Edit
Undead or Alive: A Zombedy (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glasgow Phillips

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Glasgow Phillips ... (screenplay)
 
Scott Pourroy ... (story) &
Glasgow Phillips ... (story)

Cast  

Lew Alexander ...
Geronimo
Todd Anderson ...
Kermit
Richard Barela ...
Drunk Zombie
...
Claypool
...
Townsman #1
...
Townsman #3
...
Cletus
Gino Crognale ...
Shopkeeper
...
Townsman #4 (as Jeffrey Dashnaw)
...
...
Padre
...
Luke Rudd
...
Kate
...
Captain
T. Jay O'Brien ...
Farlow
...
Ben
...
Sue
...
Ruby
...
Saloon Girl
Russell Solberg ...
Townsman #2
...
Anna
...
Ebeneezer
...
Zombie Soldier (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
Scott Flick ...
Zombie Soldier (uncredited)
Michelle Greathouse ...
Schoolmarm (uncredited)
Patricia Greer ...
Saloon Girl (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
Geoffrey C. Martin ...
Trap Door Zombie (uncredited)
Keola Melhorn ...
Zombie (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Metzdorff ...
Gunfighter Zombie / Union Soldier Zombie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Deborah Del Prete ... producer
David S. Greathouse ... producer
Linda McDonough ... co-producer
Gigi Pritzker ... producer
Alton Walpole ... line producer

Music by 

Ivan Koutikov

Cinematography by 

Thomas L. Callaway

Film Editing by 

Larry Madaras

Casting By 

Ron Digman
Valorie Massalas

Production Design by 

Mark Alan Duran

Art Direction by 

Bjarne Sletteland

Set Decoration by 

Gabrielle Petrissans

Costume Design by 

Barcie Waite

Makeup Department 

Gretchen Bright ... makeup department head
Garnett Burk ... hair stylist
Connie Cadwell ... special makeup effects artist
Brian Demski ... special makeup effects artist
Connie Grayson Criswell ... contact lens technician (as Connie Grayson)
David Greathouse ... special makeup effects artist
Bryan Jones ... special makeup effects crew
Gary Jones ... makeup effects supervisor
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup effects producer
Jolynn Nieto ... additional hair stylist
Deidre Parness ... makeup artist
Sean Rodgers ... special makeup effects artist
Sheila Trujillo-Gomez ... key assistant makeup artist (as Sheila Trujillo)
Alan Tuskes ... special makeup effects supervisor

Production Management 

Michael Toji ... post-production supervisor
Alton Walpole ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scottie Gissel ... first assistant director
Gary Jones ... second unit director
Sharon Swab ... second assistant director
Marcia Woske ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

RA Arancio-Parrain ... set dresser
Craig P. Bradley ... set dresser
Phyllis Detrich ... property master
Mark Gadbury ... propmaker
Lyn Gawron ... art department coordinator
Lynn A. Johanson ... lead scenic
Ester Kim ... set dresser
Jonathan Delaney Marsh ... key greens
Edward McLoughlin ... leadman
Nichole Miller ... set dresser
Brooke Peters ... art department production assistant
Ian Scroggins ... on-set dresser
Ben Zeller ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Michael Becker ... boom operator
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Bayard Carey ... production sound mixer
Jonathan Coomes ... sound editor
J. Aloysius Flanagan III ... foley editor
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Ginger Geary ... foley artist
Danielle Ghent ... dialogue editor (as Danielle Fiorello)
Chato Hill ... sound supervisor
Frederick Howard ... sound supervisor (as Fred Howard)
Samuel Lehmer ... re-recording mixer (as Sam Lehmer)
Steve LeSieur ... foley mixer
Derek Marcil ... re-recording mixer
Diane Marshall ... foley artist (as S. Diane Marshall)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Eric Raber ... sound effects editor
Matthew Reale ... sound mixing recordist
John Weitz ... utility sound

