Edit
An American Crime (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tommy O'Haver

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tommy O'Haver ... (written by) &
Irene Turner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Shirley Baniszewski (as Hannah Leigh Dworkin)
...
...
Reverend Bill Collier
...
Marie Baniszewski
...
Hope Orbach
Patricia Place ...
Mrs. Doyle
Calvin Keet ...
Mr. Doyle
...
Coy Hubbard
...
...
Bradley
...
Patty
Eliza Dean ...
Mary
...
Teddy
...
...
Sally
...
Eric (as Scott Reeves)
...
Officer Waters (as William Carter)
...
Bailiff
...
Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Harris ...
Jury Member (uncredited)
James Meehan ...
Defense Attorney (uncredited)
...
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
Isabel Shaw ...
Juror (uncredited)
...
Carnie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jocelyn Hayes ... producer (as Jocelyn Hayes Simpson)
Pamela Koffler ... executive producer
Hans Ritter ... co-producer
Katie Roumel ... producer
Richard Shore ... executive producer
Kevin Turen ... producer
Christine Vachon ... producer
Ruth Vitale ... executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer
Henry Winterstern ... producer

Music by 

Alan Ari Lazar ... (as Alan Lazar)

Cinematography by 

Byron Shah ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Melissa Kent

Casting By 

Anya Colloff
Judy Cook
Amy McIntyre Britt
Michael V. Nicolo

Production Design by 

Nathan Amondson

Art Direction by 

Zach Bangma

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer

Costume Design by 

Alix Hester

Makeup Department 

Mandy Danielle Benton ... additional makeup artist (as Mandy Benton)
Marc Boyle ... additional hair stylist
Essie Cha ... additional makeup artist
Daniel Curet ... hair department head
Jorjee Douglas ... makeup department head
Rebecca Perkins ... special effects makeup
Randa Squillacote ... key hair stylist
Nancy Stimac ... additional hair stylist
Liz Webster ... additional hair stylist (as Elizabeth Webster)

Production Management 

Stuart Burkin ... executive in charge of production
Beau J. Genot ... post-production supervisor
Jonathan McCoy ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lance W. Lanfear ... day player first assistant director (as Lance Lanfear)
Chad Rosen ... first assistant director
Tessa Lyn Stephenson ... second assistant director
Frank Tignini ... second second assistant director
Frankie Tignini ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Isaac Amondson ... set dresser
Rachel Amondson ... art department production assistant
Bruce Bellamy ... set dresser
Craig D. Bentley ... propmaker
Max Bozeman ... leadman (as Max K. Bozeman)
Nelson Bush ... leadman
Michael A. Clark ... propmaker gang boss
Scott Cockerell ... assistant property master (as Scott C. Cockerell)
Billy Constantine ... painter
Juliane Crump ... conceptual researcher
Scott Enge ... plasterer
David Esparza ... painter
Eduardo H. Esparza ... propmaker gang boss (as Eddie Esparza)
Brian Fernandez ... plasterer
Craig Handschu ... set dresser
Ken Howland ... plasterer
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser
Roger Kelton ... construction coordinator
Jina Kim ... p.a.
Scott Kitchen ... propmaker foreman (as Scott A. Kitchen)
Chris Larsen ... set dresser
Robert C. Moore ... propmaker
Jeffrey M. O'Brien ... property master
Doreen Parker ... painter
Chris Patterson ... set dresser
Paul V. Picerni Jr. ... on-set property (as Paul V. Picerni)
Kip Sawyer ... paint foreman
Jamie Silverstein ... set intern
Dan Thompson ... set intern
Dennis J. Vannatta ... set dresser (as Dennis Vannatta)
Helen Wilson ... swing
Herbert James Winterstern ... art department intern
Adam C. Woods ... propmaker

Sound Department 

Albert Aquino ... boom operator
Vince Balunas ... adr & dialogue editor
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor
Dennis Carlin ... sound utility
Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor
Mick Davies ... boom operator
Bill Devine ... adr recordist
Michael J. Fox ... adr mixer
David Holmes ... sound utility
Marti D. Humphrey ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris M. Jacobson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (as Rick Partlow)
Scott Stolz ... sound mixer
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

David Waine ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Travis Baumann ... Flame artist
Kristin Johnson ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
Albert Mason ... visual effects producer
Christopher Stack ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope

