Edit
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicholas Stoller

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jason Segel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Liz Cackowski ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Francesca DelBanco ...
Hostess at Buffet
...
...
Himself
...
...
Animal Instincts Detective
...
Suspect on 'Animal Instincts' (as Peter Gray Lewis)
Trula M. Marcus ...
Lawyer on 'Crime Scene' (as Trula Marcus)
...
Mixer
...
Ann at the Bar (as June Raphael)
...
...
Model
...
Gag Me Girl
Murray Miller ...
Photographer
...
Female Bartender
Max Alexander ...
Big Dracula Head (as Maxwell Alexander)
Kris Fitzgerald ...
Man who Proposes
...
Screaming Girlfriend
Kaleo ...
Singer in Band (as Joe 'Kaleo' Kelii)
Peter Salett ...
Keyboard Player
...
Hotel Manager
Allan Jeff Ho ...
Male Bar Patron
Chaunnel Salmon ...
Female Bar Patron
Mervyn Lilo ...
Fire Dancer
Philip Matila ...
Luau Band Leader
Danielle Prem ...
Hula Dancer
Tehina-Mai K. Mataele ...
Hula Dancer
Agnes Matila ...
Hula Dancer
...
Engaged Luau Woman
...
Engaged Luau Man
...
Yoga Instructor
Luis Accinelli ...
Mr. Lopez
...
Spanish Sex Girl
Carol Binion ...
Puppeteer
Tim Blaney ...
Puppeteer
...
Puppeteer
Leslie Carrara ...
Puppeteer (as Leslie Carrara-Rudolph)
BJ Guyer ...
Puppeteer (as B.J. Guyer)
Sean W. Johnson ...
Puppeteer (as Sean Johnson)
...
Puppeteer
Drew Massey ...
Puppeteer
...
Puppeteer
Michelan Sisti ...
Puppeteer
Kevin Carlson ...
Puppeteer
Victor Yerrid ...
Puppeteer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fan (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Celebrity (uncredited)
...
Wedding Attendant (uncredited)
...
Musical Actor (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron at Table (uncredited)
...
Willow (uncredited)
Heléna Guenzel ...
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Jean Huynh ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
...
Hotel Luau Manager (uncredited)
...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Isabelle Merey ...
Red Carpet Interviewer (uncredited)
Albert Miranda ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
Sam Puefua ...
Local (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Phillip Sanchez ...
Theater Group (uncredited)
Christopher Simms ...
Man in Airport (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
Barbara L. Southern ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Channing Swift ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Makani (uncredited)
Maria Zambrana ...
Downtown Businesswoman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... producer
Shauna Robertson ... producer
Rodney Rothman ... executive producer
Richard Vane ... executive producer

Music by 

Lyle Workman

Cinematography by 

Russ T. Alsobrook ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Kerr

Casting By 

Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Jackson De Govia

Art Direction by 

Scott Meehan
Alicia Maccarone ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

