Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Scott Thompson

Writing Credits  

Gary Scott Thompson ... (creator)
 
Gary Scott Thompson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ed Deline
...
Danny McCoy
...
Mary Connell
...
Mike Cannon
...
Sam Marquez
...
Delinda Deline
...
Detective Woody Hoyt
...
Jillian Deline
...
Themselves
...
CIA Special Agent
...
Wolfgang Puck
...
Donald
...
Dr. Derek Stephenson
...
Casey Manning
...
Eric Jinks
Mitch Longley ...
Mitch Sassen
...
Sarasvati Kumar
Anna Pheil ...
Erika
...
Nicole
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Angeliese Adams ...
Bachelor Party / Cheerleader
Robb Conner ...
Dealer
...
French Maid Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Handcuffed Prostitute (uncredited)
...
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Ashley Wilks ...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tracey D'Arcy ... co-producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Matthew Miller ... supervising producer
Kim Newton ... co-executive producer
Matt Pyken ... co-executive producer
Stephen Sassen ... producer
David Solomon ... co-executive producer
Gardner Stern ... executive producer
Gary Scott Thompson ... executive producer
Jon Wallace ... associate producer
Lorie Zerweck ... co-producer

Music by 

Charlie Clouser

Cinematography by 

John Newby ... director of photography (as John C. Newby)

Film Editing by 

Peter Basinski

Casting By 

Jennifer Lare
Meg Liberman ... (as Liberman/Patton)
Cami Patton ... (as Liberman/Patton)

Production Design by 

Richard Toyon

Art Direction by 

Tom Frohling ... (as Thomas Frohling)

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Welsch

Costume Design by 

Jennifer L. Bryan ... (as Jennifer Bryan)

Makeup Department 

Maggie Hayes-Jackson ... department head hair stylist
Sharin Helgestad ... department head makeup artist
Pam Phillips ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lorie Zerweck ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bryan Cox ... second second assistant director
Michael DeMeritt ... second assistant director
Randol Perelman-Taylor ... first assistant director (as Randol P. Taylor)

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Chris Carriveau ... leadman
Everett A. Galisa ... leadman
Maria Jaramillo ... paint gang boss
Aimee O'Shea ... props
Peter Olexiewicz ... construction coordinator
Gregg Szabo ... set dresser (2003-2008)
Kurt Verbaarschott ... gang boss
Peter Ayala ... buyer (uncredited)
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Bob Warner ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Maret Wicken ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... re-recording mixer
Ronald G. Cogswell ... production sound mixer (as Ron Cogswell)
David Snyder ... boom operator
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
Robert Webber ... supervising sound editor
Suzanne Angel ... adr supervisor (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited)
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Abel Schiro ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John E. Gray ... special effects coordinator (as John Gray)

Visual Effects by 

Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Kenya Hadley ... visual effects assistant editor
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Sam Nicholson ... visual effects producer
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor
James W. Riley ... visual effects supervisor (as James Riley)
Sean Ware ... visual effects camera operator
Tyson Birmann ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Cook ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Ware ... visual effects cinematographer: second unit pickups (uncredited)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Beaird ... key grip
Robert Chartier ... video playback supervisor
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator: "b" camera
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... best boy grip
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane technician
Jenifer Galvez ... set lighting technician
Paul Hamacher ... a dolly grip
Matt Harshbarger ... second assistant camera
Ross Judd ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Kim McCall ... video playback operator
Jack S. Schlosser ... chief lighting technician
Ty Trullinger ... video consultant
Dave Landaker ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Tony Martin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Sean Mennie ... key film loader (uncredited)
Tony Rudenko ... video playback operator (uncredited)
David Scott ... best boy (uncredited)

Casting Department 

David H. Kramer ... voice casting: loop group (as David Kramer)
Bob Neill ... voice casting: loop group
Christal Karge ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting (uncredited)
Karen Wood ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Einarsson ... set costumer
Julie Lauritzen ... costumer
Terri A. Lewis ... cutter/fitter
Pat Welch ... costume supervisor
Bridgitte Ferry ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Hunter Betts ... post-production coordinator
Robert Hudson ... assistant editor
Jack Pyland ... post-production coordinator
Tony Smith ... colorist
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Barry Larson ... location manager

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Charlie Clouser ... composer: main title theme
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Santoro ... transportation coordinator
Paul Jones ... driver (uncredited)
Dave West ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Adrienne Carter ... story editor
Marc Gaffen ... assistant to executive producer
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Vanessa Reisen ... executive story editor
Margaret Scarpello ... production accountant
Robin Skelton ... script supervisor
Doug Smith ... production coordinator
Jason K. Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Steindorff ... consultant
Bill Turro ... title designer (as William Turro)
Daric Gates ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager (uncredited)
Joey Naber ... adr voice (uncredited)
Kirsten Robinson ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Ozzie Scott ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page