Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bret Haaland
John Stevenson
Klay Hall ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David R. Goodman ... (as David Goodman)
David R. Goodman ... (staff writer) (as David Goodman)
Jonathan Groff ... (co-head writer)
Jonathan Groff ... (creator)
Jeffrey Katzenberg ... (creator)
Ben Kull ... (executive story editor)
Glasgow Phillips ... (staff writer)
Glasgow Phillips ... (writer)
Jon Ross ... (staff writer)
Jean Yu ... (staff writer)
Jean Yu ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Larry (voice)
...
Kate (voice)
...
Snack (voice)
...
Sarmoti (voice)
...
Sierra (voice) (as Danielle Andrea Harris)
...
Roy (voice)
...
Siegfried (voice)
...
Hunter (voice)
...
Foo-Lin (voice)
...
Chutney (voice)
...
Lily (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Angela Strange ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Cohen ... consulting producer
Siegfried Fischbacher ... co-executive producer (as Siegfried)
Jonathan Groff ... executive producer
Roy Horn ... co-executive producer (as Roy)
Mary Maffei ... animation producer
Peter Mehlman ... executive producer
Mary Sandell ... producer

Music by 

John Dragonetti
Mark Rivers
Eban Schletter

Cinematography by 

Brad Blackbourn

Production Management 

Patrice Avery ... production supervisor
Bethany Wilksen ... production supervisor
Noel Wolfman ... production manager

Art Department 

Peter Paul Bautista ... storyboard artist
Bethany Wilksen ... production supervisor

Sound Department 

Kenneth R. Burton ... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Ramirez ... sound effects editor
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Ted Forgrave ... character technical director
Corban Gossett ... pipeline engineer
Robbin Huntingdale ... surfacing artist
Yong Duk Jhun ... layout artist
Joanna Lee ... technical director
Wai Kwong Lo ... senior lighting artist (as Ken Lo)
David Morehead ... head of layout
Tony K. Williams ... modeler

Animation Department 

Lai Lok Chau ... lead animator
Raman Hui ... animation director
Yung Ting Lam ... character animator
Buck Lewis ... lead character designer (as H.B. 'Buck' Lewis)
Kim Ooi ... animation supervisor

Casting Department 

Christi Soper ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Henry Langstraat ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Steven A. Saltzman ... music editor (as Steven Saltzman)

Other crew 

Klay Hall ... director
Matthew Schmidt ... layout production assistant
Mark Wyrick ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page