Edit
October Road (TV Series 2007–2008) Poster

(2007–2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gary Fleder ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Paymer ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sandy Smolan ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sarah Pia Anderson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Nick Marck ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Schultz ... (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Bernstein ... (1 episode, 2008)
John T. Kretchmer ... (1 episode, 2008)
Marcos Siega ... (1 episode, 2008)
David Solomon ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Josh Appelbaum ... (creator) (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
André Nemec ... (creator) (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Rosenberg ... (creator) (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stacy Rukeyser ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Victoria Strouse ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Becky Hartman Edwards ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Phil M. Rosenberg ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bryan Oh ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Luke McMullen ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cast  

...
 Nick Garrett (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Hannah Daniels (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Owen Rowan (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Eddie Latekka / ... (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Physical Phil (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Ikey (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 The Commander / ... (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Ray 'Big Cat' Cataldo (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Sam / ... (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Aubrey (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Janet / ... (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Ronnie / ... (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Pizza Girl (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Alison Rowan (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Dean Etwood / ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Rooster (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Eric Tschupp ...
 Matthew Lauche (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Sully (5 episodes, 2008)
...
 Doodie (4 episodes, 2007)
Destiny Whitlock ...
 Caitlin (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Connor / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tanner Blaze ...
 Casper (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Jasper (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Stratton Lorb (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Christine Cataldo (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Chug (3 episodes, 2007)
Jack Wu ...
 Student (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Young Nick (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Ikey's Mom / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Student (2 episodes, 2007)
Blake Hester ...
 Frat Guy (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Girl in Blue Uniform / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Gabriel Diaz (2 episodes, 2008)
Lydia Schuler ...
 Sunshine (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Leslie Etwood (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Corbett Davis ...
 Mr. Davis (1 episode, 2008)
Lauren Gibson ...
 Amanda Brynner (1 episode, 2007)
John Malloy ...
 Mr. Pinella (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Principal Harrison (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Gavin Goddard (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Ian (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Angela Ferilli (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ginzo (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bennett Goldman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Ross St. Marie (1 episode, 2007)
Charles Black ...
 Local Businessman (1 episode, 2007)
Jake Edwards ...
 Connor Rowan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mrs. Weiner (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Eddie (1 episode, 2008)
Kathryn Firago ...
 Hideaway Waitress (1 episode, 2007)
David Galbraith ...
 Pizza Dude (1 episode, 2007)
Juan-Carlos Guzman ...
 Man in Apartment (1 episode, 2007)
Jason Horgan ...
 Fitzy (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Biats ...
 Young Owen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Caitlin Rowan (1 episode, 2007)
Rachel Minier ...
 Darcy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Physical Phil (1 episode, 2008)
...
 College Dude (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Ronny (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Ikey (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Young Ray Cataldo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Young Girl (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Grizzly (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Reed ...
 Young Cop (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Rob Bear (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Woman in Apartment (1 episode, 2007)
Jerry Sherman ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 College student (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mrs. Eichorn (1 episode, 2007)
J. Howard Bach ...
 Restraunt Patron (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Darcy's Mother (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Frat guy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Ronnie (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2007)
Yara Brighton ...
 Lotte (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lynn Farmer (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Dude (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Randall Farmer (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mr. Bolivar (1 episode, 2007)
John Collier ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2007)
Olivia Eve Everhard ...
 Young Hannah (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Nyla Jones (1 episode, 2007)
...
 College guy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Hippy Bob (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mrs. Burns (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Campus Policeman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Drunken Caroler (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Lee Keyes ...
 Joyce (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Amiquay (1 episode, 2007)
Alicia Lorén ...
 Cheri Lyons (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2007)
Kofi Natei ...
 Cyrus (1 episode, 2007)
Debra Nelson ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Big Boy Brett (1 episode, 2007)
Annie Sorell ...
 Cindy Lyons (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Taylor (1 episode, 2007)
Yoni Tabac ...
 Jacob (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Caroline Garrett (1 episode, 2007)
Larry Udy ...
 TV Repairman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Duncan Bow (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Ronald Buckman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sully's Townie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bethany (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Allen Kornduffer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jimmy Crack Kornduffer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Karen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Carter Bump (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Newscaster (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gloy Daniels (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ellen Daniels (1 episode, 2008)
Diego Villarreal Garcia ...
 Mook #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mook #3 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Officer Grasso (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Grant ...
 Angela's Father (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mack Hill (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rory Dunlop (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Larry Snyder (1 episode, 2008)
Ben Macdonald ...
 Instructor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Granger (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kerry Lourdes (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Doug Levy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Stone (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Frankly-T (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mook #2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jody Watson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Brian (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Chemo patient (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Trent (1 episode, 2008)
Tara Ansley ...
 Friend of Aubrey's (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
J.K. DeLapp ...
 Cute Couple / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
Shaun Gilmer ...
 Dufresne College Student / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
Nathan Standridge ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
West Cummings ...
 Vet Tech (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Scott White ...
 Frat Guy (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Luke Ashlocke ...
 Scene Demon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Dalton Cole ...
 Casper Cataldo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Bill DaSilva ...
 Frat Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Faculty member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Dave Eveler ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Kissing Couple (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Townie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 College Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Rodney L. James ...
 Package Store Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Friend of Aubrey's (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Grant Blanks Kristol ...
 Bar Towny (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
David Lowe ...
 Waiting Room Husband (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Celestial McBride ...
 Girl on Bike (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Paige McCauley ...
 Neighbor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Peggy Randle ...
 Fair Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Shawn Reynolds ...
 Townie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Girl on Date (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Joe Walsh ...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Townie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Townie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Girlfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Mary Beth Basile ... associate producer (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
André Nemec ... executive producer (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Rosenberg ... executive producer (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Becky Hartman Edwards ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stacy Rukeyser ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josh Appelbaum ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2007)
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Gary Fleder ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Gabe Sachs ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Scott Shiffman ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Tortorici ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Stephen Welke ... associate producer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music by 

