IMDb > The Wolfman (2010)
The Wolfman
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Wolfman (2010) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 130 | slideshow) Videos (see all 16)
The Wolfman -- The Wolfman: Official Super Bowl Spot
The Wolfman -- Clip: Sir John watches Aberline and his party come to take Lawrence away
The Wolfman -- Interview: Hugo Weaving "On his character"
The Wolfman -- Nobleman Lawrence Talbot (Del Toro) returns to his ancestral homeland, where his brother has gone missing and villagers are being killed by a nightmarish beast. The search reunites him with his estranged father (Hopkins) and draws him near to his brother's fiancée (Blunt), however, Talbot's lager concern is the discovery of a side to himself which he never could have imagined existed ...
The Wolfman -- Nobleman Lawrence Talbot (Del Toro) returns to his ancestral homeland, where his brother has gone missing and villagers are being killed by a nightmarish beast. The search reunites him with his estranged father (Hopkins) and draws him near to his brother's fiancée (Blunt), however, Talbot's lager concern is the discovery of a side to himself which he never could have imagined existed ...

Overview

User Rating:
5.8/10   78,482 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 2% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Andrew Kevin Walker (screenplay) and
David Self (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Wolfman on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
12 February 2010 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
When the moon is full the legend comes to life See more »
Plot:
Upon his return to his ancestral homeland, an American man is bitten, and subsequently cursed by, a werewolf. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
Won Oscar. Another 2 wins & 4 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(1831 articles)
10 Horror Movies That Won Academy Awards
 (From FEARnet. 27 February 2014, 1:00 PM, PST)

Resurrection Clip - The Case of Mary Ford
 (From Horrorbid. 24 February 2014, 12:33 PM, PST)

Trailer for Not Safe For Work Thriller, from Captain America Director Joe Johnston
 (From Worst Previews. 23 February 2014, 1:55 AM, PST)

User Reviews:
Excellent film for werewolf/monster lovers! See more (412 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Simon Merrells ... Ben Talbot

Gemma Whelan ... Gwen's Maid

Emily Blunt ... Gwen Conliffe

Benicio Del Toro ... Lawrence Talbot
Mario Marin-Borquez ... Young Lawrence

Asa Butterfield ... Young Ben

Cristina Contes ... Solana

Anthony Hopkins ... Sir John Talbot

Art Malik ... Singh
Malcolm Scates ... Butcher

Nicholas Day ... Colonel Montford
Michael Cronin ... Dr. Lloyd

David Sterne ... Mr. Kirk

David Schofield ... Constable Nye
Roger Frost ... Reverend Fisk
Rob Dixon ... Squire Strickland

Clive Russell ... MacQueen
Oliver Adams ... Gypsy Boy

Geraldine Chaplin ... Maleva
Emil Hostina ... Gypsy Man / Bear Handler

Rick Baker ... Gypsy Man / First Killed
Emily Cohen ... Little Gypsy Girl
Jessica Manley ... Gypsy Mother
Dave Fisher ... Gypsy Man / Stones

Olga Fedori ... Young Gypsy Woman

Hugo Weaving ... Aberline
Lorraine Hilton ... Mrs. Kirk

Antony Sher ... Dr. Hoenneger

John Owens ... Asylum Doctor #1

Barry McCormick ... Asylum Orderly
Jordan Coulson ... Wolf Boy
Ian Peck ... Creepy Guard

Richard James ... Asylum Doctor #2
David Keyes ... Custodian
Shaun Smith ... Carter
Jake Nightingale ... Police Officer #2
C.C. Smiff ... Police Officer #3

Anthony Debaeck ... Gypsy Driver
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Waseem Abbas ... Gypsy Boy (uncredited)
Debbie Attwell ... Gypsy Wife (uncredited)
Piotr Baumann ... Gypsy (uncredited)

Elizabeth Croft ... Ophelia (uncredited)
Kate Dion-Richard ... The Screaming Girl (uncredited)

Matilda Fulljames ... Church Child (uncredited)
Salo Gardner ... Villager (uncredited)

Andy Gathergood ... Villager 1 (uncredited)

Sam Hazeldine ... Horatio (uncredited)

Brigitte Millar ... Gertrude (uncredited)

David Orpheus ... Gypsy (uncredited)
Emily Parr ... Prostitute (uncredited)
Dianne Pilkington ... Opera Singer (uncredited)
Robert Roman Ratajczak ... Man in the Theatre (uncredited)

Geoff Searle ... Policeman (uncredited)
Claude Starling ... Asylum Doctor #4 (uncredited)
John Styles ... Punch & Judy Man (uncredited)

Karim Theilgaard ... Gypsy Man 3 (uncredited)

Branko Tomovic ... Roman (uncredited)

Max von Sydow ... Passenger on Train (only in director's cut) (uncredited)

Christian Wolf-La'Moy ... Gentleman in Top Hat (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Joe Johnston 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Andrew Kevin Walker (screenplay) and
David Self (screenplay)

Curt Siodmak (1941 motion picture screenplay)

Produced by
Bill Carraro .... executive producer
Sean Daniel .... producer
Benicio Del Toro .... producer
Ryan Kavanaugh .... executive producer
Stratton Leopold .... co-producer
Jon Mone .... executive producer (as Jonathan Mone)
Scott Stuber .... producer
Rick Yorn .... producer
 
Original Music by
Danny Elfman 
 
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson 
 
Film Editing by
Walter Murch 
Dennis Virkler 
Mark Goldblatt (uncredited)
 
Casting by
Priscilla John 
 
Production Design by
Rick Heinrichs 
 
Art Direction by
John Dexter 
Phil Harvey  (as Philip Harvey)
Andy Nicholson (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
John Bush 
Vincent Jenkins (uncredited)
 
