IMDb > Epic Movie (2007)
Epic Movie
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guide
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Epic Movie (2007) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 28 | slideshow) Videos
Epic Movie -- A comedic satire of films that are large in scope, reputation and popularity

Overview

User Rating:
2.3/10   94,000 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 42% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writers (WGA):
Jason Friedberg (written by) &
Aaron Seltzer (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Epic Movie on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
26 January 2007 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
The mother of all spoofs See more »
Plot:
A comedic satire of films that are large in scope, reputation and popularity. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
2 wins & 3 nominations See more »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Kal Penn ... Edward

Adam Campbell ... Peter Pervertsky

Jennifer Coolidge ... White Bitch

Jayma Mays ... Lucy

Faune Chambers Watkins ... Susan Pervertsky (as Faune Chambers)

Crispin Glover ... Willy Wonka

Tony Cox ... Bink

Héctor Jiménez ... Mr. Tumnus (as Hector Jimenez)

Darrell Hammond ... Captain Jack Swallows

Carmen Electra ... Mystique

Fred Willard ... Aslo

David Carradine ... Museum Curator

Kevin McDonald ... Harry Potter

George Alvarez ... Ron Weasley

Crista Flanagan ... Hermione Granger
Dana Seltzer ... Flight Attendant

Dane Farwell ... Albus Dumbledore

Tad Hilgenbrink ... Cyclops (as Tad Hilgenbrinck)

Jim Piddock ... Magneto

Vince Vieluf ... Wolverine (as Groovy)

Kahshanna Evans ... Storm

Lindsey Kraft ... Rogue

Jareb Dauplaise ... Nacho Libre

Rico Rodriguez ... Chanchito
Danny Jacobs ... Borat/Pirate with Eye Patch

David Lehre ... Ashton Kutcher
James Walker Sr. ... Samuel Jackson

Tysen Knight ... Kanye West (as Cordele Taylor)
Alla Petrou ... Paris Hilton

Gregory Jbara ... Mel Gibson

Jill Latiano ... Singing Pirate Girl

Abe Spigner ... Flavor Flav
Shawn McDonald ... P. Diddy Faun

Lauren Conrad ... Lauren Conrad

Katt Williams ... Harry Beaver (voice) (as Katt M. Williams)

Nick Steele ... Lead Archer
Brennan Thomas ... Woodsman
David J. Catching ... Aslo's Camp Band

Jesse Hughes ... Aslo's Camp Band
Brian O'Connor ... Aslo's Camp Band
Gene Trautmann ... Aslo's Camp Band
Kenny Yates ... Pirate with Heart

D.J. Dierker ... Pirate (as Daniel Joseph)

Taran Killam ... Pirate

Jeremy Rowley ... Pirate

Qiana Chase ... Pirate Wench

Jillian Grace ... Pirate Wench
Masha Lund ... Pirate Wench

Pollyanna Uruena ... Pirate Wench (as Pollyanna Salas-Uruena)

Sara Jean Underwood ... Pirate Wench (as Sara Underwood)
Olivia Hardt ... Cribs Faun

Zee James ... Cribs Faun
Ginny Jones ... Cribs Faun
Britten Kelley ... Cribs Faun

Arielle Vandenberg ... Cribs Faun

Heather Storm ... Aslo's Girl

Irina Voronina ... Jogging Girl

Audra Lynn ... Wardrobe Girl
Darko Belgrade ... James Bond
Brooklyn Freed ... Bond Girl

Michelle Lang ... Bond Girl (as Michelle Misty Lang)
Sabi Dorr ... Blacksmith
David Whatley Zepeda ... Silas the Monk (as David Whatley)

Mike Grief ... Prison Guard

Mary Castro ... Breast Bite Woman
Ron Léroy ... Nose Bite Guy
Thomas Van Tassel ... Crotch Bite Guy
Lichelle D. Ebner ... Morphed Mystique

Paul Zies ... Thug

Roscoe Lee Browne ... Narrator (voice)

