Edit
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dennis Dugan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Barry Fanaro ... (screenplay) and
Alexander Payne ... (screenplay) &
Jim Taylor ... (screenplay)
 
Lew Gallo ... (treatment)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Clint Fitzer
...
Renaldo Pinera
...
...
Benefits Supervisor Sara Powers
...
Councilman Banks
...
...
...
Teresa
...
Glen Aldrich
...
Band Leader
...
Salesman
...
NY Cop
...
...
Mailman
...
Mr. Auerbach
...
Karl Eisendorf
...
David Nootzie
...
Tony Paroni
J.D. Donaruma ...
J.D.
...
Higgy
...
Shelby Adamowsky ...
...
Bernie
...
Criminal (voice)
...
Darla (as Rebecca O'Donohue)
Jessie O'Donohue ...
Donna
...
Doctor Honey
...
Teacher
Judith Sandler ...
Brooklyn Woman (as Judy Sandler)
Sandy Wernick ...
Jail Guard
Kevin Grady ...
Bailiff
...
Cab Driver
...
Bernie's Mother
...
Hooters Girl (as Tila 'Tequila' Nguyen)
...
Hooters Girl
Jina Song ...
Hooters Girl
...
Hooters Girl
Lena Yada ...
Hooters Girl
Tyler McKinney ...
African-American Boy
...
Pig-Tailed Girl
Connor Wiles ...
Jerky Boy
Mark Higgins ...
Fireman
David Connare ...
Fireman
Tom Silardi ...
Fireman
Billy Concha ...
Fireman
Darryl Adone ...
Fireman
Chris Atwell ...
Fireman
Kevin Nolan ...
Fireman
...
Fireman
...
Mr. Pickle's Employee
Michael Westphal ...
Gay Party Goer
Tracy Bennett ...
Gay Party Goer
...
Protestor
Bud Mathis ...
Protestor
Chuck Church ...
Protestor
Michael P. Catanzarite ...
Doorman (as Michael Peter Catanzarite)
Jennifer Kushner ...
Lesbian
Lauren Lamonsoff ...
Cute Girl in Crowd
James Emory Jr. ...
County Clerk (as James Emory)
Larry Bullock ...
Calendar Guy
Tim Wiles ...
Gay Friend
August 'Augie' Johnson ...
Wedding Singer
Reagie Clark ...
Wedding Singer
Milton Ellis ...
Wedding Singer
Anthony Hicks ...
Wedding Singer
Ted Perlman ...
Wedding Singer
Stephen Dress ...
Wedding Musician
Taylor Graves ...
Wedding Musician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Michael Ahl ...
Protestor (uncredited)
Mark Alfa ...
Tranny Picketer (uncredited)
...
Councilman (uncredited)
Chuck Askerneese ...
Costume Party Restroom Patron (uncredited)
...
Firemans Wife (uncredited)
Kevin Copelan ...
Uncle Sam (uncredited)
...
Boutique Clerk (uncredited)
Shaun Patrick Flynn ...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Criminal Stuck in Chimney (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Dante Henderson ...
Trojan Dancer (uncredited)
...
Larry's Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Brad (uncredited)
Matthew Leonhart ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Tyler Luban ...
Boy with Freckles (uncredited)
...
Protestor Outside of Court (uncredited)
Tamara McDonough ...
Telephone Computer (voice) (uncredited)
...
Gay Man #1 (uncredited)
Neil Radimaker ...
Dancing Man (uncredited)
...
Grill Girl (uncredited)
...
Barbeque Guy (uncredited)
...
Asian Minister (uncredited)
Bobby Shue ...
Pride Attendent (uncredited)
...
Transvestite Groupie (uncredited)
...
Brookyn Barbeque Guy (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Court Supporter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry Bernardi ... executive producer
Michael Bostick ... producer
Allen Covert ... co-producer
Lew Gallo ... executive producer
Jack Giarraputo ... producer
Kevin Grady ... co-producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... executive producer
Amanda Morgan Palmer ... associate producer
Adam Sandler ... producer
Tom Shadyac ... producer
Nick Swardson ... co-producer

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Dean Semler ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Gourson

