Edit
Meet Dave (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Robbins

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rob Greenberg ... (written by) &
Bill Corbett ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
No. 3 - Cultural Officer
...
...
No. 2 - 2nd In Command
...
...
...
No. 4 - Security Officer
...
...
...
...
Josh Morrison (as Austyn Lynd Myers)
...
...
...
...
...
No. 81 - Female Crew
Brad Wilson ...
...
Burly Crew Member (as Miguel A. Nunez Jr.)
...
Nick Berman ...
...
Yung-I Chang ...
...
Lieutenant Buttocks (as David 'Goldy' Goldsmith)
...
...
Principal (as James Michael Connor)
Justin Robbins ...
Miles Robbins ...
...
Stephanie Venditto ...
Richard Cerenzio ...
Announcer at Street Fair
Jane Altman ...
...
...
Charles Guardino ...
Police Sergeant (as Charlie Guardino)
...
Robber #1
...
Robber #2
Thomas Langston ...
...
Phyllis Kay ...
...
...
...
Mouth Crew #1
Scott Levine ...
Mouth Crew #2
...
Mouth Crew #3
Floyd Levine ...
Richie Allan ...
...
...
Phaedra Nielson ...
Mel Cowan ...
Detective #1
...
Michael Winther ...
Asako Takasue ...
Abbey Lerman ...
Makoto Tanaka ...
Mark Rangel ...
Rashida Roy ...
...
Naked Cowboy (as Naked Cowboy)
William Penick ...
Hannah Feldner-Shaw ...
Salsa Dancer
Leo Moctezuma ...
Salsa Dancer (as Cecilio Moctezuma)
Annette Nicole ...
Salsa Dancer
Christian Perry ...
Salsa Dancer
Mirly 'Chino' Espinoza ...
Salsa Band
...
Salsa Dancer (as Brandon Vega)
Cesar Espinoza ...
Salsa Band
Yalil Guerra ...
Salsa Band
Stephen Giraldo ...
Salsa Band
James Zavaleta ...
Salsa Band
Otto Granillo ...
Salsa Band
Gerardo Rivera ...
Salsa Band
Ken Alan ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
E. Clayton Cornelious ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Natalie Cortez ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Jessica Lee Goldyn ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Nadine Isenegger ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Pamela Jordan ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
James T. Lane ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer (as Yuku Takara)
Jason Tam ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Grant K. Turner ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Tony Yazbeck ...
A Chorus Line Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sherman Alpert ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Alex Andrejko ...
Times Square Mime (uncredited)
Jace Armstrong ...
No. 6 - Security Officer (uncredited)
Patrizia Barretto ...
Hospital Guest (uncredited)
Pawl Bazile ...
Punk / No. 115 (uncredited)
Karen Berg ...
Right Arm Crew (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Excited New Yorker (uncredited)
...
Police Officer #3 (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Mac Genius (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
...
...
...
...
...
No. 21 (uncredited)
...
Jamel Gay ...
No. 7 (uncredited)
Brandon G. Holley ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robert Jones ...
Crew Member (uncredited)
...
Customer at Counter (uncredited)
...
Theresa (uncredited)
...
No. 68 (uncredited)
Mario Loya ...
Old Navy Customer (uncredited)
Wayne May ...
Tourist at the Statue of Liberty (uncredited)
Todd McCall ...
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Young Girl in Pink Jacket Walking up the Pier (uncredited)
...
Richard D. Moore ...
Crew - No. 26 (uncredited)
Christina Morris ...
Carnival Balloon Girl (uncredited)
Duncan Murdoch ...
Gay Guy (uncredited)
Crystal Nahidi ...
Carnival Girl (uncredited)
Orock Orock ...
No. 19 (uncredited)
...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Izabella G. Rayner ...
No. 25 (uncredited)
...
Nanny (uncredited)
Chael Sonnen ...
(uncredited)
...
Business Man (uncredited)
...
Nilian Transformer - Upper deck (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
NYPD Detective (uncredited)
...
Carny (uncredited)
...
Commuter (uncredited)
...
Radar Command Console Operator (uncredited)
...
Medical Facility Girl (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jon Berg ... producer
David T. Friendly ... producer
Thomas M. Hammel ... executive producer
Todd Komarnicki ... producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Lars P. Winther ... associate producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Clark Mathis

