The concept of right and wrong is quashed by the ethic of narcissistic sensuality in this glimpse into an underbelly of society composed of lost individuals...caught on their existential ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Videos

1 video »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Bad Actress (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A has-been TV star's career gets re-ignited when she's accused of killing her husband.

Director: Robert Lee King
Stars: Beth Broderick, Chris Mulkey, Whitney Able
Mercy I (2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young novelist tries to write about love, but realizes he will first need some real-life experience before taking on the subject.

Director: Patrick Hoelck
Stars: Scott Caan, Wendy Glenn, Troy Garity
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Based on true events: Noah Melville (Malcolm McDowell), a popular college professor and confirmed sensualist, provides scholarships for gorgeous college girls through an escort service, ... See full summary »

Director: Tamar Simon Hoffs
Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Ashley Wren Collins, Timothy Bottoms
Unearthed (2007)
Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

An unknown creature terrorizes an archeological dig in the middle of a desolate New Mexico town.

Director: Matthew Leutwyler
Stars: Emmanuelle Vaugier, Luke Goss, Beau Garrett
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A late night talk show host masterminds an elaborate scheme to save his canceled show and avenge his wife's affair, entangling an eclectic collection of tinsel towners in the process.

Director: Brandon Beckner
Stars: Whitney Able, Tom Arnold, Jordan Belfi
Bohemia I (2011)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A washed up writer orders a call girl, who specializes in storytelling, to help him through his weekend of work.

Director: Rafal Zielinski
Fun (1994)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Hillary and Bonnie meet one morning by the side of the road. They become fast friends, share their secrets, and on a rising wave of frenzy later that afternoon, murder an old woman. They did it, they say later, for fun.

Director: Rafal Zielinski
Stars: Renée Humphrey, Alicia Witt, William R. Moses
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

A princess is on a quest to unite the five greatest warriors to save her kingdom from a demon sorceress.

Director: Albert Pyun
Stars: Inbar Lavi, Kevin Sorbo, Melissa Ordway
Love and Mary (2007)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Mary is a sophisticated pastry chef who's struggling to keep the doors of her bakery open. Facing eviction, she decides to return back home with her fiancé, Brent, to collect a sizable ... See full summary »

Director: Elizabeth Harrison
Stars: Gabriel Mann, Lauren German, Whitney Able
Dark I (2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A disturbed young woman must confront her worst fears when she finds herself trapped alone in a New York City loft during the 2003 blackout.

Director: Nick Basile
Stars: Whitney Able, Alexandra Breckenridge, Michael Eklund
Free Samples (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A Stanford law-school dropout named Jillian escapes to the anonymity of Los Angeles to figure out what she wants to do with her life, and on the day of her college boyfriend's birthday, she... See full summary »

Director: Jay Gammill
Stars: Jess Weixler, Jesse Eisenberg, Halley Feiffer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A man who can no longer cope with the life he built for himself in Los Angeles leaves job, home and girlfriend abruptly, taking only his dog Preacher back to Dallas in an attempt to find something that will make his life feel more complete

Director: Dave Cole
Stars: Jeremy Lawson, Charlotte Newhouse, Whitney Able
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Tom Watson
...
Ellie Watson
...
Sabrina
...
Ferdinand
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Paco
Chantay ...
Hooker
...
Swenson
...
Marshall
Edit

Storyline

The concept of right and wrong is quashed by the ethic of narcissistic sensuality in this glimpse into an underbelly of society composed of lost individuals...caught on their existential journey, searching for an intangible answer, diffused by drugs and sexually charged path; out of control, going nowhere.... Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2005 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Chthonic  »

Box Office

Budget:

$100,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Zalinski is an artist chakuta
Discuss Age of Kali (2005) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?