And undercover cop relies on his past connections as a con artist to catch crooks.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Rage I (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A young blogger at a New York fashion house shoots behind-the-scenes interviews on his cell-phone.

Director: Sally Potter
Stars: Simon Abkarian, Patrick J. Adams, Riz Ahmed
AKA (2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

AKA is the story of a disaffected youth's search for love, status, and identity in late 1970s Britain. 18-year old Dean is handsome and bright, but feels hampered by his working-class ... See full summary »

Director: Duncan Roy
Stars: Matthew Leitch, Diana Quick, George Asprey
The Take (2007)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After he's shot during a heist in East L.A., an armored truck driver wrestles with rehabilitation and tracking down the man who committed the crime.

Director: Brad Furman
Stars: John Leguizamo, Tyrese Gibson, Rosie Perez
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A single mother's life is thrown into turmoil after her struggling, rarely-seen younger brother returns to town.

Director: Kenneth Lonergan
Stars: Laura Linney, Matthew Broderick, Mark Ruffalo
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

The population of Detroit has almost completely disappeared, but a few remain. As daylight disappears they realize that the Dark is coming for them.

Director: Brad Anderson
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Thandie Newton, John Leguizamo
Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series 2010)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Detective Jane Rizzoli and Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Maura Isles team up to solve crimes in Boston.

Stars: Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander, Jordan Bridges
Magic Mike (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A male stripper teaches a younger performer how to party, pick up women, and make easy money.

Director: Steven Soderbergh
Stars: Channing Tatum, Alex Pettyfer, Olivia Munn
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A strange black entity from another world bonds with Peter Parker and causes inner turmoil as he contends with new villains, temptations, and revenge.

Director: Sam Raimi
Stars: Tobey Maguire, Kirsten Dunst, Topher Grace
Merry F#%$in' Christmas (TV Movie 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Denis Leary and a cast of many others celebrate Christmas Leary-style. Packed with original music and skits, this is a great spin on the usual holiday fluff.

Directors: Matthew Diamond, Holly Goldberg Sloan, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Denis Leary, Barenaked Ladies, Steve Bridges
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
(as Sarah Laine)
...
Sean Edison
...
Capt. Mayhew
...
Det. Snow
...
CJ
...
Vanessa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Swat Team Leader
Roxanne Arvizu ...
Dancer #2
...
Mary
...
Chef
...
Marco Bennett
...
Co Star
...
Clerk (as Jeremy Luc)
...
Brian
...
Edison's Father
Edit

Storyline

And undercover cop relies on his past connections as a con artist to catch crooks.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Edison  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
location shooting 3/24/06 c_jung
Discuss A.K.A. (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?