Edit
Everybody's Fine (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kirk Jones

Writing Credits  

Kirk Jones ... (written by)
 
Giuseppe Tornatore ... (original screenplay) and
Tonino Guerra ... (original screenplay) &
Massimo De Rita ... (original screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Amy
...
...
...
...
Tom
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Young Amy (as Lily Sheen)
...
...
...
Butcher
...
Wine Man (as EJ Carroll)
...
BBQ Salesman
...
Delivery Man
Caroline Clay ...
Katy Grenfell ...
Young Woman on First Train
...
Old Woman on First Train
...
William J. Slinsky Sr. ...
Man on Platform
...
Hooker
...
Cab Rider #1
Julián Rebolledo ...
Cab Rider #2 (as Julian Rebolledo)
Ben Liff ...
Young Man in Diner #1 (94 Years)
Harvey Liff ...
Young Man in Diner #2 (86 Years)
Lynn Blades ...
Anchorwoman
...
Anchorman
Patricia Phillips ...
NY Woman on Street
Kevin Martin ...
Man on Bus
...
Writer
...
Art Director
...
Music Conductor
Jackie Cronin ...
Booking Office Lady
Erika Boseski ...
Female Orchestra Member
Allie Woods Jr. ...
Greyhound Station Assistant
Sonja Stuart ...
Mimi Lieber ...
Jean Goode (voice)
Ethan Munsch ...
Harrison Munsch ...
Kira Visser ...
Flight Attendant
...
Art Gallery Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Antonucci ...
Commuter (uncredited)
Joe Barbagallo ...
Janitor (uncredited)
...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Tom Margiotta ...
Extra - Pilot (uncredited)
...
Max-Aircraft Ground Crew (uncredited)
Joel Vetsch ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Antoine Von Boozier ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Waneeki Yokomee-Fung ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Vittorio Cecchi Gori ... producer
Ted Field ... producer
Craig J. Flores ... executive producer
Callum Greene ... executive producer
Glynis Murray ... producer
Gianni Nunnari ... producer
Nathalie Peter-Contesse ... co-producer
Joe Rosenberg ... executive producer
Meir Teper ... executive producer
Mike Weber ... executive producer

Music by 

Dario Marianelli

Cinematography by 

Henry Braham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Mondshein

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Andrew Jackness

Art Direction by 

Drew Boughton

Set Decoration by 

Chryss Hionis

Costume Design by 

Aude Bronson-Howard

Makeup Department 

Patricia Grande ... key hair stylist
Michelle Johnson ... hair department head
Persefone Karakosta ... key makeup artist
Jerry Popolis ... hairdresser: Robert DeNiro
Nuria Sitja ... makeup department head (as Núria Sitjà)
Vasilios Tanis ... personal make-up artist to Kate Beckinsale
Carla White ... makeup artist: Robert DeNiro

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Sean Cooney ... post-production executive
Andrew Dearnley ... post-production manager
Callum Greene ... unit production manager
Daniel Hassid ... executive in charge of production
Gabrielle Mahon ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniela Barbosa ... second second assistant director
Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director (as Alex Gayner)
Damon Michael Gordon ... second assistant director
Peter Soldo ... first assistant director: additional photography
Thomas Tobin ... additional second second assistant director
Doug Torres ... assistant director: additional photography
Aurora Warfield ... second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Melanie J. Baker ... assistant set decorator
Shannon Canfield ... set dresser
Gina Cassesse ... construction shop production assistant
Robert Currie ... property master
Megan Day ... art production assistant
Ray Fisher ... leadman
Sean Haines ... on-set dresser
Gina Herold ... art department coordinator
Nicholas Hill ... assistant property master
David Kleinstein ... set dresser
Luke Malloy ... greensman
Marcus Migliore ... set dresser
Rich Pashayan ... construction grip best boy
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Greg Sullivan ... charge scenic artist
Sophia Vasilakis ... scenic shop manager
Ginny Walsh ... greens foreman
Zachary Zirlin ... graphic artist
Saviel Rivera ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Hugo Adams ... foley editor
Niv Adiri ... sound effects editor
Andrew Caller ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Gillian Dodders ... dialogue editor
Mike Dowson ... sound re-recording mixer
Dan Edelstein ... adr editor
Danny Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Rick Gould ... adr recordist
Lee Herrick ... dialogue & adr editor
Rob Huckle ... sound consultant: Dolby
Paul McGrath ... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Mendez ... foley recordist
Richard Pryke ... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Sanchez ... boom operator
Jason Stasium ... ProTools playback mixer
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Eric Strausser ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Tayler ... adr
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: additional photography
Thomas Varga ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Johann Kunz ... special effects coordinator
Peter Kunz ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Greg Astles ... 2d supervisor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Darren A. Bell ... visual effects executive producer: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Amy Benham ... visual effects production manager: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Min Hyun Cha ... digital compositor
Craig Clarke ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colourist
Jordan Flanagan ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Rasshi Ganeriwal ... visual effects production assistant: Intelligent Creatures, Inc
Jeffrey Klug ... senior systems engineer: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Lev Kolobov ... visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Michelle Ledesma ... visual effects coordinator
Vlad Lysik ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Rick McMahon ... compositor
Chad Meire ... digital compositor
Lon Molnar ... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Adriano Mulè ... digital compositor
Jeff Newton ... 3d supervisor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Jordan Nieuwland ... digital matte painter: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Chris Nokes ... visual effects line producer: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Scott Parker ... senior systems engineer: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter ... visual effects assistant production manager: Intelligent Creatures
Scott Riopelle ... senior digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures
Dave Salter ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Adam Smith ... digital compositor
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Shanaullah Umerji ... visual effects producer
Steve Wigmore ... visual effects artist
Sarah Wormsbecher ... visual effects associate producer: Intelligent Creatures, Inc.
Bojan Zoric ... digital matte painting supervisor