Ronald Lee Clark ... Oompa Loompa

Joe Gieb ... Oompa Loompa

Arturo Gil ... Oompa Loompa

Ricardo Gil ... Oompa Loompa
Michael Lee Gogin ... Oompa Loompa

Joseph S. Griffo ... Oompa Loompa

Pancho Moler ... Oompa Loompa

Mighty Mike Murga ... Oompa Loompa

Mark Povinelli ... Oompa Loompa

Jon Simanton ... Oompa Loompa

David Steinberg ... Oompa Loompa
John Tamaki ... Oompa Loompa

Kevin Thompson ... Oompa Loompa

Tyce Diorio ... Willy Dance Double
Richard Steelo Vasquez ... Curator Dance Double (as Richard Steeio Vasquez)
Megan Hiratzka ... Dancing Pirate Girl
Samantha Faye Lee ... Dancing Pirate Girl (as Samantha Lee)
Philip Albuquerque ... Breakdancing Pirate (as Philip 'Spee-D' Albuquerque)
Jaime Burgos III ... Breakdancing Pirate (as Jaime "Venum" Brugos III)
Oren Michaeli ... Breakdancing Pirate (as Oren "Flea Rock" Michaeli)
Frankie DeMiranda ... Dancing Soldier

Chadd Smith ... Madd Chadd
Anwar Burton ... Michael Jackson
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Yousef Abu-Taleb ... Daniel

Monica Ford ... The Hot Nun (uncredited)
Dave Gist ... Man-Boobs! (uncredited)

Kevin Hart ... Silas (uncredited)
Vilayna LaSalle ... Faun (uncredited)
Nathan Mutter ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jon Overgaauw ... Oompa Loompa (uncredited)

Donna Russo ... Oompa Loompa (performers) (uncredited)
Phillip Sanchez ... Monk #3 - Nacho Libre spoof (uncredited)

Scott L. Schwartz ... Rubeus Hagrid (uncredited)

Matt Weinglass ... Warrior (uncredited)

Directed by
Jason Friedberg 
Aaron Seltzer 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Jason Friedberg (written by) &
Aaron Seltzer (written by)

Produced by
Jason Friedberg .... executive producer
Rodney Liber .... executive producer
Arnon Milchan .... executive producer
Hal Olofsson .... associate producer
Paul Schiff .... producer
Aaron Seltzer .... executive producer
Pat Thompson .... producer: Paris
 
Original Music by
Ed Shearmur  (as Edward Shearmur)
 
Cinematography by
Shawn Maurer (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Peck Prior 
 
Casting by
Amanda Harding 
Amanda Koblin 
 
Production Design by
William A. Elliott  (as William Elliott)
 
