Directed by
Manuela Stacke |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katrin Milhahn |
Cast (in credits order)
Leonie Krahl | ... | Lisa | |
Lucas Calmus | ... | Paul | |
Lucas Hardt | ... | Simon | |
Renate Krößner | ... | Mutter | |
Walter Kreye | ... | Dr. Maurer | |
Leonore von Stürler | ... | Ina | |
Pia Micaela Barucki | ... | Annabel (as Pia-Micaela Barucki) | |
Nina Sarakini | ... | Nina | |
Henriette Mehner | ... | Sarah Clara | |
Dorina Kalkum | ... | Lisas Freundin | |
Deborah Kaufmann | ... | Klassenlehrerin | |
Heidi Weigelt | ... | Sport- / Mathelehrerin | |
Rolf Krieg | ... | Krankenpfleger | |
Regine Schmitz | ... | Freundin der Mutter (as Regine Albrecht-Schmitz) | |
Kai Herfurth | ... | Simons Freund | |
Juri Harloff | ... | Simons Freund | |
Sascha Winkelbauer | ... | Simons Freund | |
Arvid Riedig | ... | Simons Freund | |
Philip Dielforder | ... | Simons Freund | |
Carl Nickchen | ... | Simons Freund | |
Sylvester Schiehahn | ... | Lisas Mitschüler | |
Oskar Filenius | ... | Lisas Mitschüler | |
Donald Youmans | ... | Lisas Mitschüler | |
Anina Juliano | ... | Lisas Mitschüler |
Produced by
Holger Lochau | ... | executive producer |
Nikolaus Lohmann | ... | consulting producer |
Annette Niehues | ... | creative producer |
Gudrun Ruzicková-Steiner | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jamila Wenske | ... | junior producer |
Music by
Emanuel Hoisl | ... | (as Emannuel Hoisl) |
Nicolas Nohn |
Cinematography by
Alexander Sass |
Editing by
Dirk Schreier |
Production Design by
Tom Hornig |
Set Decoration by
Veronica Wüst | ... | (as Veronika Wüst) |
Costume Design by
Dörte Schneider |
Makeup Department
Jil La Monaca Broidy | ... | makeup artist (as Jil La Monaca) |
Margot Redmann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Melanie Klein | ... | post-production manager |
Nikolaus Lohmann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel Rillmann | ... | unit manager |
Dirk Schreier | ... | post-production manager |
Timo Steinkamp | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jamila Wenske | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Florentin Camerer | ... | trainee assistant director |
Servet Golbol | ... | first assistant director |
Miriam Würtz | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Lutz Hornig | ... | assistant production designer |
Harald Koegler | ... | storyboard artist |
Hannah Rosenberg | ... | set dresser |
Veronica Wüst | ... | standby props |
Hugo Zaccardelli | ... | property creator |
Sound Department
Ulrich Breimesser | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Andreas Drost | ... | sound editor / sound / supervising sound editor |
Daniel Gilde | ... | boom operator / sound editor / sound |
Andreas Müller | ... | sound recordist |
Günther Röhn | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Matthias Albrecht | ... | digital film editor |
Sascha Alexander Haber | ... | visual effects |
Eva Lenz | ... | compositing artist |
Sabine Weinreis | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Anters | ... | electrician |
Jessica Becker | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Bergmann | ... | lighting technician |
Ulf Binder | ... | electrician |
Lars Blümel | ... | grip |
Sven Brinkmann | ... | electrician |
Antje Dittmann | ... | still photographer |
Falk Hoysack | ... | assistant camera |
Kai Lachmann | ... | assistant camera |
Stefanie 'Peppa' Meissner | ... | assistant camera (as Pepa Meißner) |
Stephan Peters | ... | electrician |
Oleg Prohl | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Jan-Bastian Fels | ... | models and animation |
Reinhard Kleist | ... | art director: animation |
Harald Kögler | ... | animation supervisor |
Patrick Munsel | ... | models and animation |
Marten Suhr | ... | models and animation |
Milen Vitanov | ... | animator |
Thorsten Weigel | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Ulrike Hennecke | ... | casting assistant |
Sabine Huber | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Kroschinske | ... | costume design assistant |
Editorial Department
Frank Brummundt | ... | supervising editor |
Robert Hentschel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Florian Schumann | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alexej Ashkenazy | ... | score recordist |
Thomas Bachmann | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Buhler | ... | continuity |
Birgit Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Antonia Rothe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Gleitmann | ... | driver |
Roman Müllers | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Florentin Camerer | ... | trainee |
Sophie Cocco | ... | production assistant (as Sophie Stäglich) |
Uwe Denzin | ... | accountant |
Christina Durstewitz | ... | trainee |
Corinna Dümler | ... | trainee |
Toni Gruber | ... | children supervisor |
Mario Hotze | ... | children supervisor |
Melanie Klein | ... | production assistant |
Golnar Mehboubi | ... | trainee |
Max Milhahn | ... | production assistant |
Andreas Müller | ... | dubbing director |
Daniel Partzsch | ... | caterer |
Susann Reichel | ... | caterer |
Ralf Wernicke | ... | caterer |