Costume Design by
Milena Canonero 
 
Makeup Department
Roz Abery .... special makeup effects artist
Rick Baker .... special makeup effects
Arturo Balceiro .... prosthetic makeup artist
Helen Barrett .... makeup artist
Brian Best .... mould maker
Nicola Buck .... crowd makeup artist
Jo Budden .... prosthetic department
Helen Christie .... creature fabricator
Karen Cohen .... hair artist
Karen Cohen .... makeup artist
Maria Cork .... special effects hair technician
Robb Crafer .... make-up trainee
Gemma De Vecchi .... sculptor
Holly Edwards .... daily makeup trainee
Nana Fischer .... hair stylist
Nana Fischer .... makeup artist
Claire Folkard .... creature effects painter
Ryk Fortuna .... special makeup effects artist
Dan Frye .... mold maker
Pamela Goldammer .... prosthetic makeup artist
Paul Gooch .... hair stylist
Paul Gooch .... makeup artist
Barrie Gower .... prosthetic makeup artist
Sarah Grispo .... makeup artist
Sarah Hamilton .... make up trainee
Lesley Hamon .... makeup artist
Kati Hood .... wig maker
Stefan Jorgen .... special makeup effects artist
Robert Karn .... makeup artist
James Kernot .... mould maker
Kevin Kirkpatrick .... special makeup effects artist: lifecasting: Cinovation Studios
Uxue Laguardia .... makeup artist
Gemma Low .... prosthetic department
Göran Lundström .... prosthetic makeup artist
Louise Luxton .... crowd hairdresser (as Louise Knockles)
Waldo Mason .... special makeup effects artist
Flora Moody .... hair trainee
Flora Moody .... makeup trainee
Jessica Moore .... special makeup effects artist
Michael S. Pack .... prosthetic dental appliances: Benicio Del Toro, Anthony Hopkins, Rick Baker
Mimi Palazon .... hair technician
Robin Pritchard .... special makeup effects artist
Darren Robinson .... mould maker
Gail Rowell-Ryan .... hair stylist: Mr. Del Toro (as Gail Ryan)
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... prosthetic dental appliances: Benicio Del Toro
Bernadette Schett .... special makeup effects artist
Floris Schuller .... silicone prosthetic technician: Millennium FX Crew
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore .... contact lens technician
Maralyn Sherman .... hair stylist
Maralyn Sherman .... makeup artist
Colin Shulver .... special makeup effects artist
Rupert Simon .... additional hair stylist
Rupert Simon .... additional makeup artist
Andrew Simonin .... crowd hairdresser
Nadia Stacey .... makeup daily
Hovette Stephanie .... wig maker
Henrik Svensson .... creature effects painter
Julia Vernon .... crowd hair supervisor
Julia Vernon .... crowd makeup supervisor
Simon Webber .... concept artist
Lisa Westcott .... hair designer
Lisa Westcott .... makeup designer
Josh Weston .... special makeup effects artist
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Lori Berlanga .... production supervisor
Sam Breckman .... production manager: second unit/action unit
John Crampton .... unit manager
Nigel Gostelow .... unit production manager
Stratton Leopold .... unit production manager: additional photography
Siobhan Lyons .... production manager: second unit/action unit
Adam Teeuw .... unit manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann .... production manager
Sean T. Stratton .... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Alibone .... second assistant director: second unit/action unit
Vicki Allen .... second assistant director: second unit/action unit
Hannah Andrews .... crowd assistant director
Vic Armstrong .... second unit director
Brad Arnold .... second assistant director: additional photography
Tamana Bleasdale .... second assistant director: additional photography
Miranda Bowen .... dggb trainee director
Tom Brewster .... third assistant director: second unit/action unit
Joey Coughlin .... third assistant director
Fraser Fennell-Ball .... third assistant director: second unit/action unit
Henry Forsyth .... daily third assistant director: crowd
Matthew Grant .... additional third assistant director: second unit
Nick Heckstall-Smith .... first assistant director: second unit/action unit
Sarah Hood .... third assistant director: crowd
Adam Jenkins .... additional third assistant director
Sid Karne .... additional third assistant director
Nicholas Kay .... additional floor assistant director
Erin Lander .... additional third assistant director: action unit, additional photography
Terence Madden .... second assistant director: second unit/action unit
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit/action unit
Carolyn Milner .... crowd second assistant director
Tom Mulberge .... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Phil Neilson .... second unit director
Samar Pollitt .... second assistant director
Nanw Rowlands .... assistant director: reshoots
Nanw Rowlands .... crowd third assistant director
Toby Spanton .... additional third assistant director
Craig Topham .... crowd third assistant director: dailies
George Walker .... second assistant director: second unit/action unit
Richard Whelan .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
David Allcock .... storyboard artist
Giles Asbury .... storyboard artist
Lawrie Ayres .... greensman
Will Ayres .... stand-by greensman
Matt Bacon .... property: second unit/action unit
David Ball .... supervising carpenter
Paul Barker .... stand-by carpenter: second unit/action unit
Celia Barnett .... research specialist
Andrew Bennett .... draughtsman
Alice Biddle .... draughtsman
John Bohan .... construction coordinator
Mauro Borrelli .... illustrator
Alex Boswell .... dressing propman
James Branaman .... art department production assistant
Anna Bregman .... draughtsman
Tim Browning .... assistant art director
Richard K. Buoen .... storyboard artist
Clive Burgess .... property: second unit/action unit
Colin Burgess .... props
Thomas R. Cahill .... property master
James Carson .... illustrator
John Casey .... supervising carpenter
Joe Cassar .... stand-by carpenter
Paul Catling .... concept artist (as Paul Cattling)
Graham Caulfield .... assistant drapesmaster
Dean Coldham .... plasterer
Sarah Contant .... art researcher
Steve Cook .... chargehand plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Dave Copping .... scenic artist (as David Copping)
Rachel Cutler .... prop coordinator: additional photography
Rodolfo Damaggio .... illustrator
Nicola De Fresnes .... production buyer
Anita Dhillon .... graphic artist
James Doh .... storyboard artist
Gabriela Dolenska .... art department coordinator (as Gabi Dolenska)
Peter Dorme .... assistant art director
Mark Dowling .... stand-by painter
Sean Downey .... dressing propman
Scott Elms .... carpenter
Gregory Fangeaux .... draughtsman: additional photography
Kasra Farahani .... concept artist
Gill Farr .... production buyer
Michael Finlay .... stand-by painter: second unit/action unit
Darren Fitzsimons .... sculptor
Matthew Foster .... stand-by propman
James Gemmill .... hod scenic artist
Martin Goddard .... stand-by rigger: second unit/action unit
Bruce Gordon .... hod sculptor
Alan Grenham .... chargehand painter
Neil Griffiths .... greens
Toby Hawkes .... hod modeller
Peter Hawkins .... hod rigger
Richard Hawkyard .... greensman labor
Bernie Hearn .... chargehand stand-by propman
Zack Heath .... art researcher
Roger Holden .... key greensman
Will Holden .... chargehand greensman
Clare Holton .... assistant production buyer
James Hunt .... scenic artist
Tara Ilsley .... art department production assistant
Douglas Ingram .... storyboard artist
Jonathan Ivall .... chargehand painter (as Jon Ivall)
Derek Ixer .... dressing propman
Michael Anthony Jackson .... storyboard artist (as Michael Jackson)
Richard Jones .... stand-by carpenter: second unit/action unit
Thomas Jones .... prop maker
Gary Jopling .... draughtsman
Martin Kane .... dressing greensman
Martin Kingsley .... assistant property master
Brook Knaack .... art department production assistant (as Brooke Knaack)
Dominic Lavery .... illustrator
Ed Lee .... matte painter
Glenn Lewis .... supervising stagehand
Tracy Low .... construction coordinator
Cathal MacIlwaine .... stand-by carpenter
Mary Mackenzie .... draughtsman
Jim Magdaleno .... storyboard artist
Zoe Marsden .... art finisher
Paul Marsh .... senior prop modeller
Gary Martin .... dressing propman
Thomas Martin .... construction foreman
Dan Maslen .... visual consultant
Bernie Mayor .... supervising carpenter
James McGowan .... propmaker
Simon McGuire .... concept artist
James McKeown .... prop modeller
Eamon McLoughlin .... construction foreman
Jonathan Moore .... sculptor
Brian Morris .... stand-by painter
Neil Murrum .... chargehand dressing props
Richard Neal .... chargehand plasterer
Julia Newell .... construction coordinator
Mitch Niclas .... property: second unit/action unit
Geoff Nolan .... supervising carpenter
Cyrille Nomberg .... concept artist
Darryl Paterson .... property master: additional photography
Darryl Paterson .... props
Carl Peters .... propman
Keith Pitt .... dressing propman
Josh Polley .... trainee props
Mitch Polley .... props
Tony Price .... dressing propman
Adam Rashbrook .... stagehand
Clifford Rashbrook .... stand-by stagehand: second unit/action unit
Shari Ratliff .... art department coordinator
Terry Royce .... chargehand greensman
Cosmo Sarson .... decor artist
Matthew Savage .... concept artist
Christian Scheurer .... visual consultant
Nathan Schroeder .... illustrator
Chris Seddon .... drapes master (as Christopher Seddon)
Richard Selway .... assistant art director
Lee Shelley .... chargehand painter
Corrine Silver .... art department work experience
John Simpson .... chargehand greensman
Alfie Smith .... greens coordinator
Mike Smith .... supervising carpenter
Mike Standish .... assistant set decorator
Keith Stevenson .... greensman
Eric Strange .... props storeman
Nic Stubbings .... dressing props: dailies
Mike Sunga .... leadman: re-shoot
Anthony Szuch .... drapesman
Sophie Tarver .... propmaker
Ty Teiger .... property master
Chris Tooth .... art department production assistant
Chris Tooth .... stand-by art director: second unit, additional photography
Bradley Torbett .... property: second unit/action unit
Bradley Torbett .... supervising stand-by propman
Steve Transfield .... hod plaster
Kevin Turner .... supervising plasterer
Emma Vane .... props draughtsman
James Waddingham .... stand-by painter: second unit/action unit
Julian Walker .... decor and lettering artist
Clive Ward .... hod painter
Peter Watson .... chargehand dressing props
Laurence Wells .... dressing propman
William Wells .... dressing propman
Josh Weston .... sculptor
John Whitby .... carpenter
Paul Whitelock .... supervising painter
Derek Whorlow .... hod stagehand (as Derek Wharlow)
Lee Wild .... stand-by stagehand: second unit/action unit
Clive Wilson .... dressing propman
Clive Wilson .... property: second unit/action unit
Ginnette Wilson .... construction accountant
Tracey Wilson .... storyboard artist
The Wolfman .... greensman
Colin Woodbridge .... chargehand carpenter
Helen Xenopoulos .... assistant art director
Ian Bunting .... concept artist (uncredited)
Adriaan Engelbrecht .... weapons and props (uncredited)
David Ned Kelly .... carpenter (uncredited)
Duncan McDevitt .... prophand: second unit/additional photography (uncredited)
Richard Selway .... standby art director (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Appleby .... adr mixer
Christopher Assells .... sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers .... supervising sound editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Bob Beemer .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Sandy Buchanan .... adr recordist
Eddie Bydalek .... sound mix technician
Mark Coffey .... assistant sound editor
Bill Dodkin .... sound: second unit
Gary Dodkin .... boom operator
Joe Dorn .... adr supervisor
Lloyd Dudley .... sound assistant
Robert Edwards .... adr recordist
Per Hallberg .... supervising sound editor
Chris Jargo .... adr editor
Chris Jenkins .... sound re-recording mixer
Christian Joyce .... sound recordist: splinter unit
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer: second unit
Stuart McCutcheon .... boom operator: second unit
Bill Meadows .... sound recordist
Frank A. Montaño .... sound re-recording mixer
John Mooney .... sound recordist: additional photography action unit
John Mooney .... sound recordist: second unit
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist
Glenn T. Morgan .... supervising foley editor
Philip D. Morrill .... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete .... assistant sound editor
Kyle Rochlin .... foley mixer
John Roesch .... foley artist
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist
Unsun Song .... sound re-recordist
Frederick H. Stahly .... dialogue editor
Peter Staubli .... sound effects editor: sound designer
David Stephenson .... sound recordist
Jon Title .... sound effects editor
Jonathan Wyatt .... sound recordist: additional photography action unit
