Edit
"Stargate: Atlantis" The Return: Part 1 (TV Episode 2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Turner

Writing Credits  

Brad Wright ... (creator) &
Robert C. Cooper ... (creator)
 
Martin Gero ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Megan Leitch ...
...
Bill Dow ...
...
David MacInnis ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Replicator
James Chutter ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Quinlan ...
Ancient (uncredited)
...
Sgt. Siler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carl Binder ... co-executive producer
Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Martin Gero ... supervising producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... executive producer
Martin Wood ... supervising producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Brenton Spencer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeremy Presner

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

James Robbins ... (as James C.D. Robbins)

Art Direction by 

Melanie Cassidy
Mira Caveno
Richard Cook
Eric Norlin
Thom Wells ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson

Costume Design by 

Christina McQuarrie

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Leah Ehman ... makeup department head
Tamar Ouziel ... assistant makeup artist: day calls
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator

Production Management 

Rick Fearon ... unit manager
George Horie ... production manager
Michael S. McLean ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Eathorne ... second assistant director
Ryan Kosmynka ... first assistant director
Colleen Mitchell ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Dean Goodine ... property master
Trevor Purvis ... set dresser
Gordon Bellamy ... supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Dennis Simard ... lead dresser (uncredited)
Regan Steele ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
David Green ... machine room engineer
Dave Hibbert ... sound re-recording mixer
Gord Hillier ... sound re-recording mixer
Javier Marin Leyton ... m&e re-recording mixer
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Glen Noseworthy ... adr mixer
Iain Pattison ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin Sands ... sound mixer
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Wray J. Douglas ... special effects coordinator
Bill Pankiw ... special effects
Dan Rebert ... creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA
Shawn Ronzio ... fabricator
Mike Splatt ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Pauline Burns ... visual effects production manager
Marco Cantaluppi ... visual effects
Debora Dunphy ... digital compositing artist / digital effects supervisor
Janice Groom ... in house visual effects shop coordinator
Paul Hegg ... digital effects artist
Chandra Juhasz ... visual effects artist
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Dave McGhie ... digital compositor
Krista McLean ... matte painting
Joseph Ngo ... systems administrator
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist
Michael Ranalletta ... digital compositing artist: SPIN West VFX
Mark T. Reid ... digital compositor
Lorraine Rozon ... visual effects producer
Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor
Ruslan Vasylev ... modeller
Vera Zivny ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine

Stunts 

James Bamford ... stunt coordinator
Dan Shea ... stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Bittner ... chief lighting technician
Pauline Heaton ... underwater cinematographer
Ian Prince ... best boy grip
Simon Smith ... dolly grip
Ted Smith ... first assistant: second unit
John Zulinski ... key grip
John Carron ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Jean Chiasson ... dolly grip (uncredited) / dolly grip: 2nd unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Ivy Isenberg ... casting associate: USA
Lance Peverley ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Thyrza Richardson ... assistant costume designer
Virginia Young ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Michael Eliot ... post-production consultant
Ryan Malone ... assistant editor
Heather Nevin ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Neal Acree ... composer: additional music
Rick Chadock ... music editor

Transportation Department 

David R. Anderson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... assistant to executive producers
Len Carter ... production assistant
Ken Cuperus ... creative consultant
Pauline Hooge ... production accountant
Carol Horn ... legal counsel
Damian Kindler ... creative consultant
Alex Levine ... script coordinator
Julian Marles ... production assistant
Alan McCullough ... creative consultant
Bob McQuarrie ... assistant location manager
Julie Anne Rieder ... production accountant (as Julie Rieder)
Jennifer Roe Emery ... production coordinator
Linda Strathdee ... script supervisor
Heather Vedan ... location manager
Carole Appleby ... promotions coordinator (uncredited)
Paul Gendreau ... publicist (uncredited)
Marcus Goodwin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Simon Hall ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
Marc Leveille ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page