Edit
Aliens in the Attic (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Schultz

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mark Burton ... (screenplay) and
Adam F. Goldberg ... (screenplay)
 
Mark Burton ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Henri Young ...
Regan Young ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Megan Parker ...
...
Doug MacMillan ...
Warren Paeff ...
Radio Announcer
...
Tazer (voice)
...
Sparks (voice)
...
Skip (voice)
...
Razor (voice)
...
Additional Voice (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Zorro (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Elena Montero (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marc S. Fischer ... executive producer
Joe Hartwick Jr. ... co-producer
Barry Josephson ... producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
John R. Woodward ... associate producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Pace ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Julie Ashton

Production Design by 

Barry Chusid

Art Direction by 

Mike Becroft
Nigel Evans ... supervising art director
Roger Guise

Set Decoration by 

Milton Candish

Costume Design by 

Mona May

Makeup Department 

Pilar Alegre ... makeup artist
Michele Barber ... makeup artist
Teressa Hill ... department head hair: additional photography
Davina Lamont ... make-up/hair designer
Cammy R. Langer ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Natasha Lees ... makeup artist
Amy McLennan ... makeup artist
Hayley Ness ... makeup trainee
Sarah Pickersgill ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Annie Dodman ... production manager
David McKimmie ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brendan Campbell ... first assistant director: second unit
John Mahaffie ... second unit director: action sequence
Siobhan Nolan ... third assistant director
Douglas Smith ... second unit director
Greg Spiller ... second assistant director
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bruce Allan ... carpenter / lead hand
John Alvarez ... assistant art director
Gerald Aratema ... carpenter
Alistair Bain ... carpenter
Jeremy Barr ... fabricator
Ben Barrett ... set designer
Zach Becroft ... standby props
Stacey Blackler ... carpenter
Jason Claridge ... head paint coordinator
Graham Collins ... construction foreman
Nick Connor ... set designer
Eamon Cooney ... carpenter
Mike Day ... propmaker
Steve Denford ... carpenter
Chris Dent ... carpenter
Joel Douglas ... carpenter
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Angela Durbin ... assistant property master
Jeff Edgecomb ... propmaker
Nigel Evans ... set designer
Deana Fodie ... art department coordinator
Alistair Gillies ... stand-by assist
Matthew Gilson ... concept artist
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
Dwayne Griffiths ... carpenter
Rosie Guthrie ... set dresser (as Rose Guthrie)
Graham Harris ... carpenter
Paul Hay-Chapman ... carpenter
Julia Holden ... storyboard artist
Matt Hood ... carpenter
Max Janezil ... carpenter
Karl Jones ... leading hand propmaker
Ben Jujnovich ... carpenter
Stephen Jujnovich ... carpenter
Kirit Kesha ... carpenter
Julianna Kolakis ... character designer
Robert Lawson ... carpenter
Ed Lee ... concept artist
Andrew Li ... assistant art director
Daniel Lloyd ... props designer
Joe May ... set designer
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Roger Murray ... propmaker supervisor
Fred Palmer ... property master
Kate Pilot ... stand-by props assistant
John Puglisi ... storyboard artist
Barry Read ... set designer
Stephanie Richardson ... props buyer
Patrick Russo ... assistant property master
William Schmidt ... lead hand
Alaric Smith ... carpenter
Peter Stapleton ... carpenter
Danny Strachan ... hod scenic painter
Murray Sweetman ... construction manager
Ryan Sweetman ... carpenter
Tony Williams ... assistant art director
Kim Zimmerman ... set painter
Verena Jonker ... set dresser (uncredited)
Wes Louie ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... foley mixer
James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Karl Burnett ... boom operator: second unit
Ted Caplan ... sound designer and re-recording mixer
Simon Coke ... foley editor
Ronny Cox ... adr mixer (as Ron Cox)
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Linda Di Franco ... sound editor
Corrin Ellingford ... boom operator: second unit
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Kyle Griffiths ... assistant sound
Tony Johnson ... sound mixer
Tim Lauber ... adr recordist
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Aileen Maquiraya ... audio post-conform
John Murray ... supervising foley editor
Paul Pavelka ... re-recording engineer
Lisa Pinero ... production sound mixer: additional photography
David Raymond ... boom operator: additional photography
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Dennis Rogers ... recordist
Nico Salvato ... first assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Christine Sirois ... adr recordist
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Dirk Stout ... sound utility: additional photography
Donald Sylvester ... supervising sound editor
Lee Tucker ... preview engineer
Mark Williams ... boom operator
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jason Durey ... special effects supervisor
Hauk Olafsson ... special effects technician
Richard Schuler ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Beverly Abbott ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Akemi Abe ... visual effects artist