Casting By 

Roger Mussenden

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Alan Au ... supervising art director
David Swayze

Set Decoration by 

Susan Bode ... (as Susan Bode-Tyson)
Gary Fettis

Costume Design by 

Ellen Lutter

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental technician
Pierce Austin ... hair stylist: for Mr. James
Victor DeNicola ... hair department head: New York (as Victor De Nicola)
Corrina Duran ... makeup artist: for Mr. James (as Corina Duran)
Kathleen Freeman ... key makeup artist
Lorraine Godfrey ... key hair stylist: New York second unit
Lori Hicks ... key makeup artist: New York second unit
Maynard Matthews ... hair stylist: for Mr. James
Ann Pala ... makeup department head (as Ann Pala Taylor)
Thomas Real ... hair department head
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... prosthetic dental appliances: Rob Schneider
Nancy Tong ... key hair stylist (as Nanxy Tong-Heater)
Kazuhiro Tsuji ... special effects makeup

Production Management 

Daryl Kass ... unit production manager
Cheryl Quarantiello ... unit production manager: New York (as Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler)
Lisa Rodgers ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marlene Arvan ... first assistant director: New York second unit
Daniela Barbosa ... second second assistant director: second unit
Perry Andelin Blake ... second unit director: Los Angeles
Thomas Coe ... second assistant director
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Carlos De La Torre ... second second assistant director
Jane Ferguson ... second assistant director: New York second unit
Cara Giallanza ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Jamie Marshall ... first assistant director
Matthew Mason ... second second assistant director: second unit
Fred Mercado ... dga trainee
Kenyon Noble ... second second assistant director: New York
Jennifer Reiss ... second second assistant director: New York
Ellen Rosentreter ... day player second assistant director
Henri Sann ... additional second assistant director: New York
Amy Wilkins ... additional assistant director: dayplayer
Michael Winter ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Antonio Andraus ... set dresser (as Tony Andraus)
Jeff Arndt ... greens foreman
Chuck Askerneese ... assistant property master
P. Scott Bailey ... set dresser
James Barron ... propmaker gang boss
Daniel Beebe ... carpenter
Cliff Bergman ... general foreman
Michael J. Bertolina ... assistant property master
Tyler Blake ... art production assistant
Steve Brennan ... key on-set dresser
Amanda Bromberg ... set decorating coordinator
Jason 'Jay' Brown ... set dresser (as Jason Brown)
Ernie Cardona ... propmaker foreman
Christopher Carlson ... buyer (as Chris Carlson)
Michael Casey ... set dresser
George Cawood ... creative director: main title sequence
Robert Chacon ... labor foreman
Krysten Childs ... additional props
John Collins ... assistant art director
Michael Crowe ... lead propmaker foreman
Mario D'Alfonso ... labor foreman
James Davids ... propmaker foreman
Dennis DeWaay ... construction coordinator
Eric DeWaay ... propmaker foreman
Frank Didio ... co-construction coordinator
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
William Eliscu ... graphic designer
Jann K. Engel ... set designer
Marcus Epps ... set dresser
Robert Fechtman ... assistant art director
Kate Fettis ... set: decorating production assistant
Gregory P. Fuller ... toolroom keeper
Sara Gardner-Gail ... buyer
Danielle Giovanniello ... assistant property master
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic artist
Bruce Lee Gross ... leadman (as Bruce Gross)
Vincent Guarriello ... key construction grip
John Herbert ... painter
Gina Herold ... art department coordinator: New York
Dru Homer ... art department coordinator
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter (as Billy Hoyt)
Ryan Jacoby ... plaster foreman
Jim C. Johnson ... set dresser
Ken Jones ... paint foreman
Chris Jordan ... property master: New York second unit
James Kent ... set dresser
James Kent ... set dresser
Steve Kissell ... laborer
David Ladish ... set dresser
Mark Lopez ... gangboss
Raymond Lopez ... plaster foreman
Jeff Markwith ... set designer
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser (as John Maxwell)
Richard A. McCarthy ... plaster gangboss (as Rick McCarthy)
Sam Mendoza ... propmaker foreman
Timothy Mullenix ... welding foreman
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dresser
Michael O'Luasaigh ... propmaker
Tobin Ost ... assistant art director: New York
James Oxford ... concept illustrator
Alexander Panov ... paint decorator
Joseph S. Patire ... shop craftsman
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator
Ronnie Petagna ... head carpenter
Pedram Pezeshkan ... standby greens
Morgan Pitts ... assistant property master
Mark Pollard ... graphic artist
Edward J. Protiva ... set dresser
Jaime Ramirez ... art production assistant
Shane Richard ... art production assistant
Graham Robertson ... set dresser
Daniel Rosenfeld ... scenic shopman
Andrew Rossig ... constructor foreman
Amy Safhay ... lead greensperson
Steve Salazar ... welder
Anthony Scalzo ... set dresser
Doug Sieck ... set dresser
Marty Slagle ... gangboss
Brett C. Smith ... leadman
Jay Smith ... set dresser
Julie Smith ... buyer
John Snow ... paint supervisor
Meg Hyatt Snow ... gangboss (as Meg Snow)
Patte Strong-Lord ... set designer
Korin A. Tarin ... construction accountant
Ronnie Taylor ... propmaker
Jonathan Tessler ... property master: New York
George E. Vielma ... gangboss
Leslie Warren ... set dresser/fabricator (as Leslie Carol Warren)
James Whelan ... set dresser: New York
Tim Wilcox ... digital illustrator
Timothy S. Wiles ... property master (as Tim Wiles)
Helen Wilson ... props
Robert Woodruff ... illustrator