Film Editing by 

Ned Bastille

Casting By 

Juel Bestrop
Seth Yanklewitz

Production Design by 

Clay A. Griffith

Art Direction by 

Beat Frutiger

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield

Costume Design by 

Ruth E. Carter

Makeup Department 

Terry Baliel ... hair stylist: second unit
Joseph A. Campayno ... makeup artist: New York (as Joe Campayno)
Debra Coleman ... key makeup artist (as Debra S. Coleman)
Richard De Alba ... hair stylist daily
Leonard Drake ... hair stylist
Marianna Elias ... makeup artist
Camille Friend ... hair department head
Lisa Hazell ... hair stylist
Melanie Hughes ... makeup department head (as Melanie Hughes-Weaver)
Kimberly Kimble ... hair stylist: Ms. Union
John Maldonado ... makeup artist: second unit
Vera Steimberg Moder ... makeup artist: Mr. Murphy (as Vera Steimberg)
Adrien Morot ... special makeup effects artist
Stacey Morris ... hair stylist: Mr. Murphy (as Stacey L. Morris)
Ned Neidhardt ... makeup artist
Lorna Reid ... hair stylist
Robert Ryan ... makeup artist
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... key hair stylist (as Jo Ann Stafford-Chaney)

Production Management 

Steve Barnett ... post-production supervisor
Kathleen M. Courtney ... production manager
Ray Quinlan ... unit production manager: New York
Judy Race ... production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joseph Aspromonti ... second second assistant director: New York
Julian Brain ... second second assistant director (as Julian M. Brain)
Andy Gill ... second unit director
John Glasser ... first assistant director: second unit
Helena Lamb ... dga trainee
Murphy Occhino ... second assistant director: New York City
Richard Patrick ... first assistant director: visual effects unit
Douglas Plasse ... second assistant director
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. ... construction coordinator: New York
Jeffrey Ault ... set dresser
Richard J. Bell ... greens coordinator
Mike Bomar ... paint foreman
John R. Boucher ... set dresser
Mark Boucher ... set dresser
Aric Cheng ... set designer
Skip Crank ... assistant property master
Michael D'Imperio ... assistant property master
Colin Dennis ... propmaker gangboss
Yann Denoual ... sculptor
Val Drake ... sculptor
Alan Easley ... set dressing gangboss
Dan Engle ... model maker
Mathias Fain ... set dresser
Brian Feola ... construction foreman
Sean Ginevan ... leadman
Jeffrey L. Glave ... scenic chargeperson: New York
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Alex Hillkurtz ... storyboard artist
Patrick Janicke ... concept designer
Martha Johnston ... assistant art director
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones ... property master
Mark Kelly ... daily props assistant
Charles Kern ... camera scenic
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser
Nicholas Lundy ... art director: New York
Cameron Matheson ... set dressing gang boss
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser
Jason McDonough ... set dresser
Ramona Messina ... props
Gary Metzen ... painter
Elaine O'Donnell ... set decorator: New York
Portia Perry ... decorator painter
Frank Piercy ... paint supervisor
Tyler Pope ... propmaker gangboss
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Rich Romig ... set designer
Lori Rowbotham ... set designer
Michael Ruby ... supervising signwriter
Steve Salazar ... welder
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser
Eric Smith ... paint foreman
Frank Spadafora ... paint foreman
Angela Stauffer ... art department coordinator
Rodney Sterbenz ... on-set dresser: New York
Jason Sweers ... assistant art director
Anne Tobin ... art department production assistant
Naomi Treuherz ... signwriter
Mark Tuttle ... set dresser
Mark Woodworth II ... painter
Ben Woodworth ... painter
Victor James Martinez ... concept artist (uncredited)
Scott Owen ... set dresser (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... molder/caster (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Smokey Cloud ... sound
Simon Coke ... sound editor
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator: second unit
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
David Giammarco ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Richard Bryce Goodman ... sound mixer
David Grimaldi ... sound effects editor
Randall Guth ... first assistant sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
David Kelson ... additional sound mixer
R.J. Kizer ... adr supervisor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Nancy MacLeod ... sound effects editor
Michael Magill ... dialogue editor
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
John Morris ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Rocky Quiroz ... sound utility
Schavaria Reeves ... utility sound
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Dennis Rogers ... sound recordist
William Sarokin ... sound mixer: New York
David A. Smith ... boom operator
William Stein ... re-recording engineer
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeff Brink ... special effects coordinator: New York
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects technician
John P. Cazin ... miniature effects unit
Garry Elmendorf ... special effects coordinator (as Gary Elmendorf)
Earl A. Hibbert ... previsualization artist
Michael Rifkin ... special effects technician
Chris Taylor ... special effects assistant
Jon Thackery ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Gary Abrahamian ... animation lead: CIS Hollywood
Scott Anderson ... visual effects editor
Spencer Armajo ... roto and paint artist
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove artist: Hydraulx
Scott Balkcom ... digital compositor
Jason Bond ... rotoscope artist: Hydraulx
Jayni Borgaro ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
