Edit

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bruce Hurwit

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Timothy McKeon
Adam Pava

Cast  

Tucker Barkley ...
Scott / Dancer
Eunice Cho ...
Robin
...
Team Member Donna
...
Nurse
...
Mrs. Salsbury
...
Jimmy's Dad
...
Head of Appleday Board
...
...
Girl Dakota
...
Lead Junior Milt
...
Dolly Gopher (voice)
...
Easily Excited Kid (as Terrence Hardy)
...
Dancer
...
...
...
Tux - (voice) / Appleday Board Member
...
Sonny Appleday
Rhea Lando ...
...
Doctor in Dolly costume
...
Stinky Feet Pete
Yukio Matsumoto ...
Craig's Grandpa
Paul Moncrief ...
Assistant director
...
Crocco (voice)
...
Robin's Friend (as Joell Posey Grager)
...
Captain Roberts
...
Golly Gopher (voice)
...
...
...
Walking Bush
...
Too Tall Brian
Christian Vandal ...
...
Milt Appleday
...
Doctor In Tux costume (as Alfred Woodley)
Kat Wright ...
School Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Evan Adler ... producer
Gregory D. Hemstreet ... line producer
Bruce Hurwit ... executive producer
Coni Lancaster ... producer: live-action sequences
Timothy McKeon ... executive producer
Ramsey Ann Naito ... co-producer
Michael Ouweleen ... executive producer
Adam Pava ... executive producer
Ashley Postlewaite ... executive producer: Renegade
Peggy Regan ... producer: Renegade

Cinematography by 

Collin Davis

Film Editing by 

Michael Kelly

Casting By 

Liz Paulson

Production Design by 

Bradley J. Gake
Kells Jesse
Peter Michail

Art Direction by 

Adam Davis

Set Decoration by 

Brandi Kalish

Costume Design by 

Gretchen Patch

Makeup Department 

Victoria Doering ... key makeup artist
Cathrine A. Marcotte ... key hair stylist
Julie Mollo ... makeup department head
Calvin Scott ... key makeup artist
Traci E. Smithe ... key hair stylist
Chad Washam ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Coni Lancaster ... unit production manager
Jay Spangler ... production supervisor
Suzannah Szabo ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chamonix Bosch ... second assistant director
Carlos De La Torre ... second second assistant director
Jon Mallard ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Atkinson ... key propman
Edd Barker ... art production assistant
Elisa Brown ... first assistant art
Steve Cavanaugh ... property assistant
Frank Forte ... storyboard artist
Robert Hunt ... senior illustrator
Jack Jesse ... art production assistant
Ron Levy ... art production assistant
Guy Owens ... on-set dresser
Brad Soper ... set dresser
Sean Leroy West ... set dresser
Matt Wheeler ... property assistant
Gaston Wurth ... lead man
Ash Yeganegi ... swing

Sound Department 

Case Chamberlain ... sound production assistant
Crew Chamberlain ... sound mixer
Marydixie Kirkpatrick ... boom operator
Steve Patrick ... audio post supervisor

Special Effects by 

Joe Andreas ... special effects technician
Robert DeVine ... special effects: alien makeup, penguins, train saw arms, claw arm
Jill Gill ... special effects coordinator
Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects crew
Dustin Owen ... puppeteer: train dagger arm / special effects: penguin fabrication

Visual Effects by 

Steve Barnes ... compositor / rotoscoper
Keith Boyd ... graphic artist
Trish Burgio ... digital artist
Blaine Cone ... compositing director
Karla Jean Davis ... visual effects production assistant (as Karla Davis)
Eric D. Erickson ... compositor
Erik Higurashi ... compositor
Mike Jacobs ... assistant compositor
Andy Jolliff ... lead technical director
Scott Lowe ... compositor
Darin McGowan ... storyboard artist
Sandi Murnane ... compositing production manager
Scott O'Brien ... animation director / character layout
Brooks O'Kelley ... assistant compositor
Andrew Pope ... senior compositor
Alex Ragland ... digital compositing supervisor
John Robinson ... visual effects production assistant
Tony Salama ... compositor
Butch Seibert ... lead compositor

Stunts 

Hiro Koda ... stunt rigger
Malosi Leonard ... stunt coordinator
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Ashton Moio ... stunt double
Kevin Reid ... utility stunts
Kat Wright ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Bachman ... video assistant
Micah Y. Bisagni ... assistant camera
Ted Chu ... camera operator
Ken Clauson ... electrician
Jamey Clouse ... tape operator
John C. Cole ... best boy / grip
Eric Felland ... dimmer board operator / lighting technician
Sean Ginn ... best boy / electrician
Willow Jenkins ... vtr operator
Kit Kalionzes ... assistant camera
Kim Kono ... electrician
Rory Muir ... assistant camera
Kevin Nieliwocki ... dolly grip
Steve Owen ... key grip
Warren Purfoy ... electrician
Wiley Schott ... camera production assistant
Jimmy Scott ... electrician / gaffer
Raul Vasquez ... grip

Animation Department 

Joey Adams ... animator
John Anderson ... character layout artist
Jason Beirut ... animator
Anne Walker Farrell ... character layout artist (as Anne Walker)
Mario Furmanczyk ... character layout artist
Erik Girndt ... animator
Cesar Henriquez ... animator
Walt Holcombe ... animator
Keith Holven ... animator
Erik Knutson ... animator
Alex Meza ... animator
Scott O'Brien ... animation director / character layout artist
Sean Pollack ... animator
Randy Sanchez ... character layout artist
Tim Szabo ... animator
Shannon Tindle ... character designer

Casting Department 

Sherrie Henderson ... casting assistant
Kristen Nowick ... casting assistant
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting
Joy Tenenberg ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Antony ... key costumer
Leah Katznelson ... assistant costume designer
Michelle Margolis ... costumer
Molly McConnaughy ... costumer
Lorie Shew ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Craig Paulsen ... first assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Douglas Miller ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Elizabeth A. Bergman ... production accountant
Toby Burge ... production assistant
Elizabeth C. Camp ... set production assistant
Kathy Cornell ... studio teacher
Dana Curt ... set medic
Dawn Douglass ... production coordinator
Gamble Harris ... set production assistant
Natalie Hsieh ... set production assistant
Carmen MacNeil ... head craft service
Stephanie A. Purdy ... animal trainer
Billy Romary ... location manager
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott ... first accountant
Joshua Stickler ... set production assistant
Marc Turchin ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Matthew Berkowitz ... special thanks
Christina Reynolds ... special thanks (as Christina Andrews)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page