Sound Department 

David Bach ... supervising sound editor (as Dave Bach)
Bill W. Benton ... supervising sound mixer
Paul Berolzheimer ... foley supervisor / sound effects editor
Gary C. Bourgeois ... additional sound mixing
Tom Burns ... dubbing recordist
Howard Carle ... adr mixer
Thomas Causey ... sound mixer
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... dolby sound consultant (as Thom Ehle)
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor
Thomas Giordano ... additional second boom operator
Marc Glassman ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... supervising sound mixer
Matthew P. Hanson ... assistant sound editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Gregg Harris ... utility cable
Richard Kite ... utility sound
Howard London ... adr mixer
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Piero Mura ... sound effects editor
Anthony Ortiz ... boom operator
Cameron Steenhagen ... dialogue editor
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound effects supervisor
Elmo Weber ... supervising sound editor
David Weisberg ... adr mixer (as Dave Weisberg)
Hugo Weng ... dialogue editor
Mark Kenna ... consultant: dolby film sound (uncredited)
Linda Lew ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Gary Raymond ... Pro Tools music playback and recording (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Fred Apolito ... special effects technician
Jared Baker ... special effects technician
Brian Barnhart ... special effects technician
Mark Bero ... special effects foreman
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Wilfred Caban ... special effects foreman
Lawrence Decker ... special effects foreman
Richard Bryan Douglas ... special effects technician
Jeff Elliot ... special effects technician
Johnny Franco III ... special effects technician
Shaun Glendenning ... special effects technician
Allen Hall ... special effects supervisor
Matthew Hall ... special effects technician
Jack Jennings ... special effects technician
Jeff Khachadoorian ... special effects technician
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)
Mark Koivu ... special effects technician
Richard Marinoff ... special effects technician
P. David Miller ... special effects crew (as Paul D. Miller)
Jeff Ogg ... special effects technician
Neil Ruddy ... special effects
John Stifanich ... special effects foreman
Frank Toro ... special effects technician
Andy Weder ... special effects on-set foreman (as Andrew Weder)
Parry Willard ... special effects technician
Robert G. Willard ... special effects
Bob Williams ... special effects foreman (as Robert Williams)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Bowen ... digital intermediate colorist
Nathan Brunskill ... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
George Cawood ... visual effects supervisor
Bill Church ... digital artist
Matt Ciaglia ... animator / title designer
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
John Coats ... digital artist
Tim Drnec ... Spydercam coordinator
Johannes Gamble ... digital artist
Anne Graham ... digital artist
David D. Johnson ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Vision
Sean Kennedy ... digital artist
Steve Koch ... digital artist / matte painter
Dane Macbeth ... animator / title designer
Greg Paddock ... digital artist
Todd Semmes ... Spydercam coordinator/rigging
Danita Slaughter ... digital opticals editor
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Rich Volp ... spydercam flight control
T.J. Welch ... producer / title designer
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects artist
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Ryan Zuttermeister ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Linton Alfred ... stunt player
John Barry ... stunt player
Charlie Brewer ... stunt player
Jeff Chumas ... stunt player
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt player
Bob Colletti ... stunt player
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunt double: Adam Sandler