E.M. Bowen ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Robert Branam ... video assist utility
Randy Brown ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Kevin R. Browne ... visual effects
Erik Bruhwiler ... compositing coordinator: Hydraulx
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeler: CIS Hollywood
Bryan Burger ... motion tracker: Image Metrics
Elika Burns ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
David Carriker ... digital effects supervisor: Modern Videofilm
Tamara Choi ... visual effects bid producer: 20th Century Fox
Scott Seungpil Chung ... effects artist: CIS Hollywood
Trent Claus ... flame artist
Andrew M. Collins ... animator / matchmove artist
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Conlon ... digital effects artist
Cameron Coombs ... digital compositor
Chase Cooper ... character technical director
Joshua Cordes ... senior animator: Hydraulx
Craig Crawford ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Nick Crew ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Culhane ... character rigger: CIS Hollywood
Trevor St. John David ... visual effects production assistant
Tom Daws ... flame artist
Valerie Delahaye ... visual effects producer: Make Inc
Victor DiMichina ... visual effects producer
Ben Dishart ... texture artist: CIS Hollywood
Sean Dowey ... digital effects artist
Sam Edwards ... digital compositor
Tamer Eldib ... modeler
Mohsen Eletreby ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Marcus Erbar ... visual effects
Jesse Fernley ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Flanagan ... digital compositor
Patrick Flannery ... visual effects stills photographer
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Hollywood
Reggie Fourmyle ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: CIS Hollywood / lead compositor
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Larry Gaynor ... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Matthew Gilson ... concept artist / matte painter
David Goldsmith ... video assist
Philip D. Griffin ... visual effects production assistant
John Griffith ... pre-visualization artist
Dave Groseclose ... visual effects production assistant
Miguel A. Guerrero ... visual effects
Chris Haney ... effects supervisor
Joe Harkins ... animator
James David Hattin ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Todd Hemsley ... inferno artist
Tulio Hernandez ... visual effects
Jeff Heusser ... digital compositor
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Richard Hirst ... paint and rotoscope artist
Barry Howell ... previsualization artist
Ian Hubbard ... lead modeler: CIS Hollywood / texture artist: CIS Hollywood
Ian Hunter ... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Jan Huybrechs ... 3D scanning: Eyetronics
Atsushi Imamura ... modeler: Hydraulx
Chris Ingersoll ... compositor: Flame artist
Rusty Ippolito ... digital artist
Rimas Juchnevicius ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Zack Judson ... visual effects
Mark Justison ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Kavanaugh ... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Marta Knudsen ... concept artist: CIS Hollywood / matte painter: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Kruse ... digital lighter: [Hy*drau"lx]
Benjamin Kutsko ... flame artist
Billy-Vu Lam ... character animator
Krystine Lankenau ... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Khin Lay ... cloth technical director
Sophie Leclerc ... visual effects producer
Didier Levy ... senior lighter
Gregory D. Liegey ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Erik Liles ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Lorie ... match move artist
Justin Louis ... 3D modeler
Bob Lyss ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Heather MacPhee ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Lisa Maher ... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Dan Malvin ... digital effects coordinator
William H.D. Marlett ... visual effects coordinator
Leonardo Martinez ... visual effects: Hydraulx
John W. McInnis ... previz artist
Scott McLain ... Inferno compositor
Michael Meagher ... visual effects executive producer
Diana Miao ... texture & lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Scott Michelson ... visual effects executive producer
Young Joon Mok ... digital compositor
Carlos Morales ... digital compositor
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Kenneth Nakada ... digital matte painter: CIS Hollywood
Marc Nanjo ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Julia Neighly ... visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration
Chun Seong Ng ... modeler
Vinh Nguyen ... digital compositor
James P. Noon ... tracking
Brian Nugent ... flame artist
Gregory Oehler ... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
Robert Olsson ... matte painter
Bruno Parenti ... roto and paint artist
Clark Parkhurst ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Chris Payne ... digital compositor
Russell Pearsall ... lead character artist
Eric Pender ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Long-Hai Pham ... visual effects artist
John Polyson ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
David Pritchard ... visual effects
Michael Richmond ... i/o vfx support
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor
Karl Rogovin ... 3D coordinator: Hydraulx
Eric S. Rosenthal ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood
Chris Ryan ... cg artist: CIS Hollywood
David Sanger ... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Joel Sevilla ... animator
Michael Shermis ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Rick Shick ... Flame artist / digital compositor
Greg Shimp ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Prateep Siamwalla ... tracking
