Edit
The Three Musketeers (TV Movie 1986) Poster

(1986 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Keith Dewhurst ... (screenplay)
Alexandre Dumas père ... (novel) (as Alexandre Dumas)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ivar Kants ...
D'artagnan (voice)
Noel Ferrier ...
Kate Fitzpatrick ...
Milady (voice)
Tina Bursill ...
(voice)
Anna Volska ...
(voice)
Phillip Hinton ...
(voice)
Andrew Lewis ...
(voice)
Keith Robinson ...
(voice)
George Stephenson ...
(voice)

Produced by 

Tim Brooke-Hunt ... producer
Tom Stacey ... executive producer

Music by 

Sharon Calcraft

Film Editing by 

Peter Jennings
Caroline Neave

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Janey Dunn ... assistant director

Art Department 

Bob Fosbery ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

George Stephenson ... voice track director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gary L. Page ... camera operator (as Gary Page)
Tanya Viskich ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Jamil Ahmad ... animator
Yosh Barry ... layout artist
Susan Beak ... animator (as Sue Beak)
Joanne Beresford ... assistant animator / layout artist
Angela Bodini ... color stylist / painter
Patrick Burns ... animator
Geoff Collins ... director: studio 2
David Cook ... layout artist
Kim Craste ... animation checker
Carla Daley ... animation checker
Kathryn DeKnock ... animation checker
Bob Fosbery ... character designer
Warwick Gilbert ... animation director
Neil Graham ... layout artist
Yaroslav Horak ... background layout artist (as Yaraslav Horak)
Vic Johnson ... animator
Peter Jones ... animator
Dwayne Labbe ... animator
Liz Lane ... animation checker
Cynthia Leech ... animator
Glen Lovett ... layout supervisor
Steve Lumley ... character designer
Steve Lyons ... layout artist
Paul Maron ... animator
Neil McCann ... animator
Beverley McNamara ... background artist
Walter Micati ... animator (as Wally Micati)
Astrid Nordheim ... animator / assistant animator
Paul Pattie ... background artist
Janet Robinson ... painter
Jenny Schowe ... painting supervisor
David Skinner ... background layout artist
Mike Stapleton ... animator (as Michael Stapleton)
Antoinette Starkiewicz ... designer/animator: ballet sequence
Andrea Sutherland ... painter
Maria Szemenyei ... animator
Jean Tych ... timing
Bun Heang Ung ... animator

Other crew 

Joy Craste ... production coordinator
Roddy Lee ... production coordinator (as Roderic Lee)
Alex Nicholas ... pre-production

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page