Art Direction by
Daniel A. Lomino 
 
Set Decoration by
Teresa Visinare 
 
Costume Design by
Frank Helmer 
 
Makeup Department
Chelsea Behrens .... assistant makeup artist
Stephen Bettles .... prosthetic lab artist (as Steven Bettles)
Carlton Coleman .... special makeup effects assistant
Roxy D'Alonzo .... prosthetic makeup artist
Gabriel De Cunto .... prosthetic makeup artist
David DeLeon .... key makeup artist (as David De Leon)
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka .... key hair stylist (as Yvonne DePatis Kupka)
Leslie Devlin .... key makeup artist
Ed French .... prosthetic makeup artist (as Edward French)
Kelcey Fry .... prosthetic makeup artist
Jason Green .... assistant hair department head (as Jason C. Green)
Aurelio Guzman .... prosthetic lab artist
Ruth Haney .... prosthetic makeup artist
Margie Kaklamanos .... prosthetic makeup artist (as Margie Latinopoulos)
Jamie Kelman .... prosthetic makeup artist
Silvina Knight .... makeup artist
Aaron Koons .... prosthetic lab artist
Erwin H. Kupitz .... wig maker (as Erwin Kupitz)
Eric Lusk .... prosthetic lab artist
Leonard MacDonald .... makeup animatronics
Romesh McCullough .... prosthetic lab artist
Ryan McDowell .... prosthetic lab artist
Mary Kay Morse .... prosthetic makeup artist (as Mary Kay Witt)
Matthew W. Mungle .... special makeup creator and applicator
Douglas Noe .... makeup department head
Deborah Rutherford .... prosthetic makeup artist (as Deborah Patino)
Maria Sandoval .... hair stylist
Oney Syers II .... make-up and hair
Teresa Valenzuela .... wig maker
Eddie Vargas .... prosthetic lab artist
Candy L. Walken .... hair department head
Lauren Ernsdorf .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Neal Kennemore .... sculptor (uncredited)
Corinna Liebel .... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Graham Schofield .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Niki Cook .... production manager: Paris
Thomas A. Imperato .... executive in charge of production
Andrew G. La Marca .... production manager (as Andrew G. LaMarca)
David McKimmie .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Adams .... second unit director
David Berke .... second second assistant director
Stacy Christenson .... additional second second assistant director
Mark S. Constance .... additional second second assistant director
Greg Guzik .... second assistant director
Hal Olofsson .... first assistant director
Michael Etheridge .... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Alan Alvarado .... propmaker
Bennett Andrews .... on-set greensman (as Bennet Andrews)
Fred Arbegast .... sculptor
Dawn Ascher-Trevino .... art department coordinator (as Dawn Ascher)
Perry Ash .... draper (as Perry Bret Ash)
Gohar Avagyan .... draper
Marina Babitchenko .... draper
John Bansbach .... propmaker
Ellis J. Barbacoff .... assistant property master (as Ellis Barbacoff)
Sarena Bhargava .... sculptor
Tony Bonaventura .... property master
John Campbell .... paint gangboss
Michael Malin Campbell .... painter
Andrea Cantrell .... props assistant
Frank Cappiello .... greens leadman
Robert J. Carlyle .... construction coordinator
Michael Cole .... greensman
Paul A. Cooper .... stand-by painter
George Crawford .... propmaker
Elixandro Diaz Jr. .... plasterer
Val Drake .... sculptor
Chuck Eskridge .... paint gangboss
John P. Espinoza .... laborer
Martin Espinoza .... painter
Damon Everett .... propmaker
William A. Fobert .... toolman
David French .... sculptor
Kenneth Garrett .... sculptor
Scott Garrett .... drapery foreman
Michael Gill .... painter
William Girod .... paint gangboss (as Will Girod)
Steve Gold .... propmaker
Ethan Goodwin .... swing gang
Dale Gordon .... propmaker
William G. Hall .... labor foreman
Hugh Hanna .... propmaker
Dave Hawk .... propmaker
Jason Hawk .... propmaker
Allen Headley .... laborer
Gustavo Hernandez .... laborer
Grey Hill .... sculptor
Gary L. Hunter .... propmaker
James Jones .... lead sculptor
Kenny Keavy .... propmaker
Joseph L. Kelley .... painter
Steve Kissell .... laborer
Carole Knaus .... sculptor (as Carole A. Knaus)
Stephanie Kopelson .... art department production assistant
Tim R. Lafferty .... propmaker
Bret Lennon .... propmaker
Patricia A. Lopez .... draper (as Patricia Lopez-Padilla)
James R. Lord .... propmaker
Robert Lucas .... lead man
Jason Mahakian .... model maker
Keith McGee .... propmaker (as Keith P. McGee)
David Miller .... laborer
Jerry Miller .... painter
Michael Miller .... swing gang (as Michael G. Miller)
