Edit
The Ferryman (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Graham

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matthew Metcalfe ... (story)
Nick Ward ... (screenplay)
Nick Ward ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
The Greek
...
Suze
...
Big Dave
...
Kathy
...
Chris Hamilton
...
Zane
Sally Stockwell ...
Tate
...
The Ferryman
Imogen Cassin ...
Imogen
...
Snake
...
Craig (Man in Club)
Jessica Woods ...
Woman in Club
Andi Crown ...
Emergency Crew Member
Brandon Cook ...
Little Boy
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Brett ... executive producer
Richard Fletcher ... producer
Alan Harris ... producer
Matthew Metcalfe ... producer
Tim Smith ... executive producer

Music by 

Haim Frank Ilfman

Cinematography by 

Aaron Morton

Film Editing by 

Nigel Galt

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard
Liz Mullane

Production Design by 

Gary Mackay

Art Direction by 

Robert Bavin

Set Decoration by 

Ruth Wynne

Costume Design by 

Gavin McLean

Makeup Department 

Roger Murray ... prosthetics makeup supervisor
Emma Peters ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Sam Thompson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karan Monkhouse ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Halligan ... construction manager
Brendan Heffernan ... storyboard artist
Clara Lill ... property master
Greg Long ... standby carpenter
Donna Pearman ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Glen Bullen ... adr recordist
Chris Burt ... adr recordist
Ricky Butt ... foley artist
Paul Cotterell ... re-recording mixer
Corrin Ellingford ... boom operator
Iain Eyre ... dialogue editor
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Mark Kenna ... sound consultant
Steve C. Shaw ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
David Smithers ... sound effects editor
Mike Westgate ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Mike Cahill ... special effects technician
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Jason Durey ... special effects supervisor
Hauk Olafsson ... special effects technician
Dan Perry ... prosthetics makeup
Richard Schuler ... special effects technician
Steve Yardley ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Julian Bryant ... visual effects supervisor
Lee Clappison ... assistant colourist
Neil Culley ... digital compositor
Stefan Drury ... head of film effects: LipSync Post
Scott Goulding ... digital lab operator
Katja Hollmann ... digital lab producer: Lipsync Post (as Katja Lazare)
Russell Horth ... digital compositor
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Danius Kvedaras ... digital compositor
David Lloyd ... head of film technology: LipSync Post
Alasdair MacCuish ... head of digital lab: Lipsync Post
Aileen McIntosh ... digital lab operator: Lipsync Post
Kevin Phelan ... head of post-production: Lip Sync Post
Glen Pratt ... digital compositor
Angela Stanley ... digital compositor (as Angela Rose)
Paul Venn Stirling ... digital compositor: LipSync Post
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital lab operator
Howard Watkins ... creative director: LipSync Post
Sheila Wickens ... visual effects supervisor (as Sheila Gorman)
Jonathan Wood ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Jonathan Costelloe ... fire stunts
Allan Poppleton ... fire stunts
Dayna Porter ... stunt double
Stuart Thorp ... stunt coordinator
Min Windle ... stunt double: Sally Stockwell

Camera and Electrical Department 

Todd Bilton ... focus puller
Jonathan Bixley ... best boy
James Rua ... second assistant camera
Bradford Wood ... hd video assist operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Simone Knight ... assistant costume designer
James Rogers ... costume prop maker

Editorial Department 

Esther Bailey ... assistant editor
Lee Clappison ... assistant colourist
Stuart Fyvie ... digital colorist
Hayley Garrett ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Harry Harrison ... additional location scout

Music Department 

Guy Landau ... music mixer

Other crew 

Daniel Beeching ... runner
Kathryn Burnett ... script editor
Nicky Dade ... production executive
Nicole Dade ... production executive
Diana Goulding ... unit publicist
Kristi McLaren ... assistant accountant
Belinda Schmid ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page