Basilisk: The Serpent King (2006 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Furst | ... | (as Louie Myman) |
Writing Credits
Wil McCarthy | ... | (written by) and |
Chase Parker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeremy London | ... | Dr. Harrison 'Harry' McColl | |
Wendy Carter | ... | Rachel Donegal | |
Cleavant Derricks | ... | Col. Douglas | |
Griff Furst | ... | Rudy Skeeters | |
Sarah Skeeters | ... | Sierra | |
Stephen Furst | ... | Carlton | |
Yancy Butler | ... | Hannah | |
Doug Dearth | ... | Brock | |
James Graves | ... | Captain Hinkley | |
Atanas Srebrev | ... | Simms | |
Bashar Rahal | ... | Bedouin Leader | |
Djoko Rosic | ... | Elder Berber (as Djoko Rosich) | |
Martin Gjaurov | ... | Berber #1 | |
Velislav Pavlov | ... | Berber #2 | |
Daniel Gibson | ... | Chubby Guy | |
Konstantin Bonet | ... | Gangly Guy | |
Ivo Simeonov | ... | Museum Worker | |
Jonas Talkington | ... | National Guard Engineer #1 | |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | PSU Security Guard (as Ryan Dauner) | |
John Hansson | ... | Senior Police Officer | |
Jeff Rank | ... | Dungeonmaster | |
Johnathan Sparcino | ... | Soldier #1 (as Jonathan J. Sparacino) | |
Coarties J. Raines | ... | Soldier #2 | |
Julian Dioulo | ... | Soldier #3 | |
Ryan Congiardo | ... | National Guardsman #1 |
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer |
John Cappilla | ... | line producer |
Phillip J. Roth | ... | producer (as Phillip Roth) |
T.J. Sakasegawa | ... | executive producer (as TJ Sakasegawa) |
Thomas P. Vitale | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Furst |
Cinematography by
Anton Bakarski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Quinn |
Production Design by
Mitio Mitev | ... | (as Mitko Mitev) |
Costume Design by
Irena Veselinova |
Makeup Department
Mariana Love | ... | key hair stylist (as Marianna Mihailova) / key makeup artist (as Marianna Mihailova) |
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Tatiana Sleptzova) / first assistant makeup artist (as Tatiana Sleptzova) |
Maria Stankovich | ... | second assistant hair stylist / second assistant makeup artist |
Daniela Avramova | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Larry Ferguson Jr. | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Asya Chakarova | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | second unit director |
Kristina Grozeva | ... | second second assistant director |
Phillip J. Roth | ... | second unit director (as Phillip Roth) |
Iva Slavova | ... | second second assistant director |
Petar Valchanov | ... | first assistant director |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bogomil Blagoev | ... | carpenter |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | carpenter |
Evgeni Genchev | ... | carpenter |
Alexander Georgiev | ... | laborer |
Tsvetan Georgiev | ... | construction coordinator (as Tzvetan Georgiev) |
Valentin Iliev | ... | set dresser |
Martin Ivanov | ... | set dresser |
Malin Malinov | ... | carpenter |
Georgi Mitov | ... | set dresser (as Georgi Mitev) |
Mladen Nikolov | ... | set dresser |
Ognyan Ognyanov | ... | lead props set dresser (as Ognian Ognianov) |
Elitza Panayotova | ... | art department coordinator (as Elizita Panayotova) |
Luchezar Petrov | ... | carpenter (as Lachezar Petrov) |
Vyarka Sirkova | ... | property master (as Vera Sirkova) |
Misho Stoimenov | ... | carpenter |
Yana Tomova | ... | props on set |
Emanuil Zahariev | ... | props set dresser |
Sound Department
Alexander Bachvarov | ... | production sound mixer (as Alexandur Bucharov) |
Momchil Bozhkov | ... | boom operator (as Momchil Bojkov) |
Brian Dunlop | ... | foley mixer |
Susan Fitz-Simon | ... | foley artist |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound effects editor (as Joshua Johnson) |
Eric Lalicata | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Bruce MacFarlane | ... | adr mixer |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Dan Snow | ... | audio post facilitator |
Mark Threshold | ... | sound designer |
Tim Young | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher Eakins | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Georgi Kraev | ... | special effects |
Marin Takov | ... | armourer (as Merin Takov) |
Ilia Zaikov | ... | assistant armourer |
Visual Effects by
Fred Aldeschulte | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. |
Bill Arbanas | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Anelia Asparuhova | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Nikolai Atanasov) |
Brent Burpee | ... | systems administrator |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Stefan Dimitrov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Dobril Dobrev | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Daniel Dod | ... | visual effects supervisor |
P.J. Foley | ... | visual effects producer (as PJ Foley) |
Nikolay Gerjikov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Nikolay Gerdjikov) |
Dimitar Halachev | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Ivo Kotsev | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Ivo Kotzev) |
Stiliyan Kyusheliev | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Stilian Kuishliev) |
Joseph J. Lawson | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. |
Ivo Minchev | ... | technical support |
Phillip Obretenov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Janeta Palova | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Janeta Pavlova) |
Trevor Peirce | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. |
Daniel Peters | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. |
Yasen Rouskov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Yassan Ruskov) |
Krum Stanchev | ... | technical support |
Stoyan Tcholakov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe (as Stoyan Cholakov) |
Jesse Toves | ... | creature designer: basilisk (as Jesse Mesa Toves) |