Robert Miller .... props
Martin Milligan .... swing gang
Antonia Nunez .... buyer (as Antonia Sherry-Nunez)
Gerald O'Halloran .... sculptor
James F. Orendorff .... construction foreman (as Jamie Orendorff)
Angelina Padron .... draper
Enrico Paronelli .... paint supervisor
Curt Powley .... paint gangboss
Thomas C. Purser .... propmaker
Eugenio Quintero .... plaster foreman
Matt Robbins .... greensman
Glenn H. Roberts .... on-set dresser (as Glenn Roberts)
Ahmed Saker .... construction medic
Garett M. Salzer .... propmaker
Robert Butch Samarzich .... greensman (as Robert Samarzich)
Rebecca S. Sanchez .... draper
Robert Silcock .... propmaker
Gregg Smets .... plasterer
Gary Stel .... propmaker gang boss (as Gary A. Stel)
Roger Stevens .... laborer
David Stuart .... propmaker
Dan Sweetman .... storyboard artist
Jeffrey Thomas .... greensman
James Triphon .... propmaker
Ely Vegh .... swing gang
Mike Virnig .... draper
John M. Walton .... laborer
John Warnke .... set designer
Alexander Belfor .... set dresser (uncredited)
Len Burge .... sculptor (uncredited)
Don 'Tex' Clark .... set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Kagan .... set dresser (uncredited)
Neal Kennemore .... painter (uncredited)
Eric P. Paczkowski .... drapery (uncredited)
Roger Prater .... greensman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Agostino .... audio playback operator
Ron Bedrosian .... adr mixer
Bob Bowman .... first assistant sound editor
Zane D. Bruce .... foley artist
Julio Carmona .... adr recordist
Krissopher Chevannes .... adr recordist (as Chris Chevannes)
David A. Cohen .... dialogue editor
Robert Deschaine .... adr mixer
Dino Dimuro .... sound effects editor
Paul Flinchbaugh .... digital sound assistant
Don Givens .... foley mixer
Dan Hegeman .... sound effects editor
Larry Hopkins .... layback sound mixer
Xavier Horan .... sound editor
Adam Jenkins .... re-recording mixer
Bobby Johanson .... adr mixer
Daniel R. Kerr .... additional audio
Anna MacKenzie .... supervising sound editor
Craig Mann .... sound re-recording stage recordist
Tim Maxwell .... sound re-recordist
Bud Raymond .... utility sound technician
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
Orest Sushko .... re-recording mixer
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist
Knox White .... boom operator
David Wyman .... sound mixer
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
Rob Cunningham .... boom operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Kimaree Long .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Ben Bornstein .... lab technician: W.M Creations
Mark R. Byers .... special effects coordinator (as Mark Byers)
Josh Cameron .... creature shop
Matt Corrigan .... creature shop (as Matthew Corrigan)
Matt Corrigan .... special effects technician
Michael Del Rossa .... special effects technician
Johnny Franco III .... special effects technician
Alana Gardette .... creature shop
Morgan Guynes .... special effects foreman
Dean Hathaway .... snow effects technician
Gene Heeter .... creature shop
Chris Jones .... special effects technician (as Chris D. Jones)
Alan Pilkington .... creature shop
Matt Prosser .... special effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser .... snow effects technician
Dan Smith .... creature shop
Steve Sosner .... special effects technician
Hill Vinot .... fabricator: Creature FX
Tom von Badinski .... special effects technician
Pete Kelley .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tim Walkey .... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Spencer Whynaucht .... mechanic (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Greg Baxter .... visual effects producer
Joseph Bell .... visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension
John Berri .... visual effects editor
Tatjana Bozinovski .... compositor: Digital Dimension
John Brake .... visual effects systems administrator: Digital Dimension
Erik Bruhwiler .... compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension
Todd Carson .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Eduardo Cisneros .... imaging technician: Technicolor
Michael Curtis .... 2D artist: Pixel Magic (as Mike Curtis)
Chris Del Conte .... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Brian DeMetz .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Saeed Faridzadeh .... compositor: Handmade Digital
Brian Fisher .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Patrick Flanagan .... 2D artist: Pixel Magic