Josh Kramon ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Baerwald ... (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Theo van de Sande ... (5 episodes, 2007)
Brian Agnew ... (1 episode, 2007)
Sharone Meir ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Sharon Silverman ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Briana London ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Henk Van Eeghen ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Avi Youabian ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Melissa Kent ... (1 episode, 2007)
Padraic McKinley ... (1 episode, 2007)
Armen Minasian ... (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Podunovich ... (1 episode, 2007)
Ken Saba ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Donna Rosenstein ... (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christian Ojore Mayfield ... (1 episode, 2007)
Janet Murphy-Butler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Jessica Kender ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nelson Coates ... (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Melissa Bartley ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Set Decoration by 

Isaias Castañeda ... (unknown episodes)
Frank Galline ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Vicki Sánchez ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peggy Stamper ... (6 episodes, 2007)
Genevieve Tyrrell ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Angela Nogaro ... makeup department head (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
T.A. Henderson ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2007)
Judy Ponder-Patton ... makeup department head / key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2007)
Donna M. Premick ... key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Denise Tunnell ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Zed Starkovich ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Oriana Robertson ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Leatham ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Robert Andrew Reeves ... second assistant director (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jay Tobias ... first assistant director / second unit director (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alicia Cho ... dga trainee (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Todd Turner ... assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)
Heather Epps ... dga trainee (6 episodes, 2008)
Robert Ballentine ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2007)
Louis Guerra ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Alexander James ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Zimbrich ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Valerie Finkel ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Janna Crawford ... prop buyer/assistant decorator (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
George Atamian ... gang boss: set dressing (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Arthur Chadwick ... set designer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Elizabeth Hershberger Gray ... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Amy ... property master (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel Brewer ... construction coordinator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mike Samuels ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2007)
Cheryl Adams ... set dressing buyer (6 episodes, 2007)
Laurel Hahlen ... painter (6 episodes, 2007)
Sammy Ray Hill ... gang boss / lead person / on-set greensperson (6 episodes, 2007)
Carolyn Kayne ... painter (6 episodes, 2007)
Johnny Land ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2007)
Drew Monahan ... gang boss (6 episodes, 2007)
James F. Oñate ... scenic foreman (6 episodes, 2007)
Thomas R. Wagner ... on-set property master (6 episodes, 2007)
Heather Bowers ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2007)
Ryan Shelor ... props (5 episodes, 2007)
Roland Spence ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2007)
Ann Stacy ... scenic artist (5 episodes, 2007)
Greg Waddle ... on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2007)
Laurie Garner ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2007)
Chris Mills ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2007)
Chris J. Champagne ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2007)
James Brothers ... lead man (1 episode, 2007)
Cat Cacciatore ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2007)
Tim Croshaw ... set designer (1 episode, 2007)
Karen A. Felix ... set dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Ellen L. Kerr ... buyer (1 episode, 2007)
Rich Koll ... carpenter (1 episode, 2007)
Tony Kupersmith ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Drew Meyers ... set dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Andy Rusk ... carpenter (1 episode, 2007)
John Sanders ... property master (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Shader ... props assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Matt Hausmann ... assistant food stylist (1 episode, 2008)
Jefry Shebroe ... assistant food stylist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeremy J. Gordon ... supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Long ... audio layback (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Glenn E. Berkovitz ... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark C. Grech ... boom operator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel A. Greenwald ... utility sound technician (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bob Kellough ... assistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley editor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Julie Altus ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2007)
Onnalee Blank ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2007)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Dean Okrand ... sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2007)
Peter Michael Sullivan ... sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2007)
Andrea Horta ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2007)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2007)
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2007)
Colt Logan ... utility sound / additional boom (4 episodes, 2007)
Drew Ponder ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Aron Siegel ... utility sound / additional boom / playback operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Alexandra Gallo ... utility sound technician (2 episodes, 2007)
David Barbee ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2007)
Tim Boggs ... adr editor (1 episode, 2007)
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Brett Voss ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Dean W. Miller ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joe Heffernan ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matt Neel ... special effects foreman (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Reynolds ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Ware ... visual effects cinematographer (6 episodes, 2007)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Curt Miller ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Megan Omi ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Wright ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2008)
