Reviews
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Stuart and Snowbell set out across town to rescue a friend.

Director: Rob Minkoff
Stars: Michael J. Fox, Geena Davis, Hugh Laurie
Afblijven (2006)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Melissa is a nice and pretty girl with natural dreams and ambitions. But because of bad influences, her life becomes a nightmare. Until her real friends decide to get her out of there.

Director: Maria Peters
Stars: Sem Veeger, Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen, Tommie Christiaan
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

After using his mother's newly built time machine, Dolf gets stuck in the year 1212. He ends up in a children's crusade where he confronts his new friends with modern techniques. However, ... See full summary »

Director: Ben Sombogaart
Stars: Johnny Flynn, Stephanie Leonidas, Emily Watson
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Eva is afraid of her sex-obsessed stepfather Willem. Feeling forlorn, she meets Ricardo, a streetwise hustler who cheers her up, promising a trip to Paris. But instead he drags her to a sex... See full summary »

Director: Dave Schram
Stars: Gaite Jansen, Martijn Lakemeier, Claire Bender
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Young twin boys receive a boat of their own by a stroke of luck. It turns out to be very fast and they use their boat to help out their friends.

Directors: Steven de Jong, Marc Willard
Stars: Koen van der Donk, Jos van der Donk, Maarten Spanjer
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

There is only one thing Winky wants: a horse, a real horse to ride. But horses are expensive. Fortunately it is the season of Sinterklaas; Winky just asks Sinterklaas for a horse. Then everything will work out alright. Or will it?

Director: Mischa Kamp
Stars: Ebbie Tam, Aaron Wan, Hanyi Han
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A ripping adventure yarn about teenage boys who join the crew of a ship of the Dutch East India Company in the 17th century. After a dramatic shipwreck and escape from an attack by natives, they must make their way to safety by themselves.

Director: Steven de Jong
Stars: Pim Wessels, Martijn Hendrickx, Billy Zomerdijk
Kameleon 2 (2005)
Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The twinbrothers Sietse and Hielke Klinkhamer want to raise money for their ill friend, Marieke.

Director: Steven de Jong
Stars: Koen van der Donk, Jos van der Donk, Maarten Spanjer
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Sira Schilt
Vivienne van den Assem ...
Elise Pardoel
Erwan van Buuren ...
Alwin Bendorff
Nicolette van Dam ...
Bionda Kroonenberg
Ewout Genemans ...
Bastiaan van Diemen
...
Patrick Martens ...
Monique van der Werff ...
Taffie Arends
Pieternel Pouwels ...
Maxime Schilt
Ernst Löw ...
Siegfried Schilt
Kim Boekhoorn ...
Filo Schilt
Marco Borsato ...
Himself
Tarun Anand ...
Thakur
...
Thakur (voice)
Brijay Arya ...
Bhadrak
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

29 June 2006 (Netherlands)  »

Also Known As:

Komisz kamaszok Indiában  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

In the last scene the mother of Sira has bandage wrapped on her arm and suddenly it is gone again. See more »

Connections

Followed by Zoop in Zuid-Amerika (2007) See more »

Soundtracks

Zoop in India
(Magisch avontuur)
Written by Martijn Schimmer / Mario Zapata
Performed by Zoop
Produced by Cloud 9 Music BV
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Supermooi BartJorrit
Discuss Zoop in India (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?