Edit
"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" The Big Rip Off (TV Episode 1989) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Wolf ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Michael Reaves ... (written by)
 
Fred Wolf ... (additional story material)
 
Kevin Eastman ... (based on the Mirage Comics "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" comic books created by) &
Peter Laird ... (based on the Mirage Comics "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" comic books created by)
 
Kevin Eastman ... (characters: Leonardo, Donatello, Michelangelo, Raphael, Hamato Yoshi/Master Splinter, April O'Neil & Oroku Saki/The Shredder) (uncredited)
Peter Laird ... (characters: Leonardo, Donatello, Michelangelo, Raphael, Hamato Yoshi/Master Splinter, April O'Neil, Oroku Saki/The Shredder, Rocksteady & Bebop) (uncredited)
David Wise ... (series developed by) (uncredited)
Fred Wolf ... (series created by) (uncredited)

Cast  

...
Shredder (voice)
...
Leonardo / Rocksteady (voice)
...
Michelangelo (voice)
...
Krang (voice)
...
Donatello / Bebop (voice)
Renae Jacobs ...
April O'Neil (voice)
...
Raphael (voice)
Peter Renaday ...

Produced by 

Mark Freedman ... executive producer
Walt Kubiak ... producer
Fred Wolf ... supervising producer

Music by 

Dennis C. Brown ... (as D.C. Brown)
Chuck Lorre

Film Editing by 

Michael Bradley
Carol Lewis
Catherine MacKenzie

Art Direction by 

Frank Rocco

Production Management 

Eliot Daro ... production supervisor
Steven Hahn ... production manager
Michael Lander ... production manager

Art Department 

Moon Choi ... storyboard artist
Dan Fausett ... storyboard artist
Melissa Freeman ... storyboard artist
Bob Fuentes III ... storyboard artist (as Bob Fuentes)
Lennie K. Graves ... storyboard artist (as Lenny Graves)
Auguste Haboush ... storyboard artist (as Auguste Habush)
Joe Horne ... storyboard artist
Larry Houston ... storyboard artist
Scott Jorgenson ... storyboard artist (as Scott Jorgensen)
Don Manuel ... storyboard artist
Darrell McNeil ... storyboard artist (as Darrel McNeil)
Ron Myrick ... storyboard artist
Dave Rodriguez ... prop master / storyboard artist
Swinton O. Scott III ... storyboard artist (as Swenton Scott)
Jim Simon ... storyboard artist (as James Simon)
Craig Zukowski ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Cecil Broughton ... track reader
Patty Grives ... track reader
Peter Grives ... track reader

Animation Department 

Renee Ilsa Alcazar ... ink and paint artist
Kent Butterworth ... animation director
Steve Butz ... background color stylist
Claude Chiasson ... overseas supervisor
Andre Clavel ... background layout artist
Shigeko Doyle ... ink and paint artist
Maria Hagenow ... ink and paint artist
Dene Ann Heming ... color key artist (as Dene Ann Ross)
David High ... background color stylist (as Dave High)
Paro Hozumi ... background color stylist
Bill Hutten ... animation director / sequence director
John Kafka ... sequence director
Tayk Kim ... animation director
Christine Kingsland ... ink and paint artist
Walt Kubiak ... animation director / sequence director
Tony Love ... animation director / sequence director
Hector Martinez ... background color stylist (as Hector Martinez-Yelsa)
Shelley McCully ... ink and paint artist (as Shelley Gillespie)
Ron Myrick ... sequence director
Rogerio Nogueira ... character designer (as Rogerio)
Celine O'Sullivan ... paint checker
Andrew Phillipson ... background color stylist
Robert Schaefer ... background color stylist (as Bob Schaefer)
Robert Shellhorn ... sequence director (as Bob Shellhorn)
Richard Trueblood ... sequence director (as Rich Trueblood)
Colette Van Mierlo ... background layout artist
Neal Warner ... sequence director
Bill Wolf ... animation director
Tom Wooldridge ... background color stylist
Richard Ziehler-Martin ... background color stylist

Editorial Department 

Rich Harrison ... executive film editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... supervising editor
Brent Eldridge ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Mortarotti ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Heather Adams ... production assistant
Susan Blu ... dialogue director
George Conte ... controller
Donna Evans ... production controller
Lyrl Hailstock ... production assistant
Eric Hitesman ... production assistant
Jack Mendelsohn ... executive story editor
Maitzi Morgan ... assistant dialogue director
Francis Moss ... assistant story editor
Martin Sokol ... production assistant
Trudi Takamatsu ... production coordinator
Fred Wolf ... additional story material

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page