Edit
Elvis and Anabelle (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Will Geiger

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Will Geiger ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Charlie
...
Geneva
...
Jimmy
...
Herself
John Franklin ...
Host
Everett Sifuentes ...
Mayor
Jenni Lee ...
TV Reporter #1
...
TV Reporter #2 (as Jacqueline Renee)
Paul Alexander ...
TV Reporter #3
...
Husband (as Christian Mixon)
...
Padre Police Officer
Richard Dillard ...
TV Doctor
Jason Hill ...
News Reporter Williams
Robert Wilson ...
Jock Kid
...
Feed Store Clerk (as Tommy Kendrick)
Jennifer Griffin ...
Dr. Putnam
...
Doctor
Dorothy Layne ...
Elderly Woman
Randy Stripling ...
Man (as Randolph Stripling)
...
Lucinda
Gary Morton ...
Barbershop Quartet
Bob Massey ...
Barbershop Quartet
Jim McQuiston ...
Barbershop Quartet
Art Reinking ...
Barbershop Quartet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Officer Lutkin
...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Nicole Barrett ...
Pageant Finalist (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
D.J. Castillo ...
Pageant Fan (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Kate Clark ...
Top 10 finalist (uncredited)
Erik Collins ...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Pageant Finalist (uncredited)
Victor Diaz ...
Texas In-View Host (uncredited)
Gina Garza ...
Miss Colorado River Bend (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Odell Grant ...
Coach (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Andie Haddad ...
Audience member (uncredited)
Christian Haddad ...
Audience member (uncredited)
Julian Haddad ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Natalie Haddad ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Michele Harrington ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Stephanie Huettner ...
Girl at Gas Station (uncredited)
Samantha Inoue Harte ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Vincent Johnson ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Candice Mann ...
Miss Reyes Valley (uncredited)
Julie Martin ...
Miss Barnette County (uncredited)
Deanna Moraga ...
Miss Fort Worth Area (uncredited)
...
Corpse (uncredited)
Lydia Nelsen ...
Miss Piney Woods (uncredited)
Jen Ortega ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Miss Thicket - Pageant Girl in Bathroom (uncredited)
...
Father (uncredited)
...
Deputy (uncredited)
...
Pageant Girl (uncredited)
...
Miss Granite County (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
Michael Sorrells ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Miss Canyon County (uncredited)
Melanie Stovall ...
Reigning Miss Texas (uncredited)
Jordan Strassner ...
Pageant photographer (uncredited)
...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Michele Williams ...
Seamstress (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gregory Collins ... producer: second unit
Susan Kirr ... line producer
Robert Nickson ... associate producer
Gavin O'Connor ... executive producer
Carolyn Pfeiffer ... producer
John Quested ... executive producer
Nick Quested ... producer
Tom Schatz ... executive producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Conrad W. Hall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sandra Adair

Casting By 

Kathleen Backel
Antonia Dauphin
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Christopher Stull ... (as Chris Stull)

Set Decoration by 

Amy Bell

Costume Design by 

Alysia Raycraft

Makeup Department 

Catherine Conrad ... makeup department head
Terri Ewton ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mike Harrop ... post-production supervisor
Susan Kirr ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Austin ... first assistant director
Bobby Bastarache ... first assistant director
Meg Beatty ... second assistant director
Glen Moorman ... second second assistant director
Nick Quested ... second unit director

Art Department 

Yvonne Boudreaux ... graphic design assistant
Laurel Brock ... set design apprentice
Ryan Bust ... leadman
Alicia Cho ... property intern
Barrett Crake ... art intern (as Barrett Eidson)
Josh Crist ... set design apprentice
Ramona Fabregas ... prop assistant
Erin McMaster ... set decoration assistant
Sarah Natsumi Moore ... art intern
Todd Morris ... set dresser
John Parker ... on-set dresser
Jeremy Reeves ... construction coordinator
Corissa Smith ... lead scenic
Byron Scott Thomas ... property master
David Utley ... storyboard artist
Elysia Van Deusen ... set decoration apprentice (as Elysia Edwards)