Peter Epstein ... stunt player (as Pete Epstein)
Cory Fleming ... utility stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigger / stunt rigging coordinator
Jim Ford ... stunt player
Tim Gallin ... stunt player
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt player
Tanner Gill ... stunt player
Tony Guida ... stunt player
Michael Hansen ... stunt player
Terry Jackson ... stunt player
David S. Lomax ... stunt double: Ving Rhames
Ray Lykins ... stunt player
Brian Machleit ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt player
Steve Mack ... stunt player
Terry Quinn ... fire stunt coordinator
Allen Robinson ... stunt player
Kerry Rossall ... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunt player (as Steve Schriver)
David Schultz ... stunt player
John-Clay Scott ... stunt double: Brad Grunberg
Arsen Serobian ... stunt player
Paul E. Short ... stunt double: Kevin James
Steve Stanulis ... explosions co-ordinator
Davey Thompson ... stunt player (as David M. Thompson)
Pete Turner ... stunt player
Aaron Walters ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Allen ... grip
William Ambrose ... rigging grip
Adam Austin ... libra head operator
Paul F. Barron ... rigging grip
Tracy Bennett ... still photographer
Jeff Brinker ... rigging grip
Gary L. Camp ... Steadicam operator / c camera
Michael P. Catanzarite ... grip
Stephen Consentino ... steadicam operator: New York (as Steve Consentino)
Laurence Cropley ... rigging electric
Balentin Cruz ... grip (as Balentine Cruz)
Carlos DePalma ... rigging grip
Angelo Di Giacomo ... first assistant camera: New York
Shawn Duchscherer ... set lighting technician
Glen Engels ... best boy grip
Michael S. Epley ... dolly grip
Robert Falcone ... shop electric
Patrick D. Fields ... grip
Ron Fortunato ... director of photography: New York second unit
Jay Fortune ... gaffer: New York
Clayton Fowler ... rigging grip
Ian Fox ... camera operator
Kenneth Fundus ... key grip: New York second unit (as Ken Fundus)
Kevin Gilligan ... best boy grip: second unit, New York
James J. Gilson ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Gilson)
Alan Gitlin ... digital imaging technician: New York
Carlos Gonzalez ... technocrane operator
Daniel Graff ... lighting console operator: second unit
Scott Graves ... set lighting technician
Peter N. Green ... first assistant camera
Kirk Greenberg ... rigging best boy grip
Richard Guinness Jr. ... key grip: New York (as Richard Guinness)
John Hale ... grip
Phil Hardt ... rigging electric
Robert Hatfield ... digital image technician
Kim Heath ... key rigging grip
Jared Jordan ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
David Katz ... digital video assist operator
John Kennedy ... universal best boy electric
Billy Kerwick ... key rigging grip: New York (as William Kerwick)
Denny Kortze ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Edwin E. Lool ... rigging electric
Jason E. Lord ... set lighting technician
David Maddux ... set lighting technician (as Dave Maddux)
Jerry L. Mandley ... lighting technician
Joe Martens ... assistant chief lighting technician
John Martens ... rigging gaffer
Jeanette Martorano ... electrician
Sal Martorano ... house electrician
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician
Brian McClean ... best boy electric
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Kevin McKenna ... video assist
Paul C. McKenna ... second assistant camera: second unit
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera
Adam Meltzer ... lighting technician
Victor Mendoza ... rigging electric
Richard Merryman ... b camera operator
John Murphy ... dolly grip
Tim Nagasawa ... second assistant camera
Jeff Nakamura ... rigging electric (as Jeffrey Nakamura)
Heather Norton ... first assistant camera: New York (as Heather MacDonald Norton)
Anthony Novarez ... rigging grip
Tony Olivieri ... first assistant camera
William Paul ... key grip
Brent Poleski ... grip
Mark Pollard ... rigging gaffer: New York
Brandon Ponticelle ... camera loader
