Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Platt

Writing Credits  

Tony McHale ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Paul Bradley ...
...
...
Sharon D. Clarke ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sean Campion ...
Cliff Healy
Jeanie Gold ...
Hospital Cleaner
...
Peter Holland
...
Karl Morgan ...
...
Liz Tennant
Richard Pask ...
Ben Baker
Kate Colgrave Pope ...
Kim Holland
Karl Rogers ...
Kieran Burns
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Simon Bird ... associate producer
Richard Stokes ... executive producer
Emma Turner ... series producer
Polly Williams ... producer

Cinematography by 

Ken Brinsley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alastair Reid

Casting By 

Julie Harkin
David Pain

Production Design by 

Linda Conoboy ... (series production design)

Art Direction by 

Rebecca Hemy

Costume Design by 

Anne Barfield

Makeup Department 

Val Akrill ... series makeup designer (as Val Ackrill)
Sharon Anniss ... makeup artist (as Sharon Annis)
Max Campbell ... prosthetics supervisor
Gary Jordan ... makeup artist
Suzi Long ... makeup supervisor (as Suzi Owen)
Vicky Voller ... prosthetics designer (as Victoria Voller)
Nicola Frost ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Pippa Baddeley ... production manager
Robi Borgonovo ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Bell ... second assistant director
Chris Dall ... first assistant director
Laura De Selincourt ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Terence Black ... production buyer
Chris Browning ... stand-by props
Brian Cornish ... property master

Sound Department 

Ken Campbell ... sound recordist
Michael Narduzzo ... dubbing mixer
Graham Tait ... boom operator

Stunts 

Steve Whyment ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Les Dash ... grip
Ian Harding ... electrician
Frank Heeney ... gaffer
Ian Jackson ... camera operator
Paul Sharp ... electrician
Anthony Stanier ... focus puller (as Tony Stanier)

Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited)
Kevin Riddle ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Holly Freeman ... costume assistant
Jim Huke ... costume assistant
Trudy Mitchison ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Katie Bryer ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Ken Freeman ... composer: title music

Other crew 

Tan Arulampalan ... general surgery advisor (as Mr. Tan Arulampalam)
Rachel Carter ... advisor: nursing
Myar Craig ... story editor
Lucy Drake ... production accountant
Amira El-Nemr ... researcher
Jill Forbes ... production coordinator
Richard George ... location manager
Chris Hopkins ... advisor: anaesthetic (as Mr. Chris Hopkins)
Shyam Kolvekar ... cardiothoracic advisor (as Mr. Shyam Kolvekar)
Maureen MacPhee ... script supervisor
Fiona Naylor ... programme scheduler
Gert Thomas ... series editor
Sara Turner ... script editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page