Alberto Abril ... animator
Simon Ager ... digital effects artist
Ashwin Agrawal ... production coordinator
Ivy Agregan ... visual effects coordinator
Tanseer Ahmed ... animator: Rhythm and Hues
Rex Ahn ... pre-visualization lead: Image Engine
Amit Aidasani ... educator
Shish Aikat ... education manager, Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources manager
Mithun Jacob Alex ... roto/prep artist
Mir Z. Ali ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
David Wallace Allen ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Sean Amlaner ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Russel Ang ... pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine
Spencer Armajo ... roto and paint artist
Charles Arulraj ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jeff Atherton ... associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Nicholas Augello ... technical animator
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove artist
Kunal Ayer ... effects technical director
Erika Bach ... production coordinator
Randall Bahnsen ... technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bailey ... animation consultant
Graeme Baitz ... digital compositor: CIS Vancouver / lead rotoscope artist: CIS Vancouver
Bhavika Bajpai ... texture artist
Leslie Baker ... lighting technical director
Anand Balasubramaniam ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues, India
James Baldanzi ... assistant coordinator
Scott Balkcom ... digital compositor
Bill Houston Ball ... visual effects technical director
Arun Baluchamy ... lighting technical director
Sachin Bangera ... lead matchmove technical director
Berj Bannayan ... software engineer: Soho VFX
Alison Middaugh Barger ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Alison Middaugh)
Allen Battino ... matte painter
Romain Bayle ... digital matte painter
Brooke Beane ... lighting techical director
Jordan Benwick ... compositor
Lisa Berridge ... production coordinator: Soho VFX
Dane Bettis ... pipeline technical director
Avinash Bhandary ... roto/prep artist
Nikhil Bhatnagar ... pipeline technical director
Emil Bidiuc ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rohit Bindal ... lighting / technical director
Adam Blank ... matchmover: Rhythm and Hues
Darren Block ... assistant visual effects editor
Bhargava Boini ... roto/prep artist
Swapnil Borawake ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Tiffany Borchardt ... look development artist
Christopher Bozzetto ... texture lead: Soho VFX
Justin Brekke ... visual effects editor: CIS Vancouver
John Britto ... prep artist
Rebecca Brookman ... visual effects production assistant
Erik Bruhwiler ... compositing supervisor: Hydraulx
Shauna Bryan ... executive visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
Marc Bryant ... lead effects technical director
Alexandra Bryman ... animator
Harold Buchman ... digital artist
Joel Burch ... pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine
Nicholas Burkard ... technical animator
Naidu Buyyala ... MIS: Rhythm & Hues Studios
John Cairns ... digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Craig Calvert ... CG supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Georgia Cano ... digital effects artist
Tom Capizzi ... 3D lead
Steve Carter ... visual effects coordinator
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital artist
Tyler Cayce ... technical animator
M.B. Chaitanya ... animator
Kent Chan ... technical animator
Balachandar Chandrasekaran ... roto/prep artist
Jessi Chang ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Pascal Chappuis ... Sequence Supervisor (India)
Tamar Chatterjee ... effects technical director
Hitesh Chikate ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Kunal Chindarkar ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jeremy Chinn ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Vikas Chirate ... systems administrator
Hyun Joo Cho ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Jiyeon Cho ... digital compositor
Jung-Yoon Choi ... modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Sandesh Chonkar ... modeler
Sun Chung ... lighting artist
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Lisa Clarity ... visual effects artist
Ronnie Cleland ... texture artist
Seth Cobb ... digital texture painter
Josh Cole ... compositor
Andrew M. Collins ... animator
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Cynthia Conel ... effects assistant editor
Chris Consani ... art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Krystal Cooper ... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Coutinho ... matchmove technical director
Michael Crane ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory Culp ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt ... compositing supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Julie D'Antoni ... head of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Umesh Dalvi ... lead lighting/rendering technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Rajdeep Dandekar ... digital compositor (2009)
Sutapa Das ... lighting technical director
Shad Davis ... visual effects coordinator: studio
Hector de la Torre ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Dave Dean ... digital compositor
John Decker ... lighting td
Steve Dellerson ... executive producer: Look FX
Ashutosh Deshmukh ... matchmove artist
Venuprasath Dhanapal ... digital compositor
Chrysta Dieterly ... texture painter