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (1 episode, 2007)
Kristin Johnson ... matte artist: Stargate Films (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Kirylo ... visual effects (1 episode, 2007)
Eric McAvoy ... compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2007)
Susan Stewart ... matte painter (1 episode, 2007)
James Turek ... visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Stunts 

Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kai Nuuhiwa ... stunt utility (3 episodes, 2007)
Tina Mckissick ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2007)
Brent Bernhard ... stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2007)
Meegan Godfrey ... stunt double (1 episode, 2007)
Trevor Matthews ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2007)
L. Stephanie Ray ... precision driver (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... assistant to stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Andre Alexsen ... stunt double (1 episode, 2008)
Taggart Hurtubise ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Anderson ... key grip (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Cicolello ... rigging grip (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gary J. Dodd ... rigging key grip (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Piekutowski ... lighting technician (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alex Scott ... film loader (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Sutphin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Benny Alvarado ... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gary Stark ... lighting console programmer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Frank Esposito ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Taylor ... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2007)
Skip Ratner ... grip (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kevin Wilt ... electrician (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Reid Andrews ... gaffer: base camp (6 episodes, 2007)
Donny Fowler ... electrician (6 episodes, 2007)
Sherri Angela Leger ... loader (6 episodes, 2007)
Levi Loy ... grip / best boy rigging grip (6 episodes, 2007)
Robert Robinson ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2007)
Mike Tyson ... electrician (6 episodes, 2007)
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Crowley ... pre-rig gaffer (5 episodes, 2007)
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2007)
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... rigging electrician (5 episodes, 2007)
Ted Sapp ... dolly grip: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2007)
Chad Schroeder ... electrician (5 episodes, 2007)
Jonas Lagunoff ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
Alex Fleming ... camera production assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
J. Christopher Campbell ... grip (2 episodes, 2007)
Steve Zigler ... best boy rigging (2 episodes, 2007)
Brian Agnew ... camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2007)
Dessie Coale ... electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Stephen Crocker ... assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2007)
Nate Havens ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Meyers ... additional rigging electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician: video segments (1 episode, 2007)
David Parker ... electrician (1 episode, 2007)
John E. Stephens ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2007)
David Taicher ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2007)
Joseph Thomas ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Cris Toebben ... rigging electric (1 episode, 2007)
Troy Toebben ... electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Trey Twitty ... film loader (1 episode, 2007)
Pete Bowman ... rigging key grip (unknown episodes)
Jos'h Hancher ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Ross Sebek ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Mike Torino ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Kendra Castleberry ... casting associate (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2007)
Shannon Kaiser ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Janella Bersabal ... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Natasha Ward ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joshua Coleman ... costumer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Deborah Curtis ... set costumer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel George ... costumer (6 episodes, 2007)
Fred Lloyd ... assistant to costume designer (5 episodes, 2007)
Eulyn Womble ... set costumer (5 episodes, 2007)
Rhonney Greene ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2007)
K. Drew Fuller ... key costumer (1 episode, 2007)
Heidi Higginbotham ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Iliana Sanchez ... costumer (1 episode, 2007)
Karen Young ... set costumer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... final colorist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kurt Courtland ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Angela Jackson ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Petersen ... colorist (6 episodes, 2007)
Greg Podunovich ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Terry Fitzpatrick ... editor: video (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Miglio ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Zed Starkovich ... apprentice editor (1 episode, 2007)
Orlando Machado Jr. ... apprentice editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alison Litton ... music supervisor / associate music supervisor (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Zed Starkovich ... music editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joanie Diener ... music editor (6 episodes, 2007)
Chris Falson ... song performer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Rob Byer ... transportation dispatcher (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Greagrey Waldrop ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dennis G. Carter ... driver (6 episodes, 2007)
Rich Bennetti ... transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Matt DeAmicis ... driver (5 episodes, 2007)
Windi Robinson ... art driver (5 episodes, 2007)
Paul Tumber ... transportation co-captain (5 episodes, 2008)
Wayne Williams ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2007)
Dale Combs ... driver: day player (1 episode, 2007)
Joel Larson ... driver (1 episode, 2007)
Timothy Stephens ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2007)
Oranz Walker ... transportation (1 episode, 2007)
Randy Southerland ... transportation (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

