Edit

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hanelle M. Culpepper

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hanelle M. Culpepper
T. Ann Culpepper

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ismael 'East' Carlo ...
...
...
...
Johnny Ashenafi ...
Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lorenzo Acevedo ...
Dancer 1
Ebenezer Badeg ...
Zyda A. Baldwin ...
Giddy Benefee ...
T. Ann Culpepper ...
Byron Estrada ...
Christiana Giorgio ...
Marie Giorgio ...
Brent Lemacks ...
Malika Z. Nichols ...
Amy O'Neal ...
Anil Raman ...
...
Naomi Telahun ...
Nathan Telahun ...
Tito ...
Francisco Vasquez ...
Dancer 2
...
End dancer
Christian Yohannes ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Yehdego Abeselom ... associate producer
Richard Courtney ... line producer
Zeresenay Mehari ... producer
Akrosia Samson ... producer
Sinbad ... executive producer
Brian Sorbo ... producer
Aderra Yohannes ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Toyne

Cinematography by 

Anne Etheridge

Film Editing by 

Stuart Robertson
Stuart Robertson
Joe Woo Jr.

Production Design by 

Emelie Coleman Mahdavian ... (as K. Emily Coleman)

Art Direction by 

Shannon Lee FitzGerald ... (as Shannon Lee)

Set Decoration by 

Bayu Laprade

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Kirschman

Makeup Department 

Besma Chihi ... hair stylist
Jennifer Cortez ... assistant makeup artist
Dacia Davidson ... key makeup artist
Kelly O'Leary ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Carrie Lynn Certa ... unit production manager
Brian Sorbo ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Waukesha Bell ... first assistant director
Dwight Johnson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Leslie Borchert ... set dresser
Bernard Edelen ... art production assistant
Scott Holdredge ... property master
Jessica Lee ... art production assistant
William Mitchell ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Jomel Guanzon ... boom operator
Brian Sorbo ... sound mixer
Ted Lis Sourd ... sound re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Arenal ... electrician
David Bischeck ... grip
Will Campbell ... video assist operator
Sal Cocuzza ... electrician
James M. Daley ... grip
Bryan Fletchall ... Steadicam operator
Karen Harley ... still photographer
Thairon Harvey ... key grip
Lawrence Montemark ... second assistant camera
Salvador Paulogua ... best boy electric
Steven Salisbury ... first assistant camera

Editorial Department 

Angel Gamboa ... additional editor
Bobby Woo ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Johnny Polanco ... composer: songs

Other crew 

Joseph R. Faltyn ... key production assistant
Kenny Hargrove ... assistant to producer
Felicia Marquez ... assistant to director / production assistant
Patrick Powell ... production assistant
Irma Ramirez ... craft service assistant
Deborah Samson ... craft service
Blu Van Zandt ... script supervisor
Francisco Vasquez ... choreographer

Thanks 

Roger M. Mayer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page