Edit
You Kill Me (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Dahl

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Christopher Markus ... (written by) &
Stephen McFeely ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Tom
...
...
...
...
...
Alison Sealy-Smith ...
Doris Rainford (as Allison Sealy-Smith)
...
...
...
Man in Park
Erik Fjeldsted ...
...
Devin McCracken ...
...
...
Lorraine James ...
...
Juan (as Omar Khan)
Joanne Rodriguez ...
...
David Gillies ...
Susan Kelso ...
Laurel's Mother
Darren Wall ...
Driver
Lora Schroeder ...
Guard
Ruth De Graves ...
Tracy Beemer ...
Sales Clerk (as Tracy McMahon)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Brown ...
Man in Airport (uncredited)
Cory Cassidy ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
San Francisco AA Member (uncredited)
Sean O'Brian ...
Real Estate Agent (uncredited)
Warren Louis Wiltshire ...
AA Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allison Adams ... associate producer: SBK Pictures
Carol Baum ... producer
Al Corley ... producer
Jonathan Dana ... executive producer
Juliette Hagopian ... line producer
Téa Leoni ... executive producer
Mike Marcus ... producer
Raymond Massey ... line producer: San Francisco
Eugene Musso ... producer
Kim Olsen ... co-producer
Bart Rosenblatt ... producer
Howard Rosenman ... producer (as Zvi Howard Rosenman)

Music by 

Marcelo Zarvos

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Jur)

Film Editing by 

Scott Chestnut

Casting By 

Carol Lewis

Production Design by 

John Dondertman

Art Direction by 

Réjean Labrie

Set Decoration by 

Maryam Decter
Bruce Mailing

Costume Design by 

Linda Madden

Makeup Department 

Pamela M. Athayde ... key makeup artist (as Pamela Athayde) / makeup artist: Ben Kingsley (as Pamela Athayde)
Shelly Bargenda ... assistant hair stylist
Lori Caputi ... key hair stylist
Heather Gunderman ... key hair stylist: San Francisco
Cheryl Ann Nick ... makeup artist: Téa Leoni (as Cheryl Nick)
Gwen Trutnau ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Imad Ftouni ... assistant unit manager
Bart Rosenblatt ... production manager
Daniel Voltz ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ronaldo Nacionales ... first assistant director
Martin Pedersen ... second assistant director
Markian Saray ... third assistant director
Sean Vawter ... first assistant director
Richard Worden ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Olaf Dux ... construction coordinator
Greg Gardner ... graphic artist
Jason Gibbs ... property master
Kim Hamin ... on-set dresser
Donna Jenkyns ... draper
Mike Johnson ... head carpenter
Matthew Karambelas ... art director: second unit (as Matthew Karam)
Chris Roznowsky ... assistant property master
Katharina Stieffenhofer ... art department coordinator
Lawrence Van Went ... key scenic artist

Sound Department 

James Barth ... adr recordist
Josee Bernard ... boom operator
Miriam Cole ... adr coordinator
Brian Copenhagen ... boom operator: San Francisco
Devin Johnson ... first assistant editor
Jon Johnson ... supervising sound editor
Eric Justen ... sound re-recording mixer
Val Kuklowsky ... supervising adr editor
Sam C. Lewis ... adr recordist
Louis Marion ... sound mixer
Michael J. McDonald ... sound recordist (as Michael McDonald)
Paul Morrow ... boom operator
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
G.W. Pope III ... foley artist
Miguel Rivera ... dialogue editor
Steve Schatz ... sound mixing recordist
Brad Sokol ... sound editor
Bruce Stubblefield ... dialogue editor
Alex Ullrich ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Jimi Campbell ... special effects assistant
Mark Gebel ... special effects supervisor
Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator
Stephen Wallace ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kenneth Armstrong ... digital artist
Ben Campanaro ... digital compositor: Mechnology
Chris Ervin ... digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Diana Luu ... digital artist
Elizabeth Marriner ... digital artist
Lanmana Parys ... visual effects producer
Jeff Rubin ... visual effects animator

Stunts 

Sterling Johnson ... stunt double: Roman
Chuck Robinson ... stunt coordinator
Craig Skene ... stunt double: Walter
Jan Skene ... stunts
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator
Sean Skene ... stunt performer
Glen Thompson ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lorne Bailey ... best boy
John Durica ... electric
Richard Falk Jr. ... electrician (as Richard Falk)
Christopher M. Gower ... key rigging electric (as Chris Gower)
Shane Head ... generator operator
Joao Holowka ... gaffer
Brad Hruboska ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Bengt Jonsson ... additional photographer
Jeff Jur ... camera operator
Michael Kelly ... gaffer: additional photography
Michael Kelly ... grip
Doug Kiddell ... lead electric
Jim McNulty ... generator operator
Reil Munro ... grip
Mark O'Neill ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ted Overton ... focus puller: "a" camera
Tai Pu ... best boy electric
Rebecca Sandulak ... still photographer
Julian Saray ... best boy grip
Krista Stumph ... camera loader
Robert Thomson ... key grip
Shauna Townley ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Trembley ... lead electric
Jason Tuesday ... grip
Mark Woodgate ... dolly grip
Terry Wowchuk ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Jim Heber ... casting: Canada
Patricia Kress ... extras casting assistant
Joey Ritche ... casting assistant: Canada
Lori Stefaniuk ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lauren D. Martin ... set costumer
Annie Rothschild ... costumer
Angela Wells ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Jon Berry ... digital intermediate editor
Andre Champagne ... additional editorial assistant
C. Robert Dimitri ... post-production assistant
Travis Dutch ... digital cinema mastering
Kyle Dean Jackson ... digital intermediate producer
Sherwood Jones ... assistant editor
Alan Pao ... digital intermediate producer
Sebastian Perez-Burchard ... digital intermediate editor
Narbeh Tatoussian ... digital intermediate colorist
Rex M. Teese ... assistant editor
Gregory Torrillo ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Neal Baksh ... assistant location manager
Bryn Garrison ... location manager
Tim Haughian ... location manager
Steven Hearn ... assistant location manager
Peter Moody ... location manager
Ryan Wuckert ... location scout
Andrew Schulz ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Natalie Baartz ... music supervisor
John Bissell ... music supervisor
Johnny Caruso ... music editor
Robert Miles Kane ... music assistant
Daniel Levy ... score preparation
Lawrence Manchester ... score mixer / score recordist

Transportation Department 

Dale Bracken ... driver: cast
Julia Diana Cereceda ... unit driver
Bundy Chanock ... transportation coordinator
Brian 'Shaky' Johnson ... transportation coordinator
Erin Kane ... driver: San Francisco crew
Dave Perich ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Shira Auerhahn ... Assistant To Sales Agent
Dave Brown ... firearms safety coordinator
Matty Cardarople ... assistant: Luke Wilson (as Matthew Cardarople)
Ross Ikeda ... key production accountant
Karen Jo Irvin ... executive assistant to producers
Shaun Johnson ... assistant production coordinator
David Lapp ... first assistant accountant
Scott Layton ... production coordinator
Chris Martin ... script supervisor
Tanya Mazur ... script supervisor
Allan McGowan ... security officer
Barb Myrvold ... accounting clerk
Laura Neufeld ... production coordinator
David Porter ... sous chef
Sandy Reed ... craft service
Leslie Stafford ... publicist
Rebecca Traub ... extras wrangler
Michelle Walker ... key craft service

Thanks 

Jonathan Bell ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page