Edit
Carriers (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Pastor
Àlex Pastor ... (as Alex Pastor)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Àlex Pastor ... (written by) &
David Pastor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Preacher (voice)
...
Doctor
...
Survivalist
Tim Janis ...
Survivalist
Dale Malley ...
Survivalist
...
Tom
LeAnne Lynch ...
Jan Cunningham ...
Passenger
Mary Peterson ...
Laura Merkin (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sequoyah Adams-Rice ...
Sick Child (uncredited)
...
Sick child (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ray Angelic ... producer
Stefanie Azpiazu ... associate producer
Anthony Bregman ... producer
Robert Velo ... producer (uncredited)
Michael R. Williams ... line producer: additional photography (uncredited)

Music by 

Peter Nashel

Cinematography by 

Benoît Debie ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Craig McKay

Casting By 

Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Clark Hunter

Set Decoration by 

Gabriella Villarreal

Costume Design by 

Jill Newell

Makeup Department 

Lori Ann Baker ... hair department head
Sara Bozik ... assistant makeup artist
Nikki Carbonetta ... key makeup artist: additional photography (as Nikki Carbonetta-Aguirre)
Andy Clement ... special makeup effects artist
Stephan Dupuis ... key makeup artist
Todd McIntosh ... makeup department head
Yvette Meely ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Marjorie Ergas ... production manager
Jessica Levin ... post-production supervisor
Kelly Miller ... additional post-production supervisor
Ralph Bertelle ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Allen Cluck ... assistant director
Thomas Parris ... second second assistant director
Jon Recher ... second assistant director
Faith Strongheart ... additional second second assistant director
Ayla Wilder ... day player additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joe Arnold ... property master
Ralph Diaz ... key greens
Michael Flowers ... on-set dresser
Paul Harman ... signs/pictorials
Virginia Hopkins ... on-set painter
Stephen H. Lewis ... wood carver
Michael Lovato ... set dresser
Jason Mack ... set dresser
Amy Marsh ... buyer
Robbie Mueller ... set dresser
Scott Nifong ... property master
Sara M. Pennington ... art department coordinator (as Sara M. Lewis)
Juan Souter ... leadman
Shana Terrell ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jamie Baker ... foley editor
Michael Barry ... sound re-recording mixer
Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist
Bob Chefalas ... sound re-recording mixer
Misty Conn ... boom operator
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Lori Dovi ... sound mixer
Paul Hsu ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Craig Kyllonen ... ADR recordist
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Samuel Miille ... apprentice sound editor
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor
Beauxregard Neylon ... ard mixer
Erik Karsen Puhm ... foley recordist
Reuben Simon ... foley editor
Steve F.B. Smith ... sound consultant: Dolby
Sara Stern ... first assistant sound editor
Deborah Wallach ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

Margaret Johnson ... special effects foreman
Randy E. Moore ... special effects coordinator
Jason Prentice ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Allen ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Peter Amante ... visual effects artist
John Bair ... visual effects supervisor: Edgeworx
Vasistha Chawda ... visual effects artist
Vivian Connolly ... visual effects producer
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Mohamed Ghouse ... digital compositor
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects production manager: Anibrain
Kory Juul ... compositing supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Bhavik Mehta ... digital compositor
Jesh Murthy ... visual effects supervisor: Anibrain
Michael S. Pryor ... VP business development: Anibrain Digital
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Mark Russell ... visual effects supervisor
Jun Zhang ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Aaron Caldwell ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunts
Danny Downey ... stunt double: Lou Taylor Pucci
Al Goto ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator
Stephanie Stokes ... stunt double: Piper Perabo

