Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allison Liddi-Brown

Writing Credits  

Gretchen J. Berg ... (creator) &
Aaron Harberts ... (creator)
 
Jason Katims ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Pepper Dennis
...
...
Kathy Dinkle
...
Kimmy Kim
...
...
...
Mr Schiffer
...
Bucky
...
Sleazy Man
...
John Dewis ...
Vincent
...
...
Javier Diaz
Thomas A. Miller ...
Waiter
...
Bodyguard
Bob Bledsoe ...
Audience Member #1
...
Guy in Audience
...
Party Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Blanca Martinez
Melanie Bauer ...
Audience Member
...
Woman / Mrs. Diaz
Mary Gillis ...
Mildred
...
Audience Member #4
...
Amy
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gretchen J. Berg ... executive producer
David M. Burns ... co-producer
Aaron Harberts ... executive producer
Jason Katims ... executive producer
Kelly A. Manners ... producer
Katie O'Hara ... associate producer
Rebecca Romijn ... co-producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Joe Pennella

Film Editing by 

Scott Gamzon

Casting By 

Barbie Block
Sally Stiner

Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Alling ... makeup department head
Shawn Finch ... hair department head

Production Management 

Kelly A. Manners ... unit production manager (as K A Manners)
Terri Murphy ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Papazian Jr. ... first assistant director
Shea Rowan ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert W. Anderson ... property master
Conrad Chitwood ... construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood)
Allison Gross ... assistant property master
Nathan Haas ... set dresser
Amber Haley ... set decorating buyer
Leonard Harman ... assistant art director
G. Lynn Maughan ... propmaker foreman
David McKlveen ... propmaker gang boss
Ron Ashmore ... paint foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer
Josh Bower ... boom operator
Susan Cahill ... supervising sound editor
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Joe Kenworthy ... sound mixer
Nello Torri ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Michael Gaspar ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Mike Gunther ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Brock ... chief rigging electrician
Mark Combs ... gaffer
Tracy Allen Davey ... first assistant camera
Steve Irwin ... video supervisor
John McGonegle ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Scott Papera ... first assistant camera
Bruce M. Pasternack ... camera operator: "a" camera
Scott J. Prophet ... key grip (as Scott Prophet)
Rex Anson Rhorer ... grip
Barnaby Shapiro ... Steadicam operator
Matt Zschoche ... additional rigging best boy electric

Casting Department 

Kendra Patterson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Lin ... set costumer
Anthony T. Lukins ... set costumer
Nadine M. Reale ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Ted Brady ... colorist
Catherine Haight ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Lisa A. Arpino ... music editor
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Scott Erickson ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Glen Enzen ... transportation coordinator
Jesse Hynes ... driver/generator operator

Other crew 

Stacey Barber ... payroll accountant
Kim Barnhart Posly ... production coordinator (as Kimberley Barnhart)
Barbara Biddle ... broadcast producer
Josh Bodnar ... title designer
Pedro Max Cornejo-Lopez ... computer/video playback operator
Carrie Goodman ... location manager: Chicago
Mazen Hassan ... assistant: Mr. Levy and Ms. Klein
Zack Kibbee ... set production assistant
Rick Loverd ... assistant to executive producer
Melanie Mander ... script supervisor
Stephen Neely ... stand-in
Czarfred Reyes ... assistant to producers
Melissa Scrivner-Love ... assistant to executive producer (as Melissa Scrivner)
John Shelde ... location manager
Carla Thorpe ... production assistant
M. Ryan Traylor ... production assistant
Clinton Trucks ... production assistant
Gary Watt ... location manager
Arthur Williams Jr. ... production assistant
James E. Williams ... production accountant
Kim Youngblood ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page