Edit
The 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Louis J. Horvitz

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chris Albers
José Arroyo
Dan Cronin
Kevin Dorff
Ken Ehrlich
Daniel J. Goor
Michael Gordon
Tim Harrod
Berkley Johnson
Brian Kiley
Michael Koman
Brian McCann
Guy Nicolucci
Conan O'Brien
Brian Stack
Mike Sweeney
Andrew Weinberg
David Wild

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
...
Himself - Presenter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Winner
...
Himself - Winner
Scott Brazil ...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Announcer
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Host
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Red Carpet
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Winner
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Presenter
Phyllis Huffman ...
Herself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself - Winner
Gloria Monty ...
Herself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Herself - Trophy Model
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself - Winner
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Stan Marsh / Randy Marsh (voice)
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself
...
Himself (as William L. Petersen)
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Herself
Brea Renee ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Elie Seckbach ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Himself - Nominee & Presenter
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Herself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself - Winner & Presenter
Joel Surnow ...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Winner & Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself - Winner
Danny Vermont ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
Michael Weaver ...
Himself / Red Carpet
...
Himself
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner
...
Herself - Memorial Tribute (archive footage)
...
Herself - Nominee
...
Himself
...
Himself - Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Renato Basile ... producer
June Beallor ... segment producer
Ken Ehrlich ... producer
Danette Herman ... coordinating producer
Lori Margules ... producer (nominee package)
Jeff Ross ... executive producer
Michael B. Seligman ... producer (as Michael Seligman)
Robb Wagner ... screens producer

Film Editing by 

Enrique Gutiérrez
Scott Riddle

Art Direction by 

Scott Buford

Costume Design by 

Ret Turner

Makeup Department 

Lori Benson ... makeup artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hair stylist
Cheryl Eckert ... hair stylist
Jamie Harper ... makeup artist
Camille Henderson ... personal hair stylist: James Woods / personal makeup artist: James Woods
Barbie Palmer ... judge make-up
Deborah T. Paulmann ... makeup artist
Randa Squillacote ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Chris Bunker ... post-production supervisor
Tatiana Fuster ... production manager

Art Department 

Doan La ... graphic designer
Alexander Wallmark ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Josh Morton ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Annie Babin ... creative director: Motion Graphics (as Anne Babin)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kris Wilson ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joshua Coleman ... costumer
Aaron Millsap ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Derek Ellingson ... assistant editor
Dan Olsen ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Danita Ng-Poss ... music preparation (as Danita Ng)

Other crew 

Richard Alindogan ... production coordinator
Christopher L. Antie ... talent assistant
Annie Babin ... title designer (as Anne Babin)
June Beallor ... film sequences by
Matt Beckner ... talent assistant
Deborah Cahn ... credentials manager
Joshua Carmer ... script coordinator
Michael Redford Carney ... talent manager (as Michael Carney)
Kimble Christian ... red carpet
Casey Elliott ... production assistant
Khristine Gomez ... talent manager
Andrew Haynes ... production assistant
Ryan Kevin Ho ... production associate
Athena Zoe Hogue ... talent page
Nathan Holzman ... production assistant
Shanika Jones ... production assistant
Patty Jovel ... talent coordinator
Paul A. Kaufman ... chairman: Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael Kinney ... production team
Genesis Mayo ... script production assistant
Kevin Q. Pong ... co-production associate
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
William Ramos Jr. ... production assistant
Lisa Redd ... production assistant
Michael Rosen ... executive producer: Television Academy
Craig Saper ... staging operations
Kenneth Shapiro ... technical director (as Kenneth R. Shapiro)
Phillip Sino-Cruz ... production coordinator
Christina Tong ... production coordinator
Sharyn Umaña ... production assistant
Augie Max Vargas ... script supervisor (as Augie Vargas)

Thanks 

Donna M. Fields ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page