Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Walker ... (as Paul Norton Walker)

Writing Credits  

Paul Abbott ... (creator)
 
Amanda Coe ... (writer)
Phil Nodding ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Frank
...
...
Kev
...
...
Marty
...
Marjorie Yates ...
Carol
...
Ian
Jody Latham ...
Lip
...
...
Carl
Johnny Bennett ...
Kelli Hollis ...
Lindsey Dawson ...
Jez
Rebecca Atkinson ...
Karen
Samantha Siddall ...
Mandy
...
Tony
Warren Donnelly ...
Stan
Justina Skillin ...
Nicola (as Justina Skillen)
...
Sarah Kirkman ...
Doctor
Tony Mooney ...
Jason
Chris Coghill ...
Steve Hester ...
Passenger
Matthew Gerrod ...
Rick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Hilton ...
Boy Racer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Abbott ... executive producer
Susan Dunn ... line producer
George Faber ... executive producer
John Griffin ... producer
Matt Jones ... executive producer
Charles Pattinson ... executive producer

Music by 

Murray Gold
Tim Phillips

Cinematography by 

Tony Slater Ling ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jackie Ophir

Casting By 

Beverley Keogh
David Shaw

Production Design by 

Jim Glen

Art Direction by 

Chris Kay

Costume Design by 

Ian Holmes ... (as Ian W Holmes)

Makeup Department 

Elizabeth Armistead ... makeup designer
Emma Cowen ... makeup artist
Lucy Pearson ... makeup artist

Production Management 

David McNamara ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nathan Holmes ... third assistant director
Cath Lill ... second assistant director
Simon Turner ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Boyle ... production buyer (as Paul Kelsall Boyle)
John Brown ... property master
Sarah Carlyle ... art department assistant
Henry Gallagher ... scenic artist
Malcolm Gilbert ... construction manager
Michael Gleeson ... standby props
Mike Hennessey ... dressing props
Tony Martin ... standby props
Gary McCabe ... standby carpenter
Holly Morpeth ... standby art director

Sound Department 

Gary Desmond ... sound recordist
Mathew Knights ... sound mixer (as Mat Knights)
David Lynch ... boom operator
Anna Sulley ... supervising sound editor
Justin Wilkinson ... boom operator
Ben Brazier ... sound editor (uncredited)
Dave Humphries ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mike Stewart ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Andrews ... camera assistant
Trevor Chaisty ... electrician
Perry Cullen ... electrician
Gareth Entwistle ... camera trainee (as Gareth Entwhistle)
Lee Martin ... best boy
Kirstin McMahon ... focus puller (as Kirsten McMahon)
Doug Newton ... grip (as Doug E Newton)
Tony Wilcock ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fiona Greaves ... costume assistant
Michael McGarrigle ... assistant costume designer
Lisa Phillips-Dodsworth ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Siencyn Langham ... assistant editor
Charlotte Murphy ... post-production
Paul Staples ... colorist
Dan Preston ... assistant online editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Craig Vance ... location manager

Other crew 

Deborah Coombes ... production coordinator
Mark Edwards ... production accountant
Danielle Eglin ... floor runner
Deborah Goodman ... unit publicist
Lindsay Gough ... floor runner
Jane Houston ... script supervisor
Rachael Marsh ... production secretary
Michelle McDermott ... production runner
Anthony Noone ... floor runner
Jim Poyser ... script editor
Angela Sinden ... assistant script editor
Ruth Taylor ... assistant accountant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page