Denise Yarde .... boom operator: second unit
David Young .... audio engineer
Philip Young .... adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
James Christopher .... sound editor (uncredited)
Robin Atkin Downes .... adr voices (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Matthew G. Armstrong .... special effects technician: Second Unit
Victoria Bancroft .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Will Bazeley .... special effects trainee
Barry Best .... mould maker
Roland Blancaflor .... special effects technician
Caimin Bourne .... senior special effects technician
Paul Brady .... special effects technician
Ben Broadbridge .... special effects technician
Anita Burger .... special effects technician
Aida Caefer .... creature technician
Max Campbell .... creature effects prosthetics artist
Duncan Capp .... special effects
Valter Casotto .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Diana Choi .... creature hair department: Cinovation (as Diana Yun Soo Yoo)
Gary Cohen .... special effects senior technician
Jeff Colbert .... lab technician: Lifecasting
Ryan Conder .... special effects technician
Jamie Corbould .... special effects trainee
Paul Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Keith Dawson .... senior technician
Matthew Denton .... animatronics model designer
Lucy Drury .... additional creature effects runner
Matthew Duggan .... specialist sfx rigger
Dave Elsey .... creature effects creative supervisor
David Fantham .... special effects driver
Alex Freeman .... special effects trainee
Vesna Giordano .... foam lab assistant
Tom Goodman .... special effects
Neill Gorton .... special effects makeup supervisor
Chris Hampton .... special effects technician
Martina Hawkins .... special makeup effects administration: additional photography
Mike Hill .... creature effects sculptor: Cinovation
Graham Hills .... senior special effects technician
Matthew Horton .... senior special effects technician
Jason Leinster .... senior special effects technician: action unit
Matt Lewis .... special effects technician
Jeremy Lovett .... special effects senior technician: model unit
Ben Mahoney .... specialist sfx rigger
David Malinowski .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Dan Martin .... creature lab
Grant Mason .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Daniel Massett .... special effects trainee
Kevin Mathews .... wire effects supervisor
Rob Mayor .... special make-up effects artist: additional photography
Cass McClure .... special effects technician
Kevin McTurk .... special effects makeup: Cinnovation
Leah Mercieca .... creature hair department
Dickon Mitchell .... special effects engineer
Nick Morton .... special effects assistant: Second Unit
Darren Nevin .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Kelly O'Neill .... creature hair department: Cinovation
Gilles Paillet .... foam latex: additional shooting crew
Ken Petrie .... special effects: additional photography
Simon Quinn .... special effects
Chris Reynolds .... senior special effects technician
Andy Roberts .... animatronics model designer
Matthew Roberts .... special effects technician
Andrew Ryan .... special effects
Luca Saccuman .... special effects technician: reshoot
John Schoonraad .... creature effects prosthetics artist
Max Schoonraad .... assistant mold maker
Nigel Sinclair .... special effects technician
John Slater .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Greg Solomon .... creature effects coordinator: Cinovation
Karen Spencer .... special make-up effects crew: additional photography
Jonathan Stow .... creature effects buyer
David 'Pinkie' Thomas .... special effects buyer
Peter Tindall .... prosthetics crew
Neil Toddy Todd .... special effects technician
Valentina Visintin .... special make-up effects crew: additional photography
Kate Walshe .... special makeup effects coordinator: additional photography
Amanda Ward .... model painter
Alexandra Wathey .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
David Watkins .... senior special effects technician
David Watson Jr. .... special effects senior technician
Lauren Wellman .... special effects makeup technician: additional photography
Kevin Wescott .... special effects technician
Steve Wickenden .... mold technician
Alistair Williams .... special effects technician
Andy Williams .... floor supervisor
Daniel Williams .... special effects technician
Hayley J. Williams .... special effects technician
Victoria Williams .... special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove .... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Ian Wingrove .... senior special effects technician: additional photography
Jo Grover .... creature effects assistant (uncredited)
Neil Winn .... painter: Cinovation (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Paolo Acri .... digital compositor: MPC
Gustav Ahren .... visual effects: concept modeler
Shish Aikat .... education manager, Rhythm & Hues
Mohammad Akram .... matchmove artist
Erik Akutagawa .... digital image resources supervisor
Dalia Al-Husseini .... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Simon Allmark .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Stella Ampatzi .... digital compositor: Peerless
Gabriel Arnold .... hair dynamics technical director: MPC
Charles Arulraj .... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Asregadoo Arundi .... visual effects supervisor
Oliver Atherton .... digital compositor
Jennifer Avery .... visual effects coordinator
Anand Balasubramaniam .... lead matchmove technical director
Bill Houston Ball .... lighting technical director
James Ballan .... visual effects
Sachin Bangera .... lead matchmove
Hesam Bani-Eghbal .... conceptual artist
Katrina Barton .... visual effects team
Jason Bayever .... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Brooke Beane .... lighting techical director
Jeffery Beeland .... pipeline supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
Steven Begg .... visual effects supervisor
Stuart Bell .... key grip: visual effects unit
Jason Bettinger .... render i/o coordinator
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani .... animation lead: Rhythm and Hues, India
Avinash Bhandary .... background prep artist
Vishal Bhardwaj .... visual effects artist
Emil Bidiuc .... visual effects
Daniele Bigi .... lead environment technical director
Bineesh .... matchmove artist
Christopher Bird .... studio: Double Negative
Brendan Bishop .... assistant photographer
Adam Blank .... matchmoving supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Justin Blaustein .... flame artist
Martin Body .... lead rotoscope artist: Peerless camera Co. Ltd.
Eglantine Boinet .... digital matte painter
Swapnil Borawake .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Mark Bortolotto .... digital artist
Zakaria Boumediane .... texture artist: mpc
Virginie Bourdin .... concept artist
Yanick Bourgie .... digital matte painter: MPC
Jennifer Bourne .... background prep lead
Hayley Brazelton .... digital compositor: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Michael Brazelton .... digital compositor: MPC
Bryce Brecheisen .... visual effects post coordinator: Universal
Scott Brisbane .... matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
Mikael Brosset .... visual effects: double negative
Nik Brownlee .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gary Brozenich .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Nathan Brunskill .... lead Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Bryant .... effects technical director
Troy Buchanan .... visual effects production assistant
Izet Buco .... digital compositor
Chad Buehler .... digital compositor
Stuart Bullen .... digital compositor
Patrick Michael Burke .... roto artist: Double Negative
Julian Burt .... roto animation
Ivan Busquets .... digital compositor
Naomi Butler .... roto/prep artist
Melanie Byrne .... visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Joe Carhart .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Ean Carr .... compositor
M.B. Chaitanya .... visual effects artist
Jason Chalmers .... senior modeller
Jessi Chang .... lighting technical director
Chris Chappell .... compositor
Pascal Chappuis .... sequence supervisor
Eve Chauvet .... environment technical director: MPC
Vanessa Cheung .... digital matte painter
Vikas Chirate .... systems administrator
Jiyeon Cho .... digital compositor
Fernando Cisternas .... digital artist
Helen Clare .... production manager of the asset department
Oli Clarke .... layout artist: MPC
Scott Claus .... animator
Richard Clegg .... lighting technical director
Roberto Clochiatti .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Riccardo Coccia .... grooming technical director: MPC
Alex Collings .... data wrangler
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Miodrag Colombo .... compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Gemma Cooper .... roto/prep artist: double negative
Krystal Cooper .... render i/o coordinator
Chris Coupland .... visual effects editor: MPC
Kevin Coutinho .... matchmove technical director rhythm and hues
Michael Crane .... lead digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tim T. Cunningham .... digital producer: Rhythm and Hues
Oliver Dale .... matchmove/rotoAnimation
Neil Damman .... model maker
Nicola Danese .... effects technical director: MPC
Scott M. Davids .... visual effects supervisor: Level 256
Christopher Davies .... render wrangler
Christopher Davies .... roto animation
Giles Davies .... lead modeler: MPC
Adam Davis .... crowd sim lead
Luan Davis .... compositor: Double Negative
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira .... compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Robert Deas .... visual effects artist
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3d scan technician
Caroline Delen .... digital artist
Sandy DellaMarie .... cg production manager
Stanley A. Dellimore .... head of layout: MPC
Ashutosh Deshmukh .... matchmove artist
Nikhil Deshmukh .... animator
Gavin Digby .... compositor
Amol Dighe .... technical operations lead
Manasa Divya .... matchmove artist
John Paul Docherty .... digital effects supervisor: Peerless
Jonny Doig .... 3D department manager: MPC
Nicolas Donel .... matte painter
Andi Dorfan .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Ditch Doy .... head of CG: Peerless
Philip Duncan .... technical animation supervisor
Pauline Duvall .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Gracie Edscer .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Bronwyn Edwards .... 2D supervisor: Double Negative
Sarah Edwards .... model maker
Sarah Edwards .... sculptor
Josh Elmore .... junior modeler: Gentle Giant
Will Elsdale .... digital artist: Double Negative
Ian Fallon .... render wrangler: MPC
Colbert Fennelly .... layout supervisor
Tim Field .... model unit producer
Marco Fiorani Parenzi .... compositor
Igor Fiorentini .... digital compositor
Greg Fisher .... animation supervisor: MPC
Laura Fitzpatrick .... digital effects coordinator: Peerless
Richard Fox .... digital compositor
Mike Foyle .... digital compositor
Wes Franklin .... lighting artist
Jordan Freda .... digital artist
Janet Freedland .... roto/paint artist
Mike Frevert .... digital artist
Nihal Friedel .... lighting technical director: MPC
Scott Fritzshall .... background prep artist
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
John J. Galloway .... digital compositor
John J. Galloway .... visual effects: Double Negative
Vivek Sankar Ganesh .... roto/paint artist
Philippe Gaulier .... texture artist
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Marco Genovesi .... digital matte painter: MPC
Denil George .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Clement Gerard .... head of environment: MPC
John Gibson .... shader technical director
Daniel Gilbert .... lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and roto artist
Geoffroy Givry .... digital compositor
Geoffroy Givry .... visual effects: Double Negative
Guillaume Glachant .... rotoanimator: MPC
Angie Glocka .... animator
John Goodman .... animator
Victor Grant .... effects lead
Jimmi Gravesen .... research and development: MPC
Stephanie Greenquist .... digital coordinator: India
Chris Grun .... art director: vfx
Crystal Hadcroft .... visual effects editor: MPC
Betsy Asher Hall .... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Hammond .... roto artist
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: Double Negative
Michael S. Harbour .... digital compositor
Chris Hardman .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Wesley Harland .... sculptor
Anthony Harris .... color timing supervisor
Oliver Hearsey .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lionel Heath .... compositor: MPC
Keith Herft .... senior compositor
Joshua Herrig .... lighting artist/look dev artist
