Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julien Temple

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matthew Broughton

Cast  

...
...
Harvey Fuqua
...
Alberta Gay
...
Eugenie Vis
...
Janis Gaye (as Elarica Gallacher)
...
Marilyn
...
...
Grace Jones (as Jodie Smith)
...
The groupie (as Sofia Lopes)
...
Music Journalist
Dean Gregory ...
Music Journalist
Martyn Berg ...
Advertising Executive
...
Monica
Madyson Chretien ...
Little Sister
Linda Palermo ...
Herself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Vassal Benford ... executive producer

Music by 

Vassal Benford ... original score composer

Cinematography by 

Steve Organ

Casting By 

Gaby Kester

Production Design by 

Christina Schaffer

Art Direction by 

Nebojsa Tabacki ... (art direction)
Diana van de Vossenberg

Costume Design by 

Magdalena Labuz

Makeup Department 

Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Antje Huchel ... extra's supervising hair & makeup artist
René Jordan ... key hair stylist
Johanna Koch ... prosthetic lab technician
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Claudine Moureaud ... makeup department head
Jörg Runk ... prosthetic lab technician
Céline Vh ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Joanne Reichling ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hugo Lippert ... third assistant director
Harald Rude ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bert Callebaut ... carpenter
Angela Castro ... scenic painter
Manuel Demoulling ... property master
Fabien Domange ... carpenter
Dominik Dusek ... photography artist
Tobias Dücker ... set dresser
Stijn Guillaume ... props
Sven Haerden ... carpenter
Peter Janssen ... carpenter
Alan Kininsberg ... art department coordinator
Edouard Pallardy ... head painter
Pierre Piton ... props assistant
Barbara Prati ... stand-by props
Marc Ridremont ... carpenter
Didier Smidts ... head carpenter
Claude Thoma ... assistant art director
Bart van Lint ... construction coordinator
Olivier Wojcik ... scenic artist / scenic painter

Sound Department 

Alain Goniva ... boom operator
Carlo Thoss ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Renaud Charlier ... additional grip
Mario Filipe Cruz ... grip trainee
Jules Debrock ... steadicam operator
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis ... best boy grip
Vania Guinsbourg ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Graham Johnston ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Amandine Klee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Aleks Sandrine Neumuller ... electrician
Malika Saadaoui ... video assist
Philippe de Smet ... key grip
Wolfgang Wesemann ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carmen Di Pinto ... wardrobe supervisor
Fabienne Josserand ... costume supervisor
Elodie Steffin ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Mark Russell ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Gilda Cavazza ... assistant location manager
Mario Filipe Cruz ... location assistant
Tiago Hof ... location assistant manager
Nuno Pimenta ... location assistant
Christophe Vincent ... location consultant

Music Department 

Martyn Berg ... director of music

Transportation Department 

Svet Hrouchoff ... additional unit base driver
Myke Ismaël ... driver

Other crew 

Roberto Longobardi ... Administrator-Accountant
Andy McKell ... stand-in
Jessica Reavis ... production coordinator
Lydie Tisserand ... production assistant
Anne Van Hove ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Derek Lyons ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page