Peter Reniers ... b camera operator: New York
Greg Reyher ... set lighting technician
Beau Damon Richards ... set lighting technician (as Beau Richards)
Raul Riveros ... second assistant camera
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera
Sam Rosedietcher ... best boy grip: second unit / grip
Andrew Rowlands ... a camera / steadicam operator
Joe Sanchez ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Rodney Sandoval ... second assistant camera
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein ... best boy grip (as Pablo Santiago)
Bill Schneiberg ... video assist
Mark Schwartzbard ... second assistant camera: C camera, New York Unit
Josh Seifert ... rigging grip
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne ... rigging electric (as Gihan Seneviratne)
Rick Senteno ... best boy rigging electric
Jack Serino ... grip (as John Serino)
Donald Stanford ... rigging electric
John Steur ... grip
Monte Swann ... supervising video engineer
Don Telles ... rigging grip foreman
Tony T. Thomas ... grip
Lance Jay Velazco ... additional video assistant
Jason Velez ... gaffer: New York second unit
Roger Wall ... second assistant camera
Michael Elko Weaver ... camera production assistant
Jason Winger ... grip
Zenfeek ... electrician: second unit, New York
Jason Cox ... set videographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... extras casting
Beth Bowling ... additional casting: New York
Kate Caldwell ... casting associate
Elizabeth Dean ... casting manager (as Elizabeth Dionne)
Sylvia Fay ... extras casting: New York
Leigh French ... adr voice casting
Lee Genick ... extras casting: New York
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting assistant
Kim Miscia ... additional casting: New York
Barry Moss ... additional casting: New York
Julie Schubert ... casting assistant: New York
Katie Taylor ... casting assistant
Jeni Thornell ... extras casting
Ali Merhi ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ariel Agmon ... costume production assistant
Leslie Brown ... costumer: for Mr. Sandler
Ian Carter ... set costumer
Rhonney Greene ... set costumer: New York
Patrick Guzzo ... costumer: for Mr. James
Mitzi Haralson ... set costumer
Lori Harris ... set costumer
Allison Harvey ... costume production assistant (as Allison Harvey Vieira)
Demetricus Holloway ... set costumer
Robert Iannaccone ... set costumer (as Bob Iannaccone)
Mary Iannelli ... assistant costume designer
Nina Johnston ... costumer: New York second unit
Donna Marcione Pollack ... costumer / set costumer (as Donna Pollack)
Mary Jo McGrath ... costume supervisor: New York (as M. J. McGrath)
Jennifer M. Moore ... costumer: New York
Nora Phillips Pedersen ... assistant costume designer (as Nora Phillips Pederson)
Barbara Presar ... assistant costume designer: New York
Elaine Ramires ... costume supervisor
Felipe Sanchez ... costume illustrator
Andrew Slyder ... set costumer
Devon Renee Spencer ... costumer (as Devon Renee Anderson)
Thomas Stokes ... costume supervisor: New York (as Tom Stokes)
Timothy Wegman ... set costumer
Leslie Weir ... set costumer
Valerie Zielonka ... key set costumer
Michele Flynn ... head costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Kathleen Russo ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Terra Bliss ... digital intermediate producer
Patsy Bouge ... post-production
Steve Bowen ... digital color timer
George Chavez ... color timer
Joshua Flowers-Pasquith ... editorial production assistant (as Josh Flowers-Pasquith)
Morgan Davis Foehl ... assistant editor (as Morgan Foehl)
Eileen Godoy ... digital intermediate producer
Robert Hatfield ... dailies projectionist (as Bobby Hatfield)
Anthony Hoffman ... apprentice editor
Terry Hubbard ... assistant editor (as Terry Hubbard-Legorreta)
Tamara McDonough ... first assistant editor
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate editor
Justin Worthington ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Jesse Wagler ... digital intermediate assistant editor: Efilm (uncredited)

