MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,714 this week

Fracassés (2008)

3.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.9/10 from 17 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 185 titles
created 18 Jun 2011
 

Related Items

Search for "Fracassés" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Fracassés (2008)

Fracassés (2008) on IMDb 3.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fracassés.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Family Tree (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When Frédérick, the patriarch of the Alsatian Muller family, is conspicuously absent from his son Charles' funeral, Frédérick's surviving son and his granddaughter, raw from their loss, ... See full summary »

Directors: Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
Stars: Guy Marchand, Françoise Fabian, Sabrina Seyvecou
Crime | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A drama about the Algerian struggle for independence from France after WWII.

Director: Rachid Bouchareb
Stars: Jamel Debbouze, Roschdy Zem, Sami Bouajila
Born in 68 (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Two young lovers change their lives drastically after the 1968 revolt, leading to choices that move them in different directions.

Directors: Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
Stars: Laetitia Casta, Yannick Renier, Yann Trégouët
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Michel, a retired math teacher, has lived alone since his wife's death & occupies his time writing an essay about the beliefs that shape daily life. One day he comes across Dora, a young ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Claude Brisseau
Stars: Virginie Legeay, Claude Morel, Lise Bellynck
Inside (2007)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Four months after the death of her husband, a woman on the brink of motherhood is tormented in her home by a strange woman who wants her unborn baby.

Directors: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Stars: Alysson Paradis, Jean-Baptiste Tabourin, Claude Lulé
Côte d'Azur (2005)
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

For summer vacation, Marc (Melki) and Béatrix (Tedeschi) take their two kids to the seaside house of Marc's youth, where their daughter takes up with a biker and their sons roams the beach with his best friend, who is in love with him. Things get steamier when Béatrix's lover Mathieu shows up, and Marc's old flame appears.

Directors: Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
Stars: Gilbert Melki, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Sabrina Seyvecou
My Way (2012)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A biopic of French pop star Claude Francois, most famous for co-writing the song 'My Way'. Tracing his life from childhood in Egypt through success in France to his untimely death in Paris in 1978.

Director: Florent-Emilio Siri
Stars: Jérémie Renier, Benoît Magimel, Monica Scattini
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Louis, 50 years old, is trying hard to break through to become a comedian. His brother Pierre, a film director, offers him the opportunity of playing the leading role of a comedy he plans ... See full summary »

Director: René Féret
Stars: Frédéric Pierrot, Antoine Chappey, Sabrina Seyvecou
Cap Nord (2007)
Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A party, musical love stories: head for North, on a Northern Soul rhythm.

Director: Sandrine Rinaldi
Stars: Muriel Amat, Elio Amazouz, Kamel Amazouz
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Aurélia Georges
Stars: Sabrina Seyvecou, Guillaume Allardi, Marie-Claude Treilhou
Pitchipoï (2014)
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

JULIEN SCHULMANN is a comedian. He's just lost his father, a Polish Jew who survived the concentration camps. Before dying, Julien's father had drawn up a will stipulating this his other ... See full summary »

Director: Charles Najman
Stars: Xavier Gallais, Laurent Lacotte, Sabrina Seyvecou
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Franck Llopis
Stars: Rémi Boutet de Monvel, Antoine Fichaux, Pierre Laloye
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Vincent Desagnat ...
Pedro
Edouard Montoute ...
Jean-Paul
Julie Durand ...
Alice
...
Célia
...
Adeline
Damien Jouillerot ...
Alex
Olivier Sitruk ...
Franck
Matthias Van Khache ...
Laurent
Julien Guéris ...
Olivier
Filip Nikolic ...
Marc
Emma Colberti ...
Mélanie
Salomé Lelouch ...
Marie
Matthieu Boujenah ...
Bruno
Khalid Maadour ...
Rachid
Adrien Saint-Joré ...
Damien
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 October 2008 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Fragments  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Fracassés (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?