Edit
Bradford Riots (TV Movie 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neil Biswas

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Neil Biswas

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Karim
...
Faisal
...
Azad
...
Shazia
Syed Ahmed ...
Aki
...
Jav
Bailey Dyson ...
Imtiaz
...
Shahid
...
DC Grange
Kish Sharma ...
Hasan
Nick Sampson ...
Judge
...
Imam
Adil Mohammed Javed ...
Hanif
Hamayoun Al-Rashid ...
Kamrooz
Moey Hassan ...
Ahmed
Dennis Conlon ...
Mohammed
Asif Khan ...
Abdul
Wasim Zakir ...
Barber Abdul (as Wassim Zakir)
Tom Roberts ...
Chief Supt Whitehead
...
Ani Speaker
Sue Kelly ...
Frances
Judith Vause ...
Jean (as Jude Vause)
Bruce McGregor ...
Police Commander
Martin Oldfield ...
Prosecution Barrister
Jason Furnival ...
Defence Barrister
...
Broadway Policeman
Matthew Ganley ...
NF Boy
Michael Hilton ...
John - NF Boy
Naider Javed ...
Naider
Chloe Singer ...
Cathy
...
Pete
Ryan Barber ...
Ralph
Sarah-Jane Cottrell ...
Louise
...
Prison Guard (as Trevor Williams)
Craig Fitzpatrick ...
Cellmate
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mohammed Al-Blushi ...
Rioter (uncredited)
William Atkinson ...
Arresting Officer / RP 20 (uncredited)
...
Desk Sergeant (uncredited)
Kerry Kisses Dunne ...
Riot Officer (uncredited)
Derek Lawson ...
PC Dwyer (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Arresting Officer (uncredited)
...
Riot Squad Officer / Group4 Courtroom Security (uncredited)
...
Arresting Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Bentley ... executive producer
Nicholas Brown ... producer
Nick Kent ... executive producer
Kate Triggs ... executive producer

Music by 

Asian Dub Foundation

Cinematography by 

Ulf Brantås

Film Editing by 

Tony Cranstoun

Casting By 

Michelle Smith

Production Design by 

Simon Beresford

Art Direction by 

Andrew Rothschild

Set Decoration by 

Lucy Howe

Costume Design by 

Andrew Cox

Makeup Department 

Stella O'Farrell ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Alice Greenland ... post-production supervisor
Caroline McManus ... post-production supervisor
Claire Newton ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Benjamin Heath ... second assistant director
Julie Heskin ... third assistant director
David Mack ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lynne Benelick ... standby props
John Condron ... props
Russell Lee ... props

Sound Department 

Stuart Bagshaw ... adr editor
Mike Grimes ... sound editor
Gareth Llewellyn ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Zak Melemendjian ... dialogue editor
Bernard O'Reilly ... supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley editor
Andrew Stirk ... sound re-recording mixer
Michele Woods ... supervising dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Sascha Fromeyer ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Hills ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Russell MacLeod ... utility stunts
Ian van Temperley ... horse master
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (2006)
Paul Howell ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rachel Clark ... camera trainee
Michael Costelloe ... director of photography: second unit
Charlie Gray ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bhavna Limbachia ... costume trainee
Lupt Utama ... costume supervisor
Dee Walsh ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Marc McDermott ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dan Connolly ... location manager
Tom Harnick ... location manager
Faye Newton ... location assistant
Luc Webster ... location manager

Other crew 

Lee Clyne ... unit medic
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Mark Garside ... set runner
Charlene Lilburn ... production/post-production runner
Sarada McDermott ... production coordinator
Sarah Millar ... production accountant
Nathan Kendall ... runner: production office (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page