Edit
Whatever Lola Wants (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nabil Ayouch

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nabil Ayouch
Jane Hawksley
Nathalie Saugeon

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Zack
Carmen Lebbos ...
Ismahan
Hichem Rostom ...
Nasser
...
Yussef
...
Adham
Abdelkader Lofti ...
Choukri
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Student / Dancer
Milia Ayache ...
Yasmine
...
Sleazy man
...
Postal Worker
Marilyn Dobrin ...
Postal Worker
Mariam Fakhr Eddine ...
Mrs. Aida
Abdellatif Khamouli ...
Ramses club owner
...
Dancer
Amine Louadni
David Meanti ...
Giorgio's waiter #1
Vincent Ortega ...
Dancer
...
Lola
...
Dancer
...
Postal Worker
Hend Sabri ...
Fayza the singer
Adam Sietz ...
Postal Worker
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allen Bain ... producer: New York
Jake Eberts ... producer
Segolene Fleury-Slimane ... post-producer
Léonard Glowinski ... associate producer
Darren Goldberg ... producer: New York
Pierre Grunstein ... executive producer
Hicham Kadiri ... co-producer: New York
Frantz Richard ... line producer
Rebecca Rivo ... line producer
Jesse Scolaro ... producer: New York

Music by 

Krishna Levy

Cinematography by 

Vincent Mathias

Film Editing by 

Hervé de Luze

Casting By 

Donna DeSeta
Mindy Marin

Production Design by 

Pierre-François Limbosch

Art Direction by 

Hamed Hemdan

Set Decoration by 

Hind Ghazali

Makeup Department 

Pascale Bouquière ... key makeup artist
Fabian Garcia ... hair department head
Amina El Halhouli ... makeup artist
Ghislaine Nejjar ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Zoubir Belgsir ... unit manager
Hamid Herraf ... unit manager
Ahmed Kassim ... production manager: Egypt
Gilles Monnier ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Candice Abela ... third assistant director
David Blazina ... second second assistant director
Kara Doherty ... second assistant director: New York
Akrame El Meziane ... first assistant director: Morocco
Nadine Khan ... first assistant director: Egypt
Amine Louadni ... assistant director
David Meanti ... second assistant director
Josh Newport ... first assistant director: New York
William Pruss ... first assistant director
Sami Rafe ... second unit director: Egypt
Mounir Saguia ... assistant director

Art Department 

Leonard John Bruno ... art department coordinator
Amanda Bryn ... art department production assistant
Shaimaa Ellessi ... assistant art director
Hind Ghazali ... set dresser
Heather Danielle Kane ... property master
Miles Michael ... lead man
Yvonne Mojica ... graphic designer
Edouard Pallardy ... head painter
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Jérôme Aghion ... boom operator
Sarah Anderson ... dialogue editor
Adrien Arnaud ... foley editor
Christophe Bourreau ... foley artist
Vincent Cosson ... sound re-recording mixer
Guillaume D'Ham ... sound editor
Amaury de Nexon ... sound mixer
Jean De Sagey ... adr and foley recordist
Thomas Desjonquères ... supervising sound editor
Dean Humphreys ... sound re-recording mixer
Arthur Le Roux ... boom operator
Edouard Morin ... dialogue editor
Marc Parazon ... boom operator
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: New York
Yann Vernier ... assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Clive R. Kay ... special effects contact lenses

Visual Effects by 

Lucie Bories ... digital compositor
Sarah Cauchois ... visual effects producer
David François ... digital compositor
Etienne Grandou ... visual effects coordinator
Amélie Guyot ... matchmover
Wulff Jeremy ... digital compositor
Peregrine McCafferty ... matchmover
Hugues Namur ... visual effects supervisor
Olivier Puechberty ... matte painter
Julien Rousseau ... digital compositor
Olivier Veau ... digital compositor
Vincent Venchiarutti ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Fabrice Bismuth ... first assistant camera
Kathleen Corgan ... first assistant camera
Fanny Coustenoble ... second assistant camera
Adam Hall ... best boy grip: New York
Cafer Ilhan ... gaffer
Mike Jackson ... best boy electric: New York
Redouane Lagtaa ... grip
Renaat Lambeets ... camera operator
Christian May ... additional electrician
Ron Morales ... key grip: New York
Abdelsalam Moussa ... second assistant camera: second unit: Egypt
Jeff Panessa ... grip
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... genny op
Benoît Rizzoti ... assistant camera
Etienne Saldés ... key grip
Liz Sales ... second assistant camera
Gerard Sava ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Adam Smelin ... video assist: new york unit
Don Spiro ... still photographer
David Stern ... dolly grip
Jason Velez ... gaffer
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer
Zenfeek ... rigging best boy electric: New York

Casting Department 

Lori Eastside ... extras casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Russell Scott ... casting associate
Rebecca van Unen ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julie Armand ... wardrobe assistant
Monia Fath Elbab ... wardrobe / wardrobe: Egypt
Tom Soluri ... costumer: Laura Ramsey
Michelle Elaine Teague ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Julien Foure ... assistant editor
Scarlett Garson ... post-production secretary

Music Department 

Christian Chevalier ... executive music producer
Amélie de Chassey ... music supervisor
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini ... conductor
Delphine Mathieu ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Roy Fortier ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Sarah Beckett ... assistant: Mr Ayouch
Mia Caress ... dance coach
Kenneth Chu ... assistant production coordinator: New York unit
Sylvie Coen ... general counsel
Amy Dempsey ... production coordinator
Shannon Dennard ... location scout: New York
Daniel Dougherty ... office production assistant
Danielle Dumanoir ... production secretary
Benallal Fouad ... location manager
Jonathan Gardner ... production assistant: New York
Scarlett Garson ... production assistant
Melinda Gillet ... bellydance coach & choreographer
Khaled Haffad ... location manager
Eric A. Knapp ... office production assistant
Justin Kron ... location scout: New York
Christophe Mahé-Menant ... production administrator
Riley Malone ... location manager
Jason A. McCauley ... location scout: New York
Shelly Mittal ... assistant location manager
Morocco ... choreographer
Dominique Piat ... script supervisor
Guillaume Renberg ... remote head technician
Sarah Rubenstein ... accountant
Tony Stevens ... choreographer
Sean M. Sullivan ... office production assistant
Kalinda Ukanwa ... first assistant accountant
Danielle Wilson ... craft service
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page