IMDb > "Pepper Dennis" Heiress Bridenapped (2006)

"Pepper Dennis" Heiress Bridenapped (2006)

« Prev | 4 of 13 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
6.9/10   18 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Gretchen J. Berg (creator) &
Aaron Harberts (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Heiress Bridenapped on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
25 April 2006 (Season 1, Episode 4)
Genre:
Plot:
Pepper is assigned to cover the Chicago society wedding of the year but the story becomes real news when the bride disappears moments before the ceremony. Full summary » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Rebecca Romijn ... Pepper Dennis

Josh Hopkins ... Charlie Babcock

Brooke Burns ... Kathy Dinkle

Lindsay Price ... Kimmy Kim

Rider Strong ... Chick

Brett Cullen ... Jack

John Bennett Perry

Eric Winter ... Connor Blanchard
Richard Trapp

Bob Gunton ... Dick
Darnell Suttles ... Detective

Jason-Shane Scott ... Rick Harper
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aixa Clemente ... Mrs. Cooper

Linda Gray ... Barbara Meryl

Sarah Rafferty ... Callie

Pamela Reed ... Lynn Dinkle
Raymond Travis ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Robert Berlinger 
 
Writing credits
Gretchen J. Berg (creator) &
Aaron Harberts (creator)

Adele Lim  writer

Produced by
Gretchen J. Berg .... executive producer
David M. Burns .... co-producer
Aaron Harberts .... executive producer
Liz Heldens .... supervising producer
Jason Katims .... executive producer
Shawn Levy .... executive producer
Adele Lim .... co-producer
Kelly A. Manners .... producer
Katie O'Hara .... associate producer
Rebecca Romijn .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
Danny Lux 
 
Cinematography by
Joe Pennella 
 
Film Editing by
Stuart Bass 
 
Casting by
Barbie Block 
Sally Stiner 
 
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt 
 
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth 
 
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro 
 
Makeup Department
Rebecca Alling .... makeup department head
Shawn Finch .... hair department head
 
Production Management
Kelly A. Manners .... unit production manager (as K A Manners)
Terri Murphy .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shea Rowan .... second assistant director
Steven Tramz .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Robert W. Anderson .... property master
Conrad Chitwood .... construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood)
Allison Gross .... assistant property master
Nathan Haas .... set dresser
Amber Haley .... set decorating buyer
Leonard Harman .... assistant art director
G. Lynn Maughan .... propmaker foreman
David McKlveen .... propmaker gang boss
Ron Ashmore .... paint foreman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Gary Alexander .... re-recording mixer
Josh Bower .... boom operator
Susan Cahill .... supervising sound editor
Joe Kenworthy .... sound mixer
Herbert Rawlinson .... foley artist
Nello Torri .... re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar .... special effects coordinator
 
Stunts
Stacey Carino .... stunt double
Mike Gunther .... stunt coordinator
Kanin Howell .... stunts
Clark Tucker .... stunt double: Rider Strong
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Brock .... chief rigging electrician
Mark Combs .... gaffer
Tracy Allen Davey .... first assistant camera
Joshua Lee Huber .... electrician
Steve Irwin .... video supervisor
John McGonegle .... assistant chief lighting technician
Scott Papera .... first assistant camera
Bruce M. Pasternack .... camera operator: "a" camera
Scott J. Prophet .... key grip (as Scott Prophet)
Rex Anson Rhorer .... grip
Barnaby Shapiro .... Steadicam operator
Barnaby Shapiro .... camera operator: "b" camera
 
Casting Department
Ajay Dass .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Lin .... set costumer
Anthony T. Lukins .... set costumer
Nadine M. Reale .... set costumer
Cindy Rosenthal .... costume supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Harry Berenson .... assistant editor
Ted Brady .... colorist
 
Location Management
Carrie Goodman .... location manager: Chicago
John Shelde .... location manager
Gary Watt .... location manager
 
Music Department
Lisa A. Arpino .... music editor
Kevin J. Edelman .... music supervisor
Scott Erickson .... composer: additional music
Michael Lord .... composer: additional music cues
 
Transportation Department
Glen Enzen .... transportation coordinator
Jesse Hynes .... driver/generator operator
 
Other crew
Stacey Barber .... payroll accountant
Kim Barnhart Posly .... production coordinator (as Kimberley Barnhart)
Barbara Biddle .... broadcast producer
Josh Bodnar .... title designer
Pedro Max Cornejo-Lopez .... computer/video playback operator
Mazen Hassan .... assistant: Mr. Levy and Ms. Klein
Zack Kibbee .... set production assistant
Rick Loverd .... assistant to executive producer
Melanie Mander .... script supervisor
Laurent Marchand .... caterer
Stephen Neely .... stand-in
Czarfred Reyes .... assistant to producers
Melissa Scrivner-Love .... assistant to executive producer (as Melissa Scrivner)
Carla Thorpe .... production assistant
M. Ryan Traylor .... production assistant
Clinton Trucks .... production assistant
Arthur Williams Jr. .... production assistant
James E. Williams .... production accountant
Kim Youngblood .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Gretchen J. Berg  creator
Aaron Harberts  creator

Cinematography by
Bruce M. Pasternack (2 episodes)
 
Art Direction by
Leonard Harman 
 
Makeup Department
Vera Steimberg Moder .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
John Whitman .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
E. Langston Craig .... second second assistant director
Paula K. Smith .... second second assistant director (as Paula Smith)
 
Art Department
Luc Bamberger .... leadman
Cynthia Kershaw .... art department coordinator
 
Sound Department
Todd Grace .... re-recording mixer
Frederick Howard .... sound effects editor
Rudy Pi .... re-recording mixer
Lauren Stephens .... supervising sound editor
 
Special Effects by
Chris Nelson .... special effects foreman
 
Stunts
Pat Romano .... stunt coordinator
Monica Staggs .... stunt double: Rebecca Romijin
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Walter Byrnes .... grip
Jack Garrett .... director of photography: second unit
Miles Gutkin .... grip
Christopher J. Lama .... chief rigging electrician
Thomas Ruiz .... grip
Adam Richard Sklena .... assistant camera (as Adam Sklena)
 
Casting Department
Chad Darnell .... extras casting
Kathy Kaplan .... casting assistant
Karen Wood .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Breaux .... wardrobe production assistant
Ryan Lennon .... wardrobe production assistant
Kat Williams .... set costumer
 
Location Management
Robbie Goldstein .... location manager
 
Music Department
Andrew Gowan .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
George A. Miki .... driver
Mark Pestonji .... driver
 
Other crew
Bob Claster .... teleprompter operator
Jamie Duneier .... writer's production assistant
Todd A. Marks .... computer/video playback supervisor
Jared Rosen .... computer/video playback assistant
John Trujillo .... layout board
Bob Wiltfong .... consultant
 
Distributors
  • Fox (2006) (Japan) (TV)

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min (including commercials)
Country:
Language:
Color:

Did You Know?

Movie Connections:
References "7th Heaven" (1996)See more »
Soundtrack:
Listen to Your HeartSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.