Edit
Tom and Jerry Tales (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

(2006– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tim Maltby ... (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Neal Sternecky ... (4 episodes, 2006)
T.J. House ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Douglas McCarthy ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Spike Brandt ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tony Cervone ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Frank Molieri ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Joseph Barbera ... (1 episode, 2006)
Brad Birch ... (1 episode, 2007)
Spike Brandt ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tony Cervone ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Donald ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Jim Gomez ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
William Hanna ... (1 episode, 2006)
T.J. House ... (1 episode, 2008)
Christopher Keenan ... (1 episode, 2007)
Earl Kress ... (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Minton ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
M.J. Offen ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christopher Painter ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joseph Purdy ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Richard Pursel ... (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robert C. Ramirez ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Charles Schneider ... (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eric Shaw ... (1 episode, 2007)
Matt Wayne ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Bradley Zweig ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

Don Brown ...
 Tom (7 episodes, 2006)
...
 Baby Mouse (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Jerry (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Donovan ...
 Spike (2 episodes, 2006)
Colin Murdock ...
 Butch (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Kitty (2 episodes, 2006)
Cristian Nicolae ...
 Baby Cat (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Scott McNeil ...
 Uncle Pecos (1 episode, 2006)
Ellen Kennedy ...
 Aunt Spinner (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mauricio (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Nibbles (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cave2Feet (1 episode, 2006)
Nicole Bouma ...
 Princess (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Frank Molieri ... producer / co-producer (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Minton ... co-producer / producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Bobbie Page ... line producer (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joseph Barbera ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Clark ... unit producer: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Sander Schwartz ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathon Tinsay ... unit producer: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music by 

Gordon Goodwin ... (10 episodes, 2007)
Tom Erba ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Ken Solomon ... (1 episode, 2006)
Rob Desales ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Neera Garg ... production manager (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ben Kalina ... assistant production manager (3 episodes, 2007)
Benji Agoncillo ... production manager: Toon City Animation / production manager: toon city animation (2 episodes, 2006)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Margaret M. Dean ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
John Diaz ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Judge Plummer ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Thoelke ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Dave Bennett ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lyndon Ruddy ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kevin Frank ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Julian Chaney ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Neal Sternecky ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ken Boyer ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2006)
Bob Foster ... storyboard artist / storyboard (3 episodes, 2006)
Nondas Korodimos ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Coyle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dan Kubat ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rachel R. Bibb ... model cleanup (2 episodes, 2006)
Roberto Casale ... storyboard revisions (2 episodes, 2006)
Kirk Hanson ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Norma Klingler ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Doug Ninneman ... model cleanup (2 episodes, 2006)
Richard Smitheman ... model cleanup (2 episodes, 2006)
Derek Lee Thompson ... storyboard revisions (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles Visser ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Bill Waldman ... storyboard revisions (2 episodes, 2006)
Akis Prokopios Dimitrakopoulos ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
T.J. House ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kim Bowen ... mark-up/painter (1 episode, 2006)
Mario D'Anna Jr. ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Foxmarnick ... prop designer (1 episode, 2006)
Bruce Largent ... prop designer (1 episode, 2006)
James Lopez ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Tim Maltby ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Douglas McCarthy ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Brian Mitchell ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up/painter (1 episode, 2006)
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge ... prop designer (1 episode, 2006)
Linda Redondo ... color key (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Semones ... key background artist (1 episode, 2006)
James C. Smith ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Paula Spence ... prop designer (1 episode, 2006)
David M. Stephan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
David M. Stephen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Mary Hanley ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)
Andy Suriano ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)
Marcus Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)
Hyunsook Cho ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Warren Leonhardt ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Frank Molieri ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)
Garrett O'Donoghue ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Alexander Hall ... dialog recordist / production sound mixer / dialogue adr engineer / adr recordist (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects designer (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Hegedes ... re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mark Keefer ... dialogue and adr editor (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
George Brooks ... re-recording engineer (1 episode, 2006)
Ed Collins ... supervising recording engineer (1 episode, 2006)
Jeff O. Collins ... recording engineer (1 episode, 2006)
Kelly Ann Foley ... dialogue and adr editor (1 episode, 2006)
Michele Garcia ... recording engineer (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Garcia ... dialogue and adr editor (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Keatts ... dialogue and adr supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Wilson Martinez ... sound reader (1 episode, 2006)
Preston Oliver ... recording engineer (1 episode, 2006)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (1 episode, 2006)
Chuck Smith ... adr editor / dialogue editor (1 episode, 2006)
Chris McIntosh ... dialog recordist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Tom Foxmarnick ... special effects animator (1 episode, 2006)
Bruce Largent ... special effects animator (1 episode, 2006)
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge ... special effects animator (1 episode, 2006)
Paula Spence ... special effects animator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Animation Department 

