Edit
"CSI: Miami" Free Fall (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Scott Lautanen

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by) &
Ann Donahue ... (created by) &
Carol Mendelsohn ... (created by)
 
Marc Dube ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Horatio Caine
...
...
...
...
...
Frank Tripp
Amy Laughlin ...
Erica Sikes
...
...
Jason Adams (as Justin Louis)
...
Nicolas Suero
...
Dan Cooper
...
Danny Harper
...
Syd Granger
...
Leo Riggs
...
Sienna Stone
...
...
Tom 'TJ' Jennings
Catero Colbert ...
Mariano Vargas (as Catero Alain Colbert)
...
MDPD Spokesman
...
Cameraman
...
Female Bystander
...
Male Bystander
...
MDPD Uniform (as Aaron Keith Braxton)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jaclyn Friedlander ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Officer (uncredited)
Marcus Salgado ...
Garcia Vargas (uncredited)

Produced by 

Doreen Blauschild ... associate producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Elizabeth Devine ... co-executive producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Eagle Egilsson ... associate producer
Sam Hill ... line producer
Gina Lamar ... supervising producer
Scott Lautanen ... co-producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Eric Mirich ... associate producer
Ildy Modrovich ... co-producer
Sunil Nayar ... supervising producer
Barry O'Brien ... supervising producer
Melissa Owen ... associate producer
Don Tardino ... producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni
Kevin Kiner

Cinematography by 

Charles Mills ... director of photography (as Charles E. Mills)

Film Editing by 

Joshua Charson

Casting By 

Nan Dutton ... (as Nan Dutton-Sells)

Production Design by 

Fred Andrews
Carey Meyer

Art Direction by 

Roland Rosenkranz

Set Decoration by 

Daniel Loren May ... (as Dan May)

Costume Design by 

Andrea Federman

Makeup Department 

Cheri Montesanto ... makeup department head (as Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf) / special makeup effects artist (as Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf)
Laverne Munroe ... makeup artist
Danny Valencia ... hair department head

Production Management 

Sam Hill ... unit production manager
Catherine S. McComb ... production supervisor (as Cat McComb)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen P. Del Prete ... second second assistant director (as Steve Del Prete)
Matt Pexa ... second assistant director (as Matthew Pexa)
Franklin A. Vallette ... first assistant director (as Franklin Vallette)
Natalie Van Doren ... first assistant director (second unit)
Eric Mirich ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Banner Agundez ... props
Douglas Berkeley ... set designer
Ryan Cosgrove ... graphic designer
Joe Del Monte ... construction coordinator
Robert Loyal Good ... property master
Lorri Jakubuv ... assistant prop master
Tim Mallory ... assistant property master
Edward J. McCarthy ... buyer / set dresser
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant props (uncredited)
Terence N. Morgan ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Fred O'Connor ... propmaker (uncredited)
Mark Walbaum ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... adr editor
John Bauman ... boom operator
Donavan Dear ... production sound mixer
Bradley C. Katona ... sound effects editor (as Brad Katona)
Tim Kimmel ... supervising sound editor
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
James J. Mase ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul J. Lombardi ... special effects supervisor (as Paul Lombardi)
David Peterson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Larry Detwiler ... visual effects supervisor
Rob Konuch ... lead artist
Mike Sabga ... video playback operator
James Turek ... visual effects stage manager
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jamie Clark ... digital artist (uncredited)
Eric McAvoy ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Guzzi ... stunt driver
Oliver Keller ... stunt performer
Noelle Kim ... assistant to stunt coordinator
Gina Mari ... stunt double
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator
Reuben Langdon ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Russell Caldwell ... gaffer (as Russ Caldwell)
Ken Glassing ... camera operator
Garett Griffin ... camera operator
Brian Hartley ... lighting technician
Joe Kraft ... key grip (as Joey Kraft)
Kevin Mills ... second assistant camera
Aldo Porras Jr. ... assistant camera (episode)
Jason Lee Smith ... grip
Brett Cody ... computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Noah Dille ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Paul Franck ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Dan Ming ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Andrew Osborne ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Cynthia Pusheck ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Tim Sheridan ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eric Dawson ... original casting
Tamara Graham ... casting associate
Carol Kritzer ... original casting
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting
Robert J. Ulrich ... original casting (as Robert Ulrich)
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting: insert unit (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Bolger ... set costumer
Kristin Dangl ... costume supervisor (as Kris Dangle)
Esther Lee ... key set costumer
Anna Andolsek ... set costumer (uncredited)
Shannon Kelly ... set costumer (uncredited)
Daniela Kurrle ... costume manufacturer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sam Bollinger ... assistant editor
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist
Michael McGrale ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Paul Codiga ... location manager
Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager (as Brian O'Neill)
Adam Robinson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Skye Lewin ... music editor
Pete Townshend ... composer: theme music
Doug Trantow ... music scoring mixer
The Who ... performer: theme song

Transportation Department 

Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan)
Jeremy Morgan ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dominic Abeyta ... assistant to executive producer
Darnell Carter ... technical advisor
Jason Cruse ... payroll: accountant
Marc Dube ... executive story editor
John Haynes ... story editor
Anna Keeper ... production accountant
Corey Miller ... executive story editor
Brandy Rivers ... assistant to executive producer
Carol Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Claudia Yarmy ... script supervisor
Rich Bokides ... production runner (uncredited)
Jade-Addon Hall ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Ashton McComb ... craft service assistant: Florida (uncredited)
Matthew S. Partney ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Stephen Taylor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Randy Vinneau ... body double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page