Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2007)

TV Short  |   |  Short, Action
6.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.2/10 from 2,044 users  
Reviews: write review

Newly relocated to the suburbs, married assassins John and Jane Smith have re-established their respective businesses, though the marital issues that plagued them in the past have returned.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 584 titles
created 09 Oct 2011
 
a list of 25 titles
created 24 Nov 2011
 
a list of 22 titles
created 29 Oct 2012
 
Tee
a list of 27 titles
created 05 Feb 2013
 
a list of 538 titles
created 01 May 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2007– )

Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2007– ) on IMDb 6.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mr. and Mrs. Smith.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A bored married couple is surprised to learn that they are both assassins hired by competing agencies to kill each other.

Director: Doug Liman
Stars: Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie, Adam Brody
Salt (2010)
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A CIA agent goes on the run after a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy.

Director: Phillip Noyce
Stars: Angelina Jolie, Liev Schreiber, Chiwetel Ejiofor
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Not a typical Hitchcock movie, this is a comedy about a couple who learn that their marriage was not valid.

Director: Alfred Hitchcock
Stars: Carole Lombard, Robert Montgomery, Gene Raymond
The Tourist (2010)
Action | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Revolves around Frank, an American tourist visiting Italy to mend a broken heart. Elise is an extraordinary woman who deliberately crosses his path.

Director: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
Stars: Johnny Depp, Angelina Jolie, Paul Bettany
Wanted (2008)
Action | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A frustrated office worker learns that he is the son of a professional assassin, and that he shares his father's superhuman killing abilities.

Director: Timur Bekmambetov
Stars: Angelina Jolie, James McAvoy, Morgan Freeman
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Video game adventuress Lara Croft comes to life in a movie where she races against time and villains to recover powerful ancient artifacts.

Director: Simon West
Stars: Angelina Jolie, Jon Voight, Iain Glen
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (TV Series 1996)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Two spies are recruited by an intelligence agency. They pose as a married couple Mr. and Mrs. Smith when they are on their missions.

Stars: Scott Bakula, Maria Bello, Roy Dotrice
Action | Comedy

A married couple who both work as assassins-for-hire find out that they've been secretly commissioned to kill each other.

Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Al Eisenmann
Stars: Al Eisenmann, HannaH Eisenmann, Stone Eisenmann
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Doug Liman
Hot Dog Water (2011)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A commercial produced as a funny new perfume by Jordan Brewster.

Directors: Osmany Rodriguez, Matt Villines
Stars: Jordana Brewster, Christian Broussard, Elena Evangelina-Noire
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Doug Liman
Stars: Grace Renn, Sebastian Siegel
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
...
Jessie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mr. Jones
...
Hajek Bodyguard #1
...
Hector
...
Jordan
...
Jones Thug #2
...
Jade
...
Mother
Kyra Oser ...
Violinist (as Kyra Lin Oser)
Lee Ryder ...
Bus Boy
...
J
Steve Tartalia ...
Jones Thug #3
...
Czech Waiter
Edit

Storyline

Newly relocated to the suburbs, married assassins John and Jane Smith have re-established their respective businesses, though the marital issues that plagued them in the past have returned.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2007 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Мистер и миссис Смит  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The TV movie was a pilot for a television series based on the 2005 film, but the TV series never came to light. See more »

Connections

Remake of Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I will Probably get bashed for this but.......... leslielove
it's not becoming a t.v. series shawna_263
Terrible Television Show codymd
This show might still get made!!! TheMonstaMash
Yeah...err gezquester
Not writer. Actors did realy POOR job nshimanchuk
Discuss Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?