Petya Valkova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Velikov | ... | visual effects artist: Europe |
Terrence Walker | ... | visual effects artist: U.S. |
Aleksandar Yochkolovski | ... | lead animator (as Alexander Yanchkolovski) |
Stunts
George Danailov | ... | stunt performer |
Parvan Parvanov | ... | stunt coordinator (as Purvan Purvanov-Tzatzata) |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Alexandrov | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrei Andreev | ... | epk |
Andrea Arnone | ... | steadicam operator |
Anton Bakarski | ... | camera operator |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Emil Dimitrov | ... | loader |
Liudmil Donchev | ... | video assistant: second unit (as Ludmil Donchev) |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip (as Vassil Galabov) |
Hristo Genkov | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Hristov Genkov) |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | lighting technician |
Kiril Kurtov | ... | best boy grip |
Vladislav Mateev | ... | second assistant camera (as Vlado Mateev) |
Atanas Peichev | ... | video assistant |
Ivo Peitchev | ... | camera operator (as Ivo Peichev) / director of photography: second unit (as Ivo Peichev) |
Konstantin Popov | ... | gaffer |
Nikifor Shopov | ... | best boy electric |
Emil Spasov | ... | electrician |
Miroslav Stoilov | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Miro Stoilov) |
Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova | ... | still photographer (as Alexandra Bachvarova) |
Simon Varsano | ... | still photographer (as Simon Versano) |
Dimitar Vuchkov | ... | grip (as Dimitar Vuchov) |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | bb electric |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | electrician (as Dimitar Petrov) |
Casting Department
Rob Richards | ... | casting: U.S. |
Mariana Stansheva | ... | casting: Bulgaria (as Mariana Stanisheva) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tianka Gospodinova | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Tyanka Gospodinova) |
Petkova Gabi Velemira | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Velemira Stefanova-Gabby) |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | on-line editor |
Luke Guidici | ... | additional on-line editor |
Tricia Hale | ... | apprentice editor |
Matt Michael | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Volland | ... | colorist (as Mike Volland) |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist (best light - final telecine transfer) (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dimitar Vassilev | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mila Maslarova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mariana Popova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rosen Dimitrov | ... | driver (as Rossen Dimitrov) |
Yavor Dimitrov | ... | driver (as Javor Dimitrov) |
Emil Evtimov | ... | driver |
Georgi Georgiev | ... | driver |
Peter Georgiev | ... | driver |
Ivalio Guinovski | ... | driver |
Vesko Ntachev | ... | driver (as Vesko Natchev) |
Valentin 'Valio' Sakaliiski | ... | driver (as Valjo Sakalijski) |
Ivo Simeonov | ... | transportation captain |
Petar Slavchev | ... | driver |
Liubomir Slavov | ... | driver (as Lubo Slavov) |
Plamen Slavov | ... | transportation coordinator |
Georgi Todorov | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mariana Furtado | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Mario Georgiev | ... | assistant production accountant: Europe |
Tzvetelina Hadjieva | ... | set medic |
Kent Hamilton | ... | insurance: Truman Van Dyke Insurance Co. |
Beverlin Hill | ... | senior corporate accountant |
Cherise Honey | ... | production coordinator: U.S. |
Ivan Ivanov | ... | craft service |
Borislava Ivanova | ... | craft service assistant |
Kristina Ivanova | ... | assistant production coordinator: Europe |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | accountant: Europe |
David Markman | ... | legal services: Greenberg Traurig |
Richard McCune | ... | production financing: Vice President City National Bank |
Rumen Minchev | ... | set production assistant |
Iva Mineva | ... | craft service assistant |
Ivan Mitov | ... | set production assistant |
Kiril Neitchev | ... | key set production assistant |
Teodora Nikolova | ... | production coordinator: Europe |
Randy Paul | ... | legal services: Greenberg Traurig |
Carol Petters | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances (as Carol Peters) |
Sarkis Sarkisyan | ... | office production assistant: U.S. |
Gary Schmoeller | ... | vice president and general manager |
Petur Shipkov | ... | set production assistant (as Petar Shipov) |
Hali Simon | ... | publicist |
Iva Slavova | ... | set production assistant |
Marion Spiegelman | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Ivo Stajkov | ... | key set production assistant / production assistant |
Misho Stoimenov | ... | grill |
Didi Tokova | ... | production accountant: Europe |
Greg Trattner | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances (as Gregory Trattner) |
Aileen Trombatore | ... | production accountant: U.S. |
Matthew Warren | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances (as Matt Warren) |
Kurt Woolner | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Viktoria Yordanova | ... | cleaning lady |
Yves Albiez | ... | travel arrangements (uncredited) |
Thanks
Angela Beach | ... | special thanks |
Brianna Beach | ... | special thanks |
Chris Beach | ... | special thanks |
Danny Beach | ... | special thanks |
Roberta Beach | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Beach | ... | special thanks |
Tylor Beach | ... | special thanks |
Willow Beach | ... | special thanks |
Ana Reeser | ... | special thanks |
John Reeser | ... | special thanks |
Sam Reeser | ... | special thanks |