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Michael Dillon ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Danielle DiMarco Barto ... digital production coordinator (as Danielle DiMarco)
Ryan Donoghue ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Melanie Dorn ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Jeff Dotson ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Dowdeswell ... head of digital studio: CIS-Vancouver
John Dowell ... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Christopher Downs ... technical animator
Nancy Duff ... digital coordinator: India
Debora Dunphy ... digital compositor
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor
John Egli ... digital compositor
Nadav Ehrlich ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Colin Elliott ... animation layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Elmer ... look development / texture painter: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Christian Emond ... digital effects artist
Marcus Erbar ... matchmove artist: Hydraulx
Kim Evans ... visual effects production manager: Ryhthm & Hues
Devin Fairbairn ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Peter Fiala ... digital effects artist
Paul Flanagan ... CG effects artist: CIS Vancouver
Wes Franklin ... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Patricia Frazier ... lighting technical director
Mike Frevert ... digital artist
Jack Fulmer ... look development supervisor
Vinod Gaitonde ... lighting / technical director / visual effects technician
Vivek Sankar Ganesh ... rotoscope artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Demitre Garza ... paint artist / rotoscope artist
Victor J. Garza ... technical animator
Brian Gee ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Denil George ... matchmove artist Rhythm & Hues
Divakar Ghodake ... digital artist (modeling technical director)
Daniel Gilbert ... lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Gimm ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rizza Go ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Gorman ... digital compositor
Ned Gorman ... visual effects consultant
Casey Gorton ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Namita Gotephode ... animation production coordinator
Randy Goux ... visual effects supervisor: CIS
Lara B. Grant ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Stephanie Greenquist ... digital coordinator: India
John Griffith ... pre-visualization director
Jon Grinberg ... visual effects editor
Jay Grunfeld ... compositor
Miguel A. Guerrero ... senior visual effects artist
Brian Hajek ... compositor
Rose Hancock ... production coordinator
Anthony Harris ... color timing supervisor
Peter Hart ... lead matchmove artist
Kelly Haysom ... visual effects production assistant
Martin Hesselink ... cg animator
Brad Hiebert ... rigging supervisor
Shweta Hirani ... digital compositor
Richard Hirst ... Flame artist
Laura Hitchcock ... digital compositor: CIS Vancouver (as Laura Fremmerlid)
Pablo Holcer ... sequence supervisor
Phil Holland ... digital imaging specialist
Bryan Howard ... rigger: Soho VFX
Nickie Huai ... sr. lighting td: Rhythm and Hues
Shih-hao Jason Huang ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Kenton Hulme ... assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm and Hues
Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Neeraj Ingle ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Yasamin Ismaili ... animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects (as Max Ivins)
Lakshmi Subramanian Iyer ... visual effects coordinator
Vinita Iyer ... lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
Virendra Jadhav ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Babul Jain ... visual effects
Aravind Jayaraman ... lighting td
Jacqueline Jirka ... technical animator
Mabel John ... modeller: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Aimee Johnson ... visual effects artist
Christopher Johnson ... MIS: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Walt Jones ... look development supervisor
Mack Kablan ... animator
Kamalakkannan ... digital compositor
Michael Kambli ... render i/o coordinator
Snehal Kanchan ... production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Rohit Karandadi ... render support
Gunjan Kathale ... lighting technical director
Patrick Kearney ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Abbigail Keller ... sequence coordinator (as Abbigail Ponek)
Sean Kennedy ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Geetanjali Kharbe ... animation support
Scott Kilburn ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Chansoo Kim ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
James Kinnings ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
MacDuff Knox ... visual effects artist
Marta Knudsen ... concept artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Daniel Kole ... technical animator
Vipasha Koul ... animator
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects producer: soho vfx
Robyn Marie Kralik ... digital compositor
Louis Kreusel ... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Kruse ... lighting technical director: [Hy*drau"lx]
Radha Kulkarni ... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues: India
Vikas Kurup ... matchmove technical director
Kevin Labanowich ... animator
Yogesh Lakhani ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jay Lalime ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Harry Lam ... sequence supervisor
Ken Lam ... digital compositor