Martin Hession .... texture artist
David Hewitt .... sculptor
Jeremy Hey .... digital compositor
Alex Hislop .... matchmove artist/roto anim
Martin Hobbs .... visual effects producer: MPC
Dark Hoffman .... digital matte painter
Ian Holland .... inferno artist: Peerless Camera Company
Phil Holland .... digital imaging specialist
Mark Hopper .... visual effects
Rob Hopper .... visual effects artist
Peter Seymour Howell .... senior modeller
Heather Hoyland .... lead compositor
Jack Hughes .... in-house compositor
Jack Hughes .... matchmove technician
Álex Huguet .... digital artist
Alwyn Hunt .... lead texture artist: mpc
Matthew Hunt .... render wrangler
Matthew Hunt .... visual effects artist
Neil Huxley .... main title designer/art director: yU+Co
Nicola Instone .... vfx production manager: MPC
Alex Ireland .... digital compositor
Francesc Izquierdo .... effects technical director
Matthew Jacques .... compositor
Mason Jarratt .... visual effects artist
Kristine-Joeann Jasper .... digital artist: Double Negative
Vincent Jenkins .... model maker
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman .... pipeline technical director (as Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran)
Helen Johnson .... compositor
Helen Johnson .... prep artist
Ross Johnson .... visual effects coordinator
Ben Jones .... lead character td: MPC
Keith Jones .... lead prep/roto artist
Marc Jones .... matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones .... lead matchmove artist
Howard Julian .... layout technical director
Michael Kambli .... render i/o coordinator
Snehal Kanchan .... production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Peng Ke .... digital compositor: MPC
James D. Kelly .... visual effects photographer: MPC
Paddy Kelly .... visual effects plate coordinator: Universal
Sean Kennedy .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Elaine Kieran .... software research and development: MPC
Scott Kilburn .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Kingston .... systems administrator
Diane Kingston .... digital effects producer: Peerless
Sijo Kolenchery .... pipeline technical director (as Sijo Pappachan)
Marcin Kolendo .... digital compositor
Dean Koonjul .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Michel Kreisel Vaisberg .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Louis Kreusel .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jenny Kruse .... visual effects production assistant
Kenneth Kurras .... lighting technical director
Vikas Kurup .... matchmove artist
Sarah Kym Cosmi .... texture lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios (as Sarah Cosmi)
Martin Lake .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Serena Lam .... digital compositor
Anders Langlands .... cg supervisor: MPC
Toby Langley .... visual effects coordinator
Pedro Lara .... digital compositor: MPC
Mark Larranaga .... compositor
Julien Lasbleiz .... matchmove artist
Dan Lazarow .... lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matthew Leach .... studio assistant
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Daniel Leung .... visual effects artist
Benoit Leveau .... software developer
Rahul Robert Lewis .... matchmove technical director
Kevin Lin .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Zheng Liu .... compositor
Joseph Lloyd-Pack .... visual effects assistant
Pascal Loef .... technical director
Matt Logue .... senior animation supervisor
Michael Lohde .... texture artist: mpc
Reilly Lohr .... texture painter
Gary J. Losh .... model maker
Gary J. Losh .... sculptor
Steven Lovell .... roto animation
Leah Low .... matchmove artist: double negative
Susan Luciani .... visual effects data wrangler
Thomas Luff .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Damien Macé .... concept artist
Richard Mahon .... matte painter
Sudip Mallick .... matchmove artist
Joe Mancewicz .... character rigging supervisor
Darshana Mane .... matchmove technical director
Sophie Marfleet .... roto/prep artist
Simon Margetts .... joint director of photography: visual effects element unit
Christopher Marshall .... rotoanimator: MPC
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... roto/prep artist
David Mayhew .... lead fur groomer
Fay McConkey .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Jason McDonald .... previs animator
Antonio Meazzini .... roto/paint artist
Gurel Mehmet .... concept artist: Double Negative
Daniel Mejia .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Rosanna Mennear .... administrator
Miklós Mesterházy .... environment technical director: MPC
Andre Metello .... character technical director: double negative
Mark Michaels .... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Ellen E. Miki .... prep artist
Marko Milicevic .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Jon Miller .... senior matchmover: MPC
Tim Miller .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rohini Montenegro .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Moody .... visual effects production assistant
Zeke Morales .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Alan More .... model unit producer
Meg Morris .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Gary Morton .... visual effects
Adam Moura .... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Mullany .... digital artist
Karen M. Murphy .... visual effects producer
Shakil Nadkarni .... matchmove technical director
Patrick Nagle .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Naveen Natarajan .... matchmove technical director rhythm and hues (as Naveen Kumar)
Elliot Newman .... asset supervisor
Ian Nichols .... Lidar operator
Onesimus Nuernberger .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Tom O'Flaherty .... previs animator
Kevin Olson .... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jonathan Opgenhaffen .... cg artist: Double Negative
Matthew Packham .... digital compositor
Rachelle Paquin .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Puja Parikh .... matchmove lead: MPC
Ami Patel .... digital compositor
Vishal Patel .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Harish Pawar .... animator: Rhythm and Hues, India
Simon Payne .... visual effects artist
Tony Peck .... digital compositor: MPC
Emanuele Pescatori .... digital artist
Seth Peterson .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Mark V. Phillips .... assistant visual effects editor
Andrea Pirisi .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Daniel Post .... digital compositor
Thomas Power .... model maker
Tim Pruce .... digital compositor: Peerless
Jacqui Purkess .... digital compositor
Murthy Putrevu .... matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
Simon Pynn .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Janet Quen .... senior Flame artist
Dante Quintana .... look development: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Nigel Rafter .... animator
Nigel Rafter .... visual effects: Double Negative
Siddharthan Raman .... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh .... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Shrinidhi Rao .... render coordinator
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat .... roto/prep artist
Tom Reed .... head of rigging: MPC
Katherine Reihman .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Brett Reyenger .... digital compositor
Eddy Richard .... digital environment lead: MPC
Martin Riedel .... compositor: MPC
Christian Roberton .... visual effects: executive producer
Andy Rolfe .... modeller
Patric Roos .... cg supervisor
Allen Rose .... effects
Paul Round .... senior compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Sam Rowan .... digital sculptor
Sam Rowan .... previs modeler
Karl Rumpf .... visual effects production manager: rhythm & hues
James Russell .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrey Ryabovichev .... concept artist
Andrew Ryder .... visual effects plate assistant
Diksha Sagar .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Steven Sandles .... cloth technical director: MPC
Mike Sandrik .... look development supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk .... lead animator
Jeremy Sawyer .... lead digital compositor: MPC
Matthew Schmidt .... visual effects editor
Markus Schneider .... digital compositor
Steve Scott .... senior modeller
Andrew E. Scrase .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Peter Seager .... shader writer
Seshaprasad .... head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia
Divyesh Shah .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Siddharth Shah .... lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues
Srikanth Shanmugam .... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matthew Shaw .... digital compositor
Craig Sheppard .... assistant visual effects editor: MPC
Brian Shows .... digital production manager
Martin Simcock .... compositor
Salvador Simo Busom .... layout artist
Arjun Singh .... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Smart .... modeller
Brad Smith .... render i/o administrator
Jeremy Smith .... effects technical director
Rupert Smith .... senior visual effects coordinator: Universal
Jakris Smittant .... digital coordinator
Henry South .... texture artist: mpc
Derek Spears .... senior digital effects supervisor
Jim Steel .... visual effects: Double Negative
Charlie Stewart .... vfx editorial assistant: MPC
Matteo Stirati .... modeller: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sheldon Stopsack .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Chris Sutherland .... visual effects artist
Aashima Taneja .... production coordinator
Wilson Tang .... digital restoration
Ben Taylor .... render i/o coordinator
Emeline Tedder .... digital compositor
Marc Thyng .... technical animation lead
Ashley Tilley .... previs modeler
Clare Tinsley .... visual effects: Double Negative
Bill Tlusty .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Jensen Toms .... senior lighting artist
Samantha Townend .... visual effects coordinator: Universal
Christine Troianello .... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Shreya Uchil .... matchmove technical director
Devin Uzan .... digital compositor
Adam Valdez .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Arnaud Valette .... texture artist: mpc
John Van Hoey Smith .... digital compositor
Pieter Van Houte .... digital compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Ajo Alex Varghese .... pipeline technical director
Fani Vassiadi .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Jon Veal .... modeler
Kabir Verma .... matchmove artist
Scott Vosbury .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Alexis Wajsbrot .... senior effects technical director: MPC
Christopher Michael Walker .... model maker
Nicky Walsh .... digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Brian R. Wells .... animation supervisor
Neil West .... render engineer: MPC
Toby White .... additional visual effects plate coordinator: Universal
Andrew Whitehurst .... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Wilson .... 3D lighting artist: MPC
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Sally Wilson .... texture artist: MPC
Oliver Winwood .... effects technical director: MPC
Stephen Wong .... matchmove artist: MPC
Morgan Yon .... concept artist: The Moving Picture Company
Trevor Young .... visual effects: Double Negative
Luca Zappala .... senior effects technical director
Péter Závorszky .... visual effects producer: Cube Effects
Samuel Alicea .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Bhargava Boini .... background preparation artist (uncredited)
Adam Broderick .... VFX editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren .... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Drew Jones .... visual effects executive producer: MPC (uncredited)
James Leaning .... fur software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Taz Lodder .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Christopher T. Page .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Tim Pixton .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Adam Redford .... texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Sandoval .... look development technical director: MPC London (uncredited)
Deepa Sebastian .... visual effects administrator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Dominic Sidoli .... resource manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Yuki Sugimoto .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ryan Swanno .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
John Swinnerton .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tim M. Townsend .... layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
Leigh van der Byl .... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Amanda Ward .... model maker (uncredited)
Amanda Ward .... model painter (uncredited)
 
