Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Rose

Writing Credits  

Al Ashton ... (written by) (as Alun Nipper)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Paul Bradley ...
Sharon D. Clarke ...
...
...
...
...
...
Reg Lund
...
Keith Greene (as Alex MacQueen)
...
Martin Phillips
...
Pheona Allen
...
...
Mabel Phillips
Eamonn Hunt ...
Bill Sheldon
...
Seb Carter
Charles Dale ...
George Allen
Harry Hughes ...
Liam Allen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Lewis Hendry
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Katrine Dudley ... associate producer
Oliver Kent ... producer
Tony McHale ... executive producer
Emma Turner ... series producer

Cinematography by 

Gavin Struthers ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nigel Parkes

Casting By 

Liz Stoll

Production Design by 

Linda Conoboy ... (series production design)
Mark Paine

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Griggs

Costume Design by 

Anne Barfield

Makeup Department 

Val Akrill ... makeup supervisor (as Val Ackrill)
Max Campbell ... prosthetics supervisor
Carolyn Groves ... makeup artist (as Carolyn Fleming)
Sara Kramer ... series makeup designer
Nicky South ... makeup artist
Vicky Voller ... prosthetics designer (as Victoria Voller)
Nicola Frost ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robi Borgonovo ... post-production supervisor
Sarah White ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Natalie Allin ... third assistant director
Angie Garaghon ... second assistant director
Ian Jenkins ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nicola Burrough ... production buyer
Brian Cornish ... property master
Nigel Pinhay ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Craig Burns ... boom operator
Matthew Gough ... dubbing mixer
Clare McAnulty ... sound recordist

Stunts 

Denise Ryan ... stunt coordinator
William Willoughby ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Harding ... electrician
John Heald ... grip
Frank Heeney ... gaffer
Trevelyan Oliver ... camera operator
Matt Smith ... electrician
Jenny Woods ... focus puller

Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Helen Godwin ... costume supervisor (as Helene Godwin)
Sarah Gretton ... costume assistant
Rebecca Grint ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Paul Jakeman ... assistant editor
Andy Morrison ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Ken Freeman ... composer: title music

Other crew 

Sarah Allsuch ... researcher
Tan Arulampalan ... general surgery advisor (as Mr. Tan Arulampalam)
Claire Chang ... script supervisor
Myar Craig ... story editor
Lucy Drake ... production accountant
Chris Hopkins ... advisor: anaesthetic (as Mr. Chris Hopkins)
Shyam Kolvekar ... cardiothoracic advisor (as Mr. Shyam Kolvekar)
Alison Liddle ... production coordinator
Sasha Mann ... programme scheduler
Tanya Nash ... script editor
Fiona Naylor ... programme scheduler
Lisa Spencer ... advisor: nursing
Isabelle Suas ... finance assistant
Angus Towler ... series editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page