Patrick Flanagan .... digital compositor
Tyler Foell .... digital effects producer: Pixel Magic
David Fogg .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Derry Frost .... head of production: Amalgamated Pixels
Mitch Gates .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
George Gervan Jr. .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
Richard Gervan .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
Benoit Girard .... visual effects president: Digital Dimension
Alex Hernandez .... imaging technician: Technicolor
Tim Heugle .... data wrangler: Technicolor
Martin Hilke .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Austin Hiser .... 2D artist: Pixel Magic
Travis Wade Ivy .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Kevin Kipper .... 3D supervisor: Pixel Magic
Anthony Kramer .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
Wing Kwok .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Daniel J. Lombardo .... visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension (as Dan Lombardo)
Sean Looper .... pipeline architect: Digital Dimension
Ann Lopez .... imaging technician: Technicolor
Sarah Maloney .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension (as Sarah Mihalec)
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Landon Medeiros .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension
Justin Mitchell .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Michael Morreale .... executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels
Brad Moylan .... 2D artist: Pixel Magic
Julie Nevius .... compositor: Handmade Digital
Jeremy Oddo .... senior animator: Amalgamated Pixels
Elizabeth Ostermann .... digital restoration: Technicolor
Phillip Palousek .... visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels
Mihai Pocorschi .... matte painter
Lori Raskin .... digital restoration: Technicolor
Chad Ridgeway .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
Andrew Roberts .... 3D supervisor: Digital Dimension
Lee Roderick .... lead compositor: Handmade Digital (as Lee 'Rod' Roderick)
Tracey Roulhac .... visual effects production accountant: Digital Dimension
Ray Scalice .... visual effects general manager: Pixel Magic
Bob Schneider .... digital conform and opticals: Technicolor
Brian Smallwood .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Ryan T. Smolarek .... lead compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek)
Tammy Sutton .... 2D coordinating supervisor: Digital Dimension
Phi Tran .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Tommy Tran .... compositor: Digital Dimension
Tong Tran .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Paola Varvaro .... digital restoration: Technicolor
Jennifer Vecchiarello .... visual effects producer: Handmade Digital
Ariel Velasco-Shaw .... visual effects supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw)
Dan Walker .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
Travis Yohnke .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
George Zidd .... data wrangler: Technicolor
Jason Bond .... junior compositor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Todd Isroelit .... visual effects executive: New Regency Films (uncredited)
Dragos Jieanu .... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Justin Jones .... junior compositor (uncredited)
Bonnie Kanner .... visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Harimander Singh Khalsa .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alexandru Popescu .... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Andrew Roberts .... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Matt Russell .... visual effects plate coordinator (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Keith Adams .... stunt coordinator
Wade Allen .... stunts
Robert Alonzo .... stunt double: Edward
Joni Avery .... stunts
Sala Baker .... stunts
Helena Barrett .... stunt double: Lucy
Joey Box .... stunts
Trav Cadwell .... stunts (as Tav W. Cadwell)
Arnold Chon .... stunts
Clay Cullen .... stunts
Brian Duffy .... stunts
Andy Dylan .... stunts
Jared S. Eddo .... stunts (as Jared Eddo)
Cheyenne Ellis .... stunts
Jonathan Eusebio .... stunts
Sandra Lee Gimpel .... stunts (as Sandra Gimpel)
David Guzman .... stunts
Marguerite Happy .... stunts
Casey Hendershot .... stunts
Michael Hugghins .... stunts
Gary Kasper .... stunts
Dennis Keiffer .... stunts
Martin Klebba .... stunts
Luke LaFontaine .... stunts
David Mattey .... stunts
Shawn McDonald .... stunt performer
