This version of theittle Rascals was an animated Saturday morning cartoon series that ran one year in 1982.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1982  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Little Rascals (TV Series 1955)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Television syndication package of the classic 1929-1938 shorts from the "Our Gang Comedies" movie series.

Stars: Wally Albright, Sherwood Bailey, Bobbie 'Cotton' Beard
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The Little Rascals are back in an all-new movie! Join the fun with Spanky, Alfalfa, Darla, Buckwheat, Petey the dog and the whole gang as they are up to their usual mischief! The Rascals ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Zamm
Stars: Doris Roberts, Greg Germann, Lex Medlin
The Gary Coleman Show (TV Series 1982)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

This animation features the character that Gary Coleman played in the made for television movie, The Kid with the Broken Halo. He plays Andy LeBeau an angel, who goes to Earth, and hangs ... See full summary »

Stars: Gary Coleman, Lauren Anders, Jennifer Darling
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Alfalfa is wooing Darla and his "He-Man-Woman-Hating" friends attempt to sabotage the relationship.

Director: Penelope Spheeris
Stars: Travis Tedford, Bug Hall, Brittany Ashton Holmes
Pac-Man (1982–1984)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The adventures of the videogame character and his family.

Stars: Marty Ingels, Barry Gordon, Barbara Minkus
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Frank Welker, Robin Williams, Pam Dawber
Our Gang (1922)
Short | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

An unethical merchant moves into town and steals customers from the widowed owner of an established store; the gang steps in to help.

Director: Robert F. McGowan
Stars: Anna Mae Bilson, Jackie Condon, Mickey Daniels
The Dukes (TV Series 1983)
Action | Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

This was another attempt to take a successful primetime television series and turn it into a Saturday morning cartoon. In it, the Dukes, Daisy and her cousins, Coy and Vance in the first ... See full summary »

Stars: Catherine Bach, James Best, Sorrell Booke
Comedy | Family | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Spanky and Alfalfa fake a tooth-ache to get out of school.

Director: Gordon Douglas
Stars: Darla Hood, Eugene 'Porky' Lee, George 'Spanky' McFarland
Family

They all grow up and some of them got married

Director: Alex Zamm
The Little Rascals (TV Movie 1977)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Stars: Gary Coleman, Christopher Gardner, Shaunti Griffin
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Officer Ed / ... (31 episodes, 1982)
Patty Maloney ...
 Darla (31 episodes, 1982)
Julie McWhirter ...
 Alfalfa / ... (31 episodes, 1982)
...
 Spanky (31 episodes, 1982)
...
 Buckwheat (31 episodes, 1982)
...
 Butch / ... (31 episodes, 1982)
Edit

Storyline

This version of theittle Rascals was an animated Saturday morning cartoon series that ran one year in 1982.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-Y
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

September 1982 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Simpatiche canaglie  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in DVD-R Hell: Christmas Comes to Pac-Land (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who owns DVD rights? jvipond-2
Discuss The Little Rascals (1982) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?