Génesis, en la mente del asesino (2006–2007)

TV Series  |   |  Crime, Mystery, Thriller
7.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.5/10 from 85 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 titles
created 09 Oct 2011
 
Doc
a list of 54 titles
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 16 titles
created 15 Jun 2012
 
a list of 88 titles
created 03 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1951 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Génesis, en la mente del asesino (2006–2007)

Génesis, en la mente del asesino (2006–2007) on IMDb 7.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Génesis, en la mente del asesino.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2007   2006  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Combustion (2013)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Mikel is about to marry Julia, owner of a large jewelry store she inherited from her parents. During the party announcing their engagement, Mikel meets Ari, one of the waitresses at ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Calparsoro
Stars: Adriana Ugarte, Álex González, Alberto Ammann
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

In Brétema, on the Atlantic coast, there was a time when networks of smuggling, drug trafficking converted, achieved so much influence that they were close to control everything: social ... See full summary »

Director: José Luis Cuerda
Stars: Juan Diego, Quim Gutiérrez, Miguel Ángel Silvestre
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: David Serrano
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, Angie Cepeda, Juana Acosta
Invader (2012)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

After almost getting killed in a terrorist attack during an international mission, Pablo, a Spanish military doctor returns home to heal his wounds with his family. Soon Pablo starts ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Calparsoro
Stars: Alberto Ammann, Antonio de la Torre, Karra Elejalde
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Álvaro Fernández Armero
Stars: Raúl Arévalo, Inma Cuesta, Alberto San Juan
El Príncipe (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An Intelligence Agent is sent to El Principe, on the border with Morocco, to investigate a possible police collaboration with a terrorist cell but finds unexpected love in the least suitable person: a drug baron's sister.

Stars: José Coronado, Álex González, Stany Coppet
The Last Days (2013)
Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

2013. A mysterious epidemic spreads across the planet. Humanity develops an irrational fear of open spaces that causes instant death. Soon, the world population is trapped inside buildings.... See full summary »

Directors: David Pastor, Àlex Pastor
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, José Coronado, Marta Etura
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A case of mistaken identity lands Slevin into the middle of a war being plotted by two of the city's most rival crime bosses: The Rabbi and The Boss. Slevin is under constant surveillance by relentless Detective Brikowski as well as the infamous assassin Goodkat and finds himself having to hatch his own ingenious plot to get them before they get him.

Director: Paul McGuigan
Stars: Josh Hartnett, Ben Kingsley, Morgan Freeman
Mystery | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Lydia Bosch, Marta Calvó, Daniel Freire
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two sisters, their families, and sometimes complicated lives.

Director: Cécile Telerman
Stars: Julie Depardieu, Emmanuelle Béart, Patrick Bruel
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Pep Munné ...
 Mateo Rocha (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Daniel Rocha (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sonia Almarcha ...
 Laura (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Fanny Gautier ...
 Álex Pizarro (13 episodes, 2007)
...
 Sofía Santana (13 episodes, 2007)
...
 Julián Balaguer (13 episodes, 2007)
...
 Seca (13 episodes, 2007)
Verónica Sánchez ...
 Lola Casado (9 episodes, 2006)
Álvaro Báguena ...
 Gustavo (9 episodes, 2006)
María Almudéver ...
 Fátima (9 episodes, 2006)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 May 2006 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Genesis - Sto myalo tou dolofonou  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
buena idea,mal desarrollo monkeybrainjam
Discuss Génesis, en la mente del asesino (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?