Sound Department 

Coll Anderson ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Stephen Barden ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Antony Bayman ... foley recordist
David O. Daniel ... sound mixer
Mark Filip ... sound effects editor
Lesa Foust ... boom operator
Matt Snedecor ... assistant sound editor
Michael Suarez ... adr recordist / re-recording mixer: M&E
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Tyler Whitham ... assistant dialogue editor
Matthew Harrold ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Krieger ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Victor Barroso ... visual effects coordinator
John Dowdell ... 2K digital intermediate colorist
Lloyd Forcellini ... 2k digital intermediate editor
Peter Heady ... 2k digital intermediate editor
Kim Lee ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Jeff Schwan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wes Ahl ... dolly grip
Troy Anderson ... best boy electric
Kelly Bogdan ... second assistant camera: additional camera
Ricardo Diaz ... additional photography: title sequence
Neil Fraser ... key grip
Kirk C. Johnson ... camera intern
Lisa Kaselak ... loader
Scott Magruder ... set electrician
David McGill ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
P.K. Munson ... "a" camera first assistant
Edward A. Navarro ... electrician
Jason Nguyen ... grip intern
Lupe Perez Jr. ... grip (as Lupe Perez)
Jeff Peterson ... grip
James H Razo ... remote camera technician
Robert Rendon ... first assistant camera: additional camera
Robert B. Reynolds ... gaffer
Jeremy Rodgers ... second assistant camera
Peter D. Roome ... first assistant camera (as Peter Roome)
John Sheeren ... first assistant camera
Greg Travis ... electrician
Aaron Atom Vyvial ... best boy grip
Scott Weatherford ... camera intern
Harrison Witt ... electrician
Trent Wittenbach ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Letty Chavarria ... extras casting coordinator
Beth Sepko ... casting: Texas
Sheila Steele ... casting assistant: Texas

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudia Hollern ... set costumer
Stephanie Keeton ... costume design apprentice
Mayumi Masaoka ... wardrobe supervisor
Jennifer Schossow ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

John Dowdell ... digital intermediate colorist
Keith Fraase ... apprentice editor
Kevin Ginty ... post-production coordinator
Peter Heady ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Christina Sun Kim ... editing intern
Laura Kincaid ... editorial intern
Jean Lane ... digital intermediate producer
William Lehman ... assistant editor
Cory Monden ... assistant editor
Nevie Owens ... assistant editor
Tim Spitzer ... digital intermediate supervisor

Music Department 

Andy Brown ... music contractor
Roanna Gillespie ... music supervisor
Daniel Heath ... ambient music designer
Joel Iwataki ... music score mixer
David Juritz ... concert master
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... music performed by
Blake Neely ... conductor
Elizabeth Neely ... music studio manager
Michael D. Simon ... orchestrator
Greg Vines ... score mixing assistant

Transportation Department 

Charles Coulter ... transportation co-captain
Mark Crosby ... driver
Janice Knox ... transportation coordinator
Steven Willhoite ... driver: production van

Other crew 

Ken Beggs ... animal trainer
Erin Bell ... production assistant
Seth Carmichael ... production executive
Amy Cass ... production assistant
Mary Beth Chambers ... production assistant (as Mary Beth Meadows)
Erin Charles ... production coordinator
Peggy Chen ... accounting assistant
Gregory Collins ... assistant: Carolyn Pfeiffer
Bobbi Colorado ... animal coordinator
Melissa Dalley ... set/office intern
Jennifer Finley ... office intern
Eric Fischman ... production assistant
Vanessa Gaitan ... production assistant
Don Gillespie ... production accountant
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... production executive
Molly Green ... additional footage
Nixon D. Guerrero ... location assistant
Jennifer Hallmark ... key set production assistant
Colin J. Higgins ... assistant to director
Stephanie Huettner ... production office intern
Jeffrey F. January ... production associate
Mark Jarrett ... location manager
Lindsay Kent ... location assistant
Scott Kimbrough ... assistant location manager
Paul Knaus ... location coordinator
Max Kruemcke ... set intern
Taylor Lovell ... assistant production coordinator
Stephanie Marin ... assistant to director (as Stephanie Hall)
Kristy Maurer ... production secretary
Mindy Miller ... assistant accountant
Adam Moroz ... production assistant
Jake Morrison ... production assistant
Robert Nickson ... production consultant
Georgia Pierson ... production assistant
Matthew Rasmussen ... production office intern
Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor
Bryan Sebok ... additional footage
Mark Spencer ... key set production assistant
Patty Tapanes ... legal: Goldcrest films
A.D. Pearson ... deliveries assistant (uncredited)
Nikki Young ... stand-in: Mary Steenburgen (uncredited)

Thanks 

William Goodman ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page