Location Management 

Scott Bigbee ... location scout
Jonathan P. Caro ... location coordinator
Nick Carr ... location assistant
Adam Carroll ... location assistant
Ralph Coleman ... location manager
Shannon Dennard ... location scout
Kat Donahue ... location manager: New York second unit
Rob Frank ... key assistant location manager (as Robert Frank)
Heather Gauntt ... location assistant
Mario Gilbert ... assistant location manager
Dave Ginsberg ... assistant location manager: New York
Jane Graves ... location scout
Jesse Hove ... location assistant
Adam Kurnitz ... location assistant
Tom Lackey ... location scout
Diana V. Lara ... assistant location manager
Greg Morrison ... location production assistant
Currie Person ... location assistant
Kate Chase Pitzarella ... assistant location manager (as Kate Chase)
Andrew Saxe ... location manager: New York
David Velasco ... location scout

Music Department 

Brooks Arthur ... music supervisor
Bryan Bonwell ... associate music supervisor
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
Tony Clarke ... guitar (as Anthony Clarke)
Al Clay ... score mixer
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Michael Dilbeck ... music supervisor
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Pedro Eustache ... woodwinds: ethnic
Rick Fleishman ... musician coordinator
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator
J.J. George ... music editor
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Rupert Gregson-Williams ... conductor
Stuart Grusin ... music editor (as Stu Grusin)
Betsy Hammer ... associate music supervisor
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Greg Loskorn ... scoring crew
Malcolm Luker ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
Abhay Manusmare ... digital recordist
David Marquette ... scoring crew (as Dave Marquette)
Julianne McCormack ... scoring crew (as Julianne McCormick)
Adam Michalak ... scoring crew
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: for Universal Pictures
Daniel Nielsen ... composer: trailer music
Tim Rodier ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Bob Zimmitti ... percussion