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Robert Snyder ... plate coordinator
John C. Sparks ... visual effects: hydraulx
Katie Spinelli ... visual effects coordinator
Geordie Spradling ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Robert Spurlock ... visual effects
Bernie Stern ... visual effects production assistant
Mark Stetson ... visual effects supervisor
Contrail Storey ... 3D scanning: Eyetronics
Colin Strause ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Strause ... visual effects supervisor
James Sweeney ... match move artist
Jeremiah Sweeney ... paint artist / rotoscope artist
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Ben Taylor ... render i/o coordinator
Bryan Taylor ... digital effects artist
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Jon Tojek ... fluid dynamics artist / lighting technical director
Shigeharu Tomotoshi ... visual effects
Matthew Trivan ... visual effects artist
James Valentine ... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Sean Wallitsch ... Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Mary E. Walter ... visual effects editor
Jason Wardle ... senior cgi artist: CIS Hollywood
Brian Weaver ... previz artist
David Weinstein ... pre-visualization
Chris Wells ... CG supervisor
Matthew T. Wilson ... compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson)
Xye ... tracking
Yoshiya Yamada ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Matt Ashton ... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Amy Garback ... effects liaison: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Brian Holmes ... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
J. Kitazaki ... production assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Katie Miller ... coordinator assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Robert Minsk ... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto ... programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Aiello III ... stunt driver
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Peter Bucossi ... utility stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunt driver
Kevin Chase ... stunt rigger
Vince Cupone ... stunt performer
Thomas Dewier ... utility stunts
Tim Drnec ... stunts
Kurtis Epper ... stunts
Richard Epper ... utility stunts
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
Frank Ferrara ... stunt driver
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy Hart ... stunts (as Jim Hart)
Jayme Jensen ... stunt performer
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt driver
Horace Knight ... stunt double
Jennifer Lamb ... stunt performer
Leo Levan ... stunt double
Alex Madison ... stunt double
Paul Marini ... stunt performer
Mike Massa ... stunt performer
George Mederos ... stunts
Adair Moran ... stunt actress
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunts
Charlie Picerni ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger
Monty L. Simons ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... stunts
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
April Weeden ... stunt double: Gabrielle Union (as April Weeden-Washington)
Darlene Ava Williams ... utility stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alexonis ... key grip
Dana Arnold ... best boy rigging electric
Gerald Autin ... grip
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
Noah Bishop ... technocrane operator
Keith M. Bunting ... dolly grip
Frank Buono ... camera operator: doggicam
Rod Calarco ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Casey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
R. Adam Chambers ... rigging gaffer
Jeffrey A. Cook ... electrician
David M. Dunlap ... director of photography: visual effects unit
Jon Epstein ... electrician
Kathleen Farry ... camera loader: second unit
Steve Galvin ... rigging consultant
David Goldsmith ... key video assist
Jerardo Gomez ... rigging electrician
Brooks P. Guyer ... camera operator
R. Dana Harlow ... grip
Jimmy Harritos ... electrician
Paul Hazard ... rigging electrician
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric
Pete Johnson ... rigging grip
Jared Jordan ... additional camera loader
Rick Kelley ... lighting console programmer
Scott W. Leftridge ... dolly grip: second unit
Bill-Brady Majors ... key rigging grip
Anthony T. Marra II ... key grip: second unit
William R. Mayberry ... second unit: gaffer
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician
Bruce McBroom ... still photographer
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
John S. Moyer ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Jason Newton ... b dolly grip
Tony Olivieri ... first assistant camera
Brian S. Osmond ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Pearson ... director of photography: action unit
Cory Peavler ... rigging grip
Andrew Priestley ... first assistant camera
Collin Quinlan ... gaffer: second unit
Andre Ramirez ... grip
Robert J. Reilly ... best boy rigging grip
Tony Ritter ... grip
Mark Sadler ... rigging best boy
Diego Sanchez ... grip
Ralph Scherer ... dolly grip: special effects unit
Mark Schmidt ... camera operator: NY
Bill H. Schwocho ... rigging grip
Jonathan Shier ... film loader
Alex Sinclair ... lighting technician
Robert Spence ... rigging grip: New York
Hannes Steixner ... rigging grip
C. Ashley Sudge ... dolly grip
James 'Biff' Thomsen ... electrician
Eddie Tucker ... rigging electrician
Marshall Valentine ... rigging grip
Michael J. Walker ... camera operator: "c" camera
Larry Wallace ... gaffer
Eric Wheeler ... second assistant camera
Justin Whitacre ... film loader: second unit
Santiago Yniguez ... bodymount technician
Mike Yurich ... best boy grip
Jeff Cole ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Steven J. Mikolas ... video assist (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