Cliff McLaughlin .... stunts
Crystal Michelle .... stunts (as Crystal Dyson)
David Morizot .... stunts (as David M. Morizot)
Marty Murray .... stunts (as Marty Murray III)
Brian Oerly .... stunts
Tanoai Reed .... stunts
Matthew Rugetti .... stunt double (as Matt Rugetti)
Scott L. Schwartz .... stunts
Tim Sitarz .... stunts
Russell Solberg .... stunts
Jen Sung .... stunts (as Jen Sung Outerbridge)
Jon Valera .... stunts
Ryan Watson .... stunts
Chrissy Weathersby Ball .... stunts
Raliegh Wilson .... stunts
Scott Workman .... stunts
Kofi Yiadom .... stunts
Cheyenne Ellis .... stunt double: Jenifer Coolidge (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Ainsworth .... rigging electrician
Ivan Allen .... electrician (as Ivan C. Allen)
Pierre Ash .... rigging electric
Lubomir Bakchev .... director of photography: Paris
Ken Bazal .... second assistant camera (as Kenny Bazal Jr.)
Franck Bonomi .... key grip: Paris
Danny Brazen .... best boy grip
Darwin Montana Browne .... key grip (as Darwin Browne)
Tino Contreras .... company grip (as Tino Lee Contreras)
Duane Cooper .... company grip
Keith B. Davis .... first assistant camera
Emmanuel de Fleury .... first assistant camera: Paris (as Manu De Fleury)
Alain Dreze .... grip: Paris (as Alaine Drez)
David M. Dunlap .... director of photography: New Jersey
Victoria Gonzales .... camera loader
Augustus Gordon .... rigging electrician
Bill Greenberg .... rigging electrician
Phil Hardt .... electrician
Gerald Harris .... rigging gang boss (as Gerald 'Craig' Harris)
Brian Harvick .... rigging grip
Larry Huston .... first assistant camera: New Jersey
Steve Irwin .... 24 frame video operator
John Johnson .... still photographer (as John P. Johnson)
Michael Kennedy .... electrician (as Michael A. Kennedy)
Mark La Bonge .... camera operator
Jeremy Launais .... chief lighting technician
Chris Leidholdt .... rigging key grip
Jim Leidholdt .... dolly grip
Matthew J. Little .... dimmer board operator
Luis Lopez DeVictoria .... company grip
Greg Lopez .... rigging best boy electric (as Gregory F. Lopez)
Layna McAllister .... first assistant camera
Scott McGeo .... best boy rigging grip
Dan McMahon .... electrician
Kenneth Mills .... company grip
Evan A. Nesbitt .... digital imaging technician (as Evan Nesbitt)
Chris Olsen .... dolly grip
Felix Rivera .... electrician
Keith Robinson .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Sanchez .... camera operator: "b" camera
Blake Scripps .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Blake H. Scripps)
Tim Speed .... best boy electric
Robert Sterry .... video assist operator
Anthony Van Dyk .... electrician
Scott Wells .... company grip
Jerald L. Wilson .... rigging gaffer (as Jarald Wilson)
Justin Babin .... grip (uncredited)
Don Presley .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Paul Sanchez .... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Bryce Shields .... video assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Gregg Thompson .... grip (uncredited)
Mike Visencio .... rigging set lighting technician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Leia Deyhle .... casting associate
Joanne Jimenez .... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna .... adr voice casting
Kris Nicolau .... additional casting
Jeff Olan .... extras casting
Christian Kaplan .... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher .... costume production assistant (as Traci Perlstein)
Paul Corricelli .... key set costumer
Valefor De Ambershay .... draper uncredited
Matthew DiPane .... costume production assistant
Emily Dominguez .... costumes production assistant
Hayley Fox .... costumes production assistant
Nazhat Hester .... set costumer
Anthony T. Lukins .... set costumer (as Anthony Lukins)
Michelle Matt .... set costumer
Mary Matthews .... costume supervisor
Heather Patton .... set costumer (as Heather L. Patton)
Summer Ramsey .... set costumer
Dalhia Schuette .... costume shopper
Krista Waite .... pattern maker and fitter
Marnika Weiss .... costumer
Tricia Yoo .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Miguel Calvento .... editorial production assistant
Ken Gales .... avid tech
Julia Nessling-Douglas .... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor (as Julia Nessling)
Jim Passon .... color timer
John Persichetti .... digital colorist: Technicolor
Siobhan Prior .... first assistant editor (as Siobhan Mary Prior)
Desireh Sedaghat .... apprentice editor
Gino Sepe .... editorial intern
 