Transportation Department 

John A. Brubaker ... transportation coordinator
Rob Byer ... driver
Robert Collins ... transportation co-captain: New York (as Bobby Collins)
Matt DeAmicis ... driver (as Matthew DeAmicis)
Richard Denson ... driver
Edward Flotard ... transportation coordinator (as Eddie Flotard)
Adam Fox ... dot compliance: assistant
Don Haggerty ... driver
Chris Haynes ... driver
Sean Leahy ... transportation co-captain: New York second unit
Stan Mataele ... transportation
Tina Peterson ... driver
Juan J. Rodriguez ... transportation captain
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Peter Tavis ... transportation captain: New York
Fred Teague ... transportation co-captain
Kevin Warendorp ... driver
John R. Dove ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alfred Ainsworth ... video playback engineer
Ryan Allen ... office production assistant (as Ryan Coble)
Juan Aura ... set production assistant
Joane Baptiste ... assistant production coordinator (as Joane Baptiste-Cummins)
Gali Barak ... office production assistant
Sean F. Barth ... consultant: product placement
Justen Bennett-Maccubbin ... production office assistant
Steve Berens ... animals provided by
Hailey Bernardi ... assistant: to Mr. Bernardi
Alex Betuel ... set production assistant
Kevin Black ... second assistant accountant
Kit Bland ... production assistant
Kate Bogle ... set production assistant
Deon Boyce ... set production assistant
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Brian Clark ... rigging medic
Nick Clark ... production assistant
Daniel B. Cone ... set production assistant (as Dan Cone)
Donna Cook ... production assistant
Maurice Costello ... medic
Nicole Cotton ... payroll assistant
Pete DiFolco ... production office assistant
Brian Dixon ... technical consultant
J.D. Donaruma ... assistant: to Mr. Sandler
Sarah Donnelly ... production assistant
James D. Emory ... office production assistant
Layne P. Eskridge ... assistant: to Mr. Bernardi, New York
Gino Falsetto ... assistant: to Mr. James
Kerin Ferallo ... production coordinator: New York
Cliff Fleming ... helicopter pilot
Miles Flewitt ... marine coordinator
Scott Franklin ... production secretary: New York
Todd Fullerton ... 24 frame video/computer engineer
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Lina Godouse ... stand-in: Shelby Adamowsky
Sherri Goldman ... first assistant accountant
Christopher Griffie ... set production assistant
Brandon Gutierrez ... projectionist: New York
Dagan Handy ... assistant: to Mr. Shadyac
Traci Richelle Harrison ... stand-in: Shelby Adamowsky
Allison Harvey ... costuming assistant
Matt Hausfater ... production assistant
Hi-Hat ... choreographer
Robert S. Hoffman ... set production assistant (as Rob Hoffman)
Bill Hong ... insert car operator
Corri Hopkins ... production office assistant
Alex Horwitz ... art department production assistant: New York
De' Leon Howard III ... body double: Ving Rhames
Raymond Iwata ... stand-in
Tina Jones ... assistant: to Mr. Dugan
Tammy Kalka ... medic
Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Amy Kaup ... set production assistant
Jolene Kay ... stand-in
Archie Khambula ... office production assistant
Greg Knapp ... medic
Katie Kramer ... production assistant
John C. Kruize ... production accountant
Krista Kuebler ... second assistant accountant
Jennifer Kushner ... assistant: to Mr. Dugan
Tatiana Lamela-Rabell ... production assistant
Harry Lapham ... key unit production assistant
David Laurentin ... assistant parking coordinator
Regina Lee ... studio development executive
Paul LeVasseur ... office production assistant
Joshua Loiko ... second assistant accountant
Casey Madigan ... set production assistant
Faya Madrid ... production: second unit
Georgina Marquis ... assistant production coordinator (as Georgie Marquis)
Thomas J. McDonough ... production assistant
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Brett McKenzie ... asset coordinator
Megan Miller ... set production assistant
Keri Moorhouse ... production secretary
Brian E. Murphy ... assistant: to Mr. Giarraputo (as Brian Murphy) / set production assistant (as Murph)
Karen Nazarov ... production assistant
Larry Newman ... stand-in
Alex Nikolic ... media producer
Branden Pearl ... studio teacher
Jennifer Perkins ... assistant: to Mr. Sandler
Parker Phillips ... assistant to executive producer
Mary Przybylski ... additional production assistant
Aurora Ann Quinones ... intern
John Radcliff ... set production assistant (as Johnny Radcliffe)
Shane Ralston ... stand-in (Adam Sandler)
Lindsay Ratowsky ... assistant: to Ms. Biel
Will Robbins ... computer playback graphic artist
Brad Robinson ... set production assistant
David Romano ... payroll accountant
Gail Rose ... post-production accountant
J. Max Ruschak ... first assistant accountant
Eric Ryan ... fire technical advisor
Loriel Samaras ... set production assistant
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
Harry Sando Jr. ... set production assistant (as Harry Sando)
Charlie Scott ... key craft services
Clifford Scott ... craft service
Maurice Sessoms ... key set production assistant: New York
Michael Shoer ... caterer
Sleeper ... set production assistant
Penni Smith ... payroll accountant
Rita Smith ... production secretary
Glenda Storm ... assistant: to Mr. Bostick
Eve Strickman ... set production assistant: New York
Jason Tamez ... production coordinator
Jeremy Tate ... assistant: to Mr. Giarraputo
Dave Tommasini ... helicopter pilot (as David Tommasini)
Sean Tufts ... set production assistant
Lalo Vasquez ... assistant: to Mr. Bostick
Kate Royce Walters ... second assistant accountant
Delford Ward ... accounting clerk (as Del Ward)
Nathan Warren ... production assistant
Michael Westphal ... set production assistant
Kelly Williams ... assistant craft service
Jason Wilson ... production associate
Jordan Wolfe ... assistant: to Mr. Shadyac
Eli Wolstan ... office production assistant
Devon F. Wright ... assistant to executive producer
Scott Yamano ... office production assistant

Thanks 

John Battista ... the filmmakers wish to thank: New York City Mayor's Office
Thomas Haskell ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Andrew Jordan ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Michael Kiefer ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Jim Long ... the filmmakers wish to thank: New York City Fire Department
Thomas Mingione ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Matthew Ryan ... the filmmakers wish to thank
John T. Vigiano II ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Sergio Villanueva ... the filmmakers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page