David Barton ... facial animation producer: Image Metrics
Jeremy F. Butler ... animation supervisor: Hydraulx
Sean Dowey ... graphics and animation
Sarah LaPenna ... animator
Anthony Rizzo ... senior animator

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... extras casting
Michele Berumen ... casting associate
Kathleen Chopin ... additional casting: New York
Anne Davison ... casting associate: New York
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting: New York
Jaime Harlan ... casting assistant
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting
Matthew Honovic ... casting assistant: New York
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
Jacquelyn Palmquist ... casting associate
Joanna Vanadia ... new york extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... set costumer
Laura Baker ... key costumer
Fetteroff Colen ... personal costumer: Mr. Murphy
Stephanie Elzas ... costume assistant
Lisa Hyde ... set costumer
Lisa Lovaas ... costume supervisor
Alma Magaña ... additional set costumer
Meagan McLaughlin ... costumer
Niamh Murphy ... costume textile artist
Devon Patterson ... costumer
Kevin Ritter ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Felipe Sanchez ... costume illustrator
Marta Villalobos ... set costumer
Laura Wolford ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital film colorist
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist
Angela Gerardo ... post-production coordinator
Evan Henke ... assistant editor
Pamela March ... additional editor
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Jonathan Provost ... editorial production assistant
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Rainer Standke ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Agostino ... music playback operator
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe, English horn
Stewart Cararas ... music mixer: songs
Jeff Carson ... music editor
John Debney ... conductor
Brad Dechter ... supervising orchestrator
George Doering ... musician
Alan Estes ... musician: percussion
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Jim Harrison ... music editor
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Christopher Klatman ... orchestrator
Helena Lea ... preview music editor
Chris Lord ... assistant orchestrator
Melanie Mullens Hoyson ... score production supervisor
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Mike Watts ... orchestrator
Robert Wolff ... scoring crew