David Lamps ... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Dilesh Lamsal ... lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Sherwyn Lawrence ... digital paint/rotoscope artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Tu Le ... lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Hannah K. Lees ... animation layout: Rhythm and Hues
Danny Lei ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Chun Ta Lei)
Daniel Leung ... visual effects artist
Rahul Robert Lewis ... matchmove technical director
Kevin Lin ... lead matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Sophia Lo ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Reilly Lohr ... texture painter
Derick Loo ... digital artist: Soho VFX
Andrew Lowell ... visual effects artist
Daniel Lowenberg ... digital compositor
Daniel Lu ... character rigger: Soho VFX
Daniel Macarin ... senior look development: Rhythm & Hues
Michael MacGillivray ... visual effects editor: CIS Vancouver
Mary Lynn Machado ... look development/color & lighting: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Nikki Makar ... lead effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Varun Malhotra ... lighting technical director
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging supervisor
Mark Mancewicz ... technical animator
Darshana Mane ... matchmove technical director
Shilpesh Mane ... compositor
Mary E. Manning ... previs lead: Proof, Inc.
Vangala Manoj ... modeling technical director
Lisa Marra ... visual effects coordinator
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Gaurav Mathur ... digital compositor
Shelley Matsutani ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Brett McConnell ... senior lighting technical director
Daniel McCurley ... render coordinator
Riley McDougall ... digital film technician: CIS Vancouver
John W. McInnis ... previz artist
Patrick McNabb ... pre-visualization artist: Image Engine
Jay Mehta ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jon Meier ... data wrangler
Daniel Mejia ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Michael Meyers ... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Christopher Michael ... lead technical animator
Abel Milanes ... senior compositor: cis-vancouver
Chirag Mistry ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Jennifer Mizener ... CG production manager
Sheila Molnar ... compositing lead
Hailey Moore ... texture artist
Meg Morris ... 2nd matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Moura ... lighter: Rhythm and Hues
Anandroop Mukherjee ... animation technical director
Bill Murphy ... cgi production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Karthick Muthukumar ... digital paint/rotoscope artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy ... roto/paint artist
Shakil Nadkarni ... matchmove technical director
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... modeling technical director
Travis Nelson ... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher S. Nielsen ... render coordinator
Brandy Nightingale ... visual effects coordinator
Reika Nishio ... data technician
Sam Nixon ... mm technical director
Gary Nolin ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Ezekiel Norton ... previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
Martin November ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Onesimus Nuernberger ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Scott O'Brien ... animator
Ciaran O'Connor ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Mike O'Neal ... co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Cyndi Ochs ... visual effects producer
Tyler Opatrny ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Nathan Ortiz ... effects supervisor
Mark Osborne ... lead lighting technical director
Siegfried Ostertag ... senior visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy ... digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Rachelle Paquin ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
James Parente ... technical animator
Bruno Parenti ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Ken Paris ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Elam Parithi ... compositing lead
James Parks ... technical animator
Zach Parrish ... animator
John Paszkiewicz ... sequence supervisor
Sagar Patil ... paint artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios / rotoscope artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Mitch Paulson ... second digital colorist: EFILM
Harish Pawar ... animator
Vishal Pawar ... texture & shading artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Emily Pearce ... visual effects assistant co-ordinator
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson ... visual effects coordinator
Seth Peterson ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sheetal Petkar ... lighting technical director
Christine Petrov ... head of 2d: CIS Vancouver
Jean Joseph Philip ... lighting technical director
Joe Phoebus ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lee Pierce ... compositor
Jaikumar Pillay ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
Tim Pixton ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Poei ... animator
Daniel Post ... digital compositor
Nick Pugh ... character design & modeling: Rhythm and Hues
Scott Rader ... senior inferno artist: Hydraulx
Niral Rajani ... digital effects artist / rigger
Vivek Ram ... modeling technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Vasisht Ramachandran ... lighting artist: Soho VFX
Erin Ramos ... effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Shrinidhi Rao ... render support