M. Everette Flynn ... assistant to executive producer/writer / assistant to executive producers and writers / office production assistant (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alexander Georges ... key assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andy Lee ... production staff / production assistant (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Zuzana Cernik ... assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
John DeSilva ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jason Neudecker ... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marlis Pujol ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jake Worden ... set production assistant (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Johnny Richardson ... set production assistant / production assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Desch ... assistant craft service (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ben Raymond ... assistant production office coordinator (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Evans Griffin ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
John T. Haun ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2007)
Kenyea Johnson ... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Timothy Meehan ... assistant: Gary Fleder (6 episodes, 2007)
Tom Oastler ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Peters ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)
Jason Underwood ... key location production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
David Dilley ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Findley ... location manager (5 episodes, 2007)
Hsanni Henry ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Zach Kane ... craft service assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Elizabeth Kealoha ... assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Penn ... intern (5 episodes, 2007)
Jeremy Thomas ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Flávia Toledo ... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2007)
James E. Williams ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2007)
Caleb Womble ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant / additional set production assistant (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Molly Franken ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2007)
Ashley Patterson ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Senia Phillips ... head animal trainer (2 episodes, 2007)
Jeff L. Anderson ... production associate (1 episode, 2007)
Robin Cousart ... production accountant (1 episode, 2007)
Alfeo Dixon ... key assistant location manager: Atlanta (1 episode, 2007)
Derrick Doose ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Justin Geer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Jeffrey Hallman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Hatch ... utility stand-in (1 episode, 2007)
Geoff A. Hubler ... production accountant (1 episode, 2007)
Jerrold McKinley Ivery ... construction accountant (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Lowe ... set medic (1 episode, 2007)
David Margulis ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Ojore Mayfield ... stand-in (1 episode, 2007)
Mandy McCowan ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Kris Olson ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Packham ... stand-in (1 episode, 2007)
Erik Proveaux ... head chef (1 episode, 2007)
Ryan Shelor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Nathan Standridge ... stand-in (1 episode, 2007)
Krista Swan ... additional voices (1 episode, 2007)
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... key craft service (1 episode, 2007)
Joey Velazquez ... assistant: Mr Fleder (1 episode, 2007)
Courtney Nordessa Ward ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2007)
Rebecca Napier White ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Erica Woods ... stand-in (1 episode, 2007)
Rene Napoli ... photo double (1 episode, 2008)
Nathan Richards ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)

Series Thanks 

Tonya Davis ... acknowledgment (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page