Transportation Department 

Jeff Eggleston ... driver
Mel Langford ... transportation co-captain
Neil Marshall ... transportation captain
Dan Romero ... transportation captain: second unit
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sage Asteak ... production assistant
Susan Bambara ... script supervisor: second unit
Brian K. Barnes ... location assistant
Chris Baugh ... location manager
Irina Beil ... accounting clerk
Cody Birdwell ... additional set production assistant
Ryan Bonner ... set production assistant
Andrew P. Brown ... first assistant accountant
Jane Bulmer ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Josh Burns ... key assistant location manager
Kevin Cater ... production assistant
John Catron ... accountant
Al Cerullo ... aerial coordinator: New York
Stephenson Crossley ... key assistant location manager
Nekia Daste ... production assistant
Paulette Dauber ... unit publicist
Logan Wolfe Edler ... production assistant
Brett Eidelman ... assistant payroll accountant
Fletcher Elkington ... location assistant
Richie Elson ... additional set production assistant
Patrick Falls ... adr loop group
Lisa Falzarano ... production assistant
Jeanie Farnam ... production secretary
Heather Flanders ... assistant: Mr. Robbins
Kathryn C. Galberth ... assistant production coordinator
Hallie Gallaga ... second assistant accountant
Sherry Gallarneau ... script supervisor
Rhona Gordon ... studio teacher
Sean Gowrie ... production coordinator
Casey Green ... video/computer playback operator
Joe Guest ... assistant location manager
Jemal Guillory ... assistant: Mr. Murphy (as Jemal D. Guillory)
Jason Halley ... set production assistant
Ryan Harvie ... production secretary
Cort Hessler ... marine coordinator (as Cort L. Hessler III)
Charisse M. Hewitt ... executive assistant: Mr. Murphy (as Charisse Hewitt Webster)
Chris Hill ... video/computer playback
Brandon Hollyer ... second assistant accountant
Jeb Johenning ... video playback engineer
Connor Jones ... production assistant
Ashley Jordan ... assistant to director
Matthew Kania ... location assistant
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... script supervisor: second unit
Michael Kriaris ... location manager
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant
Scott Levine ... set production assistant
Cristina Lois ... production secretary
Casey Madigan ... set production assistant
Laurent Marchand ... caterer
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Ryan McDonald ... office production assistant
Tory Mell ... production assistant / production secretary
J.C. Mendoza ... set production assistant
Leslie Merlin ... set production assistant
Michael W. Miliotti ... animal trainer
Joe Mulica ... production assistant
Ryan Neary ... assistant location manager
April Novak ... production secretary
Timothy D. Orr ... helicopter pilot (as Tim Orr)
Christian Oviedo ... assistant choreographer
Ben Padua ... production assistant
Brian Papworth ... production assistant
Ana S. Pelaez ... assistant production coordinator
Camilla Plummer ... payroll accountant
Alexandra Pomerance ... intern
Sally Potters ... production secretary
Fatima Robinson ... choreographer
Megan Schmidt ... production assistant
Steve Shebaugh ... production assistant
Ross Siegel ... production executive: Guy Walks into a Bar
Bryan Smiley ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Jack Stern ... studio teacher
Joel Tokarsky ... payroll accountant
John Trujillo ... layout board
Victoria Uychich ... dailies assistant
Eric Valentino Jr. ... production assistant (as Eric Anthony Santiago)
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator
Randy Webster ... assistant: Mr. Murphy (as Randy L. Webster)
Chad Welch ... set production assistant
Mallory Yund ... production assistant
Heather Zicko ... assistant: Mr. Komarnicki
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Melinda Eichberg ... animal trainer: cat (uncredited)
Victoria Leskin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brian Sampson ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page