Marina Ratina ... matchmove technical director
Aatur Ravani ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat ... roto/prep artist
Suryapal Rawat ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Farhez Rayani ... look development technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jorge Razon ... senior animator
Katie Reihman ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Katherine Reihman)
Brett Reyenger ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Ridgeway ... digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor
Keith Roberts ... animation director
Karl Rogovin ... digital artist: Hydraulx
Lad Rohit ... lighting technical director
Casey Rolseth ... visual effects
David Rose ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Mikki Rose ... technical animation lead (as Michela Rose)
Robert Rowles ... compositor
Karl Rumpf ... visual effects production manager: rhythm & hues
Diksha Sagar ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Saswat Sahoo ... pipeline technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Yury Sakovich ... technical animator
Joe Salazar ... digital compositor
Abe Saleh ... digital artist
Mayuresh Salunke ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Neha Samant ... visual effects coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
George Samilski ... pre-visualization supervisor: Image Engine
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... digital effects artist
Tilak Saravanan ... background prep technical director
Yogesh Sawant ... lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
Jeffrey Schaper ... visual effects plate producer: Rhythm and Hues
P. Kevin Scott ... senior character animator: R&H
Donna Segal ... digital compositor
Craig Seitz ... prep supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Seshaprasad ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Behnam Shafiebeik ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Divyesh Shah ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Siddharth Shah ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Tamar Shaham ... previs artist
Rommel Shamoun ... compositor: Soho VFX
Amit Sharma ... digital compositor
Shreya Shetty ... texture painter
Drew Shields ... senior matchmove artist: CIS
Misato Shinohara ... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Josh Shuman ... digital compositor
Nic Sievers ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Murugan Siju ... digital compositor
Christopher Silva ... technical animator
Mark Simone ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Simonson ... visual effects coordinator
Arjun Singh ... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dhruv Singh ... paint & roto artist
Bryan Smeall ... lead compositor: Soho VFX
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Douglas Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Hitesh Solanki ... lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio
Jason Solberg ... visual effects editor
Trevor Sommer ... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Christopher Stanczak ... compositor
Rob Stauffer ... senior effects technical director
Timothy Steele ... lead technical animator
Frankie Stellato ... animator: SohoVFX
Sean Stortroen ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Youngsam Suh ... effects artist
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... paint & roto artist
Ryan Swanno ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeremiah Sweeney ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Sarah Swick ... production manager: Soho VFX
Aashima Taneja ... visual effects coordinator
Shobhit Taneja ... lighting technical director
Fatema Tarzi ... lighting td
Ben Taylor ... render i/o coordinator
Chikako Terashita ... visual effects artist
Jateen Thakkar ... lead compositor
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul ... rigger: Rhythm and Hues Studio
Kirtish Tharthare ... lighting technical director
Lindsay Thompson ... animator
Marc Thyng ... technical animator
Huan Tran ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Trezise ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tejas Trivedi ... animation layout technical director
Curtis Tsai ... data I/O: CIS Vancouver
Johnny Turco ... animator
Shreya Uchil ... matchmove technical director
Sourabh Uppal ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Devin Uzan ... digital compositor
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ... lead technical animator
Nico Van den Bosch ... digital supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jennifer Van Horn ... previs artist: Proof Inc (as Jennifer Sata)
Sarma Vanguri ... digital artist
Eugene Vendrovsky ... software
Karla Ventocilla ... digital compositor
Rakesh Venugopalan ... digital compositor
Parikh Vishal ... look development artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Scott Vosbury ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kendrick Wallace ... visual effects producer
Sean Wallitsch ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jessica Wan ... lead rotoscope artist
Nathan Warner ... previsualization supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Chris Wells ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Neha Wickramasekaran ... tech animator
Cameron Widen ... previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
C. Jerome Williams ... paint artist: Hydraulx
Joey Wilson ... pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine
Paul Wojdylo ... visual effects: lighting
