Dinosapien (2007– )

TV Series  -   -  Action | Adventure
6.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.8/10 from 105 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Related News

Twilight Saga Daily Dosage - 03/21/09
| ScreenStar
Twilight Saga Daily Dosage - 03/21/09
| ScreenStar
Twilight Saga Daily Dosage - 03/21/09
| ScreenStar

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 titles
created 03 Jan 2011
 
a list of 274 titles
created 21 Aug 2011
 
a list of 50 titles
created 18 Dec 2012
 
a list of 28 titles
created 18 Sep 2013
 
a list of 716 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Dinosapien" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Dinosapien (2007– )

Dinosapien (2007– ) on IMDb 6.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dinosapien.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2007  
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama

Luke, an independent young man with Down's syndrome stumbles upon a wild and life changing friendship.

Director: Jane Gull
Stars: Steven Brandon, Shana Swash, Will Rastall
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

To repair his tarnished image, a jaded rock star publicly decides to fulfill a child's "Dear Santa" Christmas wish. After reluctantly agreeing to spend the holidays in a small town and ... See full summary »

Director: Kristoffer Tabori
Stars: Drew Lachey, MacKenzie Porter, Ellie Harvie
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Winning isn't everything....it's the ONLY thing! In the tradition of 'Waiting for Guffman' and 'This is Spinal Tap',' Leap 4 Your Life' is a feature film mockumentary about a community ... See full summary »

Director: Gary Hawes
Stars: April Telek, Allie Bertram, MacKenzie Porter
Pants on Fire (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When a boy lies to get fame, all of his lies come true.

Director: Jonathan A. Rosenbaum
Stars: Bradley Steven Perry, Brittney Wilson, Michael Antonakos
Horror | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Condemned to life without end, and to an undying passion for a lost love he can never find, a vampire stalks a beautiful young woman.

Director: Shimako Sato
Stars: Julian Sands, Suzanna Hamilton, Kenneth Cranham
Scarecrow (TV Movie 2013)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

For generations, it was an urban legend that lived in the nightmares of children. Now, the season to rejuvenate the tale will revive a town's darkest fears. With the Scarecrow Festival on ... See full summary »

Director: Sheldon Wilson
Stars: Lacey Chabert, Richard Harmon, Nicole Muñoz
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

George Orwell's novel of a totalitarian future society in which a man whose daily work is rewriting history tries to rebel by falling in love.

Director: Michael Radford
Stars: John Hurt, Richard Burton, Suzanna Hamilton
Starving in Suburbia (TV Movie 2014)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A 17-year-old dancer joins a "thinspiration" website and devotes herself to the almost religious glorification of "thin", until she becomes completely possessed by the dark world of anorexia.

Director: Tara Miele
Stars: Laura Wiggins, Izabella Miko, Callie Thorne
Jane Hall (TV Series 2005)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Stars: Sarah Smart, Daniel Lapaine, Ann Mitchell
Olympus (TV Series 2015)
Fantasy

Follows Hero on his journey as he transforms from a fresh-faced and raw young man to a ruthless leader of man and match for the gods themselves.

Stars: Sonita Henry, Wayne Burns, Graham Shiels
Viral V (2015)
Drama | Thriller

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Sofia Black-D'Elia, Michael Kelly
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Lauren Slayton (15 episodes, 2007)
...
 Nelson Ort (15 episodes, 2007)
...
 Dr. Clive Aikens (15 episodes, 2007)
Alexandra Gingras ...
 Danny Ort / ... (15 episodes, 2007)
...
 Kit Whitefeather (12 episodes, 2007)
...
 Dr. Hillary Slayton (11 episodes, 2007)
...
 Courtney (11 episodes, 2007)
Jeffrey Watson ...
 Chris Langhorn (11 episodes, 2007)
Dean Manywounds ...
 Ten Bears (9 episodes, 2007)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

24 March 2007 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Sti hora tis fantasias  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Worst Show Ever. deadteenagerfilms
Lauren and .... MyOtherCar_is_a_TARDIS
Who plays Lauren Slayton Father ? starwolf1001
vote for this on DVD in the U.S. MMrdtwister
writer pat connolly ne-3
Discuss Dinosapien (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?