Stunts
David Anders .... stunts
Nina Armstrong .... stunts
Wendy Armstrong .... stunt coordinator
Gary Arthurs .... stunt performer
Dani Biernat .... stunt performer
Andy Bradshaw .... stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw .... stunt double: hugo weaving
Daniela Brayham .... stunts
Nellie Burroughes .... stunt performer
Andy Butcher .... stunts
Jörgtom Buttelmann .... stunt performer: police officer
Michael Byrch .... stunts
Bruce Cain .... stunt double
Jordi Casares .... assistant stunt coordinator: second unit/action unit
Steve Caswell .... stunt performer
Tracey Caudle .... stunts
Juliette Cheveley .... stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunts
Tony Christian .... stunt performer
Stuart Clark .... stunt performer
Abbi Collins .... stunts
Gary Connery .... assistant stunt coordinator
Rob Cooper .... stunt performer
Brycen Counts .... stunt performer
David Cronnelly .... stunt rigger
Gabe Cronnelly .... stunts
Graeme Crowther .... stunt double
Nicholas Daines .... stunt performer
Bill Davey .... stunts
John Dent .... stunts
Kelly Dent .... stunt double
Steve Dent .... stunt coordinator
Ben Dimmock .... stunt performer
Robin Earle .... stunt rigger
Steve Emerson .... stunts
Rick English .... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer .... stunt performer
Lisa Fearon-Crafts .... stunts
Elaine Ford .... stunts
Dean Forster .... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl .... stunt performer
David Garrick .... stunt double
Christopher Gordon .... stunt double: Anthony Hopkins
Jean-Pierre Goy .... motorcycle stunts
James Grogan .... stunt performer
Rob Hayns .... stunt rigger
Paul Heasman .... stunts
Frank Henson .... stunts
Mark Henson .... stunts
Dominic Hill .... stunts
Nick Hobbs .... stunts
Dave Holland .... stunts
Gary Hoptrough .... stunts
Gábor Hortobágyi .... stunt double: Benicio Del Toro/Wolfman
Paul Howell .... stunt performer
Rob Hunt .... stunts
Eunice Huthart .... stunts
Rob Inch .... stunts
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Tidd James .... stunts
Dave Judge .... stunt rigger
Laszlo Juhász .... wagon driver
Andy Jupp .... stunts
Gary Kane .... stunt performer
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer
Paul Kulik .... stunt performer
Mike Lambert .... stunt performer
Stephanie Lelievre .... stunts
Kevin Lyons .... stunt rigger
Marc Mailley .... stunt performer
Glenn Marks .... stunts
Les Maryon .... stunts
Tina Maskell .... stunts
Kim McGarrity .... stunts
Belinda McGinley .... stunt performer
Nick McKinless .... stunt performer
Jo McLaren .... stunts
Andy Merchant .... stunt performer
Peter Miles .... stunts
Sian Milne .... stunts
Chrissy Monk .... stunts
Kevin Morgan .... stunt rigger
Mark Mottram .... stunts
Rory Mulroe .... stunt performer
Stewart Mundy .... stunts
Neil Murray .... stunt rigger
Gerard Naprous .... stunts
Paul Nicholls .... stunts
Brian Nickels .... stunts
James O'Donnell .... stunt double
David Ott .... utility stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Martin Pemberton .... stunts
Andy Pilgrim .... stunt performer
Georgina Rawlings .... stunt performer (as Georgie Rawlings)
Georgina Rawlings .... stunt performer (as Georgina Armstrong)
Curtis Rivers .... stunt double: Hugo Weaving
Mike Robertson .... stunt rigger
Matthew Sampson .... stunt department coordinator
Diz Sharpe .... stunt rigger
Matt Sherren .... stunt performer
C.C. Smiff .... fight coordinator
Mark Southworth .... stunts
Stuart St. Paul .... stunts
John Street .... stunts
Ryan Stuart .... stunt performer
Arran Topham .... stunt performer
Sam Trimming .... stunts
Steve Truglia .... stunt performer
Tony Van Silva .... stunts
Ian van Temperley .... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei .... stunt performer
Reg Wayment .... stunts
Paul Weston .... stunts
Jason White .... stunt double
Pete White .... stunts
Laura Whitehead .... stunts production assistant
Maxine Whittaker .... stunts
Simon Whyman .... stunt performer
Martin Wilde .... stunts
Spencer Wilding .... stunt double: Benicio del Toro/Wolfman
William Willoughby .... stunt performer
Len Woodcock .... stunt rigger
Rod Woodruff .... stunts
Steen Young .... stunt performer
Bruce Cain .... stunt double: Benicio Del Toro (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Alderton .... electrical rigger
Joe Alexander .... second assistant camera
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: second unit
Callum Andrews .... techno crane operator: second unit/action unit
Dominic Aronin .... electrician
Jason Baecke .... video assist
Roderick Barron .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit/action unit
Les Beaver .... electrical rigger
Ray Bell-Chambers .... libra head technician: second unit/action unit (as Ray Bellchambers)
William Bimpson .... electrical rigger
Robert Binnall .... camera operator: "b"camera action unit
George Bird .... electrician
Paddy Blake .... first assistant camera: dailies
Craig Bloor .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Blundy .... grip: second unit/action unit
Reg Boddy .... electrician
Ray Brown .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Tom Brown .... chargehand electrician (as Thomas Brown)
David Bruce .... rigging electrician
Julian Bucknall .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
James Burgess .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Steve Burgess .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit/action unit
John Cantwell .... electrician
Thomas Carlin .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Pete Cavaciuti .... camera operator: "b" camera, steadicam operator
David Churchyard .... second assistant camera: action unit
Mark Clark .... electrician
Vernon Connolly .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Frank Connor .... still photographer
Richard Copeman .... second camera assistant: vfx unit
Steve Costello .... electrician
Paul Cronin .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Nic Cupac .... grip (as Nick Cupac)
Matt Davies .... digital imaging technician: second unit/action unit
Ricky Davies .... generator operator
Tim Dean .... libra head technician: second unit/action unit
Steven Desbrow .... stab-c technician
Gary Donague .... chargehand electric: second unit/action unit (as Gary Donoghue)
David Draper .... grip
Andrew Duncan .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Martin Duncan .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Elliot Dupuy .... camera trainee: FT2
Jonathan Earp .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit/action unit
Kevin Edland .... best boy
Terry Edland .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Lee Eldred .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Steve Ellingworth .... additional key grip
Martin Elvin .... grip: second unit/action unit
Brandon Evans .... electrician
Mark Evans .... chargehand electrician
Mark Evans .... electrician
Warren Evans .... chargehand electrician
Warren Ewen .... best boy: second unit/action unit
Russell Farr .... rigging electrician
John Fell .... electrical rigger
Stephen Fell .... stand-by electrical rigger
Kevin Fisher .... electrician
John Flemming .... key grip: second unit/action unit
Steve Foster .... gaffer: second unit/action unit
Dave Freeth .... libra head technician
Billy Gamble .... chargehand electric: second unit/action unit
Darren Gatrell .... rigging electrician
Robert Gavigan .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Mark Gay .... electrician
Chris Gilbertson .... console operator: second unit/action unit
Joel Glass .... electrician
Alex Golding .... digital imaging technician
Tony Goulding .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Alan Grayley .... electrician
Luke Andrew Haddock .... video assistant
Tristan Haley .... second assistant camera: second unit
Stacey Hancock .... crane technician
Jamie Harcourt .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit/action unit
Adam Harris .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Paul Harris .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Harvey Harrison .... director of photography: second unit/action unit
Colin Hazell .... crane technician
Simon Heck .... assistant camera
John Higgins .... gaffer
Alex Howe .... digital imaging technician: second unit/action unit
Eifion Hughes .... rigging electrician (as Eiffion Hughes)
Lewis Hume .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Hunt .... electrician
Mark Hutton .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Gabriel Hyman .... clapper loader: "a" camera, action unit
Gary Hymns .... key grip
Paul Hymns .... grip
Tim Hyson .... second assistant camera: visual effects unit
Dean Jackson .... practical electrician
Sacha Jones .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Nikos Kalimerakis .... gaffer: second unit/action unit
Paul Kelly .... electrian: second unit
Paul Kemp .... electrician: second unit/action unit
David Kirman .... video assist operator: 2nd unit
James Knight .... electrician
Lee Knight .... electrician
Chris Knoll .... electrician
Paul Kolthammer .... crane technician
Wayne Leach .... rigging gaffer
Adam Lee .... electrician
Paul Legall .... crane technician
Clive Mackey .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit/action unit
Lee Mackey .... digital imaging technician: second unit/action unit
Ian Madden .... chargehand electric: second unit/action unit
Keith Manning .... best boy grip: second unit/action unit
Michael Martino .... first assistant camera: additional photography
Stephen Mathie .... console programmer
Chris McAleese .... central loader: action unit, additional photography
Chris McAleese .... digital imaging technician: second unit/action unit
Danny McGee .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Danny McGee .... practical electrician
Joe McGee .... practical electrician
Raymond McGee .... practical electrician
Liam McGill .... electrician
Alan McPherson .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Dominic Mewburn-Crook .... practical electrician (as Dominic Mewburn Cook)
Mark Mills .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Paul Mitchell .... electrical rigger
Kenny Monger .... practical electrician (as Kenneth Monger)
Peter Muncey .... grip: second unit/action unit (as Pete Muncey)
John Murphy .... crane technician
Spencer Murray .... first assistant camera
Charlie Muspratt .... electrical rigger (as Charles Muspratt)
Gary Nagle .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Andrew Nolan .... rigging electrician
Gary Nolan .... electrician
William Nolan .... stand-by electrical rigger: second unit/action unit
Bernard O'Brien .... rigging electrician
Dennis O'Connell .... rigging electrician
Russell O'Connor .... crane technician
Ricky Pattenden .... electrician (as Richard Pattenden)
Nick Pearson .... best boy grip: second unit/action unit
David Penfold .... first assistant camera: dailies
Nigel Permane .... first assistant camera
Sam Phillips .... grip: additional photography
Brian Pickett .... electrical rigger
Darren Piercy .... libra head technician
Russell Prosser .... supervising electrical rigger
Darren Quinn .... key grip: second unit/action unit
Kenny Richards .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Paul Rowe .... electrician
Tony Rowland .... grip: second unit/action unit (as Anthony Rowland)
Derek Russell .... grip: second unit/action unit
Robert Schofield .... rigging electrician
Garth Sewell .... grip
Ron Shane .... rigging electrician (as Ronnie Shane)
David Sinfield .... chargehand electrician
Jeff Skinner .... electrical rigger
Gary Smith .... best boy grip
James Smith .... b camera loader
Martin Smith .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Stephen Smith .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Rob Snell .... electrician
John Snelling .... console operator: second unit/action unit
Adrian Spanna .... second video assist operator
Mario Spanna .... libra head technician: second unit/action unit
Ian Speed .... libra head technician: second unit/action unit
Kat Spencer .... daily camera trainee
Alex Stevenson .... rigging electrician
Fraser Taggart .... director of photography: second unit/action unit
Peter Talbot .... director of photography: splinter unit
Peter Talbot .... director of photography: visual effects miniature photography
Mark Taylor .... electrician
Karl Thomas .... rigging electrician
Ian Townsend .... techno crane operator: second unit/action unit
John Turner .... electrician
Toby Tyler Jr. .... electrician
Toby Tyler .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Robert Walisko .... crane technician
Robert Walisko .... pursuit arm operator
Charlie Wall .... trainee grip: action unit
Martyn Welland .... electrician
Dave Wells .... additional best boy grip (as David Wells)
Paul Wheeldon .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Des Whelan .... camera operator: "a" camera
Zoe Whittaker .... video assistant
Zoe Whittaker .... video operator: additional photography
Timothy Wiley .... electrician
Adam Wing .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Marc Woodcock .... lighting technician
Sarah Woodward .... central loader
David Worley .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit/action unit
George Worley .... electrician: second unit/action unit
Paul Worley .... dolly grip: action unit
David Wright .... second assistant camera: dailies 2nd Unit
Joe Wright .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Mal Zawadzki .... libra head technician: second unit/action unit
Jim Jolliffe .... first assistant camera: dailies, second unit (uncredited)
Ben Perry .... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Roger Tooley .... steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Drago Avdalovic .... character set-up
Peta Bayley .... senior animator
Santiago Colomo .... animator
Robb Denovan .... animator
Namita Gotephode .... animation coordinator
Matt Kowaliszyn .... animator
Florent Limouzin .... animator: MPC
Karin Mattsson .... animator: MPC
Andrew McEvoy .... animator
Catherine Mullan .... animator: MPC
Peter Panton .... animator
Emanuele Pavarotti .... animator: MPC
Joe Smith .... animator: MPC
Sreejit Sreedharan .... animator
Brian R. Wells .... animation supervisor (as Brian Wells)
 