Special Effects by 

Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Nicole Hansen ... special effects technician
Daniel Holt ... special effects technician
Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects coordinator
Gary Petersen ... effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Ulysses Argetta ... visual effects supervisor
Robert Kurtzman ... visual effects producer
Alan Tuskes ... visual effects

Stunts 

Brian Brown ... stunts
Richard Bucher ... stunts
Jeff Chase ... stunt double
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunt double
Edward A. Duran ... stunt rider
Al Goto ... stunt coordinator
Gloria Knight ... stunt double: Navi Rawat
John Koyama ... co-stunt coordinator / fight choreographer
Bryan Lane ... stunt double (as Bryan Stinemetze)
Tim R. Muncy ... stunt rider (as Tim Muncy)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
John Robotham ... stunt double
David Rowden ... stunt double
Luke Schalla ... riding stunt coordinator
Karin Silvestri ... stunt double: Navi Rawat
Russell Solberg ... stunts
Thom Williams ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charles F. Arnold III ... grip (as Charles Arnold)
Bradley Barnes ... electrician
Jeff Bettis ... grip
Chip Byrd ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Beau Chaput ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Edward A. Duran ... grip
Allen Eaves ... electrician
Tobin Espeset ... best boy grip
Patrick Falconi ... electrician
Leonard E. Hoffman ... best boy / electrician
Lewis Jacobs ... still photographer
David Leite ... grip
Lynn Lockwood ... camera operator
Benjamin Lowell ... key second assistant camera
David Jaxx Nagro ... grip
Georgia Tornai Packard ... camera operator: second unit (as Georgia Packard)
Alexander Paul ... loader
Mike Pesce ... electrician
James R. Powell ... assistant camera
Richard Romero ... grip
Ward Russell ... director of photography: second unit
James Lawrence Spencer ... gaffer
Jacob Vernon ... grip
Michael Warren ... key grip

Casting Department 

Sally Allen ... location casting associate
Toni Cobb Brock ... casting: New Mexico (as Toni Brock)
Hannah Cooper ... casting assistant
Shari Rhodes ... casting: New Mexico

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Christine ... key set costumer
Blanca Garcia ... costume supervisor
Joy Ramsay ... set costumer (as Joy Ramsey)

Editorial Department 

Joe Fineman ... post-production consultant
Sean Lawrence ... colorist: dailies
Scott Pellet ... assistant editor
Robert Vertrees ... post-production assistant
Nicholas Wenger ... post-production assistant (as Nick Wenger)
Leroy Wolf ... color timer

Location Management 

Sam Tischler ... location manager

Music Department 

Daniel Hubbert ... music supervisor
Avital Korin ... music editor

Transportation Department 

J.D. Hicks ... driver
Marty Radcliff ... transportation captain
Jeff Verdick ... transportation captain
Prentis Woods ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

David E. Augustson ... head armorer
Steve Bocsi ... second assistant to producer
Stacia Brigham ... unit publicist
Geno Caggiano ... unit publicist
Tim Carroll ... boss wrangler
Sam Childs ... production accountant
Carrigan Compton ... key production assistant
Dawn Todd Curfman ... production coordinator (as Dawn Todd)
J.J. Dalton ... set production assistant
Edward M. Erdelac ... runner
Brooke Fair ... assistant craft service
Alison Flierl ... assistant to director
Susan Foley ... production assistant
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative
Ali Jazayeri ... production financing
Lois King ... script supervisor: second unit
Leigh Maney ... set production assistant
Matt Mcalister ... production assistant
Carlos A. Montoya ... production assistant: day player
Brian O'Shea ... world sales executive
Jacqueline Roberts ... lead payroll accountant
Jan Rudolph ... script supervisor
Brendan Shepherd ... product placement
Elizabeth Slagsvol ... production assistant
Tony Swatton ... sword maker
Elaine K. Thompson ... assistant production coordinator
Robert Vertrees ... runner
Joe Freeman ... gunsmith (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robert Cohen ... the producers wish to thank
Trey Parker ... the producers wish to thank
Matt Stone ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page