Edit
"Stargate: Atlantis" Progeny (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Mikita

Writing Credits  

Brad Wright ... (created by) &
Robert C. Cooper ... (created by)
 
Robert C. Cooper ... (story by) &
Carl Binder ... (story by)
 
Carl Binder ... (teleplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Carson Beckett (credit only)
...
...
...
Hellena Taylor ...
Kerry Sandomirsky ...
...
...

Produced by 

Carl Binder ... co-executive producer
Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Martin Gero ... supervising producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... executive producer
Martin Wood ... supervising producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Brenton Spencer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Brad Rines

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

James Robbins ... (as James C.D. Robbins)

Art Direction by 

Melanie Cassidy
Mira Caveno
Richard Cook
Eric Norlin
Thom Wells ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson

Costume Design by 

Christina McQuarrie

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Leeann Charette ... special makeup effects artist
Leah Ehman ... makeup department head
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator

Production Management 

Rick Fearon ... unit manager
George Horie ... production manager
Michael S. McLean ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Eathorne ... second assistant director
Ryan Kosmynka ... first assistant director
Colleen Mitchell ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Patrick Booker ... lead carpenter
Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Dean Goodine ... property master
Trevor Purvis ... set dresser
Gordon Bellamy ... supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Regan Steele ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
David Green ... machine room engineer
Dave Hibbert ... sound re-recording mixer
Gord Hillier ... sound re-recording mixer
Glen Noseworthy ... adr mixer
Kevin Sands ... sound mixer
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Wray J. Douglas ... special effects coordinator
Bill Pankiw ... special effects
Greg Pyne ... special effects
Dan Rebert ... creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA
Shawn Ronzio ... fabricator
Mike Splatt ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jon Anastasiades ... digital compositor
Pauline Burns ... visual effects production manager
Debora Dunphy ... digital compositing artist / digital effects supervisor
Janice Groom ... in house visual effects shop coordinator
Jeremy Hampton ... digital effects artist
James Kawano ... visual effects artist
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist
Lorraine Rozon ... visual effects producer
Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor
Nadine Shinkaruk ... visual effects
Paul Wiens ... 3D animator

Stunts 

James Bamford ... stunt coordinator
Lani Gelera ... stunt double: Rachel Luttrell (uncredited)
Rob Hayter ... stunts (uncredited)
Dan Shea ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Bittner ... chief lighting technician
April Hall ... second assistant camera
Jordan Johnson ... lamp operator
Ian Prince ... best boy grip
George Ramage ... lighting board op
Simon Smith ... dolly grip
Ted Smith ... first assistant: second unit
John Zulinski ... key grip
John Carron ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Jean Chiasson ... dolly grip (uncredited) / dolly grip: 2nd unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Ivy Isenberg ... casting associate: USA
Lance Peverley ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gloria Chan ... seamstress
Thyrza Richardson ... assistant costume designer
Virginia Young ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Michael Eliot ... post-production consultant
Ryan Malone ... assistant editor
Heather Nevin ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Rick Chadock ... music editor

Transportation Department 

David R. Anderson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... assistant to executive producers
Len Carter ... production assistant
Pauline Hooge ... production accountant
Carol Horn ... legal counsel
Damian Kindler ... creative consultant
Alex Levine ... script coordinator
Julian Marles ... production assistant
Alan McCullough ... creative consultant
Bob McQuarrie ... assistant location manager
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist
Julie Anne Rieder ... production accountant (as Julie Rieder)
Jennifer Roe Emery ... production coordinator
Linda Strathdee ... script supervisor
Heather Vedan ... location manager
Carole Appleby ... promotions coordinator (uncredited)
Ken Cuperus ... story editor (uncredited)
Paul Gendreau ... publicist (uncredited)
Marcus Goodwin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc Leveille ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page