MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,804 this week

The Last Pogo Jumps Again (2013)

8.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.7/10 from 31 users  
Reviews: 1 user | 6 critic

A history of the first wave of Toronto punk rock and new wave music, from when the Ramones played in 1976 through to when the cops gave Teenage Head the boot at "The Last Pogo" concert in 1978.

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 159 titles
created 03 Jan 2013
 
a list of 217 titles
created 03 May 2013
 
a list of 278 titles
created 23 Aug 2013
 
a list of 11 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 123 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Last Pogo Jumps Again (2013)

The Last Pogo Jumps Again (2013) on IMDb 8.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Last Pogo Jumps Again.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself
Ramones ...
Themselves (archive footage)
...
Himself
Cheetah Chrome ...
The Curse ...
Themselves
Nash the Slash ...
Himself
...
Himself
The Secrets
Teenage Head
Erika Larner ...
Herself
Elizabeth Aikenhead ...
Herself
Frederick Di Pasquale ...
The Viletones - The Secrets (as Freddy Pompeii)
Frankie Venom ...
Bob Segarini ...
The Dead Boys ...
Themselves (archive footage)
Edit

Storyline

A history of the first wave of Toronto punk rock and new wave music, from when the Ramones played in 1976 through to when the cops gave Teenage Head the boot at "The Last Pogo" concert in 1978.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Punk's Last Waltz See more »

Genres:

Documentary | Music

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 November 2013 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

The Return of the Last Pogo  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

CAD 200,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Before completing the film, Teenage Head singer Frankie Venom died of throat cancer, 2008. See more »

Connections

Follows The Last Pogo (1978) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Last Pogo Jumps Again (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page