A murdered politician is given a second chance at life after he's reincarnated in a lower form.

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Eye of God (1997)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

We see two stories told over four time lines, which wind down to a devastating ground zero collision, as we watch a double tragedy unfold in a small Oklahoma town. The two stories are told ... See full summary »

Director: Tim Blake Nelson
Stars: Mary Kay Place, Nick Stahl, Chris Freihofer
Double Bang (2001)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An honest cop enters the dark world of murder and corruption.

Director: Heywood Gould
Stars: William Baldwin, Jon Seda, Elizabeth Mitchell
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Set entirely in the Hollywood Palms apartment building and its yard, this movie shows how people there live and interact with each other.

Director: Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Stars: Patrick Labyorteaux, Matt Winston, Dean Cameron
Man and Boy (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When television executive Harry has a one-night-stand, his wife Gina walks out on him, leaving Harry to look after the couple's young son.

Director: Simon Curtis
Stars: Ioan Gruffudd, Neil Conrich, Natasha Little
Prosecuting Casey Anthony (TV Movie 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Rob Lowe stars as Florida prosecutor Jeff Ashton in this riveting, true-life drama based onthe infamous Casey Anthony murder trial that shocked and enraged the American public.

Director: Peter Werner
Stars: Rob Lowe, Elizabeth Mitchell, Oscar Nuñez
The Linda McCartney Story (TV Movie 2000)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Armand Mastroianni
Stars: Elizabeth Mitchell, Gary Bakewell, David Lewis
Molly (1999)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A bachelor becomes the unwilling guardian of his autistic, intellectually disabled sister; then an experimental treatment works a dramatic change in her brain and his attitude.

Director: John Duigan
Stars: Elisabeth Shue, Aaron Eckhart, Jill Hennessy
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Against the backdrop of a missing girl case, lost souls throughout Los Angeles search for meaning and redemption and affect each other in ways they don't always see.

Director: Matthew Leutwyler
Stars: Julie Benz, Elizabeth Mitchell, Barbara Hershey
The Grey Zone (2001)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A Nazi doctor, along with the Sonderkommando, Jews who are forced to work in the crematoria of Auschwitz against their fellow Jews, find themselves in a moral grey zone.

Director: Tim Blake Nelson
Stars: David Arquette, Velizar Binev, David Chandler
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (TV Movie 2004)
Biography | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Barry Pepper portrays legendary race car drive Dale Earnhardt, who died in 2001 during the last lap of the Daytona 500.

Director: Russell Mulcahy
Stars: Barry Pepper, Elizabeth Mitchell, Ernest Whitted
Gramercy Park (TV Movie 2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Unsold series pilot about wealthy New Yorkers living in an upscale apartment building, seen through the eyes of the three nannies that care for their children.

Director: Jeff Bleckner
Stars: Paul Blackthorne, Elizabeth Mitchell, Milo Ventimiglia
Comfort, Texas (TV Movie 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Comfort, Texas is a small census-designated place, a populated area without its own local government that resembles a small town.

Director: Michael Ritchie
Stars: Brian Benben, Kathy Lamkin, Bruce Dern
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Paramedic
...
Minister
...
Maurice Bryant
...
Kennith Song
...
Mark Haskett / Chris Dalness
...
Peyton Haskett
...
Orderly
...
Trip Haskett
Ken-Ali ...
Patient (background player)
...
Aaron Pottle
...
Owen Haskett
Christopher McCann ...
Ben Rafferty
...
Ann Haskett
...
Ken's Friend
...
Actor
Edit

Storyline

A murdered politician is given a second chance at life after he's reincarnated in a lower form.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv series pilot | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Sky  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Haskett's Chance (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?