Edgar Carlos ... background designer (7 episodes, 2006)
Tristin Cole ... background artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ben Kalina ... animatic editor (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dave Bennett ... Storyboard Artist (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sukyung Chang ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Dan Haskett ... character designer (3 episodes, 2006)
Kyungsook Hwang ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Nick Hyman ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Ki-Man Joo ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Sanghoon Jun ... animation director: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Craig Kelly ... background painter / background artist (3 episodes, 2006)
Haejung Kim ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Hyun-Jung Kim ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Jae-Joong Kim ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Songhwan Kim ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Songpil Kim ... layout artist: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Yoo-Sung Kim ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Young Joo Kim ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Young-Min Kwon ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Kim Kyung Ja ... animation director: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Gi-dong Lee ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Hae-Rim Lee ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Jong-Sun Lee ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Kyoung-Ho Lee ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Kyungwook Min ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Kyungsoon Park ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Kyungwon Rim ... layout artist: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Jaehoon Shin ... layout artist: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Sookyoung Shin ... key animator: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2006)
Young Soo-Chun ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Moon-Ok Wang ... key animator: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Mi-Jin Yoo ... background artist: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 2006)
Kirk Tingblad ... timing director (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Neal Sternecky ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2007)
Ted Blackman ... background designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Richard Bowman ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Jan Browning ... animation checking (2 episodes, 2006)
Susan Burke ... animation checking (2 episodes, 2006)
Annamarie Costa ... animation checking (2 episodes, 2006)
Jerilyn Dever ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Hall ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Janette Hulett ... animation checking (2 episodes, 2006)
Bill Knoll ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Chun Liu ... background painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Michel Lyman ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Mike Mangan ... animatic (2 episodes, 2006)
Chuck Martin ... animation checking (2 episodes, 2006)
Alex McCrae ... background designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Teri McDonald ... animation checking (2 episodes, 2006)
Tom McLaughlin ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Frank Molieri ... character designer / animator / character layouts (2 episodes, 2006)
Gary Mouri ... background designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Bob Shellhorn ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Jesse Silver ... background painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Bob Treat ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Dante Clemente ... animation director: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Diano ... animation supervisor: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Geno DuBois ... director of ink and paint (1 episode, 2006)
Chuck Gefre ... animation checking (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Goldberg ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checking (1 episode, 2006)
Julius Legaspi ... digital supervisor: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Recto Mangila ... layout supervisor: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Denise M. Mitchell ... animation checking (1 episode, 2006)
John Rice ... creative director: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Schultz ... animation checker (1 episode, 2006)
Derek Lee Thompson ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Levy Vergara ... layout supervisor: toon city animation (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Waldman ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Carla Washburn ... animation checking (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Suriano ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)
Marcus Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Donnell Ebarrete ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 2006)
Samantha Friedman ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Tim Iverson ... vice president: post-production (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher D. Lozinski ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Miscio ... post production administrator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Tim Kelly ... composer: additional music (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Suzi Civita ... vice president of music (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Erba ... composer: theme / performer: theme (1 episode, 2006)
Mako Sujishi ... music mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Stephen Edwards ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Michael Donovan ... voice director (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
K.L. Connie Wang ... clearance administrator (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dane Taylor ... production technology (3 episodes, 2006)
Amy E. Wagner ... development and creative supervisor (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dan Butler ... business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006)
Athena Christianakis ... production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Carrie Dolce ... business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006)
Marci Gray ... production administrator (1 episode, 2006)
Luisa Guzman ... production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Bradford Keatts ... director of technical operations (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher Keenan ... development and creative supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Lalla ... business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Lewis ... production management (1 episode, 2006)
Duke Logan ... production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Tammy Middleton ... production administrator (1 episode, 2006)
Tamara Miles ... production administrator (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Minton ... story editor (1 episode, 2006)
Frank Molieri ... title designer (1 episode, 2006)
Linda Moore ... production administrator (1 episode, 2006)
Bonnie Negrete ... business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Pursel ... story editor (1 episode, 2006)
Alyson Ruppel ... production administrator (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Steckelman ... business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2006)
Renee Toporzysek ... production administrator (1 episode, 2006)
John Voralik ... assistant production manager of technical operations (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page