Stunts 

Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Lou Simon ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeb Banegas ... camera intern
Amy Bojanowski ... additional loader
Cris Borgnine ... additional electrician
Richard W. Botchlet ... additional best boy electric
Patrick Brennan ... lighting board operator
Nathaniel R. Brown ... additional electrician (as Nate Brown)
Danielle C. Carroll ... additional loader
Brian Christie ... dolly grip
Jeff Clark ... Steadicam operator
Kelly Cummins ... second assistant camera
Jeanne Dear ... additional company grip
Guido Egger ... additional company grip
Eric Forand ... additional gaffer
Michael Francisco ... additional electrician (as Michael A. Francisco)
Samuel Buddy Fries ... camera operator (as Bud Fries)
Stephen Furry ... best boy rigging grip
Kevin C. Goff ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
Erik Gonzales ... additional set electrician
Jilliane Grodecki ... camera intern
Timothy Hedgecock ... electrician (as Tim Hedgecock)
Mike Horan ... best boy grip (as Mike 'Mega' Horan)
Paul Janossy ... first assistant camera
Hunter Laizure ... electrician
Heather Lea ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Heather Leroy)
Eric Lee ... still photographer
Sabyn Mayfield ... key grip
Wes Meilandt ... additional electrician
Gerald Mermian ... additional company grip
Daniel Miller ... additional company grip
Cris Moris ... additional electrician (as Chrisobal Moris)
Michael M. Mosley ... additional electrician (as Mike Moseley)
Kevin Mucha ... additional electrician
David Newbert ... grip
Elmer S. Osorio ... generator operator (as Elmer Osorio)
Rich Paisley ... gaffer (as Richard Paisley)
Matt Perry ... rigging best boy
Michelle Pizanis ... loader: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michele Pizanis)
Kelly Price ... additional company grip (as Kelly Prize)
Avi Roffman ... additional electrician
Michael Roy ... rigging gaffer (as Michael Victor Roy)
Aaron Schulte ... best boy electric
Kevin Sheedy ... additional company grip
Michael Silva ... additional electrician (as Mike Silva)
Erik Solorio ... additional company grip
Travis Stewart ... electrician
Daniel Taylor ... second assistant camera
Maxwell Thorpe ... grip intern
Rick Tschudin ... additional first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kenny Tucker ... additional electrician
Jim West ... additional company grip
Matt Whitted ... grip (as Matthew Whitted)
Chad Wilson ... Steadicam operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiana Aiello ... costumer
Lori Ayala-Read ... costume supervisor (as Lori Reed)
Molly O'Haver ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Stacy Katzman ... assistant editor
Mato ... color timer

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Greg Dennen ... scoring crew: studio engineer
Ryan Gaines ... music coordinator
Petra Haden ... vocalist
Alan Ari Lazar ... orchestrator
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Mike Nowak ... conductor (as Michael Nowak)
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Casey Stone ... music recordist / music scoring mixer
Dean Menta ... music editor (uncredited)
Ashley Waldron ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Morris Aroesti ... driver
Michael Perrotti ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Caleb Aldrich ... production intern
Carlos A. Aragon ... location manager
Matt Baker ... key set production assistant (as Matthew Baker)
Greg Bernstein ... legal services
MaryEllen Blair ... assistant: Mr. Winterstern
Meghan Burchfield ... production assistant
Yee Yeo Chang ... assistant: Ms. Vachon
Marjorie Chodorov ... production accountant
Sarah Clifford ... head animal trainer
John Patrick L. Crum ... production assistant
Gloria De Leon ... production intern
Chris Disher ... assistant: Mr. O'Haver (as Christopher Disher)
Sean P. Galvin ... set production assistant
Danny Illouz ... payroll accountant
Paul Jaconi-Biery ... production coordinator
Eloy Lara ... key set medic
Joanna Lara ... assistant production coordinator
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Ania Milaszewicz ... assistant: Mr. O'Haver
Beth Newbauer ... assistant: Mr. Winterstern
Hans Ritter ... head of production (as Hans Christian Ritter)
Karen Roberts ... post-production accountant
Matt Rubin ... assistant: Mr. Turen
Kristina Santoro ... key assistant location manager/scout
Lou Simon ... fight choreographer
Jonathan Stopek ... assistant: Ms. Hayes-Simpson
Fiona Walsh ... production assistant

Thanks 

Jonathan Bell ... thanks
Hugh Dancy ... special thanks
Billy Mulligan ... special thanks
Kirsten Smith ... special thanks
John Waters ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page