MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,563 this week

Das doppelte Lottchen (2007)

7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 56 users  
Reviews: write review | 8 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(by), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 titles
created 12 Jul 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Das doppelte Lottchen (2007)

Das doppelte Lottchen (2007) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Das doppelte Lottchen.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Parent Trap II (TV Movie 1986)
Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Two best friends plot to get their single parents together to stop one of them from moving to New York.

Director: Ronald F. Maxwell
Stars: Hayley Mills, Tom Skerritt, Carrie Kei Heim
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Teenage twin girls swap places and scheme to reunite their divorced parents.

Director: David Swift
Stars: Hayley Mills, Maureen O'Hara, Brian Keith
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A group of animals waiting for the annual flood they rely on for food and water discover that the humans, who have been destroying their habitats have built a dam for a leisure resort.

Directors: Reinhard Klooss, Holger Tappe
Stars: James Corden, Stephen Fry, Andy Serkis
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Identical twins, separated at birth and each raised by one of their biological parents, discover each other for the first time at summer camp and make a plan to bring their wayward parents back together.

Director: Nancy Meyers
Stars: Lindsay Lohan, Dennis Quaid, Natasha Richardson
Life-Size (TV Movie 2000)
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A widower's daughter accidentally brings her doll to life while trying to cast a spell to resurrect her mother.

Director: Mark Rosman
Stars: Lindsay Lohan, Jere Burns, Anne Marie DeLuise
Parent Trap III (TV Movie 1989)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When Jeff plans to marry again, his triplet daughters Megan, Lisa and Jessie try to bring him together with Susan.

Director: Mollie Miller
Stars: Hayley Mills, Barry Bostwick, Ray Baker
Family | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Inheriting a family resort in Hawaii, the Wyatts find it in such a run-down condition that they decide to sell it after trying to fix it up. Amidst confusing goings-on among the triplet ... See full summary »

Director: Mollie Miller
Stars: Hayley Mills, Barry Bostwick, Joy Creel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Céline Vogt ...
Luise / Lotte (voice)
Carin C. Tietze ...
Mutter (voice)
Andreas Fröhlich ...
Vater (voice)
Anja Kling ...
Irene Gerlach (voice)
Inra von Wangenheim-Zeise ...
Frau Muthesius (voice) (as Inra v. Wangenheim-Zeise)
Wolfgang Völz ...
Dr. Strobele (voice)
Jovita Dermota ...
Resi (voice)
Antonia von Romatowski ...
Frl. Ulrike / Hexe (voice) (as Antonia v. Romatowski)
Robert Missler ...
Fotograf / Paule (voice)
Robert Tillian ...
Kellner Franz (voice)
Erna Aretz ...
Frau Wagenthaler (voice)
Monty Arnold ...
Moderator / Chef (voice)
Hannah Polzin ...
Kind (voice)
Emma Schaack ...
Kind (voice)
Emilia Puille ...
Kind (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 May 2007 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Lottien suuri salaisuus  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Schroeder!: Episode #2.3 (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Das doppelte Lottchen (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?