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier .... adr voice casting
Louis Elman .... adr voice casting
Amelia Hashemi .... casting assistant: e-shoots
Kevin Riddle .... casting assistant
Kate Ringsell .... casting assistant (2010)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Bailey .... seamstress
Suzanne Barnes .... costume assistant
Russell Barnett .... crowd costumer
Barbara Brady .... costume assistant
Anthony Brookman .... costume assistant
Emma Brown .... seamstress
Rob Brown .... stand-by costumer: action unit
Sophie Bugeaud .... costume assistant (as Sophie Paulette Begeaud)
Laurence Caines .... costume assistant (as Laurence Tallon-Caines)
Ellen Claridge .... costume assistant
Alleyne Kirby Davies .... chief costume maker
Sally Davis .... costume assistant
Joanna Dawn .... costume assistant
Lucy Donowho .... stand-by costumer
Angela Egan .... additional extras costumer
Caroline Fallon .... costume coordinator
Claire Flewin .... specialty costumer
Ian Foweraker .... costume assistant
Nicola Foy .... costume maker
Birgitta Fredlund .... creature fx coordinator
Oliver Garcia .... costume assistant
Philip Goldsworthy .... creature costumer
Gordon Harmer .... costume assistant
Emma Heath .... costume assistant
Sarah Higbid .... costume assistant
Vandra Howard .... stand-by costumer
Emma Hutton .... costume coordinator
Andrew Joslin .... costume assistant
Colleen Kelsall .... assistant costume designer
Anna Kot .... costume assistant
Anna Kovacevic .... costume assistant
Jane Law .... costumes: Emily Blunt
Jane Leonard .... costume mistress
Heather MacVean .... costume assistant
Ashwin Makan .... costume assistant
Calandra Meredith .... costume assistant
Sarah Moore .... breakdown assistant
Bojana Nikitovic .... assistant costume designer
David Otzen .... stand-by costumer
Kevin Pratten .... crowd dresser: additional photography
Caroline Rigby .... costume assistant
Sharon Robinson .... costume assistant
Medile Siaulytyte .... costume assistant
Lucilla Simbari .... costume assistant
Andrea Sorrentino .... costume assistant
Sophia Spink .... costume assistant
Kirsty Steel .... breakdown assistant (as Kristy Steel)
Dan Summerville .... costume assistant
Jacqueline Thomas .... costume assistant
Trethanna Trevarthen .... costume maker
Hannah Trickett .... millinery
Lupt Utama .... costume assistant
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys .... stand-by costumer
Hilary Watson .... costume assistant
Saffron Webb .... costume assistant
David Wootton .... stand-by costumer
Robert Worley .... assistant costume designer
Allison Wyldeck .... costume supervisor
Celia Yau .... costume assistant
Paul Yeowell .... costume assistant
 