K.C. Fox

Costume Design by 

Leesa Evans

Makeup Department 

Nathalie Allen ... makeup artist
Linda Arnold ... key hair stylist
Desne J. Holland ... makeup artist (as Desne Holland)
Tania Kahale ... hair stylist: Hawaii
Tracey Levy ... key makeup artist
Vickie Mynes ... hair stylist
Brooke Bell ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Leo Corey Castellano ... prosthetic design and application (uncredited)
Karen Iboshi Preiser ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Wendy Robin ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Lotus Seki ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Leah Vautrot ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Renee Confair ... production supervisor: Hawaii (as Renee Confair Sensano)
D. Scott Easton ... unit production manager
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Don Zepfel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bernie Bonner Axelrod ... second second assistant director: Hawaii (as Bernadette Axelrod)
Chamonix Bosch ... second second assistant director
Peter Hollocker ... second second assistant director: Hawaii
Gary Marcus ... first assistant director
Dawn Massaro ... second assistant director (as Dawn Massaro Adams)
Tim Trella ... second unit director
Wainani Young-Tomich ... second second assistant director: Hawaii (as Wainani Tomich)
Chris Castaldi ... second assistant director: reshoots (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alexander Aguilar Jr. ... labor foreman (as Alex Aguilar Jr.)
Alejandro Aguilar ... labor foreman: Hawaii
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. ... second assistant property master: Hawaii (as Alvin Cabrina)
Peggy Casey ... buyer
Phil Dagort ... set designer
Jim Dultz ... puppet supervisor
Doug DuRose ... assistant property master
Everett A. Galisa ... on-set dresser: Hawaii (as Everett Galisa)
Francis Hekekia ... labor foreman: Hawaii
Damon Hight ... construction foreman
Kay Kropp ... paint foreman
Alicia Maccarone ... set designer
Eugene McCarthy ... property master
Jeffrey McMahon ... construction foreman: Hawaii
Jennifer Moller ... art department coordinator
Jeff O'Bannon ... laborer
Samuel Pactol ... stand-by painter
Alvin Pittler ... construction foreman: Hawaii
Cynthia C. Rebman ... on-set dresser (as Cynthia Rebman)
Bob Renna ... draper: additional photography
Brent Rice ... lead man
John H. Samson ... construction coordinator (as John Samson)
Christopher Stanback ... art department coordinator: Hawaii
Mark Woods ... leadman: Hawaii
David Agajanian ... set dresser (uncredited)
Antonio Andraus ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jason Beale ... art department coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Marco A. Campos ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Doug Crawford ... propmaker (uncredited)
Richard Ewan ... painter (uncredited)
Alyce Fahsholtz ... painter (uncredited)
Jeff Hay ... set dresser (uncredited)
Camille Komine ... buyer (uncredited)
Craig K. Lewis ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael McCombe ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Rick McLean ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Steven O'Bannon ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Sarah Regan ... painter (uncredited)
Erik Soderstrom ... set dresser (uncredited)
Andre Sowards ... on-set dresser: additional photography (uncredited)
Sharon Speller ... decorator painter (uncredited)
Darrell Tachibana ... greensman: Hawaii (uncredited)
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Maret Wicken ... head paint foreman: reshoots (uncredited) / set painter gang boss (uncredited)
Liloa Wong ... head greens coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

George H. Anderson ... supervising sound editor (as George Anderson)
Bill Burns ... assistant adr editor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
Keith Elliott ... foley recording mixer (as Keith Elliot)
Tammy Fearing ... adr supervisor
Adam Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Kraig Kishi ... boom operator
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Chet Leonard ... cableman
Rhys Maitland-Jones ... sound mix technician
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Cindy Marty ... sound effects editor
James Matheny ... dialogue editor
George Novotny ... foley recording mixer
John Reynolds ... cableman: Hawaii
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Joe Schiff ... foley editor
Roy Seeger ... foley editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Orest Sushko ... sound re-recording mixer
Cherie Tamai ... first assistant sound editor
Rachael Tate ... adr recordist
Greg Townsend ... dubbing recordist
Richard Van Dyke ... production sound mixer
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Brooke Graeff ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield ... sound mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Archie Ahuna ... special effects coordinator: Hawaii
Jon G. Belyeu ... special effects coordinator
Kenneth Bosse ... special effects
Chris Jones ... special effects foreman
Clarence Logan ... special effects: Hawaii
Noa Lyons ... special effects: Hawaii
Scott Land ... puppet builder (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Josh Bolin ... compositor: Yard VFX
Chris Chappell ... compositor: Yard VFX
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Yard VFX
Jalal Jemison ... compositor: Yard VFX
Paulina Kuszta ... visual effects coordinator
Evelyn Lee ... digital artist
Benjamin Locke ... compositor: Yard VFX (as Ben Locke)
Anita Razzano ... compositor: Yard VFX
Samuel M. Dabbs ... titles (uncredited)
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Rivero ... computer display graphics (uncredited)