Stunts 

Gene Harrison ... stunt driver
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy P. Wong ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rico Omega Alston ... video assist operator
Aida Artieda ... grip
Hilary Benas ... additional second assistant camera / camera loader
Joe Collins ... camera operator / cinematographer: second unit
Ray Collins ... Steadicam operator
Luis Colon ... grip
David Elwell ... lighting technician
Tim Ferraer ... grip
Abbot Genser ... still photographer
Michael Grantland ... second assistant camera
Melissa Guimaraes ... dolly grip
Andrew B. Hansen ... best boy rigging electric
Rob Harlow ... grip
Robert Kummert ... key dolly grip
Mike Morini ... grip
Matthew Pebler ... second assistant camera
Antonio Ponti ... assistant camera
Craig Pressgrove ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator
Lance Rieck ... scorpio head technician
Ryan Rodriguez ... best boy electric
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano ... additional loader
John Romer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Randy M. Salo ... best boy grip
Jeremy Schroeder ... key grip
John Sember ... second video assist
David Stern ... grip
Marshall Stief ... additional first assistant camera
John Velez ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Lori Eastside ... casting associate
Allison Estrin ... casting associate
Renee Godbout ... extras casting associate
Cate Hahneman ... extras casting
Jeff Robinson ... casting assistant
Karl Stavem ... casting associate
Kristin Ilagan ... additional extras casting (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Bakula ... costume tailor
Courtney Aura Freeman ... costume assistant (as Courtney Freeman)
Iris Horta Lemos ... costumer: Robert De Niro (as Iris Lemos)
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... key costumer
Autumn Saville ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Pete Conlin ... post production
Tim Drewett ... digital film technician
Louisa Forni ... assistant editor
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate technician
Jordan Lindblad ... associate editor
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator (as Faye Stevens)
Ryan Murphy ... assistant editor
Des Murray ... on-line editor
Clive Noakes ... laboratory liaison
George Papuashvili ... editor: video
Katy Piggott ... digital intermediate technician
Gareth Spensley ... DI colorist
Gemma Townsend ... digital intermediate technician
Ryan S. Westphal ... apprentice editor

Music Department 

Leo Abrahams ... musician: guitars
James Bellamy ... music editor
Jim Dunbar ... music editor
Kaylin Frank ... music executive
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer (as Jody K. Jenkins)
Dario Marianelli ... musician: piano
Randall Poster ... music consultant
Maggie Rodford ... score coordinator
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Benjamin Wallfisch ... conductor / orchestrator
Nick Wollage ... score engineer & mixer
Philip Tallman ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jason Bowers ... driver
John Riggins ... transportation co-captain
Charles Spillane ... transportation captain
Timothy Stephens ... wardrobe driver

Other crew 

Cameron Arguelles ... quality control
Colin Bannon ... location production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Michael Bartol ... staff production coordinator: Miramax Films
Kina Bermudez ... stand-in: Kate Beckinsale
David E. Bisson ... office production assistant
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson ... assistant to producers
Robin Brackeen ... second assistant accountant
Joel Callaway ... production assistant
Sarah Cappetta ... production secretary
Ellen Athena Catsikeas ... location scout
Alison Cohen ... production counsel (as Alison S. Cohen)
Al Cohn ... location manager: Chicago
Daniel B. Cone ... assistant: Robert DeNiro
Ana Cuadra ... location scout
Frank Dauro ... additional location assistant
Patricia de Paula ... location coordinator: additional photography
Tara Dean ... production legal counsel
Michel DeAscentiis ... assistant: Gianni Nunnari
Jillian Demmerle ... assistant: Kirk Jones
Judy Dickerson ... dialect coach: Kate Beckinsale (as Judi Dickerson)
Noel Donnellon ... title sequence producer
Maureen Duffy ... completion guarantor
Tina Ellis ... post production accountant
Ryan Ferguson ... assistant location manager
Chris Silver Finigan ... production accountant
Karen Gehres ... epk producer
Melissa Gelernter ... production coordinator
Laurie Gershon ... product placement
Damon Michael Gordon ... location manager
Orit Greenberg ... location scout
Sam Halajian ... production assistant
Jonathan Hall ... production assistant
Takina Holloman ... assistant production coordinator
Jesse Hove ... location assistant
Brian E. James ... production assistant
Kirsten Kearse ... script supervisor
Rich Koski ... production assistant
Shauna L. Kroen ... first production accountant
Andrew Langton ... location manager: Utah
Harry Lapham ... staff production assistant
Adam Levy ... set medic
Gabriella Ludlow ... production legal
Casey Madigan ... key production assistant
Robert Brooks Mendel ... location manager: las vegas
Maire Ni Rochain ... production coordinator: additional photography
David Z. Obadiah ... title sequence producer
David Occhino ... location scout
Craig H. Olin ... medical consultant
James Parsons ... production assistant
Rob Pellecchia ... production counsel
Jean Pesce ... location assistant: reshoots
Roger Phillips ... title designer
Camilla Plummer ... payroll accountant
Cesar Quinones ... location scout / assistant
Nick Rafferty ... assistant location manager: Chicago
Nicole Real ... production assistant: first team
Marci Rosenberg Gayner ... travel coordinator (as Marci Rosenberg)
Kara Ryan ... production assistant
Julie Sage ... office production assistant
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Alan Michael Scott ... stand-in: Sam Rockwell
Eddie Serrano ... production assistant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Paul Singh ... location assistant
Kelly Dean Smith ... assistant: Drew Barrymore
Wendy Taylor ... location coordinator
Angel R. Vasquez ... location assistant
Will Zullo ... production assistant
Karen Tsen Lee ... adr voice group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page