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz .... digital film colorist
Russell Coppleman .... colorist: Arion
Dave Cory .... assistant editor
Adam Fox Forrest .... behind the scenes editor
Mark Goldblatt .... additional editor
Christopher Lloyd .... assistant editor
Toby Lloyd .... assistant editor
David Orr .... film color timer
Jateen Patel .... colorist: data dalies
Bob Peishel .... digital intermediate producer
Matthew Simpson .... post-production assistant
Greg Thompson .... assistant editor
Michael Tronick .... additional editor
Everette Webber .... digital intermediate editor
 
Music Department
Bill Abbott .... music editor
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Steve Bartek .... supervising orchestrator
Bryan Carrigan .... digital score recordist
Tim Davies .... conductor
Tim Davies .... orchestrator
Jay Duerr .... music editor
Paul Englishby .... musical director
Robert Fernandez .... score mixer
Chris Fogel .... music scoring mixer
Alex Gibson .... music editor
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Paul Haslinger .... composer: unused music
Greg Hayes .... score recordist
Chris Kahwaty .... music technical production
T.J. Lindgren .... composer: additional music
Barbara McDermott .... music editor
Alan Meyerson .... music scoring mixer
Adam Michalak .... scoring mixer
Kathy Nelson .... music supervisor
Chris Newlin .... music editor (as 'Christopher Newlin')
Denise Okimoto .... assistant music editor
Bobbi Page .... choir contractor
Bryan Pezzone .... musician: piano
Nyree Pinder .... location music coordinator
Conrad Pope .... composer: additional music
Conrad Pope .... music supervisor
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Sean Popejoy .... music technical production
Georgiana Ramsland .... assistant music editor
Tim Rodier .... music preparation
Peter Rotter .... additional music contractor
Shie Rozow .... music editor
Jason Ruder .... additional music editor
Ed Shearmur .... composer: additional music
Fletcher Sheridan .... playback singer
Rob Simon .... music sound designer
Edgardo Simone .... orchestrator
David Slonaker .... orchestrator
Derek Somaru .... music editor
Scott Stambler .... music editor
Clifford J. Tasner .... orchestrator
Damon Tedesco .... scoring mixer
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Jonathan Williams .... musician: cello
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
Ron Aston .... musician: percussion programming (uncredited)
Vincent Cirilli .... digital score recordist (uncredited)
Jeffrey Schindler .... conductor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Paul Allen .... unit driver
John Atkins .... unit driver
Brian Baverstock .... transport captain
Gary Birmingham .... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Alan Canty .... unit driver
Jimmy Carruthers .... unit driver
Mickey Davie .... vehicle technician
Alan Emanuel .... unit driver
Darren Helman .... driver
Kevin Jones .... facilities driver
Stephen Lawrence .... driver: Art Malik
Steve Mitchard .... unit driver (as Steve Michard)
Tony Power .... driver: camera truck: 2nd unit
Ken Price .... driver: camera truck
Paul Revill .... stand-by prop driver
Colin Simmons .... unit driver
Ian Westwell .... facilities driver
 