Location Management
Debora Deibler .... assistant location manager
Chris George .... location manager: New Jersey (as Christopher George)
Pavel Sterba .... key assistant location manager
Craig W. van Gundy .... location manager
Daniel Veluzat .... location liaison (uncredited)
Yvette Yurcisin .... location liaison (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Christine Bergren .... music legal and clearance
Bryan Carrigan .... digital score recordist
Bruce Chianese .... composer: "Fight Song"
Ali Dee .... music production
Audrey DeRoche .... score supervisor (as Audrey deRoche)
Michelle DeRoche .... assistant to score supervisor
Robert Elhai .... orchestrator
Chris Fogel .... music scoring mixer
James Fogel .... assistant score engineer
Dave Jordan .... music supervisor
Alexandra Nickson .... music coordinator (as Alex Nickson)
Bobbi Page .... vocal contractor
Alex Pelikanova .... orchestra contractor
Michael T. Ryan .... supervising music editor
Kayla Schmah .... assistant to composer
Jojo Villanueva .... music supervisor
Mark Agostino .... music playback operator (uncredited)
Kyle Kenneth Batter .... orchestrator (uncredited)
Laura Perlman .... music editor (uncredited)
Jeff Toyne .... orchestrator (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Cesar Angobaldo .... transportation captain
Michael Curmi .... technical advisor: picture vehicles
Ferdinand Froning .... technical advisor: picture vehicles (as Dr. Ferdinand Froning)
Shelly Little Feather .... driver: cast
Steve D. Weinmuller .... transportation coordinator
Frank Annunziata .... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Richard Burch .... driver (uncredited)
Marvin Butler .... driver: Kal Penn (uncredited)
Bruce Callahan .... transportation (uncredited)
Brita McCollough .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Tamara Andrews .... animal wrangler
Michael Beatrice .... production assistant
Paul Belenardo .... production accountant
Jane Bulmer .... assistant: Arnon Milchan
Alex Capaldi .... assistant: Rodney Liber
Alexander T. Carey .... production assistant
Justin Carville .... first assistant accountant
Rosie Charbonneau .... assistant: Paul Schiff
Keith Christensen .... puppeteer
Bill Clark .... teacher
Brad Combs .... assistant: Arnon Milchan (as Michael Bradley Combs)
Faith Conroy .... script supervisor
Mona Coulter .... travel agent
Kym De Lorenzo .... production assistant
Joy Ellison .... dialect coach: Gregory Jbara
Fernando Espinosa .... executive chef
Michael Etheridge .... production assistant
Glen Evans .... production assistant
Fred Gabrielli .... caterer: Gala Catering
Justin Haut .... assistant production coordinator
Russ Herpich .... puppeteer
Jeff Himmel .... puppeteer
Michael G. Kehoe .... craft service (as Michael Kehoe)
Jamie Kelman .... puppeteer
Susan Laprelle .... puppeteer (as Sue La Prelle)
Jerry Lee .... auditor: construction
Shastina Leonard .... production assistant (2007)
Leonard MacDonald .... puppeteer (as Lennie MacDonald)
Michael Shawn McCracken .... puppeteer (as Michael McCracken)
Cheryl McHugh .... payroll accountant
Meredith McIvor .... assistant production coordinator
Mark Meloccaro .... research consultant
Cheryl Miller .... production coordinator (as Cheryl A. Miller)
Todd Minobe .... puppeteer (as Todd K. Minobe)
Matthew W. Mungle .... puppeteer
Michael Neipris .... marine coordinator (as Michael E. Neipris)
Robert Newton .... puppeteer (as Robert Newton)
Aina O'Kane .... fur technician (as Aina S. O'Kane)
Matthew E. Pado .... production assistant (as Matthew Pado)
Carrie Park .... animal wrangler
Mark Rappaport .... supervising puppeteer
William F. Reed .... production assistant (as William F. Reed IV)
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds .... animal wrangler
Titus Reynolds .... animal wrangler
Brianne Richards .... production assistant
Dwight Roberts .... puppeteer
Scott Schaffer .... product placement
Anneke Scott .... production assistant
Jerry Shih .... second assistant accountant
Nicholas Smith .... accounting clerk
Michelle Stoll .... production assistant
Jules Sylvester .... snake wrangler
Edward Tapia .... production assistant
Dawn Terashima .... production assistant
Lee Tucker .... preview projection engineer
Sasha Veneziano .... assistant production coordinator
Stacy Walker .... choreographer
Tony Whitmore .... set medic
Alex L. Worman .... unit publicist (as Alex Worman)
Ken C. Wu .... production assistant
Kenny Yates .... assistant: Messrs. Friedberg and Seltzer
Damian Baxter .... office production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Bero .... armorer (uncredited)
Matthew Borgatti .... machinist (uncredited)
Eurydice Davis .... body double (uncredited)
Sally Elphick .... photo double: Jayma Mays (uncredited)
Luke Gale .... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind .... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Kelly Kiernan .... production executive (uncredited)
Julian Ledger .... sculptor/painter (uncredited)
Tyler Marquess .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Neudecker .... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Puglisi .... production assistant (uncredited)
K.D. Smith .... post-production accounting assistant (uncredited)
Tony Swatton .... weapon fabricator (uncredited)
James Woodruff .... mechanical engineer (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for crude and sexual humor, language and some comic violence
Runtime:
86 min | 93 min (unrated version)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Canada:14A (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Ontario) | Canada:13+ (Quebec) | Canada:14+ (TV rating) | Finland:K-13 | Germany:12 (also unrated version) | Hong Kong:IIB | Ireland:15A | Italy:T | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Philippines:R-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | Singapore:M18 (unrated version) | South Korea:18 (unrated version) | Spain:18 | UK:12A | UK:15 (video release) | USA:PG-13 (certificate #43041)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Jayma Mays and Adam Campbell met on the set of the film, and they married in October 2007.See more »
Goofs:
Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): (at around 25 mins) When Mr. Tumnus shows his crib, he says, "Look! My Plasma!", but the TV is clearly a Sharp, which only has LCD models.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Narrator:This is the story of four orphans brought together by fate. They didn't know it yet, but there was something more greater in store for them, something epic.
See more »
Soundtrack:
Rosado MarchSee more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Fellini's Satyricon Munich The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Salon Kitty Downfall
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb bottom 100 movies IMDb Adventure section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.