Edit
"Conviction" Breakup (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Randall Zisk ... (as Randy Zisk)

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (creator)
 
Greg Plageman ... (writer)
Rick Eid ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hannah
Teagle F. Bougere
Mary Testa
...
M.E. Muldoon
Henry Stram
Catrina Ganey ...
...
Liz Larsen ...
Brenda Randolph
...
Victoria Copeland
...
Russell Albright
Ray Wills ...
Judge Brandon Fitzmartin
...
Bernard Acosia
...
Heather Casey
Kit Flanagan ...
Judge Ciciy Barnes
...
Felix Rojo
Janet Sarno ...
Aunt Renee
Ray DeMattis ...
Uncle Frank
...
Dr. Emmet Mills
...
Robert Schwartz
Jason Pugatch ...
Brad Sizemore
Marya Grandy ...
Anna Packer
Millie Tirelli ...
Morena Rijo
Chuck Lewkowicz ...
Clerk
Steven William ...
Jury Foreman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Juror
...
Bartender
Jessica Daley ...
Defendant's daughter
...
Assistant District Attorney
Pete Pastore ...
Father Mike
...
Desmond's Date (uncredited)
...
Juror (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Laurie Arent ... producer
Rick Eid ... executive producer
Carter Harris ... producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Constantine Makris ... co-executive producer
Jane Raab ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

John Thomas

Film Editing by 

Charles Bornstein

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Arkin

Set Decoration by 

Beth Kushnick

Makeup Department 

Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson ... makeup department head
Julie Teel ... key makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Farrell ... dga trainee
Andrew Fiero ... second assistant director
Tony Phillippe ... second second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Wally Adee ... set dresser and onset dresser
Jill Alexander ... props
Leah Cimmelli ... set dresser
Abariss Culjak ... assistant props
Lisa Kent ... assistant set decorator
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer
Jane Patterson ... props-set dresser
Matthew Rignanese ... construction manager
Sam Rosedietcher ... props
Sophia Vasilakis ... scenic shop manager

Sound Department 

Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist
Lee Gilmore ... foley editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer
Jeff Rosen ... supervising sound editor
James J. Sabat Jr. ... sound recordist
James Sabat ... sound mixer
Joe White ... boom operator
Julie Wilde ... boom operator: second unit
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James W. Finnerty ... key grip
Matthew W. Flannery ... key first assistant camera
Christopher B. Green ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael N. Green ... additional electrician
Quenell Jones ... assistant camera
Michael Marzovilla ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric / unit gaffer
Doug Meils ... best boy rigging electric
Linda Phillips ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Katja Blichfeld ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amela Baksic ... assistant costume designer
Dorothy Masters ... wardrobe supervisor
Alethea McElroy ... key costumer
Elizabeth Muxi ... wardrobe
Naomi Wolff ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Lynn Abroms ... assistant editor
Bill Admans ... on-line editor
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette)
Ash Hanratty ... post-production assistant
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Wayne Jones ... composer: additional music
Mary Oatman ... music administrator
Greg Sill ... music supervisor (as Gregory Sill)

Other crew 

Ethan Anderson ... production assistant
Jenn Bubka ... set production assistant
Graham Burt ... production assistant
Rick Eid ... developer
Joshua Huffman ... assistant production coordinator
Christine Leaman ... assistant location manager
Kristina Lee ... production assistant
Joe Mulica ... production assistant
Susan Saunders ... production accountant
Michael Sgalambro ... production assistant
Eve Strickman ... set production assistant
Pamela J. Wechsler ... legal consultant
Adam Yaeger ... production assistant
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Adam Wolenski ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page