Stunts 

Natalie Bridgman ... stunts
Craig H. Davidson ... stunts
Chuck Hosack ... stunts (as Chuck Hosak)
Brian L. Keaulana ... stunts (as Brian Keaulana)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Tim Trella ... stunt coordinator
Michael Trisler ... stunts
Danny Wynands ... stunts (as Dan Wynands)
Tom Elliott ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Samantha Bahramian ... electrician
Curtis Bradford ... gaffer
Alan Brady ... rigging best boy electric: Hawaii
Cole Chetney ... grip: Hawaii
Robert Chinello ... best boy grip
Don Chong ... electrician
Hector Corona ... electrician (as Hector J. Corona)
Rick Crum ... electrician: Hawaii
Chuck Cullen ... electrician: Hawaii
Daryl Didier ... rigging gaffer
Jerome Fauci ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / second unit cinematographer
Matt Floyd ... rigging grip
Henry Fordham ... grip: Hawaii
Michael J. Fowler ... 24 frame playback operator (as Mike Fowler)
Deena Frooman ... electrician: Hawaii
Vance Gage ... rigging best boy grip: Hawaii
Jason Garcia ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Craig Garfield ... dolly grip
Jeff Graham ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Timothy Hedgecock ... best boy grip (as Tim Hedgecock)
David Homcy ... second assistant camera: marine unit, Hawaii (as Dave Holmcy)
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Steve Irwin ... 24 frame video operator
Willow Jenkins ... video assist operator
Michael Keola Jones ... dolly grip: Hawaii
Don King ... director of photography: marine unit, Hawaii
Charles Kramer ... electrician: Hawaii
Michael L. Lewin ... rigging grip
Scott Lisetor ... grip: Hawaii
Daniel L. Magat ... electrician (as Dan Magat)
Jai Mansson ... first assistant camera: marine unit, Hawaii
Clement Morey ... camera loader
Jim Murphy ... grip: Hawaii
Robert Murphy ... electrician (as Rob Murphy)
Kevin Phillips ... grip
Blake Pike ... rigging best boy
Mike Prioste ... second assistant camera: Hawaii
Jason Rury ... electrician
Rigney Sackley ... second camera assistant: "a" camera
T. Daniel Scaringi ... key grip (as TD Scaringi)
Aaron Schulte ... rigging best boy
Lukas Seno ... electrician / rigging electric
Dan Squires ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mary F. Stankiewicz ... assistant camera
Jeff Tomhave ... electrician (as Jeffrey Tomhave)
Chris Trillo ... electrician
Michael Wahl ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Doug Wall ... grip (as Douglas Wall)
Glen Wilson ... still photographer
Jason Young ... lighting console programmer
Justin Babin ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Fetzer ... rigging electrician: re-shoots (uncredited)
Daniel Alexis Gonzalez ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Annie McEveety ... camera operator (uncredited)
Riggs Murdock ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Terry Pfrang ... camera operator (uncredited)
Michael Romano ... electrician (uncredited)
John Savedra ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nicole Turegano ... additional camera loader (uncredited)
Michael Ursetta ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nicole Abellera ... casting associate
Johanna Bautista ... casting assistant: Hawaii
Anna Fishburn ... casting: Hawaii
Wendy Hoffman ... adr voice casting (as Wendy Hoffmann)
Rich King ... extras casting
Leslie Woo ... casting assistant
Joanne Bloom ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Burch ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Kean Cronin ... extras casting (uncredited)
Elizabeth Dean ... casting manager (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elena Balshem ... puppet costumer
Kay Carter ... set costumer: Hawaii
Suzanne Cranfill ... costume supervisor
Ariel Gold ... set costumer
Molly Grundman ... key costumer (as Molly Elisabeth Grundman)
Michelle Margolis ... set costumer
Michelle Matteo ... set costumer: Hawaii
Grace Pyke ... key costumer (as Grace Kelly Pike)
Hayley Stuppel ... set costumer
Robyn Zucker ... set costumer: Hawaii
Anatole Brattson Jr. ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Kristen Evenson ... costumer (uncredited)
Mila Hermanovski ... key costumer (uncredited)
Olivia Miles ... costumer (uncredited)
Diana Savone ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Brooke C. Thatawat ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nathan Bruner ... apprentice editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jimmy Fusil ... digital intermediate producer
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Mikki Levi ... post-production assistant
Brian Scott Olds ... assistant editor
John Persichetti ... digital colorist
Michael L. Sale ... additional editor (as Michael Sale)
Dov Samuel ... first assistant editor
Reza Amidi ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Shaun Aprahamian ... dvd online editor (uncredited)
Randy Whitlock ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Lee Wimer ... color timer (uncredited)
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital colorist: Technicolor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... orchestra conductor
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
Bryan Carrigan ... music programmer
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer
Tony Hugar ... pre-record engineer: Honolulu
Luana Jackman ... vocal contractor: choir
Jonathan Karp ... music editor / music supervisor
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures
Tim Rodier ... additional orchestrator
Peter Salett ... production music consultant
Carl Sealove ... additional music editor
Lyle Workman ... orchestrator
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Clair Marlo ... composer: one cue (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

William Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Chuck Martinez ... driver: cast
Tom Rebber ... transportation captain
John Reed ... transportation coordinator: Hawaii
Jonathan Reed ... dispatcher: Hawaii
Leroy Reed ... transportation captain: Hawaii
Robert Suka ... transportation co-captain: Hawaii
Kristen Wadsworth ... driver
Selena Carrillo ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Davis ... driver (uncredited)
Royale Edward ... driver (uncredited)
Don Haggerty ... driver (uncredited)
Bill Lopez-Arjona ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dayne Ahuna ... craft service: Hawaii
D'Andre Anthony ... stand-in: Da'Vone McDonald
Andrea Arriaga ... office production assistant: Hawaii
Carol Binion ... puppeteer
Tim Blaney ... puppeteer
Rachel Block ... office production assistant
Shannon Bradley ... assistant: Mr. Robertson
Julianne Buescher ... puppeteer
John Butters ... assets manager
Michelle D. Camero ... assistant: Mr. Stoller
Travis Cameron ... office production assistant: Hawaii
Kevin Carlson ... puppeteer
Leslie Carrara ... puppeteer (as Leslie Carrara-Rudolph)
Joe Clary ... office production assistant (as William Joe Clary)
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... second assistant accountant
Greg Cohen ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Misty Connelly ... personal assistant: kristen bell
John Criswell ... animatronic supervisor
Sonia Y. Dawson ... second assistant accountant: Hawaii
Jan Dennehy ... production accountant
Mary Doeffinger ... assets manager: Hawaii
Scott Ejercito ... dailies projectionist: Hawaii
Aaron Ellis ... set production assistant
Andrew Epstein ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Ngozi Erondu ... accounting clerk: Hawaii
Katie Eustermann ... second assistant accountant
Missy Eustermann ... post-production accountant
Andrew David Fisher ... photo double
Serena Rios Flores ... production secretary: Hawaii
W. Harry Fortuna ... office production assistant
Maude F. Furia ... second assistant accountant (as Maude Furia)
Lisa Goldberg ... assistant: Mr. Apatow (as Lisa Yadavaia)
BJ Guyer ... puppeteer
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Matthew Henick ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Taires Hiranaka ... office production assistant: Hawaii
Carole Humphreys ... assistant accountant: UK
Sean W. Johnson ... puppeteer (as Sean Johnson)
Xanadu Kekuewa ... craft service: Hawaii
Krista Kuebler ... second assistant accountant
Gary Kurashige ... medic
Ali Lanza ... travel coordinator: Hawaii
Brenda Lopez ... script supervisor
Drew Massey ... puppeteer
Stephanie McKinnon ... production secretary
Joseph A. Mileto ... craft service (as Joseph Milito)
Elizabeth Mitchell ... accounting clerk: Hawaii
Heather Montanez ... photo double: Kristen Bell
Erin Morris ... payroll clerk
Gunnar Moulton ... office production assistant
Boone Narr ... animal wrangler
Alonzo Nevarez ... second assistant accountant
Harley Pasternak ... personal trainer
Robert Paulsen ... assistant location manager
Allan Rafael ... set production assistant
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Claire Raskind ... unit publicist
Larry Ring ... location manager
Art Rivers ... location manager: Hawaii
Zachary Roth ... assistant: Mr. Apatow (as Zack Roth)
Chaunnel Salmon ... assistant location manager: Hawaii
Anneke Scott ... set production assistant
Darius Shahmir ... office production assistant: Boston
Michelan Sisti ... puppeteer
Ashley C. Smith ... assistant production coordinator: Hawaii (as Ashley Smith)
Sarah Sprague ... production coordinator
Joshua Stickler ... set production assistant (as Josh Stickler)
Lauren Suarez ... assistant production coordinator
Chance P. Tassone ... craft service (as Chance Tassone)
Jacob M. Torres ... assistant location manager (as Jacob Torres)
Kari Tyler ... accounting clerk
Anthony Vallejo-Sanderson ... set production assistant
Laura Whitehead ... clearance coordinator
Robert Wong ... marine coordinator: Hawaii (as Rob Wong)
Mark Yeager ... medic: Hawaii (as Mark Yaeger)
Keegan Zall ... set production assistant
Natalie Alexander ... ADR voices (uncredited)
Karen Mae Black ... production assistant (uncredited)
Meghan Burchfield ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Toby Burge ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Davis ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Alyce Fahsholtz ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda Finn ... production assistant (uncredited)
David J. Forsythe ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mary Gutfleisch ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman ... stand-in (uncredited)
Carl Kocis ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tim LaDue ... production assistant (uncredited)
Craig Langus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Austin Lapierre ... office production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Scott Markus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tamra Natisin ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jesi Rosemeyer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ben Shelton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Miker Stovall ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Donna Tegan ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page