Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charlie Parsons

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
...
Herself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe (as Amber Brkich)
...
Himself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe (as Boston Rob)
...
Herself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe
...
Himself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe
Tom Buchanan ...
Himself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe (as Big Tom)
Shii Ann Huang ...
Herself - Fourth Juror
Alicia Calaway ...
Herself - Third Juror
Kathy Vavrick-O'Brien ...
Herself - Second Juror
Lex van den Berghe ...
Himself - First Juror
...
Herself - Saboga Tribe (credit only)
...
Himself - Saboga Tribe (credit only)
...
Himself - Mogo Mogo Tribe (credit only)
Susan Hawk ...
Herself - Chapera Tribe (as Sue Hawk) (credit only)
...
Himself - Mogo Mogo Tribe (credit only)
Rob Cesternino ...
Himself - Chapera Tribe (credit only)
...
Herself - Mogo Mogo Tribe (credit only)
Rudy Boesch ...
Himself - Saboga Tribe (credit only)
...
Herself - Saboga Tribe (credit only)

Produced by 

Maria Baltazzi ... producer
Bruce Beresford-Redman ... supervising producer
Adam Briles ... producer
Mark Burnett ... executive producer
Viki Cacciatore ... supervising producer
Christopher Campbell ... co-producer
David Dryden ... senior producer
Eden Gaha ... producer
Peter Goetz ... associate producer: All Stars
Zachary Green ... associate producer
John Kirhoffer ... producer
Doug McCallie ... producer
Daniel Munday ... producer
Charlie Parsons ... executive producer
Laurie Pekich ... co-producer
Jeff Probst ... producer
Jeff Purcell ... associate producer
Joseph F. Quigley ... associate producer
Conrad Riggs ... co-executive producer
Tom Shelly ... executive producer
Tucker Smith ... associate producer (as August Tucker Smith)
Jerry Whitworth ... associate producer
Holly Wofford ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David Vanacore ... (original music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Scott Duncan
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch ... (as Mark Lynch)
Michael Murray ... (as Mike Murray)

Film Editing by 

Martinos Aristidou ... (as Martin Aristidou)
H.A. Arnarson
Tim Atzinger
Tracy Bacenas
Lane Baker
Brian Barefoot
Mitchell Danton
Sean Foley
Jerry U. Frizell
David Handman
Bryan M. Horne
Ricky Kreitman
Ivan Ladizinsky
Bob Mathews
Evan Mediuch
Geoffrey Rowland
James M. Smith

Casting By 

Lynne Spiegel Spillman

Production Design by 

Jesse Jensen
Daniel Munday

Production Management 

Elizabeth Schulze ... unit production manager

Sound Department 

Terrance Dwyer ... re-recording mixer
Ryan Owens ... supervising sound editor
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Morgen Stary ... sound editor (2004)
Glen Frazier ... adr recording engineer (uncredited) / foley artist recording (uncredited) / voice over recording engineer (uncredited)
Matt Slivinski ... sound editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Hryma ... aerial director of photography
Derek Lovie ... aerial photography
Vince Monteleone ... camera operator
Sam Pietsch ... camera operator
Brian Stevens ... assistant camera
Clark Bernstein ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erika Shay ... senior casting associate

Editorial Department 

Michelle Fellner ... assistant editor
Danny Flynn ... assistant editor
Dave Harrison ... assistant editor
Mick LeGrande ... assistant editor
Dino Maglaras ... assistant editor
Jeff Winn ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Michael Brake ... music editor
John Nooney ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Matthew Thomas Blair ... logger
Stefanie Nieto Cruz ... Production Assistant (as Stephanie Nieto Cruz)
Stephen Falick ... consultant
J.C. Merrill ... marine coordinator
Nick Schober ... production assistant
Doug Vargas ... first assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page