Other crew
Brashna Agha .... production assistant
Sabbir Ahmed .... accounts trainee
Clare Aldington .... assistant: Mr. Daniel
Hannah Andrews .... set production assistant
Caridad Angus .... stand-in Emily Blunt
Jason Babiszewski .... assistant: Mr. Johnston
Fiona Baldwin .... assistant to unit production manager
Moss Barclay .... set production assistant: second unit/action unit
Katrina Barton .... assistant script supervisor
George Batchelor .... locations runner
Rosie Bedford-Stradling .... construction nurse
Danielle Bennett .... floor runner: additional photography, model unit
Brittney Berlanga .... production assistant
Finlay Bradbury .... assistant location manager (as Finlay Pile)
Catherine Brelet .... assistant: Mr. Von Sydow (as Catherine Von Sydow)
Judy Britten .... production coordinator: second unit/action unit
Duncan Broadfoot .... key location assistant
Jason F. Brown .... assistant: Mr. Daniel (as Jason Brown)
Dougal Cadiou .... assistant accountant
Gavin Carruthers .... accommodation assistant
Kristen Cascio .... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Bruno Cassoni .... location assistant
Karolina Cerna .... assistant accountant
Patrick Chadwick .... production assistant: additional photography
Pierre Cheminat .... assistant: Mr. Armstrong
Julia Chiavetta .... additional script supervisor
Sean Ip Fung Chun .... floor runner
Laura Coates .... assistant: Mr. Hopkins
Lynsey Cosford .... floor runner
Celine Coulson .... production assistant
Tom Crooke .... assistant location manager
Lauren Dark .... floor runner: second unit, dailies
Elmar David .... assets administrator
Elmar David .... production assistant
Tim Davies .... assistant location manager
Rebecca Davis .... additional assistant location manager
Sam Dent .... horse groom
Kathryn Donovan .... unit publicist
Janie Dowding .... assistant: Mr. Johnston
Joe Downs .... trainee accountant
Judith Edwards .... nurse: second unit
Missy Eustermann .... post production accountant
Ceri Evans .... additional script supervisor (as Ceri Cooper)
Hilary Fagg .... script supervisor: second unit
Wayne Fielder .... medic: re-shoots
Jennifer Anne Franklin .... assistant: Mr. Hopkins (as Jennifer Franklin)
Nicholas A. Galasso .... production assistant (as Nicholas Galasso)
Samantha Gardner .... production assistant (as Sam Gardner)
Fiona Garland .... assistant production coordinator
David Garza .... production assistant
Alex Gavigan .... set runner
Itamar Gelbman .... security: Mr. Hopkins
Kristen Gibson .... assistant: Mr. Yorn
Jackie Gilbey .... assistant accountant
Colin Giles .... location security
Mark Gillespie .... set production assistant: second unit/action unit
Joanne Glover .... fabricator and on set dresser
Synnove Godeseth .... location scout (as Synnöve Godeseth)
Alan Goodman .... set production assistant
Nicky Gregory .... unit nurse
Fionn Groeger .... production assistant: second unit/action unit
Michael Groom .... additional set assistant: dailies
John David Gunkle .... unit manager: additional photography
Jim Hajicosta .... production accountant
Ruth Halliday .... clearance coordinator
Katie Harlow .... script supervisor
Emma Hazell .... assistant: Mr. Leopold (as Emma Olrich-Smith)
Nion Hazell .... production coordinator: second unit/action unit
Andy Hennigan .... production accountant
Richard Hill .... location scout
Sammy Horton .... payroll accountant (as Samantha Horton)
Daniel Hunt III .... assistant: Mr. Carraro (as Dan Hunt)
Andrew Jack .... dialect coach
Paula Jack .... dialect coach: additional photography
Ali James .... assistant location manager
Nick Jeffries .... supervising armorer
Helen Jones .... production assistant
David Joo .... assistant: Mr. Mone
Brittney Joseph .... assistant to producer (as Brittney Nance)
Mick Kaplan .... assistant: Mr. Johnston
John Kearney .... horse wrangler
Charlotte Keating .... script coordinator: Additional Photography
Samantha Knox-Johnston .... production coordinator
Angela Kyriacou .... model unit set dresser
Ashley Lambert .... adr loop group
Erin Lander .... set production assistant: action unit, additional photography
Anthony Le Breton .... production assistant: second unit
Keiran Mahon .... production assistant: second unit/action unit
Chris Manger .... horse wrangler
Richard Manlove .... stand-in
Tim Maw .... assistant location manager
Sylvie McCracken .... assistant: Mr. Del Toro
Roisin McVeigh .... trainee accountant
Laura Miles .... script supervisor: second unit
Damian Mitchell .... armorer
Chris Morgan .... location scout
Victoria Morgan .... production coordinator
Duncan Muggoch .... location manager
George Nelson .... additional production assistant
Nicholas David Nesbitt .... assistant: Mr. Stuber (as Nicholas Nesbitt)
Chris Norman .... assistant accountant
Darren O'Connell .... production assistant: action unit
Dan Osborne .... armorer
Jeff Overfield .... office production assistant
Daniel Pavoncelli .... intern
James Payton .... stand-in
Scott Peterson .... script supervisor: additional photography
Charlotte Piddington .... assistant production coordinator
Emma Pill .... location manager
Jason Potter .... assistant accountant
Rebecca Rae .... assistant production coordinator
Oliver Rayner .... assistant: Mr. Johnston
Marlaine Reiner .... assistant: mr. kavanaugh
Frances Richardson .... assistant accountant
Gary Richens .... crowd runner
Mike Ridley .... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Barnaby Riggs .... floor runner: dailies
Linda Jayne Roberts .... unit medic: additional photography
Samuel Rook .... production assistant: second unit/action unit
Ben Rothwell .... assistant armourer
Nanw Rowlands .... crowd assistant: reshoots
Prashant Roy .... set production assistant: additional photography (dailies )
Richard Ruck .... set security
Alex Santoro .... location marshall (as Alex Stanton)
Alex Santoro .... runner (as Alex Stanton)
Alex Santoro .... set runner (as Alex Stanton)
Oli Santoro .... location marshall
Angelika Schierz .... assistant production coordinator trainee
Amy Schumacher .... assistant: Mr. Yorn
Andy Scott .... production assistant (as Andrew Scott)
Rob Seager .... assistant accountant
David Seaton .... assistant location manager: reshoots
Natalie Seaton .... runner
Carla Self .... assistant accountant
Edwina Sercombe .... base runner: additional photography
James Shelley Jamieson .... location marshall
Samuel Andrew Smith .... set production assistant (as Samuel Smith)
Simon Smith .... production assistant: second unit/action unit
Toby Spanton .... set production assistant
Arnie Stephenson .... set production assistant
Luke Stevenson .... production assistant
Claire Stewart .... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Tom Stourton .... assistant location manager
Katharine Tidy .... home economist
Rob Townsend .... fire safety officer
Helen Turpin .... production assistant
Lisa Vick .... script supervisor
Jovanna Vitiello .... solo voice
Louise Wade .... additional script supervisor
Martin Wady .... location scout daily
Delford Ward .... assistant accountant (as Del Ward)
Michal Whitty .... production assistant
David Wilcock .... assistant accountant
Naomi Yospe .... production coordinator: LA Stunt Unit
David Zealey .... assistant production coordinator
George Adams .... runner (uncredited)
Greg Dunbar .... production intern (uncredited)
Stephen Foster-hunt .... stand-in (uncredited)
Nicholas A. Galasso .... production secretary: US unit (uncredited)
Peter Gray .... location marshall (uncredited)
Katie McGrath .... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Sunita Parmar .... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Lucy Pearson .... daily floor runner (uncredited)
Donna Shakesheff .... set assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Vaughn Stein .... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Anna Turner .... location daily (uncredited)
Richard Wild .... weather consultant (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Wolfman" - Japan (English title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated R for bloody horror violence and gore
Runtime:
103 min | 119 min (unrated director's cut)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:16 | Australia:MA | Austria:14 | Brazil:16 | Canada:18A (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Ontario) | Canada:13+ (Quebec) | Denmark:15 | Finland:K-15 | France:-12 | Germany:16 | Hong Kong:IIB | Hong Kong:III (director's cut) | Ireland:16 | Ireland:18 (DVD rating) | Japan:R15+ | Malaysia:18PL | Mexico:B15 | Netherlands:16 | New Zealand:R16 | Norway:15 | Peru:14 | Philippines:R-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/16 | Singapore:NC-16 (also director's cut) | Singapore:PG13 (edited TV version) | South Korea:18 | Sweden:15 | Taiwan:R-12 | UK:15 | USA:R (certificate #45825)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Benicio Del Toro's Wolfman make-up took approximately 3 hours to apply and 1 hour to remove.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: Sir John claims to have removed the gunpowder from the silver bullet 4 bore cartridges. However, he had not removed the primers, thus there would not have been a mere click from the falling hammers but a most definite bang from the primers. Furthermore, in some calibers the pressure from the primers may actually be enough to propel the bullets even without gunpowder.See more »
Quotes:
[First Lines]
Maleva:Even a man who is pure in heart and says his prayers by night, may become a wolf when the wolfbane blooms, and the autumn moon is bright.
See more »

FAQ

What language were the Gypsies speaking?
What part of the Wolfman is CGI?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
See more »
160 out of 280 people found the following review useful.
Excellent film for werewolf/monster lovers!, 10 February 2010
Author: CogburnSwale from Sweden

In contrast to the belief and the whine of many critics, there is an audience out there for dark, gritty and atmospheric werewolf movies such as 'The Wolfman'. I will, however, not go into detail and debunk critic reviews. Instead, I'll try to be brief and express my own feelings towards this film.

This movie is an instant horror classic. It has everything a werewolf fan would want: Gore, blood, atmosphere, great soundtrack, great looking werewolf and good actors. This movie is not like 'The Wolfman' from 1941. Instead, the makers went ALL-IN with this interpretation and really exemplified what's in our deepest fantasies: Intense werewolf-action. This movie doesn't try to be original in any way. What it does, however, is to take a basic story, a basic concept and develop it in an interesting way. This movie doesn't have any werewolves that are cute and look like wolves (See: Twilight). In that way, it manages to break the monotony of modern horror movies (ghost movies or torture movies). This is a RATED R, Universal monster film that should be taken for what it is: A tense adrenaline rush through the werewolf lore with great effects. This, my friends, is a movie FROM HORROR LOVERS to HORROR LOVERS.

5/5.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (412 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Wolfman (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
is it worth seeing the directors cut? xJBDx946
I liked that johnbayer79
What's the point of being a werewolf anyway? afn
Top ten reasons this movie flopped lunchbox0427
Machete Kills 6.0 ----The Wolfman 5.8, Whose responsible for this chaos? Canehdian15
werewolfism as a representation of rage? ivan-carreto
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Sherlock Holmes Priest Jonah Hex The Professional: Golgo 13 Machete
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Drama section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.