Steven D. Wolff ... digital artist
Bruce Woloshyn ... compositing supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Annie V. Wong ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
D'Lun Wong ... technical animator
Nicki Wong ... pre-visualisation artist: Image Engine
Noel Wright ... digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Shyam V. Yadav ... visual effects documentarian
Janet Yale ... visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
Chi-Min Yang ... senior technical director: lighting
Roy Yang ... compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jianru Yang)
Adam Yaniv ... animation supervisor
Nate Yellig ... technical animator
Robert Young ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
David Yrisarri ... visual effects producer
Carson Yuen ... pre-visualization artist: Image Engine
Sagar Zade ... modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues India
Anthony Zalinka ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Stacy Burstin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Alfonso De La Torre ... concept designer: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Harrison Hays ... render I/O manager (uncredited)
Goran Kocov ... matchmove coordinator (uncredited)
Russell Lloyd II ... technical animator (uncredited)
L. Patrick McCormack ... manager of digital productions: India (uncredited)
Yuki Sugimoto ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sean Button ... stunt double
Brett Chan ... additional stunt coordinator
Jonathan Costelloe ... utility stunts
Tyrone Costelloe ... stunt double
Shane Dawson ... stunt rigger
Mike Desabrais ... stunt double: Robert Hoffman
Lauren Dodman ... stunts
Craig Dunn ... stunt coordinator
Corbin Fox ... stunt hi speed winch coordinator / stunt rigger
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger
Glen Levy ... stunt rigger
Tim McLachlan ... stunt rigger
Dominic Melchers ... stunts
Gerard Melchers ... stunts
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger
Allan Poppleton ... stunt rigger
Rex Reddick ... stunt coordinator
Steve Reinsfield ... stunt performer
Paul Shapcott ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Andrew Stehlin ... stunt rigger (as Andrew B. Stehlin)
Erika Takacs ... stunt coordinator assistant
Stuart Thorp ... stunt rigger
Jacob Tomuri ... stunt performer
Min Windle ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Ambler ... company grip
Kane Asher ... dolly grip
Reece Baker ... video assist
Jean-Philippe Belliard ... electrician: re-shoots
Michael Burgess ... camera operator
Nigel Burton ... key video assist operator
Simon Currie ... video assist operator: second unit
Eric Dvorsky ... Wescam technician / assistant camera: aerial unit
Kirsty Griffin ... still photographer
Daphne R. Groves ... truck loader: second unit
George Huhu ... company grip
George Husband ... company grip
Stephen Joyce ... generator operator
Brian Laird ... lighting best boy
Dana Little ... Steadicam operator
Russell Lloyd ... lighting technician
Rob Marsh ... director of photography acton unit / director of photography: second unit
Sam Marshal ... lighting technician
Marc Mateo ... gaffer: second unit
Brett Matthews ... first assistant: a camera
Calum McFarlane ... camera operator: "a" camera
Grant McKinnon ... gaffer
Dusty Millar ... film loader
Nigel Nally ... second assistant camera: second unit-Additional
Todd Nevill ... dolly grip
Kerry Peck ... lighting assistant
John Renata ... lighting assistant: 2nd unit
James Rua ... additional second camera assistant
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant "a" camera: second unit
Mark Teirney ... chief rigging gaffer
Lesley Watson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Thomas Watson ... libra head technician
Daimon Wright ... grip
Jayden York ... libra head technician
Gregg Thompson ... grip: re-shoots (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Balaji Anbalagan ... animator
Guy Bar'ely ... animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animator
Manuel Bover ... animator
Shad Bradbury ... animator
Ryan Bradley ... animator
Jessica Chan ... animator
Jeff Croke ... animator
Benjamin Cunningham ... tech animation coordinator
Ryan Donoghue ... animation supervisor
Todd Elliott ... animator
Alexander Fernandes ... animator
Rachel Flowers ... animator
Edward Fornoles ... animator
Joel Foster ... character animator
Joseph Hoback ... animator
Kevin Jackson ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Martin Jimenez ... animator
Leon Joosen ... animation director
Will Kistler ... animator
Shelagh Kitney ... animator
Buck Lewis ... character design
David Linsey ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Wes Louie ... character designer
Amy Lu ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sean McComber ... animator
Casey McDermott ... animator
Lee McNair ... lead animator
Peter Panton ... animator
Jessica Papstein ... layout artist
Jyoti Parasrampuria ... animator
Hunjin Park ... animator
Samir Patel ... animator
Jason Petrocelli ... lead animator
Alex Poei ... animator
Burke Roane ... lead animator: Rhythm and Hues
Trey Roane ... animator: Rhythm and Hues
Clarence Robello ... senior character animator
Ben Sanders ... supervising animator
Jessa Sininger ... technical animator
Ryan Sluman ... animator
Roberto Smith ... animation supervisor
Sreejit Sreedharan ... animator
Chris Street ... animator
Sachin S. Suryawanshi ... lead animator
Derek Tannehill ... animator
Rekha Thorat ... animator
Eddie Yang ... character designer