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Bacharka ... lighting technician
Chip Byrd ... first assistant camera: "b" camera additional
Beau Chaput ... Steadicam operator / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Traci Chartier ... film loader (as Traci Chappell)
Michael A. Chavez ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Scott Clark ... dolly grip
Kenneth Coblentz ... grip
Louie Escobar ... key grip
Ryan Eustis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Alan Keffer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Yaron Levy ... gaffer: second unit
Steven Litecky ... gaffer
Greg Lomas ... dolly grip: texas crew
Darren Michaels ... still photographer: Port Aransas unit
Charlie Newberry ... second assistant camera
Georgia Packard ... additional camera operator
Xander Paul ... loader
Jay Pope ... grip
James R. Powell ... assistant camera
Val Schubert ... key grip: second unit
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Mark Steinig ... grip
Reynaldo Villalobos ... director of photography: second unit
Tony Villalobos ... first assistant camera
David A. Armstrong ... director of cinematography: re-shoots (uncredited)
Josh Harrison ... camera operator: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nicole Abellera ... casting associate
Joanne Bloom ... casting assistant
Kathryn Brink ... local casting
Morgan Donaho ... casting assistant
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting
Leslie Woo ... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Blanca Garcia ... key costumer
Stephani Lewis ... assistant costume designer
Danlee Winegar ... costumer
Pilar Agoyo ... seamstress (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Parker Chehak ... post-production coordinator
John Crowley ... colorist
David B. Hastings ... conform assistant (as David Hastings)
Ethan Henerey ... assistant editor
Abbi Jutkowitz ... assistant editor
Beth Moran ... associate editor
Corey Stewart ... digital intermediate engineer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Missy Cohen ... music editor
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music editor: temporary score
Brian Deming ... additional score recordist / assistant to composer / temp music editor
Andy Farber ... orchestrator
Brian Godshall ... music licensing (as Brian R. Godshall)
Eric V. Hachikian ... orchestrator
Ronen Landa ... music preparation
Tracy McKnight ... music supervisor
Peter Nashel ... orchestrator / score producer
Derek Somaru ... assistant music editor
Colby Trane ... music coordinator (as T. Colby Trane)
E. Gedney Webb ... music editor
Andy Farber ... conductor (uncredited)
Eric V. Hachikian ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Lyle Christensen ... shotmaker driver
John Proctor ... driver
Walter J. Russell ... driver: cast
Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator
Harold L. Woods ... transportation captain
William Wray ... driver

Other crew 

Steve Aguino ... set production assistant
John Bair ... stock footage / title designer: main titles
John Bonaccorse ... key set production assistant
Steve Boyle ... post-production accountant
Anna Burd ... production secretary
Jeremy Burnell ... stand-in: Chris Pine
Ronald L. Carr ... co-location manager
Larry Cashion ... production assistant: Port Aransas
Alison Cohen ... legal counsel: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz (as Alison S. Cohen)
Wendy Cohen ... product placement and clearances: Production Resources
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: EFILM
Randi Feldman ... second unit: script supervisor
Rick Firkins ... caterer: All Star Motion Picture Catering
John Fitzgerald ... stock footage
Paul Giorgi ... payroll accountant
Karen A. Harris ... assistant production coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard ... production coordinator
A.G. Johnson-Wagner ... accounting clerk (as Andrew Grey Johnson)
Bill Kelman ... location assistant
Brian G. Lax ... set medic
Gabriella Ludlow ... legal counsel: Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz
Brandy Marrs ... production assistant
Kelly McCallum ... production assistant: Port Aransas
Sue McGraw ... production accountant (as Crystal 'Sue' McGraw)
Mike Medina ... bug wrangler: Port Aransas
David Melito ... key accountant
Ross Miller ... insurance: D.R. Reiff & Associates
Dennis Muscari ... key location assistant
Dan Noah ... production assistant
Debbie Pearl ... animal coordinator
Robert Perez Jr. ... production assistant: Port Aransas
Charlie P. Pinto ... unit publicist
Karla Simmet ... craft service assistant
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer
Tom D. Stephan Jr. ... production assistant: Port Aransas (as Tom Stephan)
Alan Swain ... location manager
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor
Santiago Villalobos ... production assistant: Port Aransas (as Santiago C. Villalobos Jr.)
Tobias Swift White ... craft service (as Tobias White)

Thanks 

Ann Lerner ... the producers wish to thank (as Anne Lerner)
Eric Mendelsohn ... special thanks
Danny Mond ... special thanks
Till Osterland ... special thanks
Eloi Tomàs ... special thanks (as Eloi Tomas)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page