Heroes (I) (2006– )

TV Series  -  Drama
7.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.4/10 from 8,019 users  
Reviews: write review

True stories of real people who have saved someone's life, including reenactments.

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 titles
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 43 titles
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 44 titles
created 31 May 2013
 
a list of 30 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Heroes" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Heroes (2006– )

Heroes (2006– ) on IMDb 7.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Heroes.

Season:

3 | 1

Year:

2008 | 2006

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Heroes II (2006–2010)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

They thought they were like everyone else... until they woke with incredible abilities.

Stars: Hayden Panettiere, Jack Coleman, Milo Ventimiglia
Defying Gravity (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Eight astronauts living aboard an international spacecraft on a mission through the Solar System, as the world watches from billions of kilometers away.

Stars: Ron Livingston, Malik Yoba, Andrew Airlie
Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance (TV Mini-Series 2006)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Dominic Zamprogna, Aaron Douglas, Michael Hogan
Space: Above and Beyond (1995–1996)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The Earth is embroiled in a desperate war against alien invaders, and this series focuses on one squadron of Marine pilots involved in it.

Stars: Morgan Weisser, Kristen Cloke, Rodney Rowland
Alien Nation (1989–1990)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A flying saucer crashed in the Mojave Desert and its inhabitants turned out to be alien slaves, bred to be super intelligent and strong, and controllable by their Overseers. These ... See full summary »

Stars: Gary Graham, Eric Pierpoint, Michele Scarabelli
Torchwood (2006–2011)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The members of the Torchwood Institute, a secret organization founded by the British Crown, fight to protect the Earth from extraterrestrial and supernatural threats.

Stars: John Barrowman, Eve Myles, Kai Owen
Firefly (2002–2003)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

Five hundred years in the future, a renegade crew aboard a small spacecraft tries to survive as they travel the unknown parts of the galaxy and evade warring factions as well as authority agents out to get them.

Stars: Nathan Fillion, Gina Torres, Alan Tudyk
Almost Human (TV Series 2013)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

In a not-so-distant future, human cops and androids partner up to protect and serve.

Stars: Karl Urban, Michael Ealy, Minka Kelly
Taken (TV Mini-Series 2002)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Taken spans five decades and four generations, centering on three families: the Keys, Crawfords, and Clarkes. World War II veteran Russell Keys is plagued by nightmares of his abduction by ... See full summary »

Stars: Dakota Fanning, Matt Frewer, Emily Bergl
Jeremiah (2002–2004)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic future, a deadly virus has wiped out most of humanity. The only ones who survived, were those who hadn't yet reached puberty. Now a decade has gone by, and a man ... See full summary »

Stars: Luke Perry, Malcolm-Jamal Warner, Peter Stebbings
Orphan Black (TV Series 2013)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A streetwise hustler is pulled into a compelling conspiracy after witnessing the suicide of a girl who looks just like her.

Stars: Tatiana Maslany, Dylan Bruce, Jordan Gavaris
Jake 2.0 (2003–2004)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Jake Foley is a computer technician for the NSA who secretly longs for a chance to work on the field. Circumstance puts him in a top secret laboratory, in the middle of a shootout between ... See full summary »

Stars: Christopher Gorham, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Judith Scott
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jean Burgmeier ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Royce McQuire (1 episode, 2006)
Lynn Schlueter ...
 Jean Burgmeier (1 episode, 2006)
Isaiah Stanley ...
 Jeff (1 episode, 2006)
Edit

Storyline

True stories of real people who have saved someone's life, including reenactments.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

January 2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Junaci  »

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
rip off of the 4400 CaLeScA
Powers? SHolmes1854
** THIS IS NOT THE FORUM FOR NBC'S 'HEROES' ** AdgeT
Just saw the Pilot ~Discussion Thread~ darkstar_x_121
Information and starting date beadcrazy
Sounds like a TV show made out of the UNBREAKABLE premise. TheScreenWatcher
Discuss Heroes (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?