Casting Department 

Yvonne Bennett ... extras casting
Terri De'ath ... casting: New Zealand
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting
Ronna Kress ... additional casting
Amanda McCann ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... costumer
Deb Brown ... key costumer
Paul Corricelli ... costumer
Emily Dominguez ... costumer
Gia Jimenez ... costume assistant
Melissa Kidd ... costume assistant
Mary Matthews ... costume supervisor
Ylona McGinty ... key stand-by
Gavin McLean ... costume supervisor: New Zealand
Rachel Parkin ... costumer
Melissa Prusinski ... costume assistant
Dalhia Schuette ... costumer
Lauren Shaw ... costumer
Petra Verweij ... costumer
Katherine Wright ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Elana Joy Livneh Lessem ... assistant editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Damian McDonnell ... assistant editor
Warren Paeff ... assistant editor
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate editor
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate producer: EFILM
Tina Sosa ... second assistant editor
Peter Williams ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Jonathan Bartz ... orchestrator
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Brad Dechter ... supervising orchestrator
George Doering ... musician
Bruce Dukov ... concert master
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Randy Kerber ... featured musician: ondes martenot
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Christopher Klatman ... orchestrator
Michael Kramer ... orchestrator
Rebecca Morellato ... Music Production Exec
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Michael Stern ... music recording engineer
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
John Van Tongeren ... synth programmer
Mike Watts ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Cliff Brown ... transportation captain
Scott Chiplin ... driver: cast
Jessica Hogan ... transportation captain
Graham Hughes ... driver: cast
Sylvia Nablo ... transportation coordinator
Chris Raines ... transportation: reshoots

Other crew 

Janine Abery ... production coordinator: second unit
Ngaio Abrahamson ... production assistant
Phil Aitken ... location manager
Jill Anderson ... payroll accountant
Erika Bach ... production coordinator
Doreen Beaulac ... construction accountant
Nick Bergstedt ... assistant location manager
Troy Buchanan ... production assistant
Jane Bulmer ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Nicole Burri ... tutor
Simon Carrigan ... first assistant coordinator
Nicola Coetzer ... on-set production assistant
Gareth Daley ... technical consultant
Walker Davis ... assistant: Mr. Schultz
Jim Dunlap ... first assistant accountant
Lisa Ellzey ... development executive
Sandra Finestone ... first assistant accountant
Michael Franck ... aerial coordinator
Robert Gibson ... safety supervisor/medic
Emily Gordon ... accounts clerk
Diana Goulding ... unit publicist
Amy Gurr ... accounting assistant
Rose Hancock ... production coordinator
Jonathan Harding ... assistant accountant
Graham Haverfield ... assistant: Mr. Josephson
Jessica Hogan ... assistant production coordinator
Bryan Lee Hudkins ... on-set production assistant (as Bryan Hudkins)
Amelia Jacobsen ... production assistant
Rebekah Kelly ... assistant production coordinator
Alex Long ... assistant: Mr. Schultz, NZ
Nicholas Mans ... location assistant
Emma Maurice ... on-set production assistant
Amber McAllister ... production assistant
Scott McCauley ... assistant location manager
Jacob McIntyre ... location scout
Barbara Mercer ... first assistant accountant
Dominic Miles ... location assistant
Dianne Moffatt ... script supervisor
Jena Niquidet ... production coordinator
Kelvin J. Padfield ... assistant production coordinator
Ngametua Paitai ... production assistant
David Rowell ... production accountant
Gayle Sandler ... post production accountant
Jan Saussey ... dialect coach
Jay Saussey ... chaperone
Helen Sideris ... first assistant accountant
Bryan Smiley ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Julie Ann Snow ... financial controller
Jill Soper ... production coordinator
Amy Sara Stott ... accounts clerk
Karen Tom ... digital production coordinator
Paul Van Der Werff ... location assistant
Alice Veysey ... location coordinator
Fleur Western ... key office production assistant
Katya Wilson ... production secretary
Jeff Gamlin ... driving photo double: kevin nealon (uncredited)
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page