Edit
"Deadwood" The Catbird Seat (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregg Fienberg

Writing Credits  

David Milch ... (creator)
 
Bernadette McNamara ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Tom Nuttall (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Blazanov (as Pasha Lychnikoff)
...
...
...
...
Shaughnessy
...
...
Infantryman
...
2nd Infantryman
Jackson Bridgers ...
Schoolboy
Anna Catharine Brown ...
Schoolgirl (as Anna Brown)
Harry Callahan
...
Josiane (as Nicole Ansari Cox)
...
Committee Man
Michael Morris
Sarah Pachelli ...
Janine
...
Bethalyn Staples ...
Bella Union Saloon Girl
Mark C. Thomas
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Gem Whore Leah (uncredited)
...
Dolly (uncredited)
Sarah B. Lund ...
Sara (uncredited)
Eric Shackelford ...
Sturgis Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Elizabeth Kling ... associate producer
Kathryn Lekan ... associate producer
A.C. Lyles ... consulting producer
Ted Mann ... producer
David Milch ... executive producer
Hilton Smith ... co-producer (as Hilton H. Smith)
Scott Stephens ... supervising producer
Mark Tinker ... executive producer
Steve Turner ... co-producer

Music by 

Reinhold Heil
Johnny Klimek

Cinematography by 

Joseph E. Gallagher ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Martin Nicholson

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Maria Caso

Art Direction by 

David Potts

Set Decoration by 

Ernie Bishop

Costume Design by 

Janie Bryant

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... prosthetic effects supervisor
Greg Nicotero ... prosthetic effects supervisor
Carol Pershing ... assistant hair department head
De'Ann Power ... key hair stylist
John Rizzo ... makeup department head
Barry Rosenberg ... additional hair stylist
Bob Scribner ... key makeup artist
James R. Scribner ... additional makeup artist (as Jim Scribner)
Peter Serraino ... additional makeup artist
Ron Snyder ... assistant makeup department head
Marie Elena Storace ... additional hair stylist (as Marie Elena)
Peter Tothpal ... hair department head
Richard Wetzel ... additional makeup artist (as Rick Wetzel)

Production Management 

Michael Horowitz ... post-production supervisor
Scott Stephens ... unit production manager (as S.A. Stephens)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maria Mantia ... second assistant director
Stephen W. Moore ... dga trainee (as Steve Moore)
Alan Steinman ... second second assistant director
Mark Tobey ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Altuna ... set dresser (as Stephen Altuna)
Manuel Baca ... assistant property master
Isaac Badillo ... tool foreman
Steve Badillo ... labor foreman
Steve Blakney ... second assistant property master
Grant Bushman ... set dresser
Matt Center ... leadman
Frank Escobedo ... property master
Bryan Gettman ... set dresser (as Brian Gettman)
Matthew Gilbert ... on-set dresser
Kenny Hayes ... general foreman
Karen Lee Holley ... additional props (as Karen Holley)
Michael J. Kelley ... assistant art director
Brent David Mannon ... on-set dresser (as Brent Mannon)
W. Scott Mason ... stand-by carpenter
Michael Mikita ... paint foreman (as Mike Mikita Sr.)
Linda L. Rebman ... art department coordinator (as Linda Rebman)
Ingrid Rofkar ... stand-by painter
John J. Rutchland III ... construction coordinator (as John Rutchland)
Tom Sharp ... draper (as Thomas Sharp)
Pilo Silva ... greensman
Ronnie Lombard ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jessica McDonald ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Caleb Bacon ... sound trainee (as Caleb M. Bacon)
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Benjamin L. Cook ... sound effects editor (as Benjamin Cook)
Chris Cooper ... utility cable
Stephen Hunter Flick ... sound consultant
William Freesh ... sound re-recording mixer
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor (as Devon Joseph)
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Larry Mann ... sound supervisor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
Erin Oakley ... dialogue editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... sound mixer
Carmine Rubino ... foley mixer
R. Russell Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Steinbeck ... boom operator
Kevin Wahrman ... foley editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roger Lifsey ... special effects technician
Caius Man ... special effects technician
Jerry Miscevich ... special effects technician
M.A. Thompson ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor (as David T. Altenau)
Randy Lowder ... smoke artist

Stunts 

Mike Watson ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Ayer ... gaffer
Joseph Ayer ... electrician
Kevin Britton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rick Colosimo ... best boy grip
Stephen Davis ... grip
Paul V. Ferrazzi ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Paul Ferrazzi)
Ken Fisher ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Harold Hathaway ... electrician
Doug Hyun ... still photographer
Yuka Kadono ... camera loader
Daniel E. Lewis ... electrician (as Daniel Lewis)
Tommy James Lewis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tommy Lewis)
Patrick E. McGinness ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Pat McGinness)
Pat McGinnis Jr. ... grip
Scott Narvell ... grip
Peter Norkus ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Alex Santana ... grip
Gary Sneed ... best boy electric
Charles Sparks ... electrician
Cliff Sperry ... dolly grip
Robert J. Studenny ... dolly grip (as Robert Studenny)
Sandy Williams ... key grip
Erin Franklyn ... grip (uncredited)
Daniel E. Lewis ... lamp operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Terrence Harris ... extras casting: Bill Dance Casting (as Terence Harris)
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting: Joyce's Voices
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate
Sheri Tucker ... extras casting: Bill Dance Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joanna Elizabeth Bradley ... costume draper (as Joanne Bradley)
Toby Bronson ... costumer
Bud Clark ... additional costumer
Le Dawson ... costume supervisor
Kathy Hendricks ... costumer
Andrea Sweet ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Sam Claypool ... post-production coordinator
Brent Greer ... dailies colorist
Scott Klein ... final colorist
Shaheed Qaasim ... assistant editor
Keith Ponschock ... telecine assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Micha Liberman ... music editor
David Schwartz ... composer: main title theme
Jane Wallace ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Steve Cole ... driver
Shawn Coulter ... driver
Gary Ferraro ... driver
Jacob Hardman ... driver
Larry Hardman ... transportation co-captain
Hector Mendoza ... driver
David Oppenheim ... transportation captain (as Dave Oppenheim)
Lenny Rogel ... driver
Andy Straub ... transportation coordinator (as Andy R. Straub)
Andre Veluzat ... driver
Paul Veluzat ... driver

Other crew 

Bart Allsup ... wrangler
Nicole Ashton ... production assistant
David Auge ... production coordinator
John Barnette ... medic
Jonathan Behar ... assistant production coordinator
Autumn Bragdon ... production assistant
Danny B. Brown ... production assistant (as Danny Brown)
Monique Carmona ... production assistant
Orlando Chongo ... craft service
Regina Corrado ... story editor
Kimberly Cripe ... payroll accountant
Raelyn Damwijk ... accounting clerk
Natalie Dvir ... assistant: Gregg Fienberg / production assistant
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor
Shayne Fiske ... production assistant
Eric Flenner ... stand-in
Todd Forsberg ... livestock coordinator
Thomas W. Foster ... medic (as Thomas Foster)
Sharon Garnier ... stand-in (as Sharon Maines)
Russell Geltman ... production assistant (as Russ Geltman)
Abby Gewanter ... script coordinator
Sonny Grand ... production assistant
Mary Hastigan ... payroll accountant
Brian O. Haynes ... location manager
Rachel Jensen ... production assistant
Otto Krause ... stand-in
Gary Leffew ... livestock consultant
Patrick Lenahan ... production assistant
Harry A. Limauro IV ... assistant: Mark Tinker (as Harry Limauro IV) / assistant: Scott Stephens (as Harry Limauro IV)
Steven Maines ... stand-in (as Steve Maines)
Benny Manning ... wrangler
J.D. McCarthy ... additional craft service
Gary Mouw ... wrangler gang boss
Angela Nicholas ... production assistant (as Angela Bartolomeo)
George Parr ... production assistant
Noel Phillips ... wrangler
J.R. Regalado ... catering: Bruce's Catering
Kevin Roy ... production assistant (as Kevin P. Roy)
Gwyn Shovelski ... production assistant
Mary Small ... craft service
Diana Smith ... wrangler
Karla Smith ... production assistant
Joann Sweiven ... second assistant accountant
Nick Towne ... assistant to writers
Laura Turek ... production secretary
Daniel Veluzat ... liaison: Melody Ranch
Gene Walker ... wrangler
Thane Watkins ... production accountant
Zack Whedon ... assistant: David Milch
Georgianna Whitley ... production assistant
Jeff Wickline ... first assistant accountant
Matt Woodall